Robo Exit

Robo Exit

Robo Exit is a platformer game to run, jump, slide on walls and control a robot to reach the exit door. Avoid traps and hazards and collect as many coins as you can.

Start Playing Robo Exit: A Quick Guide

Use the left mouse button (or touch) to jump and control the robot.

What is the primary genre of this game?

This game is categorized within the gaming world as Casual.

Can this game be accessed and played smoothly on mobile devices?

Yes, players can enjoy Robo Exit on their smartphones or tablets.

Who is responsible for designing and coding the game?

The person or company responsible for creating this game is Misc.261 Games.

What game development framework was used to build this game?

The platform-specific development tools used in this game include Construct 3.

How is this game categorized in terms of tags?

This game is tagged for discovery using 2d, pixel, platformer, skill.

Is this game recommended for children?

No, Robo Exit cannot be played by kids.

What gender is this game most suitable for?

This game caters to Male & Female.

Which age groups is the game designed for?

The ages most likely to enjoy this game are Kids.

Does the game contain any violent or bloody content?

Yes, Robo Exit shows blood during gameplay.

Are there any scenes of aggression or cruelty in the game?

Yes, Robo Exit depicts forms of harm or cruelty.
Recommended Articles