08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 8:30:00 AM | 2022-CT-000057 | 2022-CT-000057 | Care and Treatment | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2022-JC-000047 | 2022-JC-000047 | Formal | Davey D. Britton K. Barr T. Harrington S. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | In the Matter of the Guardianship of Astra Faye Kavanaugh | 2022-PR-000161 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Burnett, Maurice E | 2019-CR-000391 | Plea Hearing | Hook B. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2022-JC-000048 | 2022-JC-000048 | Formal | Packer D. Britton K. Harrington S. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2022-JC-000049 | 2022-JC-000049 | Formal | Packer D. Britton K. Harrington S. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 10:00:00 AM | Claps, James Robert | 2013-CR-000580 | Expungement Hearing | Lopes A. Valdez S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 10:00:00 AM | Kerens, Sean P | 2014-CR-000517 | Expungement Hearing | Curry D. Valdez S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 10:00:00 AM | Kerens, Sean P | 2016-CR-000967 | Expungement Hearing | Curry D. Valdez S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 10:00:00 AM | Paterson, William O | 2011-CR-000080 | Expungement Hearing | Turney J. Valdez S. Ambrosio J. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 10:00:00 AM | Richardson, Rahneisha | 2012-CR-000948 | Expungement Hearing | Valdez S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 10:00:00 AM | Turner, Richard D | 2005-CR-002110 | Expungement Hearing | Daily M. Valdez S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 10:00:00 AM | Turner, Richard Darrell | 1995-CR-001497 | Expungement Hearing | Daily M. Valdez S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 10:00:00 AM | Walters, Richard D | 2016-TR-000384 | Expungement Hearing | Griffy E. Valdez S. Christians M. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 10:00:00 AM | Lacy Kay Gaultney, Petitioner vs. Michael S Gaultney, Respondent | 2021-DM-001050 | Status Conference | — | Zoom | Gunnar Sundby |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000097 | 2021-JC-000097 | Permanency | Harrington S. Moya I. Barr T. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2022-JC-000051 | 2022-JC-000051 | Formal | Harrington S. Moya I. Barr T. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Meredith Hess vs. Tanner Imthurn, et al. | 2020-CV-000115 | Status Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 11:30:00 AM | Patterson, William Paul Earl | 2022-CR-000605 | Plea Hearing | Crawford J. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 11:30:00 AM | Patterson, William Paul Earl | 2022-CR-000648 | Plea Hearing | Crawford J. Leal R. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2015-JC-000036 | 2015-JC-000036 | Permanency | Davey D. Britton K. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2015-JC-000037 | 2015-JC-000037 | Permanency | Davey D. Britton K. Hockenbarger R. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 1:00:00 PM | 2022-CT-000050 | 2022-CT-000050 | Care and Treatment | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of James Edward Stewart | 1996-PR-100023 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 2:00:00 PM | 2019-JC-000001 | 2019-JC-000001 | Permanency | Barker K. Britton K. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 2:00:00 PM | 2019-JC-000002 | 2019-JC-000002 | Permanency | Barker K. Britton K. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 1:30:00 PM | Wilson, Ashley N | 2021-TR-002526 | Sentencing | David N. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 3:00:00 PM | 2021-JC-000033 | 2021-JC-000033 | Review of Disposition | Packer D. Moya I. Davey D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 2:00:00 PM | Hobson, Anthony S | 2022-CR-000424 | Preliminary | Schneider R. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 1:30:00 PM | Lacee Hanson Newton, Petitioner vs. Aaron Newton, Respondent | 2021-DM-000991 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 2:30:00 PM | Edwards, Antone | 2022-CR-000431 | Preliminary | Crawford J. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 4:00:00 PM | 2019-JC-000073 | 2019-JC-000073 | Review of Disposition | Packer D. Britton K. Blair B. Stancliffe C. Harrington S. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 3:30:00 PM | Stanley, Travis M | 2020-CR-000395 | Probation Violation Hearing | Wells G. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 3:30:00 PM | Stanley, Travis M | 2020-TR-003179 | Probation Violation | Wells G. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 3:30:00 PM | Stanley, Travis M | 2021-CR-000421 | Probation Violation | Wells G. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 3:30:00 PM | Stewart, Jonathan L | 2021-CR-001128 | Sentencing | Hook B. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 4:30:00 PM | Ball, Jennifer B | 2018-CR-001062 | Status Conference | Hook B. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 4:30:00 PM | Ball, Jennifer B | 2022-CR-000258 | Plea Hearing | Hook B. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 4:00:00 PM | Bayless, Melissa R | 2021-CR-000643 | Status Conference | Heathman J. Brackman S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Brian Lee Ehrlich vs. Dustin P. Gillespie, et al. | 2021-CV-000344 | Bench Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 2:00:00 PM | Ferguson, Andrew E | 2019-CR-001159 | Status Conference | Swain S. Brackman S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 4:00:00 PM | Oatis, Perry L | 2019-CR-000352 | Status Conference | Keck A. Seiden J. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 4:00:00 PM | Oatis, Perry L | 2019-CR-000535 | Status Conference | Keck A. Seiden J. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 4:00:00 PM | Oatis, Perry L | 2019-CR-000549 | Trial Setting | Keck A. Seiden J. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 4:00:00 PM | Packard, Timothy O | 2021-CR-001087 | Status Conference | Loomis D. Brackman S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Smailes, Jarrett K | 2021-CR-000576 | Jury Trial | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Bordelon, Axel R | 2021-CR-000698 | Jury Trial | Chahine H. Leal R. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/15/2022 | 8/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Thompson, Nicholas M | 2019-CR-000261 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 9:00:00 AM | Atwell, Nicholas S | 2021-CR-000586 | Status Conference | David M. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 9:00:00 AM | Bishop, Chase D | 2020-CR-000557 | Diversion/Appear | Wells G. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 9:00:00 AM | Bishop, Chase D | 2020-CR-000781 | Diversion/Appear | Wells G. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 9:00:00 AM | Dugan, Donald C | 2020-CR-000159 | Preliminary (No Go) | David M. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 9:00:00 AM | Goetz Jensen, Ann N | 2022-CR-000136 | Preliminary (No Go) | Hook B. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hall, Aadrine Logan | 2022-CR-000049 | Preliminary (No Go) | Loomis D. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hart, Starr W | 2022-CR-000510 | Preliminary (No Go) | Powell R. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ingram, Joshua J | 2021-CR-000913 | Preliminary (No Go) | Crews N. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 9:00:00 AM | Leinmiller, Bruce | 2022-CR-000426 | Preliminary (No Go) | Loomis D. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 9:00:00 AM | Loescher, Clint W | 2022-CR-000527 | Preliminary (No Go) | Falls J. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 9:00:00 AM | Logan, Katoya L. | 2022-CR-000497 | Preliminary (No Go) | Schneider R. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 9:00:00 AM | Peters, Wesley K | 2022-CR-000279 | Status Conference | Crews N. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 9:00:00 AM | Riley, Shawn M | 2022-CR-000318 | Preliminary | Crawford J. Greenwald D. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 9:30:00 AM | Eric D Sims vs. State Of Kansas | 2021-CV-000395 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 9:00:00 AM | Grant Martin vs. Kansas Department of Revenue | 2022-CV-000200 | Case Management Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 9:00:00 AM | Smith, Callahan M | 2021-CR-000666 | Plea Hearing | Wells G. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Alonso Martinez, Anabel | 2022-CR-000202 | Status Conference | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Armstrong, Ophelia Marie | 2022-CR-000734 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Leal R. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Chavez Gonzalez, Saori | 2017-CR-000251 | Preliminary (No Go) | Joseph C. McGowan A. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Hunter, Antonio L | 2021-MR-000036 | Hearing | Brooks P. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Kirkland, Zachary Lee | 2021-CR-000779 | Bond Appearance | Clarke M. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Kirkland, Zachary Lee | 2021-TR-001489 | Arrested on BW | Clarke M. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Mayer, Douglas W | 2021-CR-000112 | Status Conference | Crawford J. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Mendoza, Leonardo | 2022-TR-000728 | Status Conference | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. Thompson E. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Miller, Dennis M | 2019-CR-000882 | Status Conference | David M. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Miller, Dennis M | 2022-CR-000491 | Status Conference | Falls J. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Miller, Dennis M | 2022-CR-000586 | Sentencing | Falls J. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Miller, Dennis M | 2022-CR-000630 | Status Conference | Falls J. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Peterson, Billie Jean D | 2022-CR-000696 | Preliminary (No Go) | Schneider R. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Price, John T | 2021-CR-000818 | Status Conference | Caprice K. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Price, John T | 2021-CR-000822 | Status Conference | Caprice K. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Pulluaim, Marveonna T | 2022-CR-000271 | Status Conference | Whitman C. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Reyes, Celso | 2021-CR-000646 | Status Conference | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Schwartzburg, James R | 2021-CR-001174 | Status Conference | Joseph C. Secrest co*ckerham C. Curry D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Spearman, Deontay A | 2021-CR-000454 | Status Conference | Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Stafford, Robin R | 2022-TR-001136 | Status Conference | Clary B. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Steinbach, Shannon M | 2022-CR-000355 | Status Conference | Clary B. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Steuart, James M | 2022-TR-001063 | Status Conference | Shepherd K. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Thomas, Dennis | 2022-CR-000618 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Warner, Corey Lee | 2021-CR-000250 | Status Conference | Wells G. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Warner, Corey Lee | 2021-CR-001005 | Status Conference | Wells G. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Whitley, Cecilia | 2021-CR-000800 | Status Conference | Loomis D. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Whitley, Cecilia | 2022-CR-000160 | Status Conference | Loomis D. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Whitley, Cecilia | 2022-CR-000390 | Status Conference | Loomis D. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:30:00 AM | Ashley D'Ann Walker, Petitioner vs. Earl Eugene Wilson, Respondent | 2014-DM-000020 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:30:00 AM | Chelsea A Martin, Petitioner vs. Brian Martin, Respondent | 2014-DM-000513 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:30:00 AM | Danny L Savannah, Petitioner vs. Kim Savannah, Respondent | 2010-DM-000732 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:30:00 AM | Erin Cromwell, Petitioner vs. Travis L Cromwell, Respondent | 2019-DM-000720 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:30:00 AM | James K. Van Slyke III, Petitioner vs. Molly L. Van Slyke, Respondent | 2021-DM-000295 | Bond Appearance | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:30:00 AM | Jazlyn Thomas, et al., Petitioner vs. William J A Thomas, Respondent | 2010-DM-000800 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:30:00 AM | Jeanette Atkinson, Petitioner vs. Clayton R Atkinson, Respondent | 2012-DM-000638 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:30:00 AM | Jessica Ann Ellis, Petitioner vs. Bradley William Ellis, Respondent | 2005-DM-000332 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Madelyn Smith vs. Cooper J Bradbury | 2020-CV-000321 | Status Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:30:00 AM | Namaste Manney, Petitioner vs. Johnny Koch, Respondent | 2015-DM-000435 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 10:30:00 AM | Teresa Michelle Loftiss, Petitioner vs. John H Loftiss Jr, Respondent | 2010-DM-000159 | Order to Appear | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 11:00:00 AM | America Hernandez Salazar, Petitioner vs. Edgar A Salazar Vidal, Respondent | 2012-DM-000869 | Contempt | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 11:00:00 AM | Kandice Brooke Reed, Petitioner vs. Eric David Reed, Respondent | 2013-DM-000037 | Contempt | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 11:00:00 AM | Melissa A Ferguson, Petitioner vs. Thomas M Clark, Respondent | 2018-DM-001153 | Contempt | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 11:00:00 AM | Robin M Abram-Nowak, Petitioner vs. Kerry A Nowak, Respondent | 2012-DM-000266 | Contempt | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 11:00:00 AM | In the Matter of the Trust of Joshua Jagoda | 2021-PR-000152 | Status Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 11:30:00 AM | Morgan, Raymond C | 2021-CR-000386 | Plea Hearing | Butler J. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 1:30:00 PM | E-State Management LLC vs. Trinity Carpenter, et al. | 2022-LM-001082 | Eviction Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 1:30:00 PM | Bredemeier, Clinton W | 2021-TR-002097 | Sentencing | Loomis D. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 2:00:00 PM | Equity Management, LLC vs. Austin Wilson, et al. | 2022-LM-001076 | Eviction Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 2:00:00 PM | Reed, Eric D | 2017-CR-000961 | Preliminary | Loomis D. Brackman S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 2:00:00 PM | Reed, Eric D | 2017-CR-001195 | Preliminary | Loomis D. Brackman S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 2:00:00 PM | Reed, Eric D | 2018-CR-001202 | Preliminary | Loomis D. Moody D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 1:30:00 PM | Richard W Strong, Petitioner vs. Rene M Tucker, Respondent | 2009-DM-000716 | Contempt | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 3:00:00 PM | Bethea, Devion | 2022-CR-000686 | Bond Appearance | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 3:00:00 PM | Escalante, Nicole Yvonne | 2022-TR-001537 | Bond Appearance | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 3:00:00 PM | Gunter, William W | 2022-TR-001536 | Bond Appearance | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 3:00:00 PM | Murphy, Lydia Beth | 2022-CR-000710 | Bond Appearance | Ney J. Greenwald D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 3:00:00 PM | Royer, Jonas T | 2022-TR-001535 | Bond Appearance | Greenwald D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 3:00:00 PM | Springer, Jerrica L | 2022-CR-000687 | Bond Appearance | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 3:00:00 PM | Sunny Apartments, LC vs. Morgan Bergen, et al. | 2022-LM-001103 | Eviction Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 3:00:00 PM | Wasielewski, Sara S | 2022-CR-000645 | Bond Appearance | Deiter B. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 4:00:00 PM | E-State Management LLC vs. Treshaun Goode, et al. | 2022-LM-001085 | Eviction Trial | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 4:00:00 PM | Ellison, Jason Lee | 2022-CR-000385 | Plea Hearing | Loomis D. Seiden J. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 4:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Meghan Angela Swoboda | 2022-CV-000256 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 9:00:00 AM | Aoesta K Mohammed, Petitioner vs. Diyaree O Arif, Respondent | 2017-DM-001093 | Bench Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 4:30:00 PM | Brown, Jesse L | 2022-CR-000255 | Plea Hearing | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/16/2022 1:30:00 PM | Dowdell, Kalim Akeba-Lloyd | 2021-CR-000159 | Motion | Hall A. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/16/2022 | 8/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Smailes, Jarrett K | 2021-CR-000576 | Jury Trial | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/16/2022 | 8/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Bordelon, Axel R | 2021-CR-000698 | Jury Trial | Chahine H. Leal R. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/16/2022 | 8/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Thompson, Nicholas M | 2019-CR-000261 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Aaron Harris, Petitioner vs. Charity J Harris, Respondent | 2022-DM-000513 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Alejos, Garrett G | 2021-CR-001103 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Austin j Pyle, Petitioner vs. Holly M Pyle, Respondent | 2022-DM-000263 | Review | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Belisle, Kent | 2018-CR-000826 | Trial Setting | Corrigan M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Bradbury, Cooper J | 2021-CR-001109 | Trial Setting | Downing S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Brown, Sean | 2019-CR-000831 | Status Conference | David N. Brackman S. | D03 | Martin Asher |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Byers, Brandon W | 2020-CR-000290 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Wittman H. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Carrie B. Stevens, Petitioner vs. Anthony J. Stevens, Respondent | 2022-DM-000381 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Conners, Ethan L | 2021-CR-000451 | Trial Setting | Frydman J. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Copp, Tiffany M | 2020-CR-000645 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Carpenter J. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Cynthia Jeanne Dwyer, Petitioner vs. John Michael Dwyer, Respondent | 2022-DM-000359 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Davison, Ayana | 2020-CR-000753 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Southall N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Erskin, Jennifer | 2022-CR-000246 | Trial Setting | Hafoka E. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Fidler, Ryan M | 2022-CR-000163 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Fry, Ryan L | 2022-CR-000068 | Trial Setting | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Gonzalez-Chavez, Sergio | 2021-TR-002681 | Trial Setting | Olivares N. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Griner, Emily D | 2021-CR-000911 | Trial Setting | Fredrick M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hill, Carelle A | 2022-CR-000592 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hoang, Vincent A | 2021-CR-000958 | Bond Appearance | Corrigan M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hurla, Lucas A | 2021-TR-001834 | Trial Setting | Overstreet C. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | James, Josefina Alexis | 2020-CR-000313 | Trial Setting | Bates C. Seiden J. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Jurgensmeier, Alexis M | 2022-TR-000825 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kassidi Livingston, Petitioner vs. Jacob Christian Rigg, Respondent | 2022-DM-000531 | Paternity | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Keelin Pierce, Petitioner vs. Jeffrey D. Pierce, Respondent | 2022-DM-000131 | Review | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kocherov, Justine I | 2022-CR-000538 | Trial Setting | Clary B. