Fit Cats

Fit Cats

Cats love boxes! Launch cats of different sizes into the box. If two cats of the same size touch each other, they merge into one larger cat.
If the cat falls outside the box, the game ends.height/width at which your game is optimized at. Please note that the size will be available in the catalog for publishers to see.
In the game, you can also use the mouse to drive any cat out of the box. Also, from time to time you can catch mice that give this opportunity.
Try to unlock all the cats.

What You Need to Know About Fit Cats

Click anywhere within the box to launch the cat there. Cats of the same size merge with cats of the same size to form a larger cat. Use mouse to delete cat from box.

What development tool did the creators use to make this game?

The platform providing the game’s core functionality and features is Javascript.

Who is the game creator for this title?

The development company that worked on this game is bestphysics.

What are the primary descriptors for this game?

The primary tags that apply to this game are animal, cat, cute, physics.

Does the game feature any cruelty or harsh content?

No, there are no cruel or harmful actions within the experience of Fit Cats.

In what genre does this game fit?

This game is labeled as Puzzle within the genre classification system.

Is the game available for play on mobile devices?

Fit Cats is optimized for playing on mobile devices such as iOS and Android.

What gender group is this game designed for?

This game is more suitable for Male & Female players.

Who is the target age group for Fit Cats?

Young Adults age groups are most likely to enjoy this game.

Is there blood present in the game content?

No, there is no violent or graphic blood shown in Fit Cats.

Is this game good for kids to play?

Yes, I would recommend Fit Cats for children.
Recommended Articles