The 2022 National results are shown below.
1 - Working Show Horse
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 697 | Vicky Smith | Bart | Mr A. Marne |
2 | 1143 | Emily Proud | HSF Lobo Royale | Emily Proud |
3 | 1783 | Nick Brooks | Too Close To The Flame | Kate Barber-Lomax |
4 | 1451 | Justine Armstrong-Small | Castleberg | Sarah Mckay |
5 | 1643 | Jessica Taylor | Randal | Jessica Taylor |
6 | 1270 | Rachel Stokes | Tommie Tucker | Rachel Stokes |
Download Mark Sheet
2 - The NAF Five Star Lightweight Working Hunter
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1297 | Ella Dalton | Scarlet Ribbons | Esme Humpston |
2 | 951 | William Pittendrigh | Silver Lough | Stuart Pittendrigh |
3 | 1351 | Jane Russell | Hegglelane Hillbilly | Jane Russell |
4 | 1453 | Katy Green | Vulcanite | Katy Green |
5 | 1087 | Annabel Roberts | Jessop Spellbound | Annabel Roberts |
6 | 883 | Rachel Turner | Ernie Big | Rebecca Brierley and Rachel Turner |
Download Mark Sheet
3 - The NAF Five Star Heavyweight Working Hunter
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1067 | Alice Homer | Little Joe | Alice Homer |
2 | 1285 | Eleanor Hirst | Noble Gladiator | Eleanor Hirst |
3 | 1786 | Lily Ennis | Red Why Salute | Lily Ennis |
4 | 1106 | Adam Taylor | MJM Laszlo | Paulette Cooper |
5 | 865 | Laura Juniper | Renaissance Man | Derek Ricketts |
6 | 1151 | Elizabeth Bury | Encourage | Elizabeth Bury |
Download Mark Sheet
3C - The NAF Five Star Working Hunter Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1067 | Alice Homer | Little Joe | Alice Homer |
2 | 1285 | Eleanor Hirst | Noble Gladiator | Eleanor Hirst |
8 - RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (Flat)
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1576 | Sarah Gwillam | Imperial Ruby | Sar Cassidy-Hill |
2 | 601 | Katie Jerram-Hunnable | First Receiver | Her Majesty The Queen |
3 | 1030 | Katie Jerram-Hunnable | Limato | Mr P Jacobs |
4 | 1737 | Lise Wood | Emma's Secrets | Lise Wood |
5 | 988 | Sandra Middleton | Barracuda Boy | Debbie Hodge-Phillips |
6 | 747 | Leonora Rowlandson | Uncle Timmy | Leonora Rowlandson |
9 - RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Series Qualifier (National Hunt)
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 733 | Katie Dashwood | Minella Rebellion | Katie Dashwood |
2 | 1520 | Lucy Burton | Mr Grey | Jane Burton |
3 | 1578 | Sara Bradstock | Coneygree | The Max Partnership |
4 | 1304 | Mali Jones | Betheholyman | Mali Jones |
5 | 877 | Emma Powne | American | Emma Powne |
6 | 1705 | Kelly Driver | Makeyamindupmaiz | Kelly Driver |
9C - RoR Tattersalls Thoroughbred Ridden Show Horse Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 733 | Katie Dashwood | Minella Rebellion | Katie Dashwood |
2 | 1576 | Sarah Gwillam | Imperial Ruby | Sar Cassidy-Hill |
10B - Polo Pony
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1834 | Cesar Crespo | Maestra | Noor Khadra |
2 | 1940 | Jaime Roberts | Machitos Yoko | Siri Evjemo-Nysveen |
3 | 1832 | Simon Franc | Pony Lucky | Simon Franc |
4 | 1939 | Ignacio Pieres | Guri Araucaria | Siri Evjemo-Nysveen |
5 | 1833 | Agustin Merlos | Pony Piggy | Simon Franc |
6 | 1632 | Maryam Sherozia | Cometa | Clive Reid |
10A - Polo Pony - RoR Thoroughbred
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1938 | Siri Evjemo-Nysveen | Riba Roja | Siri Evjemo-Nysveen |
2 | 1881 | Georgina Armitage | Lingfield Lass | Georgina Armitage |
3 | 1501 | Harold Hodges | Plum Duff | Harold Hodges |
10C - Polo Pony Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1834 | Cesar Crespo | Maestra | Noor Khadra |
2 | 1940 | Jaime Roberts | Machitos Yoko | Siri Evjemo-Nysveen |
10D - Polo Pony - Best Turned Out
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1575 | Jemima Wilson | Purito | Jemima Wilson |
11 - Amateur Small and Lightweight Hunter
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 923 | Camilla Stowell Davies | Glenkeeran Dance In The Deep | Camilla Stowell Davies |
2 | 1844 | Sofia Scott | Killycloghan Rustic Times | Cathryn Scott |
3 | 897 | Lucy Lockwood | Chantilly Bojangles | Julie Lockwood |
4 | 1345 | Francoise Babington | West Point II | Francoise Babington |
5 | 1547 | Olivia Edmondson | Double Mocha | Olivia Edmondson |
6 | 1690 | Jane Jones | Wentworth | Jane Jones |
12 - Amateur Middleweight and Heavyweight Hunter
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 862 | Amy Cook | Mr Darcy Dancer | Amy Cook |
2 | 823 | Charlotte Massey-Dales | Chadwicks Spartanwood | Charlotte Massey-Dales |
3 | 797 | Sarah Tait | Ringwood The Specialist | Sarah Tait |
4 | 1057 | Lucy Penrose | Palindromic | Lucy Penrose |
5 | 1313 | Felicity Vaughan | Kingsman | Felicity Vaughan |
6 | 1102 | Lyssa Sheppard | Alfie Conner | Lyssa Sheppard |
12C - Amateur Hunter Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 923 | Camilla Stowell Davies | Glenkeeran Dance In The Deep | Camilla Stowell Davies |
2 | 862 | Amy Cook | Mr Darcy Dancer | Amy Cook |
13A - Light Trade Turnouts - 2-Wheel
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2251 | James Hyatt Jnr | Hyatts Son of Cream of the Cropy to a 1912 Day & Day Clapton of London Milk Float | James Hyatt |
2 | 2262 | John Henry White | Trixies Charlie to a Vincents of Reading Milk Float | John Henry White |
3 | 2283 | Mr James Foley | Darnau the Flashman to a Two Wheel Milk Float 1923 | Mr James Foley |
13B - Light Trade Turnouts - 4-Wheel
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2304 | Mr Peter Gibson | Pair of Black Stallions to a 1920s Delivery Van | T. Cribb and Sons |
2 | 2265 | George Vyse-Bates | Tyssul Iceman | John Vyse |
3 | 2293 | Emma West | Upton to a Delivery Van | Oliver Melville |
4 | 2297 | Ross Cordery | Anfield The Boss | Ross Cordery |
5 | 2308 | Victor Sanders | Albert to a London Trolley | Victor Sanders |
13C - Light Trade Turnouts Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2304 | Mr Peter Gibson | Pair of Black Stallions to a 1920s Delivery Van | T. Cribb and Sons |
2 | 2265 | George Vyse-Bates | Tyssul Iceman | John Vyse |
14A - Seniors, In Hand Pre-Senior, 15 – 18 years old Horse/Pony
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1766 | Sammy-Jo Oates | Newtonhill Casanova | Janet Oates |
2 | 794 | Jenny Wellens | Silver Saviour | Jenny Wellens |
3 | 795 | Samantha Norris | Lyncathbury Going For Gold | Jenny Wellens |
4 | 1165 | Natasha Heaphy | Cadlanvalley Cascade | Carole Panayi |
5 | 815 | Jon Peate | Barncroft Prince Of Darkness | Tracey Blackwell |
6 | 1930 | Carter Wigglesworth | Thistledown Velvet Band | Vicky Wigglesworth |
14B - Seniors, In Hand Senior, 19-23 years old Horse/Pony
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1617 | Jessica Regan | Monarchs Retreat | Louise Swallow |
2 | 649 | Nicola Nelson | Nicky | Mrs Nicola Nelson |
3 | 1447 | Olivia Locking | Lucky | June Trotter |
4 | 1140 | Indiana Kirby | Milton Pageboy | Pippa Kirby |
5 | 1619 | G Semonella | Burnside Lana | G Semonella |
6 | 685 | Marnie Perry | Diamant | Samantha Ball |
14C - Seniors, In Hand Senior-Plus, 24 years old and over Pony
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 922 | Lucy Ashworth | Randall IV | Lucy Ashworth |
2 | 875 | Emma Tovey | Sweet William | Emma Tovey |
3 | 1977 | Victoria Campbell | Moss Town Marz | Victoria Campbell |
4 | 1024 | Jane Harper | Crimewave 2 | Jane Harper |
5 | 1381 | Sarah Sharp | Suttonwoods Blue Reflection | Sarah Sharp |
6 | 1504 | Ruth Baker | Tilton Ice | Ruth Baker |
14D - Senior In Hand Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 922 | Lucy Ashworth | Randall IV | Lucy Ashworth |
2 | 1766 | Sammy-Jo Oates | Newtonhill Casanova | Janet Oates |
3 | 1617 | Jessica Regan | Monarchs Retreat | Louise Swallow |
4 | 875 | Emma Tovey | Sweet William | Emma Tovey |
5 | 649 | Nicola Nelson | Nicky | Mrs Nicola Nelson |
6 | 795 | Samantha Norris | Lyncathbury Going For Gold | Jenny Wellens |
16A - Seniors, Ridden Horse exceeding 153cm Pre-Senior, 15 – 18 years old
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1138 | Gabriella Cox | Wolfgang Golden Symphony | Gabriella Cox |
2 | 1633 | Amanda Marfleet | Master Of The House | K Barber-Lomax |
3 | 1013 | Mrs Debbie Riley | Bo Tegan | Mrs Debbie Riley |
4 | 655 | Jade Payne | Finn Clover | Debbie Payne |
5 | 1794 | Holly North | Nanchi II | Pippa Jeans |
6 | 1018 | Joanne Eldridge | Cayak | Joanne Eldridge |
16B - Seniors, Ridden Horse exceeding 153cm Senior, 19-23 years old
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1324 | Louise Chamberlain | Mystical Clover | Louise Chamberlain |
2 | 1694 | Hayley Lippiatt | Happy Times | Sam Griffiths |
3 | 671 | Clare Crump | Casiljas | Lucy Crump |
4 | 752 | Mimi Morley | Puzzles Pleased As Punch | Mimi Morley |
5 | 1989 | Samantha Ball | Diamant | Samantha Ball |
6 | 1545 | Karen Byrd | OSO Crosby | Karen Byrd |
16C - Seniors, Ridden Horse exceeding 153cm Senior-Plus, 24 years old and over
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1267 | Poppy Morgan | Lizzie | Poppy Morgan |
2 | 1977 | Victoria Campbell | Moss Town Marz | Victoria Campbell |
3 | 2010 | Rebecca Sharp | Suttonwoods Blue Reflection | Sarah Sharp |
4 | 1504 | Ruth Baker | Tilton Ice | Ruth Baker |
16D - Senior Ridden Horse Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1138 | Gabriella Cox | Wolfgang Golden Symphony | Gabriella Cox |
2 | 1324 | Louise Chamberlain | Mystical Clover | Louise Chamberlain |