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kuechler, Hannah E | 2021-TR-002916 | Trial Setting | Curry D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Mark A. Reedy, Petitioner vs. Sarah N. Reedy, Respondent | 2022-DM-000314 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Martinez Vazquez, Servando J | 2019-CR-000946 | Trial Setting | Stancliffe C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Martinez Vazquez, Servando J | 2021-TR-002670 | Trial Setting | Stancliffe C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Martinez-Vazquez, Servando Joel | 2019-TR-000275 | Trial Setting | Stancliffe C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | McCoy, Rochelle A | 2021-TR-002306 | Trial Setting | Fredrick M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Megan S. Paceley, Petitioner vs. Nikolas J. Paceley, Respondent | 2022-DM-000532 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Melissa Dempsey, Petitioner vs. Trevor Sean Buhrle, Respondent | 2017-DM-001137 | Review | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Minear, Matthew | 2022-CR-000186 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Montalvo Hernandez, Adan | 2022-CR-000328 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Pamela Kay Mayhew, Petitioner vs. Timothy Charles Mayhew, Respondent | 2022-DM-000507 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Perez, Junior | 2022-TR-000391 | Trial Setting | Olivares N. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ramanujam, Sneha | 2022-TR-001210 | Trial Setting | David M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Rebecca LaPlant, Petitioner vs. Robert LaPlant Jr., Respondent | 2022-DM-000537 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Reich, Bailey M | 2021-CR-001100 | Trial Setting | Tubbs M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | STATE OF KANSAS, Petitioner vs. Angel Renee Burnett, Respondent | 2022-DM-000307 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | STATE OF KANSAS, Petitioner vs. Charles D. Thomas II, Respondent | 2021-DM-000699 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | STATE OF KANSAS, Petitioner vs. Christopher A Hudgins, Respondent | 2022-DM-000300 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | STATE OF KANSAS, et al., Petitioner vs. Kara R. Walker, Respondent | 2021-DM-000903 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | STATE OF KANSAS, et al., Petitioner vs. Perry L. Alexander, Respondent | 2021-DM-001097 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Saviano, Domenico M | 2022-TR-000545 | Trial Setting | Repp A. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Spiller, Justin R | 2021-CR-000754 | Diversion/Appear | Overstreet C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, et al., Petitioner vs. David D Danielson II, Respondent | 2022-DM-000548 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, et al., Petitioner vs. Dustin J Porter, et al., Respondent | 2022-DM-000635 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, et al., Petitioner vs. JOSEPH EUBANKS III, Respondent | 2022-DM-000634 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, et al., Petitioner vs. Nigel Neel, Respondent | 2022-DM-000516 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Stewart, Jazmyn D | 2020-TR-001872 | Trial Setting | Johnson J. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Tatum, Darian K | 2022-CR-000152 | Trial Setting | Kjorlie E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Theresa Lynn Long, Petitioner vs. Ronald Lance Long, Respondent | 2022-DM-000320 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Traci Dotson, Petitioner vs. Rashaun Farmer, Respondent | 2022-DM-000095 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wear, Joshua Franklin | 2021-CR-001158 | Trial Setting | Fredrick M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Williams, Ashleigh M | 2022-TR-000273 | Trial Setting | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wilson, Austin James Tyler | 2022-CR-000404 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wilson, Robin M | 2018-CR-001118 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Obozele L. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Woden Finance, LLC vs. Kathleen Jaramillo | 2021-LM-000163 | Motion | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:30:00 AM | Hannah Quinteros, Petitioner vs. Chase Elersic, Respondent | 2022-DM-000145 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:30:00 AM | Hattie Miles-Polka, Petitioner vs. Andres N. Rabinovich, Respondent | 2022-DM-000450 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:30:00 AM | Jessica Lea Martin, Petitioner vs. Joshua Taylor Martin, Respondent | 2021-DM-000308 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:30:00 AM | Jon Giullian, Petitioner vs. Lisa Giullian, Respondent | 2022-DM-000234 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:30:00 AM | Kristen K Williams, Petitioner vs. Brian M Williams, Respondent | 2022-DM-000520 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:30:00 AM | Krysta Anchors, Petitioner vs. Clinton Anchors, Respondent | 2022-DM-000438 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:30:00 AM | Michaela Elaine Armstrong, Petitioner vs. Ryan Dean Breshears, Respondent | 2019-DM-000139 | Motion | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:30:00 AM | Murtagh, Amelia J | 2021-CR-000445 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:30:00 AM | Murtagh, Amelia J | 2022-CR-000288 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:30:00 AM | Murtagh, Amelia J | 2022-TR-001236 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:30:00 AM | Regina L Peszat, Petitioner vs. Steven Peszat, Respondent | 2022-DM-000207 | Review | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2022-DM-000022 | 2022-DM-000022 | Protection From Abuse | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 10:00:00 AM | Garcia, Tomas Jr | 2021-TR-000610 | Probation Violation | Hook B. Greenwald D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 10:00:00 AM | Garcia, Tomas Jr | 2021-TR-000647 | Probation Violation | Hook B. Greenwald D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 10:00:00 AM | Harris, Ronald E | 2020-CR-000230 | Probation Violation | Clary B. Vrana N. Tubbs M. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 10:00:00 AM | Heidi L. Fowler, Petitioner vs. Ronald Fowler Jr., Respondent | 2021-DM-000332 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 10:00:00 AM | Kara Joice, Petitioner vs. Matthew Strahm, Respondent | 2022-DM-000048 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 10:00:00 AM | Rayburn, Gary L | 2021-CR-000734 | Probation Violation | Crawford J. Brackman S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 10:00:00 AM | STATE OF KANSAS EX REL. DCF, Petitioner vs. Michael C See, Respondent | 2016-DM-001053 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 10:30:00 AM | 2016-DM-000547 | 2016-DM-000547 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 10:30:00 AM | STATE OF KANSAS, EX REL., DCF, et al., Petitioner vs. SHAWN E. HEARD, et al., Respondent | 2021-DM-000526 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 10:30:00 AM | STATE OF KANSAS, Petitioner vs. Dusty Lee White, Respondent | 2022-DM-000308 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 10:30:00 AM | STATE OF KANSAS, et al., Petitioner vs. Brandi N. Gilkison, Respondent | 2021-DM-001080 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 10:30:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, Petitioner vs. MICHAEL S BOSCH, Respondent | 2022-DM-000454 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 10:30:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, Petitioner vs. VALERIE R BOSCH, Respondent | 2022-DM-000455 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 10:30:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, et al., Petitioner vs. Cameron E Dabney, Respondent | 2022-DM-000257 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 10:30:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, et al., Petitioner vs. Charquez M Sanders, Respondent | 2022-DM-000451 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 10:30:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, et al., Petitioner vs. Dennis M Miller, Respondent | 2022-DM-000252 | Paternity | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 10:30:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, et al., Petitioner vs. JOHN W. RICHMOND II, Respondent | 2022-DM-000636 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 10:30:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, et al., Petitioner vs. JOSHUA L. BURTON, Respondent | 2022-DM-000222 | Paternity | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 10:30:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, et al., Petitioner vs. Kristopher Koby Alaniz, Respondent | 2022-DM-000491 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 10:30:00 AM | William Middleton, Petitioner vs. Andreina Middleton, Respondent | 2016-DM-000616 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 11:00:00 AM | Learned, Paxton | 2022-JV-000039 | Sentencing | Butler K. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 11:00:00 AM | Patricia Allison, Petitioner vs. William J Allison, Respondent | 2019-DM-000595 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 11:00:00 AM | Young, Michael J | 2021-TR-000807 | Plea Hearing | Bates C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 11:30:00 AM | Elizabeth Yeager Reece, Petitioner vs. Keith Allan Reece III, Respondent | 2020-DM-000788 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 11:30:00 AM | First Management, Inc. vs. Jamile Phillips, et al. | 2022-LM-001045 | Eviction Trial | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 11:00:00 AM | Manning, Jay A | 2022-CR-000291 | Preliminary | Crawford J. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 10:00:00 AM | STATE OF KANSAS, et al., Petitioner vs. LEE A. DOUDNA, Respondent | 2018-DM-000497 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Allen, Douglas James | 2022-MR-000032 | Preliminary (No Go) | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Armer Kuehl, Jake P | 2022-CR-000582 | Preliminary (No Go) | Clarke M. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Barker, Tyler J | 2020-CR-000207 | Bond Appearance | Natale S. Vrana N. Orosco C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Dixon, Lasean R | 2021-CR-000031 | Revocation | Hook B. Brackman S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Edwards, Maurice M | 2022-CR-000441 | Preliminary (No Go) | Clarke M. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | George, Marcus M | 2020-CR-000680 | For Further Scheduling | Clarke M. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Hague, Bradley A | 2022-CR-000685 | Preliminary (No Go) | Schneider R. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Johnson, Zachariah D | 2022-CR-000663 | Preliminary (No Go) | Crawford J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Knackstedt, Eric Shane | 2022-CR-000689 | Preliminary (No Go) | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Knackstedt, Eric Shane | 2022-CR-000690 | Preliminary (No Go) | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Lane, Jamar Eugene | 2021-TR-001201 | Revocation | Alexander D. Bustamante Hoefer P. Bates C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Lane, Jamar Eugene | 2022-CR-000427 | Preliminary (No Go) | Alexander D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Marshall, Richard E | 2021-CR-000542 | Preliminary (No Go) | Clarke M. Brackman S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Perryman, Donivan C | 2021-CR-000635 | PV AV Setting | Clarke M. Brackman S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Perryman, Donivan C | 2022-CR-000519 | Preliminary (No Go) | Clarke M. Brackman S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Perryman, Donivan C | 2022-CR-000656 | Preliminary (No Go) | Clarke M. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Perryman, Donivan C | 2022-CR-000676 | Preliminary (No Go) | Clarke M. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Sanders, Amanda L | 2022-CR-000587 | Preliminary (No Go) | Clarke M. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Schermerhorn, Clint Wayne | 2022-CR-000737 | Preliminary (No Go) | Crawford J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Stockman, Larry J | 2022-TR-000336 | Trial Setting | Page M. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Stokes, Dylan M | 2022-CR-000567 | Preliminary (No Go) | Schneider R. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Welborn, Austin James Michael | 2022-CR-000723 | Preliminary (No Go) | Clarke M. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Williams, Nicole Patricia | 2019-CR-001038 | PV AV Setting | Crawford J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Williams, Nicole Patricia | 2020-CR-000082 | PV AV Setting | Crawford J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Williams, Nicole Patricia | 2021-CR-000567 | PV AV Setting | Crawford J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Williams, Nicole Patricia | 2021-CR-000600 | PV AV Setting | Crawford J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:00:00 PM | Williams, Nicole Patricia | 2022-CR-000311 | Trial Setting | Crawford J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:30:00 PM | Barnett, Jesse O Jr | 2021-CR-001028 | Sentencing | Crawford J. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:30:00 PM | Graham, Chloe Noelle | 2022-CR-000213 | Bond Forfeiture | Hook B. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:30:00 PM | Knowles, Berlin | 2022-CR-000353 | Bond Forfeiture | Clarke M. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:30:00 PM | Orender, Jackson J | 2022-JV-000052 | Sentencing | Butler K. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:30:00 PM | Schminkey, Amber M | 2021-CR-001135 | Plea Hearing | Crews N. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 2:00:00 PM | 2021-CR-000900 | 2021-CR-000900 | Arrested on BW | David M. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 2:00:00 PM | Carr, Amla E | 2022-CR-000695 | Preliminary (No Go) | Chahine H. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 2:00:00 PM | Cowdin, Alexyzander Sterling | 2022-CR-000456 | Preliminary (No Go) | Hook B. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 2:00:00 PM | Gage, Shane M | 2022-CR-000698 | Preliminary (No Go) | Hook B. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 2:00:00 PM | Grow, Garrett A | 2022-CR-000591 | Preliminary (No Go) | Curry D. Foster S. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 2:00:00 PM | Harris, Marion F | 2021-TR-000644 | Preliminary (No Go) | Crawford J. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 2:00:00 PM | Haynes, Dmarcus Dewayne Bishop | 2022-CR-000611 | Preliminary (No Go) | Lungstrum R. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 2:00:00 PM | Johnson, Jermey J | 2022-CR-000620 | Preliminary (No Go) | Keck A. Leal R. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 2:00:00 PM | Lane, Dustin I | 2020-CR-000861 | Preliminary (No Go) | Loomis D. Vrana N. David M. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 2:00:00 PM | Lane, Dustin I | 2022-CR-000146 | Arraignment | Loomis D. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 2:00:00 PM | Lane, Dustin I | 2022-CR-000397 | Preliminary (No Go) | Loomis D. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 2:00:00 PM | Madison, Lanie M | 2022-CR-000469 | Diversion/Appear | Clary B. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 2:00:00 PM | Roberson, Malcolm M | 2022-CR-000479 | Diversion/Appear | Hook B. Foster S. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 2:00:00 PM | Rutledge, Rodney C | 2021-CR-000306 | Diversion/Appear | Hook B. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 2:00:00 PM | Van Slyke, Molly L | 2021-CR-000828 | Arrested on BW | Whitman C. Foster S. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 2:00:00 PM | Van Slyke, Molly L | 2021-CR-001000 | Arrested on BW | Whitman C. Foster S. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 2:00:00 PM | Verrette, Davis Lee | 2022-CR-000732 | Preliminary (No Go) | Chahine H. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 2:00:00 PM | Wesley, Gregory L | 2022-CR-000580 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 2:00:00 PM | Wills, Mateo | 2022-CR-000599 | Preliminary (No Go) | Clarke M. Seiden J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 1:30:00 PM | Walter Spencer, et al. vs. Gary Ziegler, et al. | 2021-CV-000105 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 3:00:00 PM | Hunter, Tyrone D | 2020-CR-000752 | Arraignment | Clarke M. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 3:00:00 PM | Neal, Lisa Marie | 2022-CR-000544 | Competency | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 3:00:00 PM | Neal, Lisa Marie | 2022-CR-000545 | Competency | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 3:00:00 PM | Neal, Lisa Marie | 2022-CR-000554 | Competency | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 3:00:00 PM | Neal, Lisa Marie | 2022-CR-000609 | Competency | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 3:00:00 PM | Richardson, Willie James | 2022-CR-000194 | Sentencing | Clarke M. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 3:15:00 PM | Spiehs, Justin Paul | 2021-CR-001092 | Status Conference | Johnson T. Seiden J. Donnelly M. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 3:15:00 PM | Spiehs, Justin Paul | 2022-CR-000413 | Status Conference | Atchison A. Vrana N. Donnelly M. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 2:30:00 PM | 2022-CT-000043 | 2022-CT-000043 | Care and Treatment | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 3:30:00 PM | Baldwin, Onyx | 2022-JV-000040 | First Appearance | Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 3:30:00 PM | Bell, Maura | 2022-JV-000048 | First Appearance | Clary B. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 3:30:00 PM | Bell, Maura | 2022-JV-000049 | First Appearance | Clary B. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 3:30:00 PM | Gaines, Hunter | 2022-JV-000043 | First Appearance | Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 3:30:00 PM | Hill, Niecesha | 2022-JV-000050 | First Appearance | Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 3:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Charles Russell Reynolds | 2022-CV-000206 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 3:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Elaina Maxine Mize (Minor) | 2022-CV-000228 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 3:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Phillip Wiehn | 2022-CV-000253 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 3:30:00 PM | Mitchell, Hope B | 2022-JV-000016 | First Appearance | Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 3:30:00 PM | Wanzer, David | 2022-JV-000057 | First Appearance | Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 4:00:00 PM | Dawson, Susan D | 2022-MR-000015 | Status Conference | Crawford J. Brackman S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 4:00:00 PM | Laney, Amare | 2022-JV-000042 | Trial Setting | Packer D. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 4:00:00 PM | Maher, Anthony | 2022-JV-000044 | Trial Setting | Barr T. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 4:00:00 PM | Maher, Anthony | 2022-JV-000045 | Trial Setting | Barr T. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 4:00:00 PM | Mwithiga, Collins | 2022-JV-000033 | Trial Setting | Packer D. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 4:00:00 PM | Mwithiga, Collins | 2022-JV-000037 | Trial Setting | Packer D. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 4:00:00 PM | Richard, Raymond K Jr. | 2022-JV-000035 | Trial Setting | Clary B. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 4:00:00 PM | Fuller, Ferris Allen | 2022-CR-000342 | Motion | Clarke M. Brackman S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 4:30:00 PM | Archie L Robinson #81316 vs. State of Kansas | 2019-CV-000223 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/17/2022 | 8/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Bordelon, Axel R | 2021-CR-000698 | Jury Trial | Chahine H. Leal R. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 2:00:00 PM | Robert J. Burch vs. Alpha Roofing, LLC, et al. | 2020-CV-000266 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 4:00:00 PM | State of Kansas Dept for Children & Families, etal., Petitioner vs. Michael R Brown Jr, Respondent | 2012-DM-000748 | Review | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/17/2022 | 8/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Thompson, Nicholas M | 2019-CR-000261 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/17/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Brown, Sean | 2021-CR-000263 | Jury Trial | David N. Brackman S. | D03 | Martin Asher |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2022-DM-000242 | 2022-DM-000242 | Protection From Stalking | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:00:00 AM | Annie Mchenry vs. Nickolas R Barber | 2022-SC-000049 | Small Claims | — | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ashley Ann Burns, Petitioner vs. Lewis Michael Gillaspie, Respondent | 2021-DM-001116 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:00:00 AM | Chandlor O'Neal, Petitioner vs. Devin Fuller, Respondent | 2022-DM-000533 | Paternity | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:00:00 AM | Christa Waller, Petitioner vs. William Waller, Respondent | 2022-DM-000535 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:00:00 AM | David Hageman, Petitioner vs. Julie Hageman, Respondent | 2018-DM-000917 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:00:00 AM | David V Klamet, Petitioner vs. Nanette A Lanier, Respondent | 2022-DM-000310 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:00:00 AM | Geri Lynn Parscale, Petitioner vs. David Alvin Parscale, Respondent | 2022-DM-000521 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:00:00 AM | Grigoriy Gannushkin vs. Paradise Floors Inc | 2022-SC-000051 | Small Claims | — | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:00:00 AM | Jennifer Gleason, Petitioner vs. James Coston, Respondent | 2019-DM-001150 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:00:00 AM | John Devin Sirridge, Petitioner vs. Emily Sirridge, Respondent | 2022-DM-000226 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:00:00 AM | John G Cobb, Petitioner vs. Holly Cobb, Respondent | 2022-DM-000228 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kathleen Sjursen, Petitioner vs. Daniel A Sjursen, Respondent | 2022-DM-000206 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kevyn Gero, Petitioner vs. Lindsey Gero, Respondent | 2022-DM-000103 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:00:00 AM | Larry D. Foster, Petitioner vs. Kylee A. Foster, Respondent | 2022-DM-000178 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Conservatorship of David Harold Stry | 2022-PR-000129 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of James Bradley Fritton | 2022-PR-000146 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of James N Walsh | 2021-PR-000129 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Janice Kay Jenista | 2021-PR-000241 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Jerry A. Willis | 2022-PR-000024 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of John Richard Donaldson | 2022-PR-000186 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Mary Bradford Negrotto, deceased | 2022-PR-000183 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Michael Aron Howell, deceased | 2022-PR-000156 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Therese M. Platz | 2021-PR-000204 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Guardian/Conservatorship of Dwight Carl Lynch | 2019-PR-000214 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Guardianship and Conservatorship of Reice Emerson Jones | 2022-PR-000158 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Guardianship and Conservatorship of Brendan Owen Kearns | 2019-PR-000141 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Guardianship of Kylen Michael Jet Selbe | 2022-PR-000150 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Guardianship of Sophia Jo Selbe | 2022-PR-000151 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Guardianship of Zyon Steinfeld | 2022-PR-000184 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 10:00:00 AM | Aleysha Hakes, Petitioner vs. Damon Hakes, Respondent | 2022-DM-000437 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 10:00:00 AM | Ashlee Myria Harrison vs. Autumn Mageira | 2022-SC-000053 | Small Claims | — | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 10:00:00 AM | Ashlee Myria Harrison vs. Elliot Bernard Pees | 2022-SC-000052 | Small Claims | — | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 10:00:00 AM | Brittany J West, Petitioner vs. Jonathan Eric West, Respondent | 2022-DM-000422 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 10:00:00 AM | Elizabeth A Reed, Petitioner vs. Robert Reed, Respondent | 2022-DM-000487 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 10:00:00 AM | Eric Jepson vs. American Express Financial Services | 2022-SC-000050 | Small Claims | — | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 10:00:00 AM | Kara Y Holcombe, Petitioner vs. Jason E Gove, Respondent | 2022-DM-000515 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 10:00:00 AM | Octavia Sharonne Collette, Petitioner vs. Desmond Anthony Collette, Respondent | 2022-DM-000525 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:00:00 AM | Mitchell Pennington, Lee Andrew | 2022-CR-000215 | Motion | Cline C. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 11:00:00 AM | Richard Bailey, et al. vs. Griffin Quality Construction | 2022-SC-000017 | Contempt | — | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 11:00:00 AM | Kai, Chi H | 2021-CR-000866 | Expungement Hearing | Cramm P. Valdez S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 11:00:00 AM | Sherry L. Reed, Petitioner vs. Dameon Reed, Respondent | 2021-DM-000371 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 11:00:00 AM | Murray, Markus W Jr | 2022-TR-001229 | Preliminary | Clary B. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 11:30:00 AM | Simon G Cowart, Petitioner vs. Jordene Cowart, Respondent | 2021-DM-000214 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2022-CT-000048 | 2022-CT-000048 | Care and Treatment | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 1:30:00 PM | Allison, Keith | 2021-CR-000199 | Status Conference | Ebmeier K. Carpenter J. Wells G. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 1:30:00 PM | Allison, Keith | 2021-CR-000848 | Status Conference | Ebmeier K. Carpenter J. Wells G. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 1:30:00 PM | Allison, Keith | 2022-CR-000604 | Status Conference | Ebmeier K. Carpenter J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 1:30:00 PM | Allison, Keith | 2022-CR-000610 | Status Conference | Ebmeier K. Carpenter J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 1:30:00 PM | Garrett, James J | 2022-CR-000159 | Status Conference | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 1:30:00 PM | Pittman, Christopher M | 2021-CR-000756 | Status Conference | Singleton K. Carpenter J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 1:30:00 PM | Pittman, Christopher M | 2021-CR-000758 | Status Conference | Singleton K. Carpenter J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 1:30:00 PM | Records, Byron H | 2021-CR-001140 | Status Conference | Singleton K. Foster S. Loomis D. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 1:30:00 PM | Records, Byron H | 2021-CR-001159 | Status Conference | Singleton K. Foster S. Loomis D. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 1:30:00 PM | Rich, Natasha M | 2021-CR-001170 | Status Conference | Clary B. Carpenter J. Lungstrum R. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 1:30:00 PM | Robbins, Stephen | 2020-CR-000252 | Status Conference | Singleton K. Foster S. Clarke M. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 1:30:00 PM | Robbins, Stephen | 2020-TR-002391 | Status Conference | Singleton K. Foster S. Clarke M. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 1:30:00 PM | Robbins, Stephen | 2022-CR-000379 | Status Conference | Singleton K. Foster S. Clarke M. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 1:30:00 PM | Snow, Steven E | 2022-CR-000432 | Status Conference | Clary B. Foster S. Clarke M. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 1:30:00 PM | Spears, Keesha R | 2022-CR-000372 | Status Conference | Clary B. Foster S. Crawford J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 1:30:00 PM | Thongla N Powkom vs. Khamphet Sengsathevane, et al. | 2021-CV-000311 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 1:30:00 PM | Vega, Donald L | 2020-CR-000560 | Revocation | Loomis D. Brackman S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 2:00:00 PM | Falcon, Keshia Elizabeth | 2022-CR-000206 | Sentencing | Hook B. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 2:30:00 PM | Carpenter, Joshua S | 2021-CR-000668 | Sentencing | Loomis D. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 3:00:00 PM | Ciccarelli, Mitchell R | 2022-CR-000697 | Bond Appearance | Hayes N. Seiden J. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 3:00:00 PM | Conner, Derek Sean | 2022-CR-000644 | Bond Appearance | Joseph C. Greenwald D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 3:00:00 PM | Flores Valdez, Javier | 2022-CR-000655 | First Appearance | Hernandez C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 3:00:00 PM | Holladay, Noel Dawn | 2022-CR-000729 | Bond Appearance | Bustamante Hoefer P. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 3:00:00 PM | Johnson, Brenda Jo | 2022-CR-000533 | Bond Appearance | Brackman S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 3:00:00 PM | Jones, Christina A | 2022-CR-000652 | Arraignment | Leal R. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 3:00:00 PM | Neal, Lisa Marie | 2022-CR-000654 | First Appearance | Leal R. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 3:00:00 PM | Payne, Jordan R | 2022-TR-001603 | Bond Appearance | Bustamante Hoefer P. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 3:00:00 PM | Rocheleau, Miranda J | 2022-CR-000718 | Bond Appearance | Greenwald D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 3:00:00 PM | Taylor, Ernest | 2022-CR-000643 | First Appearance | Seiden J. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 3:00:00 PM | Wilmoth, Rafe M | 2022-TR-001442 | Arraignment | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 3:00:00 PM | Bayview Loan Servicing, LLC, a Delaware Limited Li vs. Lance Willits, et al. | 2018-CV-000291 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 3:00:00 PM | Beverly, Ricardo L | 2021-CR-000132 | Sentencing | Butler J. Vrana N. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 4:00:00 PM | Tyhurst, Troy J | 2022-CR-000623 | Preliminary | Chahine H. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 4:00:00 PM | Clatterbuck, Jeremy M | 2022-CR-000590 | Arraignment | Orosco C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 4:00:00 PM | Gayden Grady vs. Jamel Peterson Jr, et al. | 2022-CV-000226 | Case Management Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 3:30:00 PM | Krummel, Adam A | 2021-CR-000820 | Bench Trial | Falls J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 3:00:00 PM | Lawrence Realty Partners II, LP vs. Leroy Wetzel, et al. | 2022-LM-000668 | Bench Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:00:00 AM | Omiunota Nelly Ukpokodu, Petitioner vs. Peter Ukpokodu, Respondent | 2020-DM-000650 | Bench Trial | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/18/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2020-JC-000065 | 2020-JC-000065 | Termination of Parental Rights | Barker K. Britton K. Blair B. Packer D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/18/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Brown, Sean | 2021-CR-000263 | Jury Trial | David N. Brackman S. | D03 | Martin Asher |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Alexander, Andreios S | 2021-TR-001100 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Alexander, Andreios S | 2021-TR-001101 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Allen Langford, Brian Lee | 2020-TR-000918 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Becerra, Nancy Guadalupe | 2021-TR-001110 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Bennett, Anthony Lynn | 2020-TR-002707 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Benton, Darnell | 2019-TR-004461 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Black, Hester Ann Jataime | 2022-TR-001430 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Bowen, Ricky Ray | 2021-TR-001114 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Brown, Keishon Tyson | 2022-TR-001422 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Brown-Adeshina, Tyesha R | 2015-TR-003728 | Traffic Docket Call | Lowry S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Bryant, Paul Edward | 2020-TR-002125 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Campos, Rodriguez Juan Angel | 2021-TR-001137 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Carlson, Jeffrey Martin | 2022-TR-001452 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Castorena, Jeffery | 2022-TR-001420 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Cobler, Hannah Grace | 2022-TR-001402 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Contreras De La Cruz, Anna Karen | 2021-TR-001131 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Cortez, Miguel | 2022-TR-001404 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Cox, Randall J | 2020-TR-002975 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Dell, Lucas Robert | 2021-TR-002838 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Dice, Kendell Tynak | 2021-TR-000099 | Traffic Docket Call | Southall N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Dorsey, Christopher | 2021-TR-002836 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Flory, Rusty Allen | 2022-TR-001573 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Giroux, Coty James | 2021-TR-002901 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Gunby, Daishon Lamont | 2021-TR-001135 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Habiger Payne, Micayla Marie | 2022-TR-001456 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Harris, Kaylani | 2020-TR-002630 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Hernandez Meza, Alonso | 2022-TR-001455 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Holmes, Jeffrey Paul Jr | 2020-TR-002110 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ibeagi, Mack Onyeama | 2020-TR-002107 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ingram, Melissa Ann | 2022-TR-001429 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Jackson, Ivan C | 2018-TR-005320 | Traffic Docket Call | Falls J. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Jefferson, Arthur W | 2022-TR-001449 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Langton, Jeremy Daniel | 2021-TR-001106 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Le, Giau Van | 2020-TR-002095 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Lewis, Ethan Anthony | 2021-TR-001152 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Lopez-Salazar, Roberto C | 2019-TR-004529 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mcmillon, Kivae Evalyn | 2022-TR-001412 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Miller, Tyree Babatunde | 2020-TR-002129 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Morales-Chavez, Jose | 2020-TR-000796 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Morgan, Katie Lynn | 2020-TR-000480 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ndaba, Charles M | 2021-TR-001086 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Nelson, Kwam L | 2020-TR-002106 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Nguyen, Hoang | 2022-FG-000026 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Owens, Deivory Lee | 2021-TR-002850 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Reutzel, Mark W | 2018-TR-004137 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Reutzel, Mark W | 2018-TR-004759 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Roadcap, Mikaela Michelle | 2022-TR-001396 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Roberts, Taylor James | 2021-TR-001155 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Robinson, Joshua D | 2020-TR-002740 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Rosas, Ritchie Angel | 2021-TR-002899 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Saia, Scott Craig | 2021-TR-002821 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Salas Gonzalez, Georgina Priscilla | 2020-TR-002130 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Swalm, Christina Marie | 2022-TR-001424 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Thornton, Brooke Danielle | 2021-TR-002820 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Thornton, James Lawton | 2021-TR-002909 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Williams, Scott Alan | 2021-TR-001154 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Wilson, Rayne Alexandria | 2022-TR-001405 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:15:00 AM | Zapata, Cherick Rowena | 2020-TR-002097 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Dobbins Properties LLC vs. David A Wright, et al. | 2022-LM-001027 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Dobbins Properties LLC vs. David A Wright, et al. | 2022-LM-001027 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | 6 Gate LLC vs. Alex Driever | 2022-LM-001135 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Allylene Manika Williams | 2022-LM-000514 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Deonte Penerman | 2022-LM-000951 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Dominique Thomas | 2022-LM-000972 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Jesse Wyrick | 2022-LM-000888 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Kailynn Darden | 2022-LM-000950 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Lacey Warfield | 2022-LM-000567 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Michael Burch | 2022-LM-000903 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Terri L Clark | 2022-LM-000904 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | American Family Insurance Company vs. Camille Hall | 2022-LM-001098 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Azura Credit Union vs. Austin R Telfer | 2022-LM-000975 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Bank of America, N.A. vs. Thad A Beck | 2022-LM-000992 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Bank of America, N.A. vs. Thad A Beck | 2022-LM-000993 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | CKS Prime Investments LLC vs. Janet Dercole | 2022-LM-001096 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | CKS Prime Investments LLC vs. Jody Albertsen | 2022-LM-001095 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Derek Bowles | 2022-LM-000996 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Diamando Spencer | 2022-LM-000793 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Johnathan R Blake | 2022-LM-000674 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Stephen E Albright | 2022-LM-000676 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Capital Trucking, LLC vs. Bear Communications LLC | 2022-LM-001097 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Citibank, N.A. vs. Debora Johnson | 2022-LM-000995 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Citibank, N.A. vs. Malik Lee | 2022-LM-001105 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Citibank, N.A. vs. Teddy Culbertson | 2022-LM-000991 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Crown Asset Management, LLC vs. Kevin P Shepherd | 2022-LM-000997 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Cynthia McGee, et al. vs. Dream Automotive, LLC | 2022-LM-000869 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Envista Credit Union vs. Valerie A Coozennoy | 2022-LM-001112 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Genesis Health Clubs, Inc. vs. Chad Joseph Marek | 2022-LM-000929 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Genesis Health Clubs, Inc. vs. Mary E Thibodeau | 2022-LM-001089 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Genesis Health Clubs, Inc. vs. Visay Phiavilayvong | 2022-LM-001090 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Harper Woods MHC LLC vs. David Atwell, et al. | 2022-LM-001133 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Harper Woods MHC LLC vs. David Atwell, et al. | 2022-LM-001133 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Hy-Vee - Lawrence #1 - #1377 vs. Cheyenne Ridinger | 2022-LM-000373 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Jayhawk Healthcare LLC vs. Nathaniel Wilson | 2022-LM-001088 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | KU Endowment Association vs. Hussain Jabr Alantari, et al. | 2022-LM-001087 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | KU Endowment Association vs. Hussain Jabr Alantari, et al. | 2022-LM-001087 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Laurel Glen Apartments, L.P. vs. Gavin Becvar | 2022-LM-001125 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Lawrence Otolaryngology Associates LLC vs. Chase Kingbird | 2022-LM-000965 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Lawrence Otolaryngology Associates LLC vs. Mary Ann Lanier | 2022-LM-000970 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Liangyao Pan vs. Samantha Fox | 2022-LM-001128 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. MARGITA ROBINSON | 2020-LM-001006 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Midland Funding LLC vs. TERESA FERNANDEZ | 2020-LM-001134 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Nebraska Furniture Mart, Inc. vs. Dalton M Halseth | 2022-LM-000994 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Orion Property Group as agent for Campus View Apts vs. Susana Diaz, et al. | 2022-LM-001146 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Orion Property Group as agent for Campus View Apts vs. Susana Diaz, et al. | 2022-LM-001146 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Orion Property Group as agent for Campus View Apts vs. Susana Diaz, et al. | 2022-LM-001146 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Orion Property Group as agent for Campus View Apts vs. Susana Diaz, et al. | 2022-LM-001146 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Orion Property Group as agt. Campus View Apts. vs. Nicholas Vargas Acevedo, et al. | 2022-LM-001147 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Orion Property Group as agt. Campus View Apts. vs. Nicholas Vargas Acevedo, et al. | 2022-LM-001147 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Orion Property Group as agt. Campus View Apts. vs. Nicholas Vargas Acevedo, et al. | 2022-LM-001147 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Orion Property Group as agt. Campus View Apts. vs. Nicholas Vargas Acevedo, et al. | 2022-LM-001147 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Orion Property Group as agt. for Campus View Apts. vs. Ruben Reyes Encarnacion, et al. | 2022-LM-001148 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Orion Property Group as agt. for Campus View Apts. vs. Ruben Reyes Encarnacion, et al. | 2022-LM-001148 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Orion Property Group as agt. for Campus View Apts. vs. Ruben Reyes Encarnacion, et al. | 2022-LM-001148 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Orion Property Group as agt. for Campus View Apts. vs. Ruben Reyes Encarnacion, et al. | 2022-LM-001148 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Orthokansas PA vs. Matthew J Smarsh | 2021-LM-001514 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | PayDay Motors, Inc. dba AutoStart vs. Terry E Dinger | 2022-LM-000909 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. CRAIG BRANUM | 2022-LM-000955 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Pyod LLC vs. Allegra King | 2022-LM-000921 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | THE CEDAR HOLDING COMPANY, LLC vs. ANTHONY MITCHELL, et al. | 2022-LM-001120 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | THE CEDAR HOLDING COMPANY, LLC vs. ANTHONY MITCHELL, et al. | 2022-LM-001120 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | THE CEDAR HOLDING COMPANY, LLC vs. ANTHONY MITCHELL, et al. | 2022-LM-001120 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | THE CEDAR HOLDING COMPANY, LLC vs. ANTHONY STIGGER, et al. | 2022-LM-001121 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | THE CEDAR HOLDING COMPANY, LLC vs. ANTHONY STIGGER, et al. | 2022-LM-001121 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | THE CEDAR HOLDING COMPANY, LLC vs. ANTHONY STIGGER, et al. | 2022-LM-001121 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | THE CEDAR HOLDING, LLC vs. BRANDI SOUZA, et al. | 2022-LM-001118 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | THE CEDAR HOLDING, LLC vs. BRANDI SOUZA, et al. | 2022-LM-001118 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | THE CEDAR HOLDING, LLC vs. TAYLEON WILLIAMS, et al. | 2022-LM-001119 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | THE CEDAR HOLDING, LLC vs. TAYLEON WILLIAMS, et al. | 2022-LM-001119 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | THE CEDAR HOLDING, LLC vs. TAYLEON WILLIAMS, et al. | 2022-LM-001119 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Tilden Alvadora Apartments, LLC vs. Sandra Burton, et al. | 2022-LM-001122 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Tilden Alvadora Apartments, LLC vs. Sandra Burton, et al. | 2022-LM-001122 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | UHG I LLC vs. George M France IV | 2022-LM-001107 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | UHG I LLC vs. Lucinda Tyler | 2022-LM-001092 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Velocity Investments, LLC vs. Chad Scarlett | 2022-LM-001106 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Velocity Investments, LLC vs. Kisha McBride | 2022-LM-001093 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | Velocity Investments, LLC vs. Vincent Perdue | 2022-LM-001094 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 8:30:00 AM | West End Properties, L.C. vs. Advanced Medical Imaging, LLC | 2022-LM-000447 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Brown, Blake W | 2022-CR-000664 | Hearing | Clarke M. Leal R. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Small, Jonathan Michael | 2022-TR-000506 | Traffic Trial | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 9:30:00 AM | Benson, Daniel E | 2019-TR-003532 | Traffic Docket Call | Hayes N. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 9:30:00 AM | Castaneda Guzman, Inocencio | 2022-TR-001441 | Traffic Docket Call | Duncan R. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 9:30:00 AM | Hernandez Aceves, Arturo Ivan | 2022-TR-000014 | Traffic Docket Call | Conard J. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 9:30:00 AM | Pernice, Joseph Conlin | 2021-TR-002264 | Traffic Docket Call | Lewis P. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 9:30:00 AM | Russell, Michael A | 2018-TR-002370 | Traffic Docket Call | Falls J. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 9:30:00 AM | Singleton, Ashley Diane | 2022-TR-001262 | Traffic Docket Call | Duncan R. Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 10:00:00 AM | Doss Jr, Shapiro | 2018-TR-003087 | Traffic Docket Call | Natale S. Vrana N. Rogers M. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 9:30:00 AM | Dressler, Francis P | 2021-CR-001001 | Plea Hearing | Chahine H. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 9:30:00 AM | Dressler, Francis P | 2022-CR-000117 | Plea Hearing | Chahine H. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 9:30:00 AM | Dressler, Francis P | 2022-CR-000367 | Plea Hearing | Chahine H. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 10:00:00 AM | Galloway, Brandon L | 2022-MR-000030 | Preliminary (No Go) | Overstreet C. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 10:00:00 AM | Smith, Kodie Micheal | 2020-TR-001713 | Plea Hearing | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 9:30:00 AM | 2022-DM-000428 | 2022-DM-000428 | Motion | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 10:00:00 AM | Galloway, Brandon L | 2021-CR-000334 | Sentencing | Overstreet C. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 10:30:00 AM | Thomas, David Allen | 2021-CR-000039 | Sentencing | Chahine H. Brackman S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 10:30:00 AM | Thomas, David Allen | 2022-CR-000467 | Preliminary | Chahine H. Brackman S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 10:30:00 AM | Givens, Brandsyn T | 2021-CR-001123 | Sentencing | Crawford J. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 10:30:00 AM | Hendrix, Brian L | 2020-CR-000576 | Status Conference | Falls J. Wittman H. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2022-CT-000052 | 2022-CT-000052 | Care and Treatment | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 11:00:00 AM | Newman, William | 2018-CR-000410 | Hearing | Thompson E. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 11:00:00 AM | Newman, William | 2022-CR-000347 | Pretrial Conference | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 11:30:00 AM | 2022-CT-000049 | 2022-CT-000049 | Care and Treatment | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 11:30:00 AM | Bell, Marcus Jerome Lee | 2021-CR-000120 | Competency | Chahine H. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 11:30:00 AM | Bell, Marcus Jerome Lee | 2021-CR-000603 | Competency | Chahine H. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 11:30:00 AM | Bell, Marcus Jerome Lee | 2021-CR-001056 | Competency | Chahine H. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 11:00:00 AM | Krysten Gibb vs. 2 Organized Chickenz, LLC, et al. | 2021-CV-000286 | Motion | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 1:00:00 PM | Robinson, Michael | 2020-CR-000462 | Probation Violation | Loomis D. Knapp D. Butler J. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 1:00:00 PM | Robinson, Michael Allon Jr | 2020-CR-000015 | Probation Violation | Loomis D. Knapp D. Butler J. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 1:15:00 PM | Village 1 Apartments Partners LLC vs. Erica Rodriguez, et al. | 2022-LM-001079 | Eviction Trial | — | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2022-DM-000696 | 2022-DM-000696 | Protection From Abuse | — | Prtem | Branden Smith, PFA Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2022-DM-000697 | 2022-DM-000697 | Protection From Stalking | — | Prtem | Branden Smith, PFA Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2022-DM-000698 | 2022-DM-000698 | Protection From Stalking | — | Prtem | Branden Smith, PFA Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2022-DM-000700 | 2022-DM-000700 | Protection From Abuse | — | Prtem | Branden Smith, PFA Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 1:30:00 PM | LVNV FUNDING LLC vs. BRIAN CONRAD | 2022-LM-000238 | Summary Judgment | — | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 1:45:00 PM | KCB Corp Fka Kelley Beekeeping Company vs. Anthony's Beehive LLC | 2020-LM-001263 | Contempt | — | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 3:00:00 PM | Grammer, Mercede D. | 2022-CR-000653 | First Appearance | Deiter B. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 3:00:00 PM | Hamm, Marcia | 2022-CR-000584 | First Appearance | Greenwald D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 1:30:00 PM | McAdams, Jeanette L | 2021-CR-001065 | Preliminary | David N. Brackman S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 3:00:00 PM | Perez, Misael | 2022-TR-001495 | Arraignment | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 3:00:00 PM | Strezo, Lucas Michael | 2022-CR-000573 | Notice to Appear | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 2:00:00 PM | Collins, Jamie J | 2022-CR-000477 | Hearing | Hall A. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 2:00:00 PM | Collins, Jamie J | 2022-CR-000570 | Hearing | Hall A. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 2:00:00 PM | Collins, Jamie J | 2022-CR-000602 | Preliminary | Hall A. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 3:00:00 PM | Quinn Ngiendo vs. FIRST TRANSIT, INC | 2021-CV-000371 | Status Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 4:30:00 PM | McKinney, Vernon A | 2021-CR-000462 | Sentencing | Packer D. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/19/2022 | 8/18/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2020-JC-000065 | 2020-JC-000065 | Termination of Parental Rights | Barker K. Britton K. Blair B. Packer D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/19/2022 | 8/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Brown, Sean | 2021-CR-000263 | Jury Trial | David N. Brackman S. | D03 | Martin Asher |
08/19/2022 | 8/19/2022 10:00:00 AM | Kyle J Wiese, Petitioner vs. Sarah Swan, Respondent | 2018-DM-000049 | Bench Trial | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2018-JC-000080 | 2018-JC-000080 | Permanency | Davey D. Britton K. Barr T. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2018-JC-000081 | 2018-JC-000081 | Permanency | Davey D. Britton K. Barr T. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000098 | 2021-JC-000098 | Permanency | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Davey D. Packer D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 10:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Elizabeth Ann Mollet | 2022-CV-000240 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | Brockman, Chester Wendell Jr | 2022-CR-000588 | Preliminary | Chahine H. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | Sanders, Markcus Trey | 2020-CR-000537 | Hearing | Loomis D. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | Sanders, Markcus Trey | 2022-CR-000589 | Preliminary | Loomis D. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 1:00:00 PM | Radke, Carmunanne L | 2020-CR-000684 | Status Conference | David N. Brackman S. | D03 | Mike Ward |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2019-JC-000106 | 2019-JC-000106 | Adoption | Harrington S. Britton K. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 1:30:00 PM | Brouhard, Kenneth M | 2021-CR-000653 | Sentencing | Loomis D. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 1:30:00 PM | Brouhard, Kenneth M | 2022-CR-000459 | Sentencing | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 1:30:00 PM | Galindo, Alexia M | 2022-CR-000594 | Preliminary | Crawford J. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 2:00:00 PM | Kriner, Silas | 2019-JV-000124 | Plea Hearing | Loomis D. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 2:30:00 PM | Erickson, Brandon L | 2019-TR-002916 | Disposition | Crawford J. Leal R. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 2:30:00 PM | Erickson, Brandon L | 2022-CR-000464 | Sentencing | Crawford J. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 2:30:00 PM | Scheider, Nicholas | 2019-JV-000098 | Plea Hearing | Loomis D. Seiden J. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 3:30:00 PM | 2022-JC-000019 | 2022-JC-000019 | Review of Disposition | Blair B. Moya I. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 4:00:00 PM | 2016-JC-000025 | 2016-JC-000025 | Permanency | Stancliffe C. Britton K. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 4:00:00 PM | 2016-JC-000026 | 2016-JC-000026 | Permanency | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 4:30:00 PM | 2020-JC-000043 | 2020-JC-000043 | Permanency | Packer D. Britton K. Harrington S. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | David Michael Cain, et al., Petitioner vs. Jessica Renee Balocca, Respondent | 2021-DM-000329 | Bench Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 3:00:00 PM | Rayton, Daequan J | 2022-CR-000021 | Motion | David N. Seiden J. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 1:30:00 PM | Williams, Jeremy S | 2021-CR-000166 | Preliminary | Penland T. Valdez S. Luttrell J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | Gomez Guerrero, Jesse G | 2019-CR-001178 | Jury Trial | Natale S. Seiden J. Harrod T. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/22/2022 | 8/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ferguson, Andrew E | 2019-CR-001159 | Jury Trial | Swain S. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 9:00:00 AM | Barnhart, Amanda | 2020-CR-000502 | Arraignment | Falls J. Kemple E. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 9:00:00 AM | Victor Robinson vs. Kansas Department of Revenue | 2022-CV-000143 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Buterakos, Ryan | 2019-TR-001133 | Status Conference | Natale S. Leal R. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Cannon, Ozzy L | 2022-CR-000030 | Status Conference | Butler J. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Dearborn, David | 2022-CR-000175 | Status Conference | Frydman J. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Flaherty, Madeline G | 2021-TR-002694 | Status Conference | Riebli V. Secrest co*ckerham C. Bath T. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Foster, Chasmen Edward | 2022-CR-000565 | Status Conference | Clarke M. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Hauptli, John E | 2022-CR-000556 | Trial Setting | Frydman J. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Jones, Christina A | 2022-CR-000641 | Status Conference | Keck A. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Kissinger, Brandon W | 2021-CR-000371 | Status Conference | Keck A. Brackman S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Larkin, Sarah N | 2022-CR-000717 | Preliminary (No Go) | David M. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Luna, Jonathan K | 2022-CR-000319 | Status Conference | Wells G. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Martin, Thomas J | 2021-CR-000499 | Status Conference | Penland T. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Martin, Thomas J | 2021-CR-000787 | Status Conference | Penland T. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Martin, Thomas J | 2022-CR-000525 | Status Conference | Penland T. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Martinez Sanchez, Daniel | 2022-CR-000211 | Status Conference | Keck A. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Mendoza Cantu, Yair | 2022-TR-000981 | Status Conference | Schneider R. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Mendoza Cantu, Yair | 2022-TR-001371 | Status Conference | Schneider R. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Moore, Gregory L | 2021-CR-001017 | Status Conference | Schneider R. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Moore, Gregory Lance | 2019-TR-000486 | Status Conference | Schneider R. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Moore, Gregory Lance | 2022-TR-000275 | Status Conference | Schneider R. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Oxlaj Hernandez, Jorge Ricardo | 2022-TR-000333 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Ruble, Nathan S | 2021-CR-000219 | Status Conference | Falls J. Kemple E. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Ruble, Nathan S | 2022-CR-000359 | Status Conference | Falls J. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Ruble, Nathan S | 2022-CR-000364 | Status Conference | Falls J. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Ruble, Nathan S | 2022-CR-000409 | Status Conference | Falls J. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Ruble, Nathan S | 2022-CR-000661 | Status Conference | Falls J. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 9:30:00 AM | Sasha Bhaduri vs. L.M.K. Construction, Inc., et al. | 2016-CV-000299 | Motion | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Seyler, Jeremy B | 2019-CR-001182 | Status Conference | Crawford J. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Seyler, Jeremy B | 2022-CR-000509 | Status Conference | Crawford J. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Terry, Tamika A | 2021-TR-001883 | Status Conference | Jones J. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Ubert, Brian D | 2022-CR-000324 | Status Conference | Heiman J. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Wright, Jamil A | 2021-CR-001070 | Status Conference | David M. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Wright, Jamil A | 2022-CR-000062 | Status Conference | David M. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:30:00 AM | Kelly, Sean Edward | 2019-CR-000845 | Probation Violation | Whitman C. Hafoka E. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Tara Habiger vs. Candice McCall | 2022-CV-000195 | Case Management Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Patrick Seelye, Petitioner vs. Tammy E. Seelye, Respondent | 2022-DM-000403 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 11:00:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Gary Lee Stauffer | 2021-PR-000222 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 11:00:00 AM | Davidson, Derrick J | 2022-CR-000060 | Plea Hearing | Brassel M. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 11:00:00 AM | Tyler Brent Williams, Petitioner vs. Dezember Nicole Williams, Respondent | 2022-DM-000439 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 1:00:00 PM | 2022-CT-000055 | 2022-CT-000055 | Care and Treatment | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 1:30:00 PM | Hawkins, Brent W | 2021-TR-002668 | Sentencing | Duma M. Brackman S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 1:30:00 PM | Brown, Eric T | 2022-CR-000099 | For Further Scheduling | Falls J. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 1:30:00 PM | Brown, Eric Thomas | 2022-CR-000650 | Preliminary | Falls J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 2:00:00 PM | Maglio, Peter G | 2022-TR-000396 | Plea Hearing | Kerns J. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 2:30:00 PM | Barhum, Natasha S | 2021-CR-000950 | Pretrial Conference | Clarke M. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 3:00:00 PM | Johnson, Ronald I Jr | 2021-TR-002285 | Bond Appearance | Bustamante Hoefer P. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 1:30:00 PM | Michelle Francis Shaw, Petitioner vs. Thomas Anthony-Merle Shaw, Respondent | 2019-DM-000825 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 3:30:00 PM | Johnson, Raymon N | 2021-CR-001074 | Sentencing | Wells G. Seiden J. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 3:00:00 PM | Morando, Lauren S | 2022-CR-000142 | Preliminary | Hayes N. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 4:00:00 PM | Tinder, Jessica A | 2020-TR-001686 | Probation Violation | Clary B. Seiden J. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 3:30:00 PM | The Central Trust Bank vs. Big Bear Investments, LLC, et al. | 2021-CV-000321 | Motion | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 4:30:00 PM | Don J Brooks vs. Dillon Companies, Inc, et al. | 2022-CV-000006 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/23/2022 | 8/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | Gomez Guerrero, Jesse G | 2019-CR-001178 | Jury Trial | Natale S. Seiden J. Harrod T. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 4:00:00 PM | Weeks, Lucas J | 2019-CR-000534 | Hearing | Natale S. Leal R. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 4:00:00 PM | Weeks, Lucas J | 2020-TR-001870 | Hearing | Natale S. Leal R. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/23/2022 4:00:00 PM | Weeks, Lucas J | 2022-CR-000500 | Preliminary | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/23/2022 | 8/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ferguson, Andrew E | 2019-CR-001159 | Jury Trial | Swain S. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2022-DM-000642 | 2022-DM-000642 | Review | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Alley, Jessica K | 2021-CR-000842 | Trial Setting | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Bichelmeyer, Johnathon David | 2022-TR-001271 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Bolden, Ashley D | 2022-CR-000502 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Cooper, Cody B | 2022-TR-001064 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Denton, Joshua K | 2022-CR-000622 | Trial Setting | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Downey, Colin A | 2022-TR-001100 | Trial Setting | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ellis, Andrew James | 2022-TR-000879 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. Thompson E. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Freeman, Tracy D | 2017-CR-000701 | Trial Setting | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kennon, Anthony L | 2022-CR-000457 | Trial Setting | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Minard, Roman V | 2022-TR-000334 | Trial Setting | Thompson E. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Retana Garcia, David Jesus | 2020-TR-002326 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Bustamante Hoefer P. Corrigan M. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Riff, Josiah D | 2021-CR-000133 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Shatswell, Craig Hein | 2022-CR-000612 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Sprauge, DaVon JaMaar | 2022-CR-000383 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Tinoco, Jonathan E | 2022-TR-001065 | Trial Setting | Robinson G. Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Warmington, Maddison Pauline | 2020-TR-000141 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Warmington, Madison Pauline | 2015-CR-000863 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Woods, Robert Joseph | 2022-CR-000603 | Trial Setting | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wyrick, Jesse A | 2020-CR-000104 | Probation Violation | Natale S. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Dowdell, Barbara Jean | 2022-CR-000543 | Motion | Hook B. Bustamante Hoefer P. Natale S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 10:00:00 AM | Jury, Jerrad J | 2019-CR-000733 | Probation Violation | Crawford J. Greenwald D. Butler J. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 10:00:00 AM | Jury, Jerrad J | 2019-TR-002653 | Probation Violation | Butler J. Greenwald D. Smith B. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 10:00:00 AM | Stubbs, Sean | 2021-CR-000105 | Probation Violation | Crawford J. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 11:00:00 AM | Altieri, Nicholas Michael | 2022-CR-000374 | Motion | Hayes N. Hafoka E. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Turner, Derek L | 2022-CR-000571 | Preliminary | Clary B. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2022-DM-000416 | 2022-DM-000416 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2022-DM-000417 | 2022-DM-000417 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Angela M Nowak, Petitioner vs. Kerry A Nowak, Respondent | 2022-DM-000418 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 10:00:00 AM | Devorss, Diana | 2021-CR-000766 | For Further Scheduling | Hook B. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 10:00:00 AM | Devorss, Diana | 2022-CR-000356 | Preliminary | Hook B. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 11:00:00 AM | Gibson, Brad Edward | 2022-CR-000425 | Preliminary | Hook B. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 11:30:00 AM | Morgan, Katherine M | 2021-CR-000760 | Plea Hearing | Page M. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 11:30:00 AM | Morgan, Katherine M | 2021-CR-001014 | Plea Hearing | Page M. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 11:30:00 AM | Morgan, Katherine M | 2021-CR-001071 | Plea Hearing | Page M. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 1:00:00 PM | Carpenter, Cameron L | 2022-CR-000165 | Status Conference | Overstreet C. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 1:00:00 PM | Carpenter, Cameron L | 2022-CR-000669 | Trial Setting | Overstreet C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 1:00:00 PM | Coffey, Freedom Simone | 2021-CR-000296 | Revocation | Stancliffe C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 1:00:00 PM | Day, Tommy J | 2022-TR-000881 | Preliminary (No Go) | Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 1:00:00 PM | Mason, Truitt Alan II | 2022-CR-000736 | Preliminary (No Go) | Loomis D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 1:00:00 PM | Monahan, James | 2019-CR-000778 | Preliminary (No Go) | Crews N. Kemple E. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 1:00:00 PM | Musa, Marciano M | 2022-TR-000079 | Trial Setting | Crews N. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 1:00:00 PM | Pinnamaneni, Divya Teja | 2022-TR-001439 | Trial Setting | Curry D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 1:00:00 PM | Roman, Joy E | 2022-TR-001175 | Trial Setting | Curry D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 1:00:00 PM | Rye, Stewart W | 2020-TR-002951 | For Further Scheduling | Kincaid J. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 1:00:00 PM | Rye, Stewart W | 2021-TR-000254 | For Further Scheduling | Kincaid J. Melton D. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 1:00:00 PM | Schneider, Tara | 2022-TR-001238 | Preliminary (No Go) | Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 1:30:00 PM | Cox, Darren O | 2021-CR-000061 | Probation Violation | Overstreet C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 1:30:00 PM | Cox, Darren O | 2021-CR-000102 | Probation Violation | Overstreet C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 1:30:00 PM | Cox, Darren O | 2021-CR-000207 | Probation Violation | Overstreet C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 2:00:00 PM | 2021-JC-000031 | 2021-JC-000031 | Review of Disposition | Stancliffe C. Moya I. Harrington S. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 3:00:00 PM | Collins, Tyler Eugene | 2022-CR-000680 | First Appearance | Bustamante Hoefer P. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 3:00:00 PM | Gray Nichols, Jackson C | 2022-CR-000675 | First Appearance | Greenwald D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 3:00:00 PM | Mayberry, Robert | 2022-CR-000674 | First Appearance | Bustamante Hoefer P. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 3:00:00 PM | Nitchals, Travis A | 2022-CR-000678 | First Appearance | Greenwald D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 3:15:00 PM | 2022-JC-000016 | 2022-JC-000016 | Review of Disposition | Blair B. Britton K. Barr T. Kansas Legal Services | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 1:30:00 PM | Thomas, Bobby Dwayne | 2022-CR-000278 | Preliminary | Schneider R. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 3:30:00 PM | Beckwith, John P | 2022-CR-000076 | Plea Hearing | Overstreet C. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 4:00:00 PM | Geurink, Kharia | 2021-JV-000073 | Trial Setting | Butler K. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 3:00:00 PM | Stephenson, Jessica | 2022-CR-000184 | Motion to Modify | Orosco C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 4:00:00 PM | Williams, Damarcus G | 2021-CR-000715 | Plea Hearing | Clary B. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 4:30:00 PM | 2022-JC-000015 | 2022-JC-000015 | Review of Disposition | Packer D. Britton K. Blair B. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 4:00:00 PM | Nowak, Kerry A | 2022-CR-000401 | Preliminary | Hook B. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 4:00:00 PM | Nowak, Kerry A | 2022-CR-000417 | Preliminary | Hook B. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 1:30:00 PM | Oluwasegun Afonja, Petitioner vs. Darbi Moore, Respondent | 2021-DM-000714 | Bench Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/24/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Packard, Timothy O | 2021-CR-001087 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/24/2022 | 8/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ferguson, Andrew E | 2019-CR-001159 | Jury Trial | Swain S. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 9:00:00 AM | Andrea Sanmiguel, Petitioner vs. Sergio Sanmiguel, Respondent | 2022-DM-000421 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ashlee Myria Harrison vs. Ansel Mads O'Donnell | 2022-SC-000026 | Small Claims | — | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 9:00:00 AM | Cheston Eisenhour, Petitioner vs. Kimberly Eisenhour, Respondent | 2022-DM-000278 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 9:00:00 AM | David R Hawley, Petitioner vs. Nora N. Hawley, Respondent | 2021-DM-000594 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 9:00:00 AM | Elizabeth Williams, Petitioner vs. Michael Sanchez, Respondent | 2021-DM-000952 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ella Catherine Barbara-Williams, Petitioner vs. Daveon Lavelle Barbara-Williams, Respondent | 2022-DM-000538 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 9:00:00 AM | Erin Williams, Petitioner vs. Robert Frederick Talley, Respondent | 2022-DM-000236 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 9:00:00 AM | James Geoghegan, Petitioner vs. Robyn Krutz, Respondent | 2022-DM-000447 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 9:00:00 AM | Jennifer Green, Petitioner vs. Scott Green, Respondent | 2021-DM-000750 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 9:00:00 AM | KARL S ELIASON, Petitioner vs. VIRGINIA M ELIASON, Respondent | 2022-DM-000550 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 9:00:00 AM | Maria Wiedeman, Petitioner vs. Matthew Wiedeman, Respondent | 2022-DM-000068 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 9:00:00 AM | Nancy E. Spencer, Petitioner vs. Robin J. Spencer, Respondent | 2022-DM-000291 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 9:00:00 AM | STATE OF KANSAS EX REL. DCF, Petitioner vs. Dominique C Alexander, Respondent | 2016-DM-001258 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 9:00:00 AM | Sarah E Brown, Petitioner vs. Holly M Brown, Respondent | 2018-DM-000238 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 9:00:00 AM | Shane Mathis, Petitioner vs. Michelle L. Arnett, Respondent | 2022-DM-000172 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 9:00:00 AM | Theresa Shetler-Logan, Petitioner vs. Peter Logan, Respondent | 2022-DM-000474 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 9:00:00 AM | University Of Kansas Hospital vs. Stacy D Hardman | 2021-LM-001549 | Pretrial Conference | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 9:30:00 AM | Acuity, A Mutual Insurance Company vs. Kenneth J Retter | 2021-LM-001384 | Pretrial Conference | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 9:30:00 AM | DISCOVER BANK vs. MICHAEL W HUFFMAN | 2021-LM-001661 | Pretrial Conference | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 9:30:00 AM | Discover Bank vs. David C Bryan | 2021-LM-001646 | Pretrial Conference | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 9:30:00 AM | Discover Bank vs. James Wesley | 2021-LM-001521 | Pretrial Conference | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 9:30:00 AM | Discover Bank vs. Lynda A Troutman | 2021-LM-001267 | Pretrial Conference | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 10:00:00 AM | Charles Wenjen Hung, Petitioner vs. Huei-Chung Chiu, Respondent | 2022-DM-000563 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 10:00:00 AM | Christopher Allen Reid-Pinson, Petitioner vs. Megan Mcmanus, Respondent | 2022-DM-000556 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 10:00:00 AM | DISCOVER BANK vs. PAMELA R GURNEY | 2022-LM-000066 | Pretrial Conference | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 10:00:00 AM | DISCOVER BANK vs. SUTAGEE ANGLIN | 2021-LM-002059 | Pretrial Conference | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 10:00:00 AM | Discover Bank vs. Dennis E Macmillan,Sr | 2021-LM-001759 | Pretrial Conference | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 10:00:00 AM | Discover Bank vs. JOSHUA C ELLIOT | 2021-LM-001679 | Pretrial Conference | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 10:00:00 AM | Discover Bank vs. John Vilavong | 2021-LM-001931 | Pretrial Conference | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 10:00:00 AM | James Robert Ward, Petitioner vs. Lisa Marie Ward, Respondent | 2022-DM-000569 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 10:00:00 AM | Karly Tillery, Petitioner vs. Oswalda Cruz Olivas, Respondent | 2022-DM-000544 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 10:00:00 AM | Misty Lambson, Petitioner vs. Cade Michael Lambson, Respondent | 2022-DM-000552 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 10:00:00 AM | Tyree, Christine M | 2019-CR-001035 | Probation Violation | David N. Brackman S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 9:00:00 AM | Simmons, Lee A | 2020-CR-000791 | Motion | Clarke M. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 11:00:00 AM | Holland, James N Jr | 2020-CR-000543 | Plea Hearing | Natale S. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 10:30:00 AM | Wright, Liana R | 2022-CR-000181 | Pretrial Conference | Overstreet C. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2021-DM-000731 | 2021-DM-000731 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 11:00:00 AM | Ryan Hall, Petitioner vs. Genia Hall, Respondent | 2021-DM-000416 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 11:00:00 AM | Drum, Jade A | 2021-CR-000669 | Sentencing | Overstreet C. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 11:30:00 AM | Murrell, Kaleigh E | 2021-CR-000588 | Plea Hearing | Natale S. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 11:30:00 AM | Emily Orwig vs. Caleb Trent MD, et al. | 2018-CV-000361 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 11:30:00 AM | Ochs, James Andrew | 2021-CR-000302 | Pretrial Conference | Hall A. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 11:30:00 AM | Ochs, James Andrew | 2021-CR-000885 | Pretrial Conference | Hall A. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 1:30:00 PM | Supancic, Dennis J | 2022-CR-000171 | Plea Hearing | Riling M. Brackman S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 1:30:00 PM | Larry McClain vs. Leason Construction, LLC | 2022-CV-000010 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 3:00:00 PM | Edmonds, Mark A | 2022-TR-001561 | Arraignment | Greenwald D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 3:00:00 PM | Lambotte, Alexus | 2022-TR-001560 | Arraignment | Bustamante Hoefer P. | Prtem | James T. George, Pro Tem Division |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 3:00:00 PM | Scott, Mark A | 2022-CR-000682 | First Appearance | Greenwald D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 3:00:00 PM | Williams, Kevin W | 2022-CR-000681 | First Appearance | Deiter B. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 2:00:00 PM | Gina Vidan, et al. vs. Elizabeth Guastello MD, et al. | 2021-CV-000252 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Packard, Timothy O | 2021-CR-001087 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/25/2022 | 8/25/2022 4:30:00 PM | Peter Karanu vs. State of Kansas KDR | 2021-CV-000304 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/25/2022 | 8/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ferguson, Andrew E | 2019-CR-001159 | Jury Trial | Swain S. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Adams, Shawnycee A | 2020-TR-002040 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Alvarez, Mary | 2021-TR-002310 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Beal, Curtis | 2021-TR-001128 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Benson, Daniel E | 2021-TR-002343 | Traffic Docket Call | Luttrell J. Vrana N. Hayes N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Blurton, Damore A | 2022-TR-001575 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Brown, Desmond D | 2021-TR-000984 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Caleb, Brandon C | 2022-TR-000041 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Coleman, Daniel | 2022-FG-000029 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Conley, Ladelle D Mon | 2022-TR-001503 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Cooks, William Neville Jr | 2020-TR-002485 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Davila, Diana Marie | 2021-TR-000978 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Deniz, Jeffrey | 2021-TR-001170 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Frevele, Joanna Brooke | 2021-TR-002886 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Furqan, Bilal Husam Iddin | 2022-TR-001462 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Galaviz Lopez, Daniel | 2021-TR-000976 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Galaviz Ojeda, Ana | 2022-TR-001009 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Gamarro Senda, Roxana Elise | 2022-TR-001510 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Garcia, Jailene | 2022-TR-001599 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Greemore, Shawna Marie | 2022-TR-001482 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Green, Letrell Christopher | 2020-TR-002028 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Gudino, Valencia Juan Carlos | 2022-TR-001514 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Hardy, Michael Patrick | 2022-TR-001479 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Harris, Nathan W | 2022-TR-001574 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Hugle, Sharon Marie | 2021-TR-000961 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Jaramillo Lopez, Jaderson | 2020-TR-002002 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Jefferson, Grant Nathaniel | 2021-TR-002892 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Jose, Juan | 2020-TR-002044 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Kung, Van | 2022-FG-000031 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Kykeyra, Canady | 2020-TR-002462 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Lambert, Heather Lea | 2022-TR-000860 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Lee, Cydne Sian | 2020-TR-002516 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Lindsay, Quarrell Emmanuel | 2022-TR-001484 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Linnear, Lezley Ann Marie | 2020-TR-002528 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Luna, Dioni | 2021-TR-000463 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | MOSLEY, DEOBLO G. | 2021-TR-001144 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Manoharan, Anishkumar | 2022-TR-001504 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mccombs, William | 2021-TR-002511 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mcelroy, Elijah Alexander | 2022-TR-001515 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Miller, Michael L | 2021-TR-001160 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mitchell, Kimberly Kay | 2022-TR-001474 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Monell, Matthew Jr | 2022-TR-000026 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Morgan, Brittany | 2020-TR-002015 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Muths, Cara Michelle | 2021-TR-002878 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Nduruma, Bisengo | 2020-TR-002016 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Nieves Renteria, Angel J | 2020-TR-002515 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Pacheco Espinoza, Carlos Antonio | 2022-TR-001483 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Patterson, Bradford Alan | 2022-TR-001600 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Pepper, Travis Daniel | 2022-TR-000012 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Pittenger, Phillip A Jr | 2022-TR-000804 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Quick, Austin Bailey | 2022-TR-001486 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Rahmadianto, Al Qiansyah | 2022-TR-001481 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ramirez, Michael Christopher | 2021-TR-002863 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Regules Romero, David Ascencion | 2022-TR-001485 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Remigo-Martinez, Salvador | 2022-TR-001571 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Rezac, Abby Jean | 2021-TR-002880 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Schwartz, Caitlyn | 2022-TR-000023 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Shackelford, Aron Thomas | 2022-TR-000011 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Soap, Kenneth Wayne | 2021-TR-001125 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Stevens, Shaquille Jamaal | 2022-TR-001478 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Turner, Mynesheye K | 2020-TR-001808 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Von Roue, Curtis Emmanuel | 2022-TR-001457 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Williams, Audrey L | 2022-TR-000032 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Williams, Trevon Leson | 2021-TR-001009 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Worcester, Eric Lee | 2022-TR-001609 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:15:00 AM | Young, Madison Haley | 2021-TR-002861 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Austin Wayne Harralson | 2022-LM-001008 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Carmeia Rivers, et al. | 2022-LM-001006 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Carmeia Rivers, et al. | 2022-LM-001006 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Tameki L Taylor | 2022-LM-001009 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Zachary Taylor | 2022-LM-000981 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | Citibank, N.A. vs. Penny M Warthen | 2022-LM-001130 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | Cornerstone Property Management LLC vs. Corey Galvan, et al. | 2022-LM-001158 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | Cornerstone Property Management LLC vs. Corey Galvan, et al. | 2022-LM-001158 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | Discover Bank vs. Kirker D Bingman | 2022-LM-000308 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | E-State Management LLC vs. Saad A. Abdi | 2022-LM-001126 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | Harper Woods MHC LLC vs. Timothy Lang, et al. | 2022-LM-001157 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | Harper Woods MHC LLC vs. Timothy Lang, et al. | 2022-LM-001157 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | Jayhawk Healthcare LLC vs. Michael Giefing | 2022-LM-001067 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | KAW VALLEY HEATING & COOLING vs. CODY PIERCE | 2022-LM-001134 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | LVNV FUNDING LLC vs. Amer Safadi | 2022-LM-000493 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | Lawrence Otolaryngology Associates LLC vs. Braden J McDaniel | 2022-LM-000983 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | Meadowbrook Investors, L.C. vs. Ali Khamis Darwish Juma Saeed | 2022-LM-001155 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, INC vs. Vincent Hartman | 2022-LM-000272 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. DAWN KINGSLEY | 2022-LM-000989 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | Red Hawk Apartments Inc. vs. John Armstrong | 2022-LM-001145 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | Resurgent Receivables LLC vs. Joey Ostrander | 2022-LM-000395 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | Resurgent Receivables LLC vs. Thomas Henderson | 2022-LM-000394 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | Riverside MHC LLC vs. Skyler Mills, et al. | 2022-LM-001156 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | Riverside MHC LLC vs. Skyler Mills, et al. | 2022-LM-001156 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 8:30:00 AM | Waypoint Rockland West Owner, LLC vs. Destiny M Palmer | 2022-LM-001127 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 9:30:00 AM | Benson, Daniel E | 2014-TR-001003 | Traffic Docket Call | Hayes N. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 9:30:00 AM | Chapman, Semetha L | 2022-TR-001240 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 9:30:00 AM | Dolar, Daniel | 2022-TR-001203 | Traffic Docket Call | Jones J. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Joyce, Patrick W | 2022-CR-000122 | Hearing | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 9:30:00 AM | Mcinerney, Brian Keith | 2022-TR-000910 | Arraignment | Jones J. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 9:30:00 AM | Wisdom, Zeb T | 2019-TR-003777 | Traffic Docket Call | Clary B. Coleman C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 9:30:00 AM | Wisdom, Zeb Titus | 2021-TR-000684 | Traffic Docket Call | Clary B. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 9:30:00 AM | Wisdom, Zeb Titus | 2021-TR-001123 | Traffic Docket Call | Clary B. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ali, Ibraheem R | 2020-CR-000482 | Hearing | Hall A. Brackman S. | D04 | Gunnar Sundby |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 10:00:00 AM | Klinksick, Justin A | 2021-TR-002339 | Traffic Trial | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 9:30:00 AM | Powell, Katrina D | 2022-TR-000271 | Pretrial Conference | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 10:00:00 AM | Brouhard, Kyle G | 2022-TR-000114 | Sentencing | Falls J. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 10:30:00 AM | Hines, Justin D | 2020-CR-000796 | Sentencing | Crawford J. Brackman S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 10:30:00 AM | Hines, Justin D | 2022-MR-000008 | Hearing | Crawford J. Brackman S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 11:00:00 AM | Daniels, Denzel S | 2021-CR-000784 | Sentencing | Crawford J. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 11:30:00 AM | Herman, Memphis J | 2021-CR-000771 | Sentencing | Falls J. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 1:30:00 PM | Fennel, Matthew R | 2019-CR-000018 | Diversion Revocation | Loomis D. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 3:00:00 PM | Coleman, Maisie G | 2022-CR-000508 | Notice to Appear | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 2:30:00 PM | Genesis Health Clubs, Inc vs. Monica Flores-Garcia | 2021-LM-000313 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 2:30:00 PM | Rock Chalk Hills, LLC vs. Anna Tuckwin, et al. | 2022-LM-000765 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 3:00:00 PM | JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. vs. Emmanuel Esperance | 2022-LM-000193 | Summary Judgment | — | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 3:15:00 PM | National Brokers, Inc. vs. Larry G. Minkler | 2022-LM-001099 | Eviction Trial | — | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 3:30:00 PM | Schoondermark, Heath B | 2022-CR-000668 | Preliminary | Loomis D. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/26/2022 | 8/26/2022 1:30:00 PM | Dale, Christopher M | 2021-CR-000872 | Preliminary | Clarke M. Brackman S. | D04 | Gunnar Sundby |
08/26/2022 | 8/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ferguson, Andrew E | 2019-CR-001159 | Jury Trial | Swain S. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/27/2022 | 8/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ferguson, Andrew E | 2019-CR-001159 | Jury Trial | Swain S. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/28/2022 | 8/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ferguson, Andrew E | 2019-CR-001159 | Jury Trial | Swain S. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000115 | 2021-JC-000115 | Permanency | Packer D. Britton K. Davey D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000116 | 2021-JC-000116 | Permanency | Packer D. Britton K. Davey D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2022-CT-000038 | 2022-CT-000038 | Care and Treatment | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 9:00:00 AM | Edwards, Robert D | 2020-CR-000826 | Status Conference | Schneider R. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 9:00:00 AM | Edwards, Robert D | 2021-CR-000962 | Status Conference | Schneider R. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 9:00:00 AM | Edwards, Robert D | 2022-CR-000249 | Status Conference | Schneider R. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000111 | 2021-JC-000111 | Permanency | Tullis A. Britton K. Harrington S. Packer D. Stancliffe C. Kansas Legal Services Lonard K. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000112 | 2021-JC-000112 | Permanency | Kansas Legal Services Britton K. Packer D. Stancliffe C. Lonard K. Tullis A. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 9:00:00 AM | Boose, Tyler S | 2020-CR-000459 | Preliminary (No Go) | Wells G. Wittman H. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 9:30:00 AM | Megan J. Dodge, Petitioner vs. Scott Gustafson, Respondent | 2022-DM-000050 | Proffer | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000107 | 2021-JC-000107 | Permanency | Blair B. Britton K. Barr T. Davey D. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000108 | 2021-JC-000108 | Permanency | Blair B. Britton K. Barr T. Davey D. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000109 | 2021-JC-000109 | Permanency | Blair B. Britton K. Barr T. Davey D. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000110 | 2021-JC-000110 | Permanency | Blair B. Britton K. Barr T. Davey D. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 11:00:00 AM | Pearse, Kathleen E | 2021-TR-002915 | Plea Hearing | Riling T. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2022-DM-000501 | 2022-DM-000501 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 9:00:00 AM | Bell, Jason R | 2021-CR-000246 | Preliminary | Wells G. Brackman S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 11:30:00 AM | Morey, James D | 2021-CR-001151 | Plea Hearing | Crews N. Edwards S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 10:00:00 AM | Sabina Huskey, Petitioner vs. Chris Huskey, Respondent | 2022-DM-000324 | Hearing | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000083 | 2021-JC-000083 | Review of Disposition | Barr T. Britton K. Blair B. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 1:30:00 PM | Bowman, Ralph G | 2021-TR-002696 | Pretrial Conference | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 2:00:00 PM | Chacon, Jonathan R | 2022-CR-000473 | Plea Hearing | Schneider R. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 2:30:00 PM | Christenson, Cody L | 2018-CR-000632 | Plea Hearing | Whinery D. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 2:30:00 PM | Christenson, Cody L | 2022-CR-000038 | Plea Hearing | Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 4:00:00 PM | 2019-JC-000127 | 2019-JC-000127 | Permanency | Davey D. Britton K. Blair B. Harrington S. Packer D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 2:00:00 PM | 2020-JC-000024 | 2020-JC-000024 | Permanency | Davey D. Britton K. Barr T. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 3:00:00 PM | Stephenson, Jessica | 2022-CR-000640 | Motion to Modify | Orosco C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 1:30:00 PM | Elizabeth Yeager Reece, Petitioner vs. Keith Allan Reece III, Respondent | 2020-DM-000788 | Bench Trial | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 9:00:00 AM | Julie Alley, Petitioner vs. Johnathon Alley, Respondent | 2019-DM-001211 | Bench Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 4:30:00 PM | Moreno, Victor G Jr | 2021-CR-000922 | Sentencing | Loomis D. Brackman S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 3:00:00 PM | Warren, Walter Jr | 2022-CR-000198 | Preliminary | Ivan J. Brackman S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/29/2022 | 8/29/2022 9:00:00 AM | Garrett, James J | 2022-CR-000159 | Jury Trial | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/29/2022 | 8/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ferguson, Andrew E | 2019-CR-001159 | Jury Trial | Swain S. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 9:00:00 AM | Baugh, Zane J | 2022-CR-000229 | Preliminary (No Go) | DeMarco J. Seiden J. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 9:00:00 AM | Clark, Criss W | 2022-CR-000309 | Preliminary (No Go) | Clarke M. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 9:00:00 AM | Dillingham, Joan | 2021-CR-000877 | Preliminary (No Go) | Butler J. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 9:00:00 AM | Dillingham, Joan | 2021-CR-000880 | Preliminary (No Go) | Butler J. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 9:00:00 AM | Funk, Tristan R | 2022-CR-000416 | Preliminary (No Go) | Whitman C. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 9:00:00 AM | Greemore, Shawna M | 2019-CR-000375 | Diversion/Appear | Butler J. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 9:00:00 AM | McCall, Jared M | 2021-CR-000630 | Preliminary (No Go) | Riling T. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 9:00:00 AM | Miles, David D | 2020-CR-000605 | Status Conference | Downing S. Wittman H. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 9:00:00 AM | Nissen, Mallory Ann | 2022-CR-000350 | Arraignment | Hayes N. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 9:00:00 AM | Skenadore, Anna L | 2022-CR-000492 | Preliminary (No Go) | Schneider R. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wetzel, Tracy M | 2021-CR-000699 | Diversion/Appear | Chahine H. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Baker, John Angelo | 2022-TR-000620 | Status Conference | Clarke M. Leal R. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Bridget, Lashanda | 2022-CR-000699 | Trial Setting | Leal R. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Crank, Shannon M | 2022-CR-000683 | Trial Setting | Thompson E. Leal R. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Culex Barrera, Madelin G | 2021-TR-001684 | Diversion Revocation | Abella G. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Davis, John Kyle | 2022-CR-000016 | Status Conference | Crews N. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Davis, John Kyle | 2022-CR-000031 | Status Conference | Crews N. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Ericksen, Shawn Ivan | 2018-CR-001245 | Preliminary (No Go) | Hook B. Walker A. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Fernandez, Vivian A | 2022-CR-000566 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Leal R. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Hoy, Moses S | 2021-CR-000488 | Diversion Revocation | Whitman C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Hubbard, Heather Patrice | 2019-TR-002753 | Status Conference | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. Thompson E. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Lilly, Alexis N | 2022-CR-000226 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Maier, Christopher Coty | 2022-CR-000331 | Status Conference | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. Thompson E. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Maier, Christopher Coty | 2022-CR-000524 | Status Conference | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Marek, Chad | 2022-CR-000438 | Status Conference | Kerns J. Seiden J. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | McCrea, David | 2022-CR-000483 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Michael, Julie Ann | 2022-TR-001440 | Trial Setting | Baird T. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Moore, Jonathan | 2022-CR-000185 | Status Conference | Leal R. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Pell, Nathan | 2021-JV-000038 | Sentencing | Page M. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Penafort, Aner | 2011-TR-002414 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Leal R. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Ramirez Salinas, Miguel Angel | 2022-CR-000616 | Trial Setting | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Smith, Isaac E II | 2021-CR-000670 | Status Conference | Whitman C. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Soper, Amanda R | 2021-CR-000854 | Status Conference | Loomis D. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Thomas, Morgan O | 2022-CR-000269 | Status Conference | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. Thompson E. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | State of Kansas, Ex Rel, Dcf, et al., Petitioner vs. Jess E. Morley, Respondent | 2021-DM-000343 | Order to Appear | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | Alexander Halsey, etal., Petitioner vs. Laura A Mee, Respondent | 2009-DM-000641 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | Amanda Barwick, Petitioner vs. Justin Barwick, Respondent | 2002-DM-001045 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | Annie M. Jatala, Petitioner vs. Steve D Jatala, Respondent | 2017-DM-000877 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | Arley E Arkenberg, Petitioner vs. Logan Arkenberg, Respondent | 2014-DM-000648 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | Becky Bunce, Petitioner vs. Brandon Shane McClung, Respondent | 2000-DM-000906 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | Bethany Lynn Hess, Petitioner vs. Devintrey Thomas Adams, Respondent | 2009-DM-000028 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | Bryant Speer, Petitioner vs. Lauren E Speer, Respondent | 2018-DM-000796 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | Danielle L True, Petitioner vs. Robert W Wilks, Respondent | 2006-DM-000736 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | Darian G Gonzales, Petitioner vs. Carter Dye, Respondent | 2016-DM-000970 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | Jaime Leigh Thompson, Petitioner vs. Nick E Thompson, Respondent | 2006-DM-000443 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | Jessica Streff, etal., Petitioner vs. Zachariah C Taylor, Respondent | 2005-DM-000259 | Order to Appear | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | Lanaya C. Henry, Petitioner vs. Joel J. Quenzer, Respondent | 2021-DM-000597 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | Laura K Stephens, Petitioner vs. Randall A Liestman, Respondent | 2014-DM-000297 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | Lori S Button-Lesher, Petitioner vs. Christopher A Lesher, Respondent | 2002-DM-000805 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | Mark Anthony Van Anne, Petitioner vs. Lana Carol Van Anne, etal., Respondent | 1991-DM-000738 | Order to Appear | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | Melissa Jones, Petitioner vs. David E Jones, Respondent | 2021-DM-000361 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Murdock, Gerald Jr | 2022-CR-000292 | Plea Hearing | Crawford J. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | Ninrat Datiri, Petitioner vs. Dorothy Hines, Respondent | 2015-DM-000970 | Order to Appear | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | Patricia S Sleichter, Petitioner vs. Scott A Sleichter, Respondent | 2003-DM-000414 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, etal., Petitioner vs. Jess E Morley Jr, Respondent | 2005-DM-000711 | Order to Appear | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | Stephanie Dube, Petitioner vs. Elden Matthew Oldman, Respondent | 2018-DM-001188 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | Willis Preston Hall, Petitioner vs. Jessica Lynn Hall, Respondent | 2018-DM-001026 | Order to Appear | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | Baxter, Peyton C | 2022-CR-000073 | Plea Hearing | Crawford J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:30:00 AM | Baxter, Peyton C | 2022-CR-000234 | Plea Hearing | Crawford J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 11:00:00 AM | Kayla J Nolte, Petitioner vs. Christopher C Chavez, Respondent | 2010-DM-000540 | Contempt | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 11:00:00 AM | Kendall R Grammer, Petitioner vs. Matthew H Grammer, Respondent | 2005-DM-000203 | Contempt | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 11:00:00 AM | Kyle Lee House, Petitioner vs. Sara Schwartz, Respondent | 2017-DM-000551 | Contempt | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 11:00:00 AM | Hamilton, Stewart A | 2021-CR-000765 | Plea Hearing | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 11:00:00 AM | Hamilton, Stewart A | 2021-CR-001049 | Plea Hearing | Wells G. Deiter B. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 11:00:00 AM | Hamilton, Stewart A | 2022-CR-000170 | Plea Hearing | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 11:00:00 AM | Hamilton, Stewart A | 2022-CR-000188 | Plea Hearing | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 11:00:00 AM | Hamilton, Stewart A | 2022-CR-000357 | Plea Hearing | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 11:00:00 AM | Hamilton, Stewart A | 2022-CR-000548 | Plea Hearing | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/30/2022 | 8/29/2022 9:00:00 AM | Garrett, James J | 2022-CR-000159 | Jury Trial | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Jennifer L. Schmidt, Petitioner vs. Scott T. Schmidt, Respondent | 2017-DM-000718 | Contempt | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 9:00:00 AM | KanView Glass LLC vs. Sasha Bhaduri | 2021-CV-000241 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 11:30:00 AM | Williams, David Shane | 2022-CR-000075 | Preliminary (No Go) | Riling M. Brackman S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2022-JC-000050 | 2022-JC-000050 | Formal | Stancliffe C. Moya I. Barr T. Blair B. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 2:30:00 PM | 2022-AD-000018 | 2022-AD-000018 | Hearing | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 1:30:00 PM | Henderson, Joshua T | 2022-TR-000619 | Motion | Rogers M. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 3:00:00 PM | 2022-AD-000019 | 2022-AD-000019 | Hearing | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 1:00:00 PM | 2022-DM-000352 | 2022-DM-000352 | Hearing | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 3:00:00 PM | Cole W Smith, Petitioner vs. Jessica Smith, Respondent | 2022-DM-000685 | Hearing | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 1:00:00 PM | Gregory L Wesley, Petitioner vs. Danielle Suzanne Louise Coleman, Respondent | 2017-DM-000058 | Hearing | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 3:30:00 PM | Elizabeth F Smith, Petitioner vs. Beau D Jepson, Respondent | 2010-DM-001127 | Motion | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 4:00:00 PM | Wilks, Robert W | 2022-CR-000183 | Plea Hearing | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 4:30:00 PM | 2016-JC-000061 | 2016-JC-000061 | Adoption | Harrington S. Britton K. Barker K. Leffler J. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 4:00:00 PM | Santa Fe Trail Historical Society Inc. vs. Midland Railway Historical Association, et al. | 2021-CV-000196 | Status Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2021-DM-000938 | 2021-DM-000938 | Hearing | — | D03 | Branden Smith, PFA Division |
08/30/2022 | 8/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ferguson, Andrew E | 2019-CR-001159 | Jury Trial | Swain S. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/30/2022 | 8/30/2022 9:00:00 AM | Molly Murphy, Petitioner vs. Ronald K Kopp, Respondent | 2018-DM-000137 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Alison Brox, Petitioner vs. Steffen Buschbacher, Respondent | 2019-DM-001151 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Brooke Danielle Miller-Schroer, Petitioner vs. Paul Schroer, Respondent | 2021-DM-000563 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Cabrera, Carlos | 2022-CR-000631 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Campbell, Trey L | 2021-TR-002094 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Debella, Robert Trent | 2021-CR-000035 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Durham, Drew M | 2021-CR-001178 | Trial Setting | Whitman C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Farmer, Jesse Ryan | 2022-TR-001174 | Trial Setting | Curry D. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Flaherty, Robert Glenn | 2021-TR-001076 | Trial Setting | Ivan J. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Gavin Fischer, Petitioner vs. Katelyn Todd, Respondent | 2021-DM-000989 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Grabauskas, Dane J | 2022-TR-000394 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. Thompson E. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Grant Michael Lechtenberg, Petitioner vs. Rachel Jewell Lechtenberg, Respondent | 2021-DM-001124 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Guerrero Tinajero, Ruben | 2020-CR-000676 | Diversion/Appear | Steen B. Southall N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hannan, Luke A | 2021-CR-000476 | Trial Setting | Addair T. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hess, Logan Dean | 2021-CR-001141 | Trial Setting | Tubbs M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Joseph Graham Hopkins, Petitioner vs. Jenna Hopkins, Respondent | 2022-DM-000394 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Lister, Caleb E | 2019-TR-003519 | Diversion/Appear | Overstreet C. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Miranda Souvannavong, Petitioner vs. Phouthone Souvannavong, Respondent | 2021-DM-000711 | Review | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Mitchell, Alek B | 2022-TR-000725 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Montano, Taheed | 2022-CR-000635 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Nash, Deonte J | 2021-CR-000992 | Trial Setting | Fredrick M. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Nelson, Nicolas L | 2022-CR-000294 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ninrat Datiri, Petitioner vs. Dorothy Hines, Respondent | 2015-DM-000970 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | STATE OF KANSAS, EX REL., DCF, et al., Petitioner vs. Jared A Atchison, Respondent | 2021-DM-000527 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Silva, Chris | 2019-CR-000574 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Obozele L. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Stark, Ginger L | 2021-CR-001082 | Trial Setting | Smith W. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Stormont-Vail HealthCare, Inc. vs. Ami Sue Hyten | 2022-LM-000510 | Pretrial Conference | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Tinney, Reagan H | 2021-CR-000531 | Diversion/Appear | Tubbs M. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Titus, Ivory Elizabeth | 2022-CR-000535 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Trahan, Todd M | 2021-CR-001067 | Trial Setting | Fredrick M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Trahan, Todd M | 2022-CR-000253 | Trial Setting | Fredrick M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Trahan, Todd M | 2022-CR-000289 | Trial Setting | Fredrick M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:30:00 AM | 2022-DM-000560 | 2022-DM-000560 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Belaire, Dayzunique | 2022-CR-000636 | Arraignment | Smith B. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:30:00 AM | Cornelio Ortega Martinez, et al., Petitioner vs. Rufina Perez Ortega, Respondent | 2021-DM-000808 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:30:00 AM | Isaac White, Petitioner vs. Kayla Hedlund, Respondent | 2022-DM-000091 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:30:00 AM | Mariam Ame Machano, Petitioner vs. Antwane M Anderson, Respondent | 2022-DM-000419 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | McClelland, Rashidi E | 2021-CR-000681 | Status Conference | Chahine H. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | McClelland, Rashidi E | 2021-CR-000706 | For Further Scheduling | Chahine H. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | McClelland, Rashidi E | 2022-CR-000044 | For Further Scheduling | Chahine H. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | McDonald, Jesse L IV | 2022-CR-000268 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:30:00 AM | Rachael Diane Taber, Petitioner vs. Austin Taber, Respondent | 2022-DM-000181 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:30:00 AM | Sarah W. Geisler, Petitioner vs. Paul M. Geisler, Respondent | 2022-DM-000083 | Review | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Seepersad, Brandon A | 2021-CR-000265 | Status Conference | Downing S. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Thompson, Nicholas Monroe | 2019-CR-000492 | Status Conference | Smith B. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Thompson, Nicholas Monroe | 2020-CR-000851 | Status Conference | Smith B. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Thompson, Nicholas Monroe | 2021-CR-000524 | Status Conference | Smith B. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Thompson, Nicholas Monroe | 2021-CR-000986 | Trial Setting | Smith B. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Thompson, Nicholas Monroe | 2021-CR-001050 | Status Conference | Smith B. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:30:00 AM | Duncan, Kathryn N | 2019-CR-000787 | Disposition | Loomis D. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 10:30:00 AM | Robert Hooks, Petitioner vs. Gallage Hooks, Respondent | 2022-DM-000258 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:30:00 AM | Williams, Jacob Scott | 2022-CR-000330 | Preliminary | Loomis D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2021-DM-001032 | 2021-DM-001032 | Protection From Abuse | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 10:30:00 AM | Bricker, Cameron Patrick Lee | 2022-CR-000517 | Plea Hearing | Orosco C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 10:30:00 AM | Bricker, Cameron Patrick Lee | 2022-TR-000943 | Plea Hearing | Natale S. Bustamante Hoefer P. Orosco C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 11:00:00 AM | Hunter Lee Castillo, Petitioner vs. Rosemarie Mindez, Respondent | 2016-DM-000956 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 11:00:00 AM | Jalyssa Anne Ceasar, Petitioner vs. Theodore Jacob Pinkston, Respondent | 2021-DM-001068 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 11:00:00 AM | Jamie Alspaugh, Petitioner vs. Jeramiah Alspaugh, Respondent | 2021-DM-001003 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 11:00:00 AM | Jodi Michelle Talley-Pratt, Petitioner vs. David Ian Pratt, Respondent | 2021-DM-001060 | Hearing | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 11:00:00 AM | Kerry Bell, Petitioner vs. Joe Bell, Respondent | 2022-DM-000140 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 11:00:00 AM | Kissinger, Brandon W | 2018-CR-000782 | Motion | Bates C. Southall N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 11:00:00 AM | Kissinger, Brandon W | 2018-CR-001075 | Motion | Bates C. Southall N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 11:00:00 AM | Kissinger, Brandon W | 2019-CR-000126 | Motion | Bates C. Obozele L. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 11:00:00 AM | Hackworth, Anthony Gene | 2021-CR-000272 | For Further Scheduling | Loomis D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 11:00:00 AM | Hackworth, Anthony Gene | 2022-CR-000552 | Preliminary | Loomis D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 11:00:00 AM | Hackworth, Anthony Gene | 2022-CR-000569 | For Further Scheduling | Loomis D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Sherry L. Reed, Petitioner vs. Dameon Reed, Respondent | 2021-DM-000371 | Bench Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 1:00:00 PM | Beasley, Leroy III | 2022-TR-001496 | Preliminary (No Go) | Clary B. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 1:00:00 PM | Caldwell, Jacob O | 2022-TR-001534 | Trial Setting | Leininger B. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 1:00:00 PM | Castaneda, Leonel | 2020-CR-000195 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 1:00:00 PM | Castaneda, Leonel | 2020-TR-003090 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Kemple E. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 1:00:00 PM | Crabtree, Travis D | 2021-CR-000047 | Revocation | Natale S. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 1:00:00 PM | Donielle, Jonathan Lee | 2022-TR-001097 | Trial Setting | Riling T. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 1:00:00 PM | Gong, David | 2021-TR-001683 | Revocation | Clary B. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 1:00:00 PM | Jennifer Kathryn Stone, Petitioner vs. Nathan Lyall Martin, Respondent | 2017-DM-000845 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 1:00:00 PM | Reyes Padilla, Osvaldo | 2022-TR-000826 | Trial Setting | Florez Jr P. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 1:00:00 PM | Sexton, Joshua D | 2022-CR-000494 | Preliminary (No Go) | Clary B. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 1:00:00 PM | Stansell, Jacob William Steven | 2022-CR-000634 | Preliminary (No Go) | Clary B. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 1:00:00 PM | Wright, Kody L | 2022-CR-000420 | Preliminary (No Go) | Clary B. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 1:00:00 PM | Wright, Kody L | 2022-CR-000512 | Trial Setting | Clary B. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 1:30:00 PM | Beason, Larry Jr | 2021-CR-000633 | Plea Hearing | Wells G. Foster S. Crawford J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 1:30:00 PM | Carr, Dayshaun Lawrence | 2021-CR-000823 | Plea Hearing | Wells G. Foster S. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 1:30:00 PM | Carr, Dayshaun Lawrence | 2022-CR-000111 | Plea Hearing | Wells G. Foster S. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 1:30:00 PM | Clark, Kavaun M | 2021-CR-000266 | Bond Forfeiture | Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 1:30:00 PM | Easum, Christian Lea | 2017-CR-000245 | Probation Violation | Hook B. Rieg C. Carlson J. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 2:00:00 PM | Baber, Jamie L | 2022-CR-000048 | Preliminary (No Go) | Loomis D. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 2:00:00 PM | Baber, Jamie L | 2022-CR-000313 | Preliminary (No Go) | Loomis D. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 2:00:00 PM | Bretsnyder, Ashli D | 2020-CR-000077 | Diversion/Appear | Clarke M. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 2:00:00 PM | Carpenter, Jonathan Winslow | 2021-CR-000974 | Plea Hearing | Clary B. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 2:00:00 PM | Carpenter, Jonathan Winslow | 2022-CR-000305 | Plea Hearing | Clary B. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 2:00:00 PM | Cosey, Gary L | 2018-CR-000498 | Probation Violation | Lungstrum R. Deiter B. Butler J. Gilroy J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 2:00:00 PM | Cosey, Gary L | 2018-CR-000588 | Probation Violation | Lungstrum R. Deiter B. Butler J. Gilroy J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 2:00:00 PM | Cosey, Gary L | 2022-CR-000559 | Preliminary (No Go) | Lungstrum R. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 2:00:00 PM | Lalic, Srba | 2022-CR-000563 | Preliminary (No Go) | Curry D. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 2:00:00 PM | Moses, Nathan Todd | 2019-CR-000759 | Probation Violation | Loomis D. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 2:00:00 PM | Moses, Nathan Todd | 2022-CR-000474 | Preliminary (No Go) | Loomis D. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 2:00:00 PM | Owens, Paul Albert Monroe | 2022-CR-000615 | Preliminary (No Go) | Loomis D. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 2:00:00 PM | Peterson, Thomas Robert | 2017-CR-000864 | Status Conference | Hook B. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 2:00:00 PM | Peterson, Thomas Robert | 2022-CR-000503 | Status Conference | Hook B. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 2:00:00 PM | Williams, Jason N | 2022-CR-000403 | Preliminary (No Go) | Lungstrum R. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 3:00:00 PM | Johnson, Douglas C | 2021-CR-000834 | Hearing | Appellate Defender Office Deiter B. Crawford J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 3:00:00 PM | Johnson, Douglas C | 2022-CR-000028 | Hearing | Appellate Defender Office Deiter B. Crawford J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 3:00:00 PM | Logan, Shawn M | 2020-CR-000552 | Sentencing | Clary B. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 3:15:00 PM | Langley, Joey L | 2020-CR-000559 | Sentencing | Lungstrum R. Deiter B. Carlson J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 3:30:00 PM | Torres Cazares, Johnny A | 2021-TR-001296 | Sentencing | Lungstrum R. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 3:30:00 PM | Williams, Nicholas Earl | 2022-CR-000493 | Sentencing | Lungstrum R. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 4:00:00 PM | Mills, Kenneth W | 2020-CR-000140 | Status Conference | David N. Seiden J. Overstreet C. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 4:00:00 PM | Tacha, Marcia A | 2022-TR-000078 | Plea Hearing | Leininger B. Brackman S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 1:30:00 PM | Molly Murphy, Petitioner vs. Ronald K Kopp, Respondent | 2018-DM-000137 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Newman, William | 2022-CR-000347 | Jury Trial | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Barhum, Natasha S | 2021-CR-000950 | Jury Trial | Clarke M. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Bayless, Melissa R | 2021-CR-000643 | Jury Trial | Heathman J. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