3 | 1633 | Amanda Marfleet | Master Of The House | K Barber-Lomax |
4 | 1267 | Poppy Morgan | Lizzie | Poppy Morgan |
5 | 1694 | Hayley Lippiatt | Happy Times | Sam Griffiths |
6 | 1977 | Victoria Campbell | Moss Town Marz | Victoria Campbell |
18A - Seniors, Ridden Pony not exceeding 153cm Pre-Senior, 15 – 18 years old
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 931 | Lauren Moore-Williams | Longdon Blackjack | Lauren Moore-Williams |
2 | 1092 | Sami Illston | Shantaine Joseph | Sami Illston |
3 | 1885 | Scarlett Sharp | Broadspring Tango | Megan Halsall |
4 | 1088 | Alfie Cure | Birchmoor Drover | Elaine Tomlinson |
5 | 1173 | Amelia Hadley | Kauri Inspiration | Pauline Hadley |
6 | 990 | Eleanor Smithers | Pasadena Well Dun | Eleanor Smithers |
18B - Seniors, Ridden Pony not exceeding 153cm Senior, 19-23 years old
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1182 | Georgia Tubb | Bramhope Stardust | Georgia Tubb |
2 | 1798 | Imogen Groves | Haffendens Winston | Lucy Groves |
3 | 1149 | Willow Tarrant | Ellie Blue | Marian and Willow Tarrant |
4 | 1025 | Penelope Harper | Braeglen Symphony | Cristobel Hole |
5 | 686 | Phoenix Parry | Plasderw Nathanial | Myscha Dene |
18C - Seniors, Ridden Pony not exceeding 153cm Senior-Plus, 24 years old and over
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1256 | Sarah Ward | Who Dun It | Sarah Ward |
2 | 848 | Millie Bowles | Cottrell Riverdance | Selina Bowles |
3 | 680 | Claire Frost | Glynnedd Sarah | Claire Frost |
4 | 1365 | Freddie Lake | Buckberry Emile | Mrs Avril Oakes |
5 | 1757 | Emma Barrow | Waltham Scorpio | Emma Barrow |
6 | 1347 | Amanda Cargill-James | Owlsend Mctavish | Amanda Cargill-James |
18D - Senior Pony Ridden Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 931 | Lauren Moore-Williams | Longdon Blackjack | Lauren Moore-Williams |
2 | 1182 | Georgia Tubb | Bramhope Stardust | Georgia Tubb |
3 | 1798 | Imogen Groves | Haffendens Winston | Lucy Groves |
4 | 1092 | Sami Illston | Shantaine Joseph | Sami Illston |
5 | 1256 | Sarah Ward | Who Dun It | Sarah Ward |
6 | 848 | Millie Bowles | Cottrell Riverdance | Selina Bowles |
20 - Senior Horse / Pony, In Hand (Mixed Age)
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1566 | Dawn Bacchus | Desert Sea | Dawn Bacchus |
2 | 922 | Lucy Ashworth | Randall IV | Lucy Ashworth |
3 | 1617 | Jessica Regan | Monarchs Retreat | Louise Swallow |
4 | 795 | Samantha Norris | Lyncathbury Going For Gold | Jenny Wellens |
5 | 2313 | Holly Baker | Peasedown Perfect Poseur | Holly Baker |
6 | 649 | Nicola Nelson | Nicky | Mrs Nicola Nelson |
Download Mark Sheet
21 - Senior Horse / Pony, Ridden (Mixed Age)
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 848 | Millie Bowles | Cottrell Riverdance | Selina Bowles |
2 | 1633 | Amanda Marfleet | Master Of The House | K Barber-Lomax |
3 | 666 | Saidee Samuelson | Woodfield Alban | Saidee Samuelson |
4 | 671 | Clare Crump | Casiljas | Lucy Crump |
5 | 1138 | Gabriella Cox | Wolfgang Golden Symphony | Gabriella Cox |
6 | 1012 | Pippa Patrick | Major Achievement | Pippa Patrick |
Download Mark Sheet
22 - Flat Ridden Sport Horse
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 602 | Katie Jerram-Hunnable | Daydream III | Her Majesty The Queen |
2 | 898 | Freya Metters | Hoghton Maverick | Raine Harthern |
3 | 1856 | Louise Bell | Peaky Blinder | Louise Bell |
4 | 1143 | Emily Proud | HSF Lobo Royale | Emily Proud |
Download Mark Sheet
23 - Coloured, Non-Native Youngstock
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1815 | Alice Bennett | Moortown Hot Gossip | Clare Highnam |
2 | 1656 | Daniel Tarpey | Ryehall Tate Modern | Martin Surman |
3 | 763 | Miss Hayley Sankey | Canaan Venga Boy | Hayley Sankey |
4 | 1602 | Philip Ward-Burton | Murraybrook Fairydust | Sophie Donaldso |
5 | 1753 | Carol Cooper | Minstrels Magical Moments | Tolga Falahat |
6 | 1655 | Tom Blinstone | Alnebury Frederico | Claire Omar |
24 - Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional Youngstock
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1770 | Terri Guyett | Greateaves Giovanni | Miss T Guyett and Mr B.L Harrington . |
2 | 1148 | Bria Corr | Milburs First Avenger | Bria Corr |
3 | 1962 | Phaedra Towler | Sherlocks Sir Tom | Phaedra Towler |
4 | 1333 | Clare Castle | Arabella Sunny Lloyd | Clare Castle |
5 | 935 | Frances Hunt | San Cler Cariad 21 | Frances Hunt |
6 | 1533 | Lucy Harbour | The Govner | Lucy Harbour |
25 - Coloured, Non-Native In Hand Pony
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1045 | Megan Champney | Penrock Perfect Puzzle | Jan Champney |
2 | 895 | Megan Thomas | Apollo’s Buckeroo Boy | Vicky Dilco*ck |
26 - Coloured, Non-Native In Hand Horse
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 603 | Sunbeam | Her Majesty The Queen | |
2 | 1676 | Jack Mills | Alice’s Wish | Kay Russell |
3 | 759 | Aron Woodall | Pferdestud Van Gogh | Charlotte Woodall |
4 | 1782 | Acacia Neville | Briarwood Billy Mumble | Acacia Neville |
5 | 1827 | Samantha Andrews | Mavis | Karly Burleigh |
27 - Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional In Hand Pony
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1044 | Pippa Kirby | Monivea Black Magic | Pippa Kirby |
2 | 1593 | Hannah Miller-Burton | SD Red Gambler | Hannah Miller-Burton |
3 | 901 | Loren Gaskin | The Boss | Loren Gaskin |
4 | 1901 | Gavin Merkel | Riverfield | Gavin Merkel |
5 | 1425 | Shelley Wheeler | GH Freya | Shelley Wheeler |
6 | 1874 | Preston John Stone | Kilmarnock Zola’s Boy | Linda Mcguire |
28 - Coloured, Native/Cob/Traditional In Hand Horse
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 888 | Tiffany Faiers | Alvin | Tiffany Faiers |
2 | 894 | Pat Fewster | Bascote Percival | Pat Fewster |
3 | 1179 | David Shears | Bonnie | David Shears |
4 | 773 | Connor Wilkinson | Princess B | Connor Wilkinson |
5 | 642 | Jessica Reynolds | Wayside's Knickerbocker Glory | Jessica Reynolds |
6 | 854 | Connie Whitbread | Caerhos Cochise | Connie Whitbread |
28C - Coloured In Hand Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1045 | Megan Champney | Penrock Perfect Puzzle | Jan Champney |
2 | 603 | Sunbeam | Her Majesty The Queen |
29 - The Freedman Harness Novice Hackney Pony
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2277 | Amanda Sparrowhawk | Hookwood Her Majesty | Miss A Sparrowhawk and Miss E Walsh |
31 - Heavy Horse, In Hand
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 996 | Emma Green | Snelson Gatsby | Team Z7 .Ae |
2 | 704 | Tracey Wilton | Elian Lady May The Second | Chris Wilton |
3 | 1349 | Diana Mail | Catwg Queen Of Hearts | Diana Mail |
4 | 1221 | Tom Nixon | Heathfield Forrester | Dr Andreas Liefooghe |
5 | 1852 | Claire Bodsworth | Milnerfield Jack | Claire Bodsworth |
6 | 1112 | Michael Harris | Bromford Supreme | Sian Harris |
32 - The Freedman Harness Open Hackney Pony
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2229 | Billy Ward | Luddington My Way | A and B Ward |
2 | 2296 | Reuben Carter | Aghaderg Let's Up The Antie | Reuben Carter |
34 - The Freedman Harness Open Hackney Horse
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2241 | Peter Vyse | Luddington Maestro | F and C Vyse |
2 | 2275 | Mark Hardy | Sam Van Semarang | Mark Hardy |
3 | 2303 | Susan Barraclough | Cledwyn Debonair | Susan, Wayne and Isaac Barraclough |
4 | 2278 | Ernie Walsh | Marylind Question Mark | Mr and Mrs E Walsh |
34C - The Freedman Harness Hackney Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2229 | Billy Ward | Luddington My Way | A and B Ward |
2 | 2241 | Peter Vyse | Luddington Maestro | F and C Vyse |
34D - The Freedman Harness Amateur Hackney Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2229 | Billy Ward | Luddington My Way | A and B Ward |
35 - Haflinger, Ridden
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1264 | Hazel Allin | Oxnead Schann | Val Peaco*ck |
2 | 1022 | Joanne Trivedi | Schieferstein Myissa | Joanne Trivedi |
3 | 1268 | Molly Martin | Oxnead Asset | Molly Martin |
4 | 1756 | January Johnnsen | Otztaler Amakai | January Johnnsen |
36A - Cleveland Bay, In Hand 4 years and over
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1202 | Michala Blackburn | Crosswaysfarm Albion Bomber | Christopher Room |
2 | 1462 | Melanie Ellis | Cholderton Pindar | Melanie Ellis |
3 | 1277 | Kayleigh Dear | Woodhead Stargazer | Kayleigh Dear |
4 | 1829 | Stephanie Garrett | Thomsonbrook Lady Wilamena | Stephanie Garrett |
5 | 937 | Carly Mathers | Brown Road Spike | Mrs OF and EO Brown |
36B - Cleveland Bay, In Hand Youngstock 3 years and under
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1104 | Dan Cracknell | Willowhall Jim | Dan Cracknell |
2 | 839 | Anna Worsdale | Scarholme Litha | Jackie Sparrow |
3 | 1355 | Alyssia Startin-Ashley | Cholderton Ursus | Heidi Lorefice |
4 | 1797 | Michelle Snooks | Scarholme Rhianna | Michelle Snooks |
5 | 1828 | Benjamin Stephenson | Frensham | Stephanie Garrett |
6 | 1961 | Gleeson Russ | PerArdua Edinburgh | Gleeson Russ |
36C - Cleveland Bay, In Hand Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1202 | Michala Blackburn | Crosswaysfarm Albion Bomber | Christopher Room |
2 | 1104 | Dan Cracknell | Willowhall Jim | Dan Cracknell |
37 - Cleveland Bay, Ridden
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1591 | Charlotte Springall | Folds Director | Charlotte Springall |
2 | 631 | C Wilson | Wyevale Harry | Her Majesty The Queen |
3 | 2314 | Elizabeth Brown | Brown Road Spike | Mrs OF and EO Brown |
4 | 855 | Amelia Gillis | Blithfield Miss Markle | Amelia Gillis |
5 | 628 | B Attwell | Hampton Court Margin | Her Majesty The Queen |
40 - 4 Year Old Hunter
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1226 | Robert Walker | Say No More | Jill Day |
2 | 1249 | Amy Tough | Dovanti Boy | Joanna Hayman |
3 | 1543 | Kinvara Garner | The Seducer | Sarah Gibbons |
41 - Lightweight Hunter
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1228 | Robert Walker | View Point | Jill Day |
2 | 955 | Jayne Ross | Wall Street II | Jayne Ross |
3 | 1396 | Phil Shield | Nutwood Mimic | Yvette James |
4 | 1970 | Jasean Spraggett | Noble Queen Bee | Lucinda White |
5 | 958 | Charlotte Clark | Harbour Master II | Charlotte Clark and Elizabeth Trembath |
6 | 1629 | Zara Owen | Snakes and Ladders | Rostia Hamar |
42 - AMENDED RESULTS Middleweight Hunter
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 956 | Jayne Ross | Bloomfield Greystones | Sam Powell |
2 | 1232 | Robert Walker | Greenhall Treasure Island | Jill Day |
3 | 1068 | Loraine Homer | Bloomfield Eloquence | Liz Prowting |
4 | 1054 | Lucinda Freedman | Big Ben IV | Lucinda Freedman |
5 | 862 | Amy Cook | Mr Darcy Dancer | Amy Cook |
43 - Heavyweight Hunter
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 957 | Jayne Ross | Twinshock Warrior | Rose Bailey |
2 | 1051 | Claire Oliver | Isle Bright | Misses V and G Lovick |
3 | 1476 | Helen Cowley | Randalstown Regal | Colin Owen |
4 | 1801 | Sophie Curry | Patric’s Choice | Angela Tucker |
5 | 1152 | Elizabeth Bury | Samsons Court | Elizabeth Bury |
43C - Hunter Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1228 | Robert Walker | View Point | Jill Day |
2 | 956 | Jayne Ross | Bloomfield Greystones | Sam Powell |
45A - The Jack Wetzel Coaching Marathon - Private Coaches
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2286 | Mr G. Dudley | A Team of Bay Geldings to a Private Coach | Mr. Geoff Dudley |
2 | 2244 | Max White | A Team of Gederlanders to a Park Prag | Hadyn Webb and Paul White |
3 | 2264 | Paul De Meuter | Team of PRE Grey Geldings to a Park Drag built by Cook Holdway Mason in 1860 | Paul & Eric De Meuter & Oltmans |
4 | 2270 | Wayne Isaac | Lewis and Isaac Coaching Team | Lewis and Isaac Coaching Team |
45B - The Jack Wetzel Coaching Marathon - Road Coaches
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2232 | Ben Turner | Team of Geldings to a London to Brighton Road Coach | Ben Turner |
2 | 2280 | Mr J. Brown | Team of Bay Gelderlanders to the Tally Ho Road Coach | Mr And Mrs J. Brown |
3 | 2310 | David Saunders | Team to a St David Road Coach, built originally by Mills, previously owned by David Broome Olympic Showjumper | Westways Carriage Horses |
4 | 2274 | Mark Broadbent | Team of Black Gelding's to the last remaining Quicksilver Mail Coach by Vidler | Mark Broadbent |
45C - The Jack Wetzel Coaching Marathon - Regimental Coaches
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2276 | Michael Malone | Team of Bays to a Royal Scots Dragoon Guards (Royal Scots Greys amalgamated regiment) Croall of Edinborough made in 1872. Coach owned by Mr Colin Henderson. | Michael Malone |
2 | 2247 | Zak Pinder | Household Cavalry Mounted Regiment Coach Troop | Household Cavalry |
3 | 2271 | Dean Wiles | Team of Gelding's to a Park Drag - The Sir Reginald Kerr Coach | Lisa Wilde |
45D - The Jack Wetzel Coaching Marathon Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2286 | Mr G. Dudley | A Team of Bay Geldings to a Private Coach | Mr. Geoff Dudley |
2 | 2244 | Max White | A Team of Gederlanders to a Park Prag | Hadyn Webb and Paul White |
47 - Martin Collins Enterprises Novice Cob
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1000 | William Morton | Indigo Marvel | Nina Armstrong Finlay |
2 | 1183 | Lynn Russell | Canis Minor | Lynn Russell |
3 | 1210 | Vikki Smith | Hortons Valentine | Jessica Penrose |
4 | 1559 | Justine Armstrong Small | Firespell | Rachel Mccourt |
5 | 756 | Aaron Leathers | Master Red Coat | Aaron Harding |
6 | 1072 | Jo Freer | Will Turner | Sylvia Morgan |
48 - Martin Collins Enterprises Amateur Cob
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 706 | Isabella Mears | Brookdale Limited Edition | Guy Mears |
2 | 837 | Avril Bartolomy | Epimetheus | Mr and Mrs Robin Bartolomy |
3 | 947 | Tina Billingsley | The Grey Goose | Tina Billingsley |
4 | 1311 | Annette Hance | Hortons Rainman | Annette Hance |
5 | 1633 | Amanda Marfleet | Master Of The House | K Barber-Lomax |
6 | 989 | Petra Jensen | The Forger | Petra Jensen |
49 - Martin Collins Enterprises Lightweight Cob
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 698 | Vicky Smith | Toberpatrick Boss | Vicky Smith |
2 | 711 | Sarah Walker | Red Butler | Lisa Davey |
3 | 954 | Jayne Ross | Bombardier | Hayley Hyde Andrews and Brian Edwards |
4 | 1276 | Jessica Goodier | Blimey O'Reily | Sharon Harris |
5 | 1691 | Alexander Osborn | Oxford Blue | Alexander Osborn |
50 - Martin Collins Enterprises Heavyweight Cob
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1184 | Lynn Russell | Starfall | Lynn Russell |
2 | 1085 | Miss Hayley Sankey | Borace For Short | Hayley Sankey |
3 | 1292 | Val Sheehan | Red Dove | Camilla Neame |
4 | 1633 | Amanda Marfleet | Master Of The House | K Barber-Lomax |
5 | 1422 | Justine Armstrong-Small | Horton’s Magnifico | Lauren Cunningham |
6 | 1072 | Jo Freer | Will Turner | Sylvia Morgan |
51 - Martin Collins Enterprises Maxi Cob
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1661 | Jayne Ross | Chantilly Sandman | Jo Baker |
2 | 1430 | Scott Dixon | A Red Knight | Joanne Price |
3 | 947 | Tina Billingsley | The Grey Goose | Tina Billingsley |
4 | 1288 | Caroline Mackness | Country Seat | Caroline Mackness |
5 | 837 | Avril Bartolomy | Epimetheus | Mr and Mrs Robin Bartolomy |
6 | 1426 | Russell Ingram | De Kobdashian | Susanna O Reilly Hyland |
51C - Martin Collins Enterprises Cob Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1661 | Jayne Ross | Chantilly Sandman | Jo Baker |
2 | 698 | Vicky Smith | Toberpatrick Boss | Vicky Smith |
52 - Novice Lightweight Hunter
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1069 | Alice Homer | Bloomfield President | Liz Prowting |
2 | 1131 | Claire Oliver | Evening Flight | Ros Croft |
3 | 1237 | Robert Walker | Match Point II | Jill Day |
4 | 899 | Freya Metters | Carrowgar Herald | Raine Harthern |
5 | 1413 | Sophie Curry | Redwood Surprise | Karen Burrows |
6 | 2003 | Shelley Perham | Ballarin River Finn | Shelley Perham |
53 - Novice Heavyweight Hunter
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1235 | Robert Walker | Mr Tea | Jill Day |
2 | 1132 | Claire Oliver | Churchill IV | Dr Willie Reardon |
3 | 1960 | Val Sheehan | Red Rumour | Val Sheehan |
4 | 1579 | William Hibbert | Westside Bond Street | Shirley Jubb |
5 | 1284 | Will Morton | Stop Talking | Sarah Harper |
6 | 729 | Lucinda Martin | Red Rhythm | Lucinda Martin |
53C - Novice Hunter Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1069 | Alice Homer | Bloomfield President | Liz Prowting |
2 | 1132 | Claire Oliver | Churchill IV | Dr Willie Reardon |
54 - Small Hunter
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2031 | Claire Oliver | Shanbally Legacy | Susan Granger |
2 | 1250 | Amy Tough | Good Idea | Alison Robson |
3 | 953 | Zoe Tennant | Dharmavallye (Timothy) | Zoe Tennant |
4 | 1124 | Shelley Perham | Randalstown Nightcap | Shelley Perham |
5 | 1690 | Jane Jones | Wentworth | Jane Jones |
6 | 1850 | Oliver Hood | New Experience | H Booty |
55 - Alan and Jayne Ross Ladies Hunter
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2001 | Alice Homer | Bloomfield Eloquence | Liz Prowting |
2 | 1996 | Lucinda Martin | Bloomfield Greystones | Sam Powell |
3 | 1842 | Francioise Babbington | Seaborne Silent Valley | Francioise Babbington |
4 | 958 | Charlotte Clark | Harbour Master II | Charlotte Clark and Elizabeth Trembath |
5 | 1177 | Penny Clarke | Caledonia | Penny Clarke |
6 | 1689 | Hannah Horton | Carra Villa Gem | Nicolina Mackenzie |
56 - Dales 1, 2 or 3 years old
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1883 | Philip Ward Burton | Griseburn Orla | Christy Seaman |
2 | 1916 | David Sanders | Rosebarr Black Beauty | David Sanders |
3 | 2353 | Richard Clough | Carrock Frankie | Aimee Cummings |
57 - New Forest 1, 2 or 3 years old
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1122 | Sarah Ward | Ashley Daydream | Sarah Ward |
2 | 1006 | David Allen | Woodrow The Warrior | June Whitham |
3 | 1708 | Malcolm Fry | Nutschullyng April May | Wendy Gover Fromm |
4 | 1484 | Amelia Webb | Glenbeech Nut Bean | Jane Carpenter |
58 - Dales 4 years old or over
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1749 | Sarah Evans | Rosebarr Eleanor | Sarah Evans |
2 | 1594 | Jessica Blowers | Sunglow Abigail | Jessica Blowers |
3 | 1650 | Carla Hewitt | Earnwell Evolution | Carla Hewitt |
58C - Dales Mini Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1883 | Philip Ward Burton | Griseburn Orla | Christy Seaman |
2 | 1916 | David Sanders | Rosebarr Black Beauty | David Sanders |
59 - New Forest 4 years old or over
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1822 | Georgia Love | Burley Burberry | Tracey North |
2 | 1865 | Sabine Andree-Parsons | Burley Castle Hill | Sabine Andree-Parsons |
3 | 1895 | Martine Harding | Haywards Sambuca | Martine Harding |
4 | 753 | Nicki France | Sway Show Girl | Nicki France |
5 | 1988 | Emma Collis | Woodrow Invictus | Emma Collis |
6 | 668 | Sarah Pressler | Haywards Pride And Joy | Sarah Pressler |
59C - New Forest Mini Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1822 | Georgia Love | Burley Burberry | Tracey North |
2 | 1122 | Sarah Ward | Ashley Daydream | Sarah Ward |
60 - Highland 1, 2 or 3 years old
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 676 | Elle Morton | Whitefield Sir Bruar | Elle Morton |
2 | 1768 | Rhiannon Randall | Fleetwoods Loch Lomond | Rhiannon Randall |
3 | 1175 | Emily Flynn | Mogador April Fools | Emily Flynn |
4 | 606 | Lizzie Briant | Balmoral Duke | Her Majesty The Queen |
5 | 1424 | Will Morton | Magnus Of Achnacarry | Lauren Cunningham |
6 | 933 | Hayley Page | Barnfields Mr Beau Jangles | Hayley Page |
61 - Exmoor 1, 2 or 3 years old
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 998 | Cassie James | Anchor Odyssey | Cassie James |
2 | 804 | David Wallace | Anchor Osprey | Emma Wallace |
3 | 1195 | Chris Grant | Hexhamshire Viola | Juliet Rogers |
4 | 891 | Zoe Marsden | Buttondown Ulysses | Zoe Marsden |
5 | 1580 | William Hibbert | Withypoole Pixie Lady | Sheena Nicholson |
62 - Fell 1, 2 or 3 years old
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1384 | Melanie Smallman | Bybeck Arthur | Mr C Roberts |
2 | 818 | Rebecca Jayne Rawlinson | Midtown Odin | Rebecca Jayne Rawlinson |
3 | 621 | Balmoral Vocalist | Her Majesty The Queen | |
4 | 608 | Lizzie Briant | Balmoral Firework | Her Majesty The Queen |
5 | 674 | Hayley Reynolds | Dalewin Which Way | Victoria Oliver |
6 | 842 | Sheila Whibley | Betty Boop | Sheila Whibley |
63 - Exmoor 4 years old or over
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 884 | David Hodge and Julian Walters | Blackthorn Poldark | David Hodge and Julian Walters |
2 | 805 | David Wallace | Anchor Gretel | Emma Wallace |
3 | 1726 | Elizabeth Etchells | Warrenmere Woodco*ck | Mary Rose Bryant |
4 | 1196 | Chris Grant | Beinnliath Travellin' Band | Fiona Dickson |
5 | 1645 | Elizabeth Barker | Threeshires Elicit Lili | Elizabeth Barker |
6 | 807 | Davinia Johnson | Stowbrook Red Kite | Davinia Johnson |
63C - Exmoor Mini Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 884 | David Hodge and Julian Walters | Blackthorn Poldark | David Hodge and Julian Walters |
2 | 805 | David Wallace | Anchor Gretel | Emma Wallace |
64 - Highland 4 years old or over
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 609 | Lizzie Briant | Balmoral Leia | Her Majesty The Queen |
2 | 975 | Chris Grant | Dunedin Mohawk | Chris Grant |
3 | 1328 | E J MackechnieGuire | Donald Of Muck | Mrs Amanda Mclennan |
4 | 760 | Claire Kinsley | Mannochmore Of Millfield | Claire Kinsley |
5 | 1176 | Emily Flynn | Kirtonian Loch Ciaran | Emily Flynn |
6 | 911 | Lucinda Dargavel | Strathmore Majestic | Lucinda Dargavel |
64C - Highland Mini Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 609 | Lizzie Briant | Balmoral Leia | Her Majesty The Queen |
2 | 975 | Chris Grant | Dunedin Mohawk | Chris Grant |
66 - Fell 4 years old or over
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1873 | Poppy Fisher | Foalsyke Little Topper | Hope Fisher |
2 | 610 | Christina Stewart | Balmoral Royalty | Her Majesty The Queen |
3 | 1779 | Nicki Oldershaw | Townend Cheiftan | Nicki Oldershaw |
4 | 878 | Debbie Lock | Rivervalley Nimbostratus | Debbie Lock |
5 | 1898 | Aimee Devane | Nicholwalls Graceson | Joanna Minns |
6 | 1497 | Wayne Cox | Greenholme Jasmin | Milly Cox |
66C - Fell Mini Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1873 | Poppy Fisher | Foalsyke Little Topper | Hope Fisher |
2 | 1384 | Melanie Smallman | Bybeck Arthur | Mr C Roberts |
65/67 - Dartmoor
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 825 | Lynda Calcutt | Shilstone Rocks North Westerly | Lynda Calcutt |
2 | 885 | David Hodge and Julian Walters | Shilstone Rocks Rain Man | David Hodge and Julian Walters |
3 | 1356 | Jessica Talbot | Newoak Rhythm And Blues | Ms J and Miss J Newbery |
4 | 1303 | Polly Baines | Cherry Heering | Polly Baines |
5 | 907 | Sally Payne | Moortown Butterfly II | Sally Payne |
6 | 1028 | Amanda Cox | Kyleburn Kazek | Amanda Cox |
68 - Amateur Hack
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1428 | Phoebe Price | St Giles De Vole | Joanne Price |
2 | 1137 | Lucinda Haines | Fridebi Supreme Way | Lucinda Haines |
3 | 1620 | Emily Whalley | Jack Of Hearts | Emily Whalley |
4 | 966 | Rebekah Pring | Horsley Dici | Charlotte Coppard |
5 | 1172 | Rose-Marie Turner | So Stylish | Jennifer Turner |
6 | 1546 | Olivia Edmondson | Beyond Bronze | Olivia Edmondson |
69 - Novice Hack
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1724 | Megan Brookes | Daldorn Dancing Flame | Donna Brookes |
2 | 1884 | Rebekah Pring | Howetown Holly's Legacy | Charlotte Coppard |
3 | 1937 | Danni Radford | Ladies Man | Danni Radford |
4 | 602 | Katie Jerram-Hunnable | Daydream | Her Majesty The Queen |
5 | 1620 | Emily Whalley | Jack Of Hearts | Emily Whalley |
6 | 1999 | Elliee Stunt | Horsley Dici | Charlotte Coppard |
70 - Large Hack
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 707 | Danielle Heath | Forgeland Hyde Park | Guy Mears |
2 | 749 | Jo Bates | Ballinclare | Ami Miller |
3 | 1137 | Lucinda Haines | Fridebi Supreme Way | Lucinda Haines |
4 | 1042 | Helen Whiteley-John | Royal Regatta | Sue Church |
5 | 1549 | Victoria Smith | Break The Rules | Victoria Smith |
6 | 900 | David Bennett | Carrhouse Hidden Asset | Sharon Haworth |
71 - Small Hack
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1392 | Helen Baker | Boston Black Tie | Miss N Faulconbridge |
2 | 960 | Jayne Ross | Whalton Reprise | Linda Upton |
3 | 1156 | Holly King | Lincoln Country Classic | Tina Day |
4 | 700 | Ali Talbot | Young Lochinvor | Ali Talbot |
5 | 1172 | Rose-Marie Turner | So Stylish | Jennifer Turner |
71C - Count Robert Orssich Hack Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 707 | Danielle Heath | Forgeland Hyde Park | Guy Mears |
2 | 1428 | Phoebe Price | St Giles De Vole | Joanne Price |
72A - Riding for the Disabled Fancy Dress Competition
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2324 | Caitlin | Bob | RDA Horse Rangers Association (Hampton Court) |
1 | 2325 | Ben | Charlie | RDA Horse Rangers Association (Hampton Court) |
2 | 2332 | Harry Warwick Thompson | Tayto | RDA Penniwells |
2 | 2331 | Conor Kitzhener | Twinkle Toes | RDA Penniwells |
3 | 2328 | Henry Chires | Jack | RDA Park Lane Stables |
3 | 2329 | Lucille Purton | Marcus | RDA Park Lane Stables |
4 | 2326 | Arthur Anderson | Sparkle | RDA Lambourn |
4 | 2327 | Isabella Lardner | Millie | RDA Lambourn |
5 | 2333 | Lisa Disborough & Emma Chambers | Eddie | RDA Stella Hanco*ck Driving Group |
6 | 2323 | Eliana Farragher | Merlin | RDA Chalkdown |
72B - Riding for the Disabled Fancy Dress Competition - Driving
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2330 | Lewis Parberry | Sam | RDA Park Lane Stables |
2 | 2333 | Lisa Disborough & Emma Chambers | Eddie | RDA Stella Hanco*ck Driving Group |
73 - BSHA Ladies Show Horse (Side-Saddle)
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1094 | Robyn Catterall | Ballyhoulihan Rags To Riches | Michelle Feeney |
2 | 1448 | Beth Marie Jacomb | Triple Crown | Beth Jacomb Lauren Aitchison |
3 | 2018 | Tory Joyce | Huntingfield Cruiser | Langshot Stud |
4 | 1185 | Lynn Russell | Volantis | Carole West |
5 | 989 | Petra Jensen | The Forger | Petra Jensen |
74 - Connemara , 1, 2 or 3 years old
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1925 | Jamie Frost | Castle Empress | Jackie Parry |
2 | 1926 | Emma Sayer | Connla Cathal | Emma Sayer |
3 | 1582 | Hannah Waby-Brown | Aughnakeeragh Fionn | Lisa Brown |
4 | 1612 | Megan Harvey | Lady Miller | Alison Ferneyhough |
5 | 1613 | James Moore | Ballyerk Glow | Alison Ferneyhough |
75 - Welsh Mountain, A 1, 2 or 3 years old
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1907 | Daniel Tarpey | Angels Panacea | Mrs Melanie Mantel |
2 | 1667 | Liesl Mead | Thistledown Red Wine | Sandy Anderson |
3 | 1103 | Sandy Anderson | Thistledown Galway Girl | Sandy Anderson |
4 | 1910 | Graham Blythman | Sangrug Antons XIX | Angie Blythman |
76 - Connemara 4 years old or over
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1823 | Aimee Devane | Glencarrig Camelot | Aimee Devane |
2 | 1198 | Jane Somerset | Tesremos Sunnybear | Jane Somerset |
3 | 1026 | Kate Novell | Castle Admiral | Kate Novell |
4 | 1370 | Kirstie Harris | Furnish Hollow | Nicola Gillespie |
5 | 926 | Lauren Ryan | Canal Lorna | Lauren Ryan |
6 | 728 | Alex Kelly | Walstead Lily Of The Valley | Mrs S Burt |
76C - Connemara Mini Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1823 | Aimee Devane | Glencarrig Camelot | Aimee Devane |
2 | 1925 | Jamie Frost | Castle Empress | Jackie Parry |
77 - Welsh Mountain, A 4 years old or over
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 844 | Charlotte Kilbey | Springbourne Capricorn | Mark and Liz Kilbey |
2 | 1818 | Rhys Freeman | Idyllic Celeste | Rhys Freeman |
3 | 1993 | Jenny Wellens | Llyncathbury Going For Gold | Jenny Wellens |
4 | 1892 | Charlotte Wheeler | Kelkardi Arayana | Charlotte Wheeler |
5 | 1411 | Sam Morsley | Ffynnonoer Queen Bee | W J Davies |
6 | 1776 | Michelle Henney | Penrhos Carlo | Michelle Henney |
77C - Welsh Mountain, A Mini Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 844 | Charlotte Kilbey | Springbourne Capricorn | Mark and Liz Kilbey |
2 | 1818 | Rhys Freeman | Idyllic Celeste | Rhys Freeman |
79 - Welsh Pony, B 1, 2 or 3 years old
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1982 | Chris Piper | Cadlanvalley Golden Voyager | Chris Piper |
2 | 1485 | Tom Clark | Laithehill Overture | Eleonor Marklund |
3 | 1983 | Wayne Bailey | Paddock Prince Charming | Chris Piper |
4 | 1199 | Debbie Bell | Janpete Chantilly Lace | Debbie Bell |
5 | 1668 | Liesl Mead | Thistledown Rainman | Sandy Anderson |
6 | 1407 | Miss Kim Rawson | Laithehill Quick Silver | Miss Kim Rawson |
80 - Welsh Cob, C 4 years old or over
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1538 | Tony Newman | Llanmorlais Dynamite | Tony Newman |
2 | 1908 | Ben Orchard | Stanray Skybella | Ben Orchard |
3 | 1902 | Savanna Jennings | Menai Lady Catrin | Chris Jennings |
4 | 1224 | Philippa Weijburg | Fwrog Limited Edition | Heidi Weijburg |
5 | 786 | Samantha Cumbers | Llanidan Daydream | Samantha Cumbers |
6 | 1189 | Samantha Raphel | Bringlee Gem Surprise | Samantha Raphel |
80C - Welsh Cob, C Mini Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1538 | Tony Newman | Llanmorlais Dynamite | Tony Newman |
81 - Welsh Pony, B 4 years old or over
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1180 | April Gilmartin | Janpete Class Act | April Gilmartin |
2 | 813 | Gemma Wyman | Waxwing Archive | Joy Wyman |
3 | 1911 | Graham Blythman | Southcott Blue Lagoon | Angie Blythman |
4 | 1338 | Emma Payne | Ryehall Cascade | Emma Payne |
81C - Welsh Pony, B Mini Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1180 | April Gilmartin | Janpete Class Act | April Gilmartin |
2 | 1982 | Chris Piper | Cadlanvalley Golden Voyager | Chris Piper |
82 - Welsh Cob D 1, 2 or 3 years old
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1784 | Lisa Saint | Southcoast Gwawr | Lisa Saint |
83 - Shetland 1, 2 or 3 years old
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1401 | Mandy Sargeant | Champlers Ellie | Mandy Sargeant |
2 | 1150 | Daniel Tarpey | Snelsmore Wizzard | Daniel Tarpey |
3 | 1016 | Philip Ward-Burton | Hodeam Archer | Holly Greathead |
4 | 831 | Rachel Hodson | Drumnagair Ben Mac Dui | Rachel Hodson |
5 | 1793 | Clifford Percy | Snelsmore Warwick | Clifford Percy |
6 | 646 | Lynda Rowland | Darklake Mississippy | Lynda Rowland |
84 - Welsh Cob D 4 years old or over
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1641 | Chelsea Gowen | Blaidd Tynam | Tracey Gowen |
2 | 651 | Sarah Bardwell | Windleshaw Lady Caroline | Sarah Bardwell |
3 | 1385 | Matt Dix | Cwmcadle Edrych At Mi | Melanie Smallman |
4 | 1193 | Joe Smith | Broughton Morwena | Lesley Evans |
5 | 1469 | Shanta Sloan | Abbeyvale True Colours | Lucy Sloan |
84C - Welsh Cob D Mini Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1641 | Chelsea Gowen | Blaidd Tynam | Tracey Gowen |
2 | 1784 | Lisa Saint | Southcoast Gwawr | Lisa Saint |
85 - Shetland 4 years old or over
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 934 | Jenny Wellens | Blackstonefolly Benjamin | Ashlie Perrow |
2 | 1738 | Harriet Wood | Halstock Director | Mr John Hodge |
3 | 1437 | Daniel Ayling | Treetops Minuette | Caroline Tynan |
4 | 2338 | Elinor Bosanquet | Clothie Nyggle | Royal Regiment Of Scotland |
5 | 859 | Abi Whattingham | Stow Manifesto | Ruth Robbins |
6 | 654 | Caroline Gill | Sandbeck Sidney | Caroline Gill |
85C - Shetland Mini Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1401 | Mandy Sargeant | Champlers Ellie | Mandy Sargeant |
2 | 1150 | Daniel Tarpey | Snelsmore Wizzard | Daniel Tarpey |
85D - Horse & Hound Mountain and Moorland Supreme In Hand Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 609 | Lizzie Briant | Balmoral Leia | Her Majesty The Queen |
2 | 844 | Charlotte Kilbey | Springbourne Capricorn | Mark and Liz Kilbey |
86A - Driving for the Disabled
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2243 | Harry Wilkinson | George Joey's Boy | Tommy Weaver |
2 | 2290 | Miss Jessica Benton | Oakhaze McClintoc | Mrs Judi Ralls |
3 | 2287 | Harley Walker | A Pint Sized Pumpkin | Mrs A. C. Glasspole and Mrs J Murrell |
86B - Driving for the Disabled - Obstacle Driving
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2290 | Miss Jessica Benton | Oakhaze McClintoc | Mrs Judi Ralls |
2 | 2243 | Harry Wilkinson | George Joey's Boy | Tommy Weaver |
3 | 2287 | Harley Walker | A Pint Sized Pumpkin | Mrs A. C. Glasspole and Mrs J Murrell |
87 - Private Driving – Singles 13.2hh and under
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2281 | E. Edmonds | Leyeswick The Real Deal | Mr and Mrs M.J. Edmonds |
2 | 2307 | Victoria Morris | Cwmenfys Midnight Express | Tony Morris |
3 | 2289 | Mrs Judi Ralls | Oakhaze McClintoc | Mrs Judi Ralls |
4 | 2261 | John Randall | Heartland Starlighter | John and Josie Randall |
88 - Private Driving – Singles exceeding 13.2hh
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2291 | Neil Wray | Plains Royalty | Neil Wray |
2 | 2256 | Angharad Morris | Tregole Isabelle | Jennifer Todd |
3 | 2284 | George Knight | Rowhill Silver Joker | Mr James Foley |
89 - Private Driving – Pairs or Tandems
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 629 | Jay Oakley | Runnymede and Friary Girl | Her Majesty The Queen |
2 | 634 | Harriet Nicklas | Echo and Milford | Her Majesty The Queen |
3 | 635 | Charles Edgley | Icon and Shadow | Her Majesty The Queen |
4 | 2311 | Catherine West | A Pair of Lipizzanner's to a Shanks of London 4 Wheel Dog Cart - 1900 | Her Grace The duch*ess Of Bedford . |
5 | 627 | L Perrett | Hampton Court St Ives and Shamus | Her Majesty The Queen |
6 | 630 | B Jagger | Zeno and Svejk | Her Majesty The Queen |
89C - Private Driving Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2291 | Neil Wray | Plains Royalty | Neil Wray |
2 | 629 | Jay Oakley | Runnymede and Friary Girl | Her Majesty The Queen |
90A - Pony Club Dressage - Novice
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2088 | Susannah Service | My Work Of Art | Susannah Service |
2 | 2097 | Elinor North | KJ Celtic Opposition | Elinor North |
3 | 2090 | Hollie Donnan | Killoughter Nugget | Lisa Donnan |
4 | 2098 | Alexandra Cordingley | Woodfield New Dawn | Romy Cordingley |
90B - Pony Club Dressage - Intermediate
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2095 | Oscar Fitzgerald | Tullibards Who’s Nightcruise | Chloe Fitzgerald |
2 | 2094 | Zoe Sollis | Kippure Buccaneer | Emma Sollis |
3 | 2084 | Ffion Priddle | Ricochet Zed | Ffion Priddle |
4 | 2096 | Laura Patterson | Edelweis V | Zofia Patterson |
5 | 2087 | Charlotte Keers | Western Ocala | Andrea Keers |
6 | 2085 | Lotty Jones | Wingman | Jackie Budd |
90C - Pony Club Dressage - Open
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2092 | Abi Scott | Camarnaint Rambler | Abi Scott |
2 | 2083 | Sophie Smith | EMS Futura Estrella | Sophie Smith |
3 | 2093 | Eden Mcculloch | Oldlands Last Chance | Kelly Telfer |
4 | 2080 | Mollie Green | There Goes The Cash | Mollie Green |
5 | 2091 | Troy Watson | Dreaming Tina | Hannah Richardson |
6 | 2357 | Georgie Hadaway | Roo Tower | Jess Hadaway |
90D - Pony Club Dressage - Team
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | England | |||
2 | Scotland | |||
3 | Wales | |||
4 | Northern Ireland |
99 - Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, not exceeding 122cm
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1522 | Samantha Roberts | Lledrith Nemesis | Sue Kernan |
2 | 736 | Lilly Richardson | Elberry Suilen | Lucy Richardson |
3 | 822 | Lexi Brash | Wellbank Gabriel | Tom Brash |
4 | 807 | Davinia Johnson | Stowbrook Red Kite | Davinia Johnson |
5 | 873 | Izzie Williams | Highleigh Hugo | Mrs G. Williams |
6 | 1329 | Declan Horton | Rhesfair The Done | Michelle Horton |
Download Mark Sheet
100 - AMENDED RESULTS Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 122cm but not exceeding 133cm
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 913 | Gemma Pallett | Dycott Sparking Lady | Angela Pallett |
2 | 882 | Rachel Turner | Joint Venture | Rose Bailey |
3 | 1702 | Bethany Nicholls | Marleystone Branagan | Esme Hernon |
4 | 1866 | Ellis Priestley | Tysgubor Owain | Ellis Priestley |
5 | 1357 | Jessica Talbot | Peasedown Bracardi Breezer | Caroline Sutton |
6 | 1521 | Mia Whittaker | Halliwell Sian | Mia Whittaker |
Download Mark Sheet
101 - Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 133cm but not exceeding 143cm
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 643 | Karen Raine | Carrownurlaur Johnny | Karen Raine |
2 | 1306 | Samantha Noyce | Ardwholihane Susan | Alexandra Noyce |
3 | 847 | Megan Grice | Honeyacre Scarlet Rose | Michelle Grice |
4 | 1322 | Imogen Barr | Colaim Star | Emily Barr |
5 | 1211 | Vikki Smith | Lovelyhill Folklore | Penny Sutton |
6 | 1819 | Laura Avery | Willoway Free Spirit | Laura Avery |
Download Mark Sheet
102 - Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony, exceeding 143cm
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1163 | Ross Keys | Dycott Welsh King | Anna Chaplin |
2 | 1435 | Amy Smith | Laburnum Richard | Amy Smith |
3 | 1212 | Vikki Smith | JP Corbally | Vikki Smith |
4 | 1515 | Maisie Kivlochan | Cashel Bay JJ | Polly Eddis |
5 | 1144 | Rebecca Giles | Lochan Beag Rogaire | Rebecca Giles |
6 | 879 | Charlotte Tuck | Jamie’s Lad | Lindsey Hillyard |
Download Mark Sheet
102C - Mountain and Moorland Working Hunter Pony Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 913 | Gemma Pallett | Dycott Sparking Lady | Angela Pallett |
2 | 1163 | Ross Keys | Dycott Welsh King | Anna Chaplin |
104 - Coloured Pony, Ridden Native / Traditional / Cob
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 910 | Lucie Gordon Burgess | Burghwallis Creme De La Creme | Jane Turnbull |
2 | 1275 | Emma Holder | Worsenden Priscilla | Emma Holder |
3 | 1298 | Charlotte Raftery | Starbucks 11 | Jane Raftery |
4 | 1266 | Kashia Bhogal | The Panda II | Chris Piper |
5 | 1014 | Jessica Williams | Supernova | Gillian Meek |
6 | 986 | Henry Wright | Henrys Travelling Man | Cheryl Hudson |
105 - Coloured Horse, Ridden Native / Traditional / Cob
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 694 | Emma Jayne Scott | Orcaber Over The Rainbow | Lynn Scott |
2 | 1085 | Hayley Sankey | Borace For Short | Hayley Sankey |
3 | 1626 | Janay Atherden | Red Rock III | Kellythorpe Stud |
4 | 788 | Sarah Friswell | Blaenmorlais A Fantacy | Sarah Friswell |
5 | 2006 | Bria Corr | Volantis | Carole West |
6 | 894 | Pat Fewster | Bascote Percival | Pat Fewster |
106 - Coloured, Ridden Non-Native Pony
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1059 | Tayla Lewis | Lostock Uptown Funk | Tayla Lewis |
2 | 746 | Sophia Chambers | Roquefort Papillon | Sophia Chambers |
3 | 1481 | Eugenie Godfrey-Faussett | Woodroyd Glamour Girl | Snuggy Hoods Ltd |
4 | 905 | Charlotte Leonard | Little Miss Rhino | Miss C L Leonard |
5 | 1912 | Tegan Holdaway | Master Design | Sarah Holdaway |
6 | 1693 | Hannah Horton | Champlers Allsorts | Rosemary Obbard |
107 - Coloured, Ridden Non-Native Horse
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 697 | Vicky Smith | Bart | Mr A. Marne |
2 | 962 | Jayne Ross | KBF Crescendo | Mr M Cook and Mr T Reynolds |
3 | 603 | Katie Jerram-Hunnable | Sunbeam | Her Majesty The Queen |
4 | 792 | Hazel Sleight | Castiel | Hazel Sleight |
5 | 1935 | Danni Radford | Rhyfel Saxon Prince | Emma Vince |
6 | 1039 | Linda Saunters | Kellythorpe Master Key | Linda Saunters |
107C - Coloured Ridden Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 697 | Vicky Smith | Bart | Mr A. Marne |
2 | 962 | Jayne Ross | KBF Crescendo | Mr M Cook and Mr T Reynolds |
108 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Dales, Fell, Highland)
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1682 | Sarah Parker | Tarbarl Luke At Me | Ella Morris |
2 | 1854 | Caitlin Hamilton | Nipna Invictus | Kirsty Hamilton |
3 | 611 | Libby Grota | Balmoral Mandarin | Her Majesty The Queen |
4 | 1683 | Georgia Boswell | Holling Foxglove | Georgia Boswell |
5 | 2008 | Jodie Haywood | Brackenbank Flicka | Jessica Everill |
6 | 1240 | Katie Duxbury | Lowhouses Clova | Tina Moro |
Download Mark Sheet
109 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Connemara, New Forest)
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1074 | Lucy Glover | Castle Kestrel | Amanda Sharman |
2 | 1160 | Harrison Taylor | Skellorn Deja Vu | Kerry Wainwright |
3 | 687 | Michael Harty | Cashelbay Rocket | Robert Fallon |
4 | 1340 | Jessica Norris | Purewell Poppy-Lou | Lindsay Miller |
5 | 1914 | Ellena Thomas | Hilltop Ned | Karyn Thomas |
6 | 906 | Samantha Fowler | Glencarrig Marble | Samantha Fowler |
Download Mark Sheet
110 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Sections A and B)
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1928 | Rebecca Penny | Linksbury Royal Celebration | Danielle Garner |
2 | 1680 | Sarah Parker | Uphill Fredie Fox | Tammy Heathcote |
3 | 1716 | Sam Roberts | Longhalves Renior | Jo Filmer |
4 | 1358 | Jessica Talbot | Rookery Bold As Brass | Lady Fiamma Sutton |
5 | 1126 | Megan Share | Thistledown Grand Prix | Megan Share |
6 | 1755 | Emilia Andrews | Cloddiau Tomos | Joanne Stone |
Download Mark Sheet
111 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland)
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2029 | Katy Marriott Payne | Salcombe Starehole Bay | Felicity Thompson |
2 | 1684 | Sarah Parker | Westown Wild Fire | Sarah Weston |
3 | 1562 | Stephanie Richards | Dunkery Hornbill | Stephanie Richards |
4 | 1529 | Chloe Chubb | Shilstone Rocks River Dart | Chloe Chubb |
5 | 724 | Rebecca Lee | Firle Gideon | Fiona McNaught |
6 | 1526 | Leo Cowley | Newoak Rambler | Michelle Badman |
Download Mark Sheet
112 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section C)
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 661 | April Gilmartin | Gems Malt Whiskey | April Gilmartin |
2 | 2030 | Katy Marriott Payne | Bryncarreg The Bandit | Chris Phillips |
3 | 1530 | Chloe Chubb | Popsters Mister Nando | Chloe Chubb |
4 | 1739 | Beth Simons | Stormyoak Just Divine | Bradley Helyer |
5 | 984 | Emily Richardson | Wyken Jack Daniels | Sarah Richardson |
6 | 1974 | Robyn-Jayne Hadland | Garlance Flash Jac | Robyn-Jayne Hadland |
Download Mark Sheet
113 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden (Welsh Section D)
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1915 | Ellena Thomas | Kaybrook Midnight Comet | Karyn Thomas |
2 | 1499 | Kaitlyn Fairhurst | Thorneyside Royal Command | Lynn Scott |
3 | 1780 | Rebecca Penny | Larnleighs Dictator | Nicki Oldershaw |
4 | 1877 | Emily Knock | Llanfyllin Apolllo | Emily Knock |
5 | 1359 | Jessica Talbot | Brynsieon Methuselah | Jessica Talbot |
6 | 1223 | Liz Saxton | Erdyl Prince William | Liz Saxton |
Download Mark Sheet
113C - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2029 | Katy Marriott Payne | Salcombe Starehole Bay | Felicity Thompson |
2 | 661 | April Gilmartin | Gems Malt Whiskey | April Gilmartin |
114 - Pure Bred Arab Mares, Ridden
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 868 | Sian Warman | Saphiire | Rebecca Mccormick |
2 | 1733 | Holly Mcdade | HA Zaffiraah | Holly Mcdade |
3 | 812 | Darren Crowe | Portia | Darren Crowe |
4 | 1341 | Susan Smalley | Maya Johaara | Mrs Carolyn Kokta |
115 - Pure Bred Arab Stallions and Geldings, Ridden
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1115 | Jade Hateley | Cbeebies Vol: XXII | Ms Tracey Hateley |
2 | 1663 | Clare Fitch | AJA Giuliano | Sue Robinson |
3 | 1374 | Karen Dewey | Guadeloupe | Karen Dewey |
4 | 1065 | Georgina Rees | Valletta Hunters Song | Georgina Rees |
5 | 832 | Amanda Miller | Venus Virtuoso | Amanda Miller |
6 | 1814 | Rebecca Napier-Clark | Safiy | Rebecca Napier-Clark |
115C - Pure Bred Arab Ridden Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1115 | Jade Hateley | Cbeebies Vol: XXII | Ms Tracey Hateley |
2 | 1663 | Clare Fitch | AJA Giuliano | Sue Robinson |
116 - Novice Show Pony, 148cm
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1489 | India Till | Rotherwood Fancy That | Henrietta Till |
2 | 1376 | Phoebe Baker Whiting | Next Chapter | Kaye Baker |
3 | 1273 | Cerys Holley | Carmens Legacy | Louise Edgar Kingman |
4 | 1746 | Esmé Summers | Broadtown Once A Wish | Fiona Summers |
5 | 1621 | Zinnia Whalley | Prestwood In The Red | Emily Whalley |
117 - Novice Show Pony, 138cm
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1432 | Ruby Woodman | Wycroft Valentino | Michelle Woodman |
2 | 1603 | Lilly Brennan | Swan Lake | JF Harforth |
3 | 1153 | Jessica Cliff | Tremarl Ladybird | Sarah Birchall Endon |
118 - Novice Show Pony, 128cm
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1772 | Molly Staines | New Fielden Eureka | Lauren Jones |
2 | 672 | Amber Edwards | Lucky | Amber Edwards |
118C - Novice Show Pony Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1489 | India Till | Rotherwood Fancy That | Henrietta Till |
2 | 1376 | Phoebe Baker Whiting | Next Chapter | Kaye Baker |
119 - Tattersalls RoR Open In Hand Show Series Qualifier
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1302 | Georgina Wilkes | Perfect Harmony | Liz Prowting |
2 | 1030 | Katie Jerram-Hunnable | Limato | Mr P Jacobs |
3 | 612 | Chris Hunnable | First Receiver | Her Majesty The Queen |
4 | 1573 | Emma Knight | Queen Cee | Emma Knight |
5 | 920 | Dani Cosens | Pencombe | Dani Cosens |
6 | 976 | Mandy Hall | Rathlin Rose | Benjamin Hall |
120 - Child’s First Ridden Pony
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 719 | Heidi Cooper | Thurston House Sundance | Rachel Cowan |
2 | 1789 | Beatrice Taverner-Jordan | Elmswood Spring Bubble | Brogan West |
3 | 780 | Zara Roberts | Romanno Placdity | Harriet Roberts |
4 | 1604 | Rose Paskins | Trevaylor Toy Story | Tracey Paskins |
5 | 1953 | Sophia Peters | Barkway Little Star | Alexa Peters |
6 | 738 | Lilly Richardson | Barrdene Romeo | Lucy Richardson |
121 - Child’s Leading Rein Pony
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1871 | Mila Konechny | Brideswood Prince Regent | David Jinks |
2 | 949 | Anya Dewey Clarke | Barkway Take That | Anna Clarke |
3 | 739 | Penny Richardson | Cosford Glamorize | Lucy Richardson |
4 | 1090 | Pippa-Jo Jackson Houston | Chaseford Tip Top | Lori-Dee Jackson |
5 | 2021 | Willow West | Elmswood Spring Bubble | Brogan West |
6 | 1525 | Aria Badman | Romanno Royal Elegance | Michelle Badman |
121C - Mini Show Pony Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1871 | Mila Konechny | Brideswood Prince Regent | David Jinks |
2 | 949 | Anya Dewey Clarke | Barkway Take That | Anna Clarke |
122 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Open Leading Rein
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1083 | Violet Mennie | Tiffwyl Moselle | Violet Mennie |
2 | 1788 | Willow West | Shilstone Rocks Thunderbird | Brogan West |
3 | 776 | Mia-Bella Long | Thistledown Vodka Soda | Royston Millard |
4 | 1086 | Finley Clay | Springwater Tactician | Heather Clay |
5 | 1055 | Anna Dewey Clarke | Kerridene Night Fury | Anna Clarke |
6 | 1282 | Agatha Miller | Springwater Last Light | Sara Hird |
123 - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Ridden Open First Ridden
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1611 | William Parkin | Newoak Gold Edition | Diana Hannam |
2 | 755 | Imogen Strathern | Hisley Caliph | Angela Gibson |
3 | 810 | Toby Johnstone | Pumphill Fandango | Zara Johnstone-Evans |
4 | 1088 | Alfie Cure | Birchmoor Drover | Elaine Tomlinson |
5 | 1318 | Amylee Crutch | Llynhelyg Play Boy | Lacey Crutch |
6 | 921 | Molly Millard | Pumphill Pantheon | Carla Iddon |
123C - BSPS Mountain & Moorland Mini Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1611 | William Parkin | Newoak Gold Edition | Diana Hannam |
2 | 1083 | Violet Mennie | Tiffwyl Moselle | Violet Mennie |
124 - Show Pony, 128cm
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1544 | Poppy Baxter-Davies | Roxairs Aphrodite | Michelle Baxter-Davies |
2 | 1309 | Harry Edwards-Brady | Rowden Holly Go Lightly | Emma Edwards |
3 | 1610 | William Parkin | Mount Pleasant Welsh Rose | Gayle Holder |
4 | 719 | Heidi Cooper | Thurston House Sundance | Rachel Cowan |
5 | 1191 | Amelia Evans | Rotherwood Spring Rain | Jane Evans |
6 | 1752 | Gracie Kewley | Mount Pleasant Rosebud | Nicole Bodell |
125 - Show Pony, 138cm
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1518 | Millie Davies | Jackets Dynasty | Julie Rucklidge |
2 | 1811 | Georgina Ellingworth | Stanley Grange Swansong | Kerri Ellingworth |
126 - Show Pony, 148cm
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1474 | Isabella O'Donnell | Carmens Novello | Dawn ODonnell |
2 | 1063 | Annabel Drake | Stanley Grange Gilt Edge | Sarah Drake |
3 | 1010 | Leila Reeves | Shildons Royal Affair | Angela Reeves |
4 | 1489 | India Till | Rotherwood Fancy That | Henrietta Till |
5 | 1376 | Phoebe Baker Whiting | Next Chapter | Kaye Baker |
6 | 1746 | Esmé Summers | Broadtown Once A Wish | Fiona Summers |
126C - Show Pony Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1544 | Poppy Baxter-Davies | Roxairs Aphrodite | Michelle Baxter-Davies |
2 | 1309 | Harry Edwards-Brady | Rowden Holly Go Lightly | Emma Edwards |
132 - The Champagne Laurent-Perrier Meet of the British Driving Society
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2285 | Mr James Foley | Wentworth Inspiration to a 1900 Stanhope Gig by Brewster and Co | Mr James Foley |
134 - Nursery Stakes
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1360 | Elsie Lynch | Noble Peppermint | Laura Lynch |
2 | 1015 | Ella Kay | Ormond Lucy Locket | Charlotte Kay |
3 | 829 | Ila Wingrove | Milford Fair Honeybee | Gill Callaghan |
4 | 1502 | Lucia Stanley | Killaughey Golden Cascade | Samantha Stanley |
5 | 867 | Beatrice Bailye-Hawkins | Precious Gem | Rachel Bailye |
6 | 893 | Mati Davies | Synod Ieuan | Helen Davies |
Download Mark Sheet
135 - Working Hunter Pony, 133cm
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1923 | Florence Legg | Cottown Little Rupert | Nathan Legg |
2 | 867 | Beatrice Bailye-Hawkins | Precious Gem | Rachel Bailye |
3 | 1100 | Imogen Philp | Annandale Captain Splash | Petrina Philp |
4 | 768 | Isabella Owers | Ellis Island D’Argann | Costanza Villani |
5 | 1919 | Gracie Aungier | Furzley Hill Dario | Mrs A Aungier |
Download Mark Sheet
136 - Working Hunter Pony, 143cm
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1060 | Ruby Ward | Noble Ronan | Kelly Ward |
2 | 802 | Harriet Thompson | Fraggle | Charlotte Thompson |
3 | 1564 | Scarlett Frank | Spellland Bell Of The Ball | Rachel Frank |
4 | 1281 | Gabrielle Wright | Noble Little John | Sarah Wright |
5 | 643 | Karen Raine | Carrownurlaur Johnny | Karen Raine |
6 | 1697 | Rebecca Hoyle | Cavan Lady | Emma Hoyle |
Download Mark Sheet
137 - Working Hunter Pony, 153cm
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 715 | Courtney Baldwin | Quaralia | Adele Baldwin |
2 | 1061 | Ruby Ward | Woodfield Hazy | Kelly Ward |
3 | 1473 | Cari James | My Jacksonsdream | Cari James |
4 | 1263 | Ellie Callwood | Ennis Boy | Tracy Brookes |
5 | 1973 | Lucy Vaux | Fivale Indian Art | Victoria Vaux |
6 | 1168 | Scarlett Holden | Akimbo Urga V Weltevreden | Sally Holden |
Download Mark Sheet
138 - Intermediate Working Hunter
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 951 | William Pittendrigh | Silver Lough | Sarah Pittendrigh |
2 | 1523 | Olivia Minihane | Veuve Cliqout | Olivia Minihane |
3 | 1194 | Georgia Darlington | Jara | Georgia Darlington |
4 | 1139 | Ruby Thompson | Fantastic Master Fox | Sarah Thompson |
5 | 1639 | Harriet Thompson | Hero's Chin De Litrange III | Charlotte Thompson |
Download Mark Sheet
138C - Working Hunter Pony Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1060 | Ruby Ward | Noble Ronan | Kelly Ward |
2 | 951 | William Pittendrigh | Silver Lough | Sarah Pittendrigh |
139A - Pony Club Tetrathlon - Individual
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2033 | Chloe Johnson | Mounthopes Angel | Sally Johnson |
2 | 2055 | Katie Heal | Vitas | Katie Heal |
3 | 2048 | Harry Taylor | GVS Nice N Easy | Emma Taylor |
4 | 2050 | Oliver Loud | Paddington | Elizabeth Francis |
5 | 2053 | Georgie Featherstone | Foxtown Cufflynx | Georgie Featherstone |
6 | 2039 | Imogen Gray | Wicklow Gold ll | Imogen Gray |
139B - Pony Club Tetrathlon - Team
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wales & Borders | |||
2 | Northern Ireland | |||
3 | Scotland | |||
4 | Central | |||
5 | South West England | |||
6 | Eastern England |
141 - Amateur Riding Horse
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1089 | Heather Rothwell | Happy Valentines | Heather Rothwell |
2 | 1851 | Harriet Millington | Oathill Hero | Harriet Millington |
3 | 1444 | Anna White | Firecrest C | Anna White |
4 | 1143 | Emily Proud | HSF Lobo Royale | Emily Proud |
5 | 1039 | Linda Saunters | Kellythorpe Master Key | Linda Saunters |
6 | 1813 | Libby Robertson | Hoghton Valentino | Danielle Robertson |
142 - Novice Riding Horse
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 965 | Jayne Ross | King Of Clubs | Jayne Ross |
2 | 613 | Fools Paradise | Her Majesty The Queen | |
3 | 898 | Freya Metters | Hoghton Maverick | Raine Harthern |
4 | 1034 | Samantha Burns | Saint James | Samantha Burns |
5 | 1070 | Alice Homer | Whispering Angel | Kay Campbell |
6 | 1846 | Oliver Hood | JD All That Jazz | Julia Moorhouse |
143 - Small Riding Horse
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 708 | Danielle Heath | Times Square III | Guy Mears |
2 | 1687 | Hannah Horton | Buriana Larkrise | Eileen Jenkin |
3 | 734 | Jordan Cook | Royal Illusion | Paul Mortimer |
4 | 1038 | Mr Adam Forster | Shildon’s Regal Gold | Mrs V. Rudd |
5 | 636 | Katie Jerram-Hunnable | Donation | Her Majesty The Queen |
6 | 1372 | Kirstie Harris | Epic Tale | Kirstie Harris |
144 - Large Riding Horse
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1627 | Frazer Atherden | Kellythorpes Obsession | Kellythorpe Stud |
2 | 702 | Vicky Smith | Assagart Vision | Miranda Wallace |
3 | 811 | Darren Crowe | Diamond Geezer | Darren Crowe |
4 | 1036 | Katie Jerram-Hunnable | Bowerhall Blue Moon | Mrs R Flack |
5 | 1888 | Wayne Thorneycroft | First Man | Wayne Thorneycroft |
6 | 1034 | Samantha Burns | Saint James | Samantha Burns |
144C - Riding Horse Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 708 | Danielle Heath | Times Square III | Guy Mears |
2 | 702 | Vicky Smith | Assagart Vision | Miranda Wallace |
145 - Purebred and Part Bred Portuguese Lusitanos, Ridden (English)
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1364 | Ida de Fouw | Impune | Ida de Fouw |
2 | 1007 | Leila Rahmatallah | Imperial | Sherene Rahmatallah |
3 | 1346 | Rebecca Turner | Garibaldi D’Atela | Rebecca Turner |
4 | 1157 | Arabella Hardy | Eros 2 Sernadinha | Tess Hardy |
5 | 1700 | Justine Armitage | Don Soberano MT | Jane Smithson |
6 | 1158 | Natasha Reed | Dancerina | Tess Hardy |
146 - Side Saddle Concours d’Elegance
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1094 | Robyn Catterall | Ballyhoulihan Rags To Riches | Michelle Feeney |
2 | 857 | Binky Chung | Riversdale Papago | R Bickers |
3 | 1389 | Emily Saunders | Curdons Reddy Teddy | Emily Saunders |
4 | 1449 | Hayley Knibbs | Golden Shot | Steven Burden |
5 | 1177 | Penny Clarke | Caledonia | Penny Clarke |
6 | 910 | Lucie Gordon Burgess | Burghwallis Creme De La Creme | Jane Turnbull |
147 - Purebred PRE and Fusion PRE, Ridden (English)
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1084 | Jaye Smith | Pascual Cen | Jaye Smith |
2 | 1965 | Laura Leredde | Tango Gal | Laura Leredde |
3 | 744 | David Rumsey | Encendido Ancla II | Emma Nuttall |
4 | 1581 | Amanda Stewart | Irania II | Amanda Stewart |
5 | 1246 | Chloe Hammond | Espartaco | Marissa Mugford |
6 | 1553 | Victoria Perry | Karioco De Amtuna | Victoria Perry |
148 - Part Bred and Anglo Arabs, exceeding 148cm
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1742 | Will Morton | D’Aamascus | Paul and Frances Atkinson |
2 | 748 | Ami Miller | Shildons Plan B | Ami Miller |
3 | 1137 | Lucinda Haines | Fridebi Supreme Way | Lucinda Haines |
4 | 1884 | Rebekah Pring | Howetown Holly's Legacy | Charlotte Coppard |
5 | 1156 | Holly King | Lincoln Country Classic | Tina Day |
6 | 731 | Lucinda Martin | Fly By Moonlight | Lucinda Martin |
149 - Part Bred and Anglo Arabs, 148cm and under
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1063 | Annabel Drake | Stanley Grange Gilt Edge | Sarah Drake |
2 | 1319 | Gracey Evans | Absolutely Silvester | Adrian Evans |
3 | 1337 | Cerys Holley | Moscombe Cheeky Girl | Karen Reynolds Grenham |
4 | 981 | Daisy Ovens | Whiteleaze Secret Charm | Francesca Ovens |
149C - Part Bred and Anglo Arab Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1742 | Will Morton | D’Aamascus | Paul and Frances Atkinson |
2 | 1063 | Annabel Drake | Stanley Grange Gilt Edge | Sarah Drake |
150A - Appaloosa, In Hand 4 years and over
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1125 | Megan Share | Desired Edition | Megan Share |
2 | 1283 | Joanne Prestidge-King | Zand Edition | Joanne Prestidge-King |
3 | 1252 | Kathleen Botting | Jakreecha | Jo Strange |
4 | 1117 | Megan Berryman | Taos | Megan Berryman |
5 | 1242 | Emma Warren | Annaghmore Ambition | Sue Gates |
150B - Appaloosa, In Hand Youngstock 3 years and under
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1807 | Caroline Sheehan | Whitehawk Jasmine | Caroline Sheehan |
2 | 896 | Lilly Duncombe | Redheart Revelation | Lilly Duncombe |
3 | 881 | Paula Cooper | Eagles Fire Illusion | Paula Cooper |
4 | 846 | Emma Adams-Morgan | Redheart Raven | Emma Adams-Morgan |
5 | 1394 | Virginia Rider | Santana Dragonfly | Virginia Rider |
151 - Appaloosa, Ridden
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1125 | Megan Share | Desired Edition | Megan Share |
2 | 1252 | Kathleen Botting | Jakreecha | Jo Strange |
3 | 1283 | Joanne Prestidge-King | Zand Edition | Joanne Prestidge-King |
4 | 1117 | Megan Berryman | Taos | Megan Berryman |
5 | 1019 | Asher Carr | Picta Venator | Asher Carr |
6 | 880 | Paula Cooper | DFR Patahas Redheart | Paula Cooper |
152 - Lead Rein Pony of Hunter Type
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1711 | Harry Judge | Thistledown Snowfall | Philip Judge |
2 | 1398 | Poppy Hughes | Barlendew Sunrise | Gemma Hughes |
3 | 1863 | Pippa Jo Jackson Houston | Milwas Calamity Jane | Lori-Dee Jackson |
4 | 1075 | Posy Lindsay | Rowfantina Millionare | Jane Lindsay |
5 | 682 | Evie Walsh | Annandale Rebel Rebel | Danielle Wenman |
6 | 1837 | Hope Dale | Pica Golden Dust | Imogen Bell |
153 - Intermediate Show Hunter Type
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1550 | Kinvara Garner | Despicable Me | Victoria Smith |
2 | 1609 | Liberty Taylor -Hopkins | Tiger Eye | Amanda Picillo |
3 | 1301 | Sophie Beaumont | Mexican Summer | Adrian Beaumont |
4 | 2016 | Hannah Green | Lenhalls Legacy | Hannah Green |
5 | 1810 | James Read | Carnsdale Wise Guy | Charlotte Read |
6 | 1363 | Ffion Jones | Church Rock Cashel | Ffion Jones |
154 - Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 146cm but not exceeding 153cm
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2027 | Ellis Taverner-Burns | Dartans Valentine | Mrs D. Stennett |
2 | 1724 | Megan Brookes | Daldorn Dancing Flame | Donna Brookes |
3 | 1156 | Holly King | Lincoln Country Classic | Tina Day |
4 | 1707 | Eloise Pinnock | Bellissima IV | Claire Smalley |
155 - Intermediate Show Riding Type, exceeding 153cm but not exceeding 158cm
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1991 | Isabella Mears | Forgeland Hyde Park | Guy Mears |
2 | 1005 | Will Morton | Rosemore Midnight Rendezvous | Jane Okeeffe |
3 | 1343 | Matilda Masters | Runnon Watergate | Sonia Cooper |
4 | 1998 | Lydia Trice | Ballinameesda | Imogen Trice |
5 | 1442 | Claudia De La Hey | Greylands Ace High | Samantha De La Hey |
6 | 1646 | Carlie Webb | Toncynffig Echo Beach | Vicky Archer |
155C - Intermediate Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1991 | Isabella Mears | Forgeland Hyde Park | Guy Mears |
2 | 1005 | Will Morton | Rosemore Midnight Rendezvous | Jane Okeeffe |
156 - Show Hunter Pony, 122cm
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1310 | Harry Edwards-Brady | Gryngallt Page Too | Emma Edwards |
2 | 1590 | Oscar Konechny | Annandale Flanders | Abigail Konechny |
3 | 1490 | Tarquin Till | Greendown Monsoon | Henrietta Till |
4 | 1696 | Lily Varley | Carrwood Pharoah | David Jinks |
5 | 849 | Maisie Peters | Annandale Phoenix | Melanie Peters |
6 | 1736 | Jessica Mcintosh | Thistledown Ginger Nut | Charlotte Mcintosh |
157 - Show Hunter Pony, 133cm
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1647 | Poppy Steadman | Annandale Prince Charming | Charlotte Steadman |
2 | 1567 | Scarlett Doswell | Westerdale Forget Me Not Too | Anne Thornhill |
3 | 1440 | India Fisher | Annandale Cufflink | Nicola Kent |
4 | 713 | Jess Cooper | Griashall Gethin | Alissa Cooper |
158 - Show Hunter Pony, 143cm
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1465 | Charlotte Caulfield | Romanno Spot Of Distinction | Louise Caulfield |
2 | 670 | Samuel Bentley | Lindeth Whistleblower | Nicola Bentley |
3 | 1975 | Grace Vaughan | Stretcholt Roulette | Abbi Vaughan |
4 | 1319 | Gracey Evans | Absolutely Silvester | Adrian Evans |
5 | 1312 | Maisie Chester | Stanley Grange Distraction | Stacey Millsom |
6 | 1491 | India Till | Wycroft Beethoven | Henrietta Till |
159 - Show Hunter Pony, 153cm
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1872 | Bryony Gribbin | Runnon Ruby Tuesday | Anthony Gribbin |
2 | 735 | Nieve Goldrick | Mr Oscar Cookson | Nieve Goldrick |
3 | 1170 | Zara Brookes | Merrycorner Mister Bui | Nick Brookes |
4 | 1810 | James Read | Carnsdale Wise Guy | Charlotte Read |
5 | 1841 | Daisy Adams | Minnismoor Maximus | Jo Adams |
6 | 1631 | Imogene Andrews | Carnsdale Pure Genius | Georgina Andrews |
159C - Show Hunter Pony Championship
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1465 | Charlotte Caulfield | Romanno Spot Of Distinction | Louise Caulfield |
2 | 1310 | Harry Edwards-Brady | Gryngallt Page Too | Emma Edwards |
160 - Parade Horse Class - Purebred and Part Bred Portuguese Lusitanos
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 743 | Emma Nuttall | Hispanico | Emma Nuttall |
2 | 1700 | Justine Armitage | Don Soberano MT | Jane Smithson |
3 | 1364 | Ida de Fouw | Impune | Ida de Fouw |
4 | 1158 | Natasha Reed | Dancerina | Tess Hardy |
5 | 2009 | Rebecca Turner | Garibaldi D’Atela | Rebecca Turner |
6 | 1157 | Arabella Hardy | Eros 2 Sernadinha | Tess Hardy |
161 - Costume Concours d’Elegance
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1078 | Moya Payne | Derrow Lad | Sarah Clune |
2 | 1095 | Jo Hales | Que Sera | Jo Hales |
3 | 1244 | Lauren Redstone | Captain Elegance | Lauren Redstone |
4 | 653 | Laura Godwin | Just George | Julie Godwin |
5 | 861 | Kirstie Haley | Devonhayes Fluted Edge | Emma Richardson-Steele |
6 | 857 | Binky Chung | Riversdale Papago | R Bickers |
162 - Purebred PRE and Fusion PRE, Ridden (Spanish)
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1840 | Janine Pendlebury Lee | Duque SF | Janine Pendlebury Lee |
2 | 1555 | Alexandra Carrington | Veterinario | Alexandra Carrington |
3 | 745 | Emma Nuttall | Pino II | Emma Nuttall |
4 | 836 | Joy Loyla | Quilate SB | Joy Loyla |
5 | 1278 | Alexandra Downing | Alano VIII | Sheikha Maryam Bint |
163 - In Hand Pure Bred Arab – 1, 2 and 3 years
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1405 | Rhodri Jones | Firminio | Kimberley Jones |
2 | 1403 | Rhodri Jones | Ellenore | Rhodri Jones |
3 | 652 | Vicki Marsh | HR Emandara | Vikki Marsh and Chris White |
4 | 1047 | Zoe Kershaw | Jaydan’s Leandro | Zoe Kershaw |
164 - In Hand Pure Bred Arab – 4 years and over
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1001 | Mark Hardcastle | Bugatti | Mr and Mrs And Mrs S Johnson |
2 | 1325 | Cara McKinnon | Red House Romeo | Cara McKinnon |
3 | 1652 | Ms Janice Turner | Czar | Ms Janice Turner |
4 | 1260 | Samantha Brown | Noon Al Yasoob | Samantha Brown |
165 - In Hand Part Bred Arab – 1, 2 and 3 years
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1257 | Jack Wilkinson | Murraybrook Spellbound | Amy Carter |
2 | 1599 | Kirsty Glover | Gablesoast Arabian Knight | Michelle Snelling |
3 | 1258 | Amy Carter | Penmawddwy Prima Paragon | Taylor Dovey |
166 - In Hand Part Bred Arab – 4 years and over
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1527 | Shane Rogers | Rotherwood Jubilee Diamond | Jane Laffey |
2 | 1335 | Emma Holder | Stage Tiger | Miss Virginia Russell Wood |
3 | 939 | Angela Dixon | Sameon Spun Perfection | Angela Dixon |
4 | 1119 | Lisa Hayyez | Ryehall Petit Ami | Lisa Hayyez |
5 | 1420 | Jo Cooper | Legend Hawk Moon | Jo Cooper |
166C - In Hand Part Bred Arab
Result | Bridle No. | Rider | Horse | Owner |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1001 | Mark Hardcastle | Bugatti | Mr and Mrs And Mrs S Johnson |
2 | 1527 | Shane Rogers | Rotherwood Jubilee Diamond | Jane Laffey |