08/31/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ochs, James Andrew | 2021-CR-000302 | Jury Trial | Hall A. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 9:00:00 AM | Amanda L Wagner, Petitioner vs. Shawn C Russell, Respondent | 2022-DM-000092 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 9:00:00 AM | Jennifer L Smith, Petitioner vs. Matthew C Roberts, Respondent | 2017-DM-000905 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 9:00:00 AM | Lindamae R. Hughes, Petitioner vs. Nathan C. Hughes, Respondent | 2021-DM-001074 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 9:00:00 AM | Marcya Floyd vs. Eddington Place | 2022-SC-000054 | Small Claims | — | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 9:00:00 AM | Sarah Billings, Petitioner vs. Nathan B Billings, Respondent | 2014-DM-001137 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 9:00:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, etal., Petitioner vs. Matthew D Mccoy, Respondent | 2010-DM-000333 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 9:00:00 AM | Van Wey, Russell A | 2021-CR-000535 | Sentencing | Keck A. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 9:00:00 AM | William Bach, et al., Petitioner vs. Eliboria F Hernandez, Respondent | 2022-DM-000296 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Edward I Shaw | 2022-PR-000188 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Elizabeth Ann Pankratz | 2022-PR-000138 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of JANICE KAY BADGER | 2022-PR-000190 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Mark A. MacKay | 2021-PR-000203 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Terri Alice Knapp | 2022-PR-000196 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Terri S. Dann | 2022-PR-000170 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Guardianship and Conservatorship of Marciana H Glassman | 2020-PR-000120 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Guardianship and Conservatorship of William J. Madden III | 2020-PR-000106 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Guardianship of Rosehanna Leivestad | 2022-PR-000195 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 10:00:00 AM | Chad Hall Jr., Petitioner vs. Emily Schaal, Respondent | 2022-DM-000159 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 9:30:00 AM | Ephriam, Lamonte | 2019-CR-001026 | Motion | Falls J. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 10:00:00 AM | Ingrid Horton vs. Mary Susan Ellmaker | 2022-SC-000045 | Small Claims | — | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 10:00:00 AM | Kisha McBride vs. The Links At Kansas | 2022-SC-000044 | Small Claims | — | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 10:00:00 AM | Lionel Sanders, Petitioner vs. Amanda L. Sanders, Respondent | 2018-DM-000986 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 10:00:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Elizabeth C Sterling | 2013-PR-000189 | Review | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 10:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Mary Burke Anderson | 2020-PR-000030 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 10:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Guardianship and Conservatorship of Brendan Owen Kearns | 2019-PR-000141 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 11:00:00 AM | Julie Murray, et al. vs. Jimmy Wharton | 2022-SC-000005 | Contempt | — | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 11:00:00 AM | Blanck, Michael S | 2022-CR-000079 | Sentencing | Chahine H. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 11:00:00 AM | Blanck, Michael S | 2022-CR-000098 | Sentencing | Chahine H. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 10:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Barbara S Lytton | 2020-PR-000212 | Review | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 10:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Dean O. Radcliffe | 2021-PR-000042 | Review | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 10:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Joni Bontrager | 2020-PR-000054 | Review | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 10:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Nicholas Robert Zavatchin | 2020-PR-000233 | Review | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 11:00:00 AM | Lisa L. Erber, Petitioner vs. Allen Richard Erber, Respondent | 2021-DM-000269 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 9:00:00 AM | Austin, Yusaf A | 2021-CR-000433 | Motion | Keck A. Leal R. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 11:30:00 AM | Linda D Lapierre, Petitioner vs. Travis W Lapierre, Respondent | 2009-DM-000937 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 11:00:00 AM | Livingston, Nicole Ann | 2022-CR-000259 | Preliminary | Packer D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 1:30:00 PM | Altieri, Nicholas Michael | 2022-CR-000374 | Status Conference | Hayes N. Hafoka E. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 1:30:00 PM | Anesthesia Associates of Topeka, P.A. vs. Monika Marx, et al. | 2022-LM-000288 | Pretrial Conference | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 1:30:00 PM | Dubree, Ashley Francis | 2020-CR-000810 | Status Conference | Clary B. Carpenter J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 1:30:00 PM | Englehart, Jacob A | 2022-CR-000090 | Preliminary | Natale S. Brackman S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 1:30:00 PM | Hemelrick, Mary E | 2019-CR-001164 | Status Conference | Ebmeier K. Carpenter J. Loomis D. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 1:30:00 PM | Hemelrick, Mary E | 2021-CR-000819 | Status Conference | Ebmeier K. Carpenter J. Loomis D. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 1:30:00 PM | Kahbeah Green, Kedra R | 2019-TR-000184 | Status Conference | Ebmeier K. Carpenter J. Singleton K. Tubbs M. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 1:30:00 PM | Kahbeah Green, Kedra R | 2021-CR-000582 | Status Conference | Ebmeier K. Carpenter J. Singleton K. Tubbs M. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 1:30:00 PM | Longmire, Samuel C | 2022-CR-000018 | Status Conference | Singleton K. Carpenter J. Wells G. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 1:00:00 PM | Martins, Lorene | 2022-CR-000423 | Arraignment | Curry D. Seiden J. | Zoom | Gunnar Sundby |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 1:30:00 PM | Simmons, John Thomas | 2021-CR-000356 | Status Conference | Ebmeier K. Carpenter J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 1:30:00 PM | Simmons, John Thomas | 2021-CR-000520 | Status Conference | Ebmeier K. Carpenter J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 1:30:00 PM | Tuckfield, Owen | 2021-CR-000350 | Status Conference | Singleton K. Carpenter J. Whitman C. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 1:30:00 PM | Warren, Jeffrey L. | 2021-CR-000190 | Status Conference | Clary B. Carpenter J. Crews N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 1:30:00 PM | Wilcoxson, Kristofer M | 2021-CR-001166 | Status Conference | Clary B. Carpenter J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 1:30:00 PM | CitiMortgage, Inc. vs. Ryan Hensley, et al. | 2022-CV-000188 | Case Management Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 1:30:00 PM | Chadron Jon Monteau vs. Silas Kipkurui Rotich, et al. | 2022-CV-000060 | Case Management Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 1:30:00 PM | National Carwash Solutions, Inc vs. Zarco Inc | 2021-LM-001626 | Status Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 3:00:00 PM | Burr, Louis | 2022-TR-001562 | Arraignment | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 3:00:00 PM | Greco, Donald J II | 2021-CR-000251 | Bond Appearance | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 3:00:00 PM | Hill, Carelle A | 2022-CR-000701 | First Appearance | Leal R. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 3:00:00 PM | Mosso, Tomas | 2022-TR-001563 | Arraignment | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 3:00:00 PM | Swalm, Christina M | 2022-CR-000703 | First Appearance | Greenwald D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 3:00:00 PM | Christopher M Dale vs. Seth K Brackman, et al. | 2022-CV-000210 | Motion | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 3:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Daniel Cupil Marin | 2022-CV-000247 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 3:00:00 PM | 2021-DM-000588 | 2021-DM-000588 | Bench Trial | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 4:00:00 PM | Ndeye Awa Diagne, Petitioner vs. Elhadji M Seck, Respondent | 2022-DM-000503 | Hearing | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 4:00:00 PM | Vanderploeg, Jeffrey L | 2019-CR-000967 | Probation Violation | Clarke M. Kemple E. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 1:30:00 PM | Taber, Austin C | 2022-CR-000167 | Motion | Curry D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/01/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Barhum, Natasha S | 2021-CR-000950 | Jury Trial | Clarke M. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/01/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Bayless, Melissa R | 2021-CR-000643 | Jury Trial | Heathman J. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/01/2022 | 9/1/2022 1:30:00 PM | Molly Murphy, Petitioner vs. Ronald K Kopp, Respondent | 2018-DM-000137 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/01/2022 | 8/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ochs, James Andrew | 2021-CR-000302 | Jury Trial | Hall A. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Aldrich, Mason Drew | 2022-TR-000003 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Alexander, Nigel | 2021-TR-002913 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Alig, Benno Lynn Ii | 2022-TR-001541 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Andrews, Sira K | 2020-TR-002049 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Barfield, Isiah Gordon | 2020-TR-002071 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Barnes, Michael Johnathon | 2021-TR-001068 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Beery, Jenna Lynn | 2021-TR-001036 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Beyer, Zoe | 2021-TR-001064 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Bledsoe, David Lee Iii | 2021-TR-001039 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Burgess, Terressa Ann | 2021-TR-001080 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Chavez, Stan | 2021-TR-000116 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Chiesi, Heather Nicole | 2022-TR-001542 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Clatterbuck, Jeremy | 2021-TR-001217 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Coleman, Justin Lee | 2020-TR-002086 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Conley, Christopher Joseph | 2022-TR-000048 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Craig, Alexis Lashaun | 2022-TR-001540 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Delacruz, Julio Cesar | 2020-TR-002048 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Dismuke Myhre, Shalawnda Lee | 2021-TR-000320 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Fernandez, David J | 2020-TR-002060 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Fewel, Taylor | 2022-TR-000108 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Gatewood, Robert Lee | 2021-TR-001063 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Gomez, Gabriella Alicia | 2022-TR-001549 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Gutierrex, Samuel | 2021-TR-002851 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Henry, Darin Littleton | 2021-TR-002910 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | James, Timothy Wayne | 2022-TR-000919 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Jennerwein, Christopher P | 2022-TR-001148 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Johnson, Evan Wade | 2020-TR-002063 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Johnson, Leroy | 2020-TR-002082 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Jursch, Alexxus Kathrynn Hope | 2020-TR-002051 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Kalonga, Abale Furaha | 2022-TR-001547 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Kopriva, Sean Ryan | 2022-TR-000063 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Leos, Rose Christine | 2021-TR-002801 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Lewis, Darian | 2022-TR-000028 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Materne, Kiennan Fritz | 2020-TR-002054 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mckeel, Heather | 2022-TR-000027 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mckinney-Jones, Loice Kiante | 2022-TR-000049 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Merkley, Ian Edward | 2021-TR-000193 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Middleton, Cheryl Dawn | 2020-TR-002058 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Morgan, Vinnette Lorraine | 2021-TR-001031 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Nyp, Brian Wayne | 2022-FG-000032 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Oldman, Elden Matthew | 2021-TR-001225 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Payne, Robert Kenneth | 2022-TR-001554 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ramirez, Jose Manuel | 2022-TR-001552 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Reyescollado, Geraldy | 2022-TR-000068 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Riddle, Kimberly Grace | 2020-TR-002075 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Robinson, Kayden Maxwell | 2021-TR-001218 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Salgado Romero, Omar | 2021-TR-002701 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Sheets, Christopher Raymond | 2022-TR-001548 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Simpson, Bryce Patrick | 2021-TR-001195 | Traffic Docket Call | Loomis D. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Stein, Kayley Elizabeth | 2021-TR-002890 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Tryon, Andrews Charles | 2022-TR-000832 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Turner, James Lavon | 2021-TR-002782 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Velasquez, Dawn Rebecca | 2022-TR-001016 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Wadkins, Charles W | 2020-TR-001068 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Weidenbach, Cody Matthew | 2022-TR-001551 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Bria D Emerson | 2022-LM-001041 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Khalil Austin, et al. | 2022-LM-000982 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Khalil Austin, et al. | 2022-LM-000982 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Tracy French | 2022-LM-001040 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. William Peyton Graham | 2022-LM-000897 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | AutoVest LLC assignee of Universal Acceptance Corp vs. Trevor Lee Trober | 2022-LM-001022 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | Central National Bank vs. Samuel Maddux | 2022-LM-001016 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | DISCOVER BANK vs. Bruce A Howard | 2022-LM-001043 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | DISCOVER BANK vs. Drake Breuckmann | 2022-LM-001044 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | DISCOVER BANK vs. Kelsie Corbett | 2022-LM-001042 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | Envista Credit Union vs. Devin A Crawford | 2022-LM-001111 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | JVM Village West Apartments, LLC vs. Meghan D Markey | 2022-LM-001060 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | LVNV FUNDING LLC vs. JESSICA HARBER | 2022-LM-001028 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | LVNV FUNDING LLC vs. SHELBY HAMMER | 2022-LM-001029 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. ALEASE NEWMAN | 2022-LM-001014 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. ANGELICA ROSS | 2022-LM-001034 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. CELIA M KASPER | 2022-LM-001036 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. John Childers | 2022-LM-001024 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. MATTHEW FARMER | 2022-LM-001037 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. MEGAN KLINGLER | 2022-LM-001015 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. SARA ESSMAN | 2021-LM-001255 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. SHATARA WRIGHT | 2022-LM-001035 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. TANYA HART | 2022-LM-001025 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. TEAHL PECK | 2022-LM-000080 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | Overseas Military Sales Corporation vs. Tyler L Stalford | 2022-LM-001086 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. DAYA EHRET | 2022-LM-001124 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. JAMES T WESLEY | 2022-LM-001117 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. RALEIGH GARDNERROACH | 2022-LM-001123 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | Stormont-Vail HealthCare, Inc. vs. Michelle M Blindt | 2022-LM-000980 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | UHG I LLC vs. Crystal Miller | 2022-LM-001152 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 8:30:00 AM | Velocity Investments, LLC vs. Christopher Thomas | 2022-LM-001153 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 9:00:00 AM | Pike, Natalie | 2020-JV-000087 | Sentencing | Smith B. Seiden J. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 9:00:00 AM | Pike, Natalie | 2022-JV-000038 | Sentencing | Smith B. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 9:00:00 AM | Spiehs, Justin Paul | 2021-CR-001092 | Status Conference | Johnson T. Seiden J. Donnelly M. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 9:00:00 AM | Boone, Mitchell B | 2021-TR-002308 | Sentencing | David N. Brackman S. David M. Overstreet C. | D03 | Mike Ward |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 9:30:00 AM | Brewington, Lillian Lee | 2020-TR-003162 | Traffic Docket Call | Whitman C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 9:00:00 AM | Gutierrez, Daveyon | 2022-CR-000195 | Pretrial Conference | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 9:30:00 AM | Hernandez Limonta, Rolando Alfredo | 2021-TR-002617 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 9:00:00 AM | Moore, Louise | 2021-CR-000679 | Sentencing | David M. Brackman S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 9:30:00 AM | Owens, Percy Cicero | 2017-TR-002291 | Traffic Docket Call | Whitman C. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 9:30:00 AM | Payne, David Micah | 2017-TR-001096 | Traffic Docket Call | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 9:30:00 AM | Pena, Sara | 2022-TR-001233 | Traffic Docket Call | Parker D. Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 9:00:00 AM | William E Vigneron vs. Kansas Department of Revenue | 2022-CV-000177 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 10:00:00 AM | Day, Robert Edward IV | 2021-JV-000134 | Trial Setting | Gunter M. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 10:00:00 AM | Khan, Asif Ali | 2021-TR-001223 | Traffic Trial | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 9:30:00 AM | Peterson, Thomas Robert | 2017-CR-000864 | Motion | Hook B. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 9:30:00 AM | Peterson, Thomas Robert | 2022-CR-000503 | Motion | Hook B. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 9:30:00 AM | Satterthwaite, Bobby L | 2022-CR-000083 | Pretrial Conference | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 10:00:00 AM | Walker, David Eugene | 2021-TR-000832 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 10:30:00 AM | Foster, Daunte L. | 2021-JV-000051 | Plea Hearing | Chahine H. Moya I. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 10:30:00 AM | Foster, Daunte L. | 2021-JV-000123 | Plea Hearing | Chahine H. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 10:00:00 AM | Glazer, Tanner Korklin | 2022-CR-000348 | Plea Hearing | Frydman J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 11:00:00 AM | Fee Enterprises LLC, et al. vs. Shaliya Plakio | 2022-LM-001078 | Eviction Trial | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 11:00:00 AM | Martinez Diaz, Eduardo | 2022-CR-000558 | Hearing | Chahine H. Brackman S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 10:00:00 AM | Rayton, Daequan J | 2022-CR-000021 | Pretrial Conference | David N. Seiden J. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 10:00:00 AM | Rayton, Daequan J | 2022-CR-000024 | Hearing | David N. Seiden J. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 11:00:00 AM | Kelly, Judith | 2018-TR-003976 | Sentencing | Frydman J. McGowan A. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 11:00:00 AM | Kerr, Gavin E | 2022-TR-000822 | Sentencing | Overstreet C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 11:30:00 AM | Wilks, Owen M | 2021-JV-000069 | Plea Hearing | Brun J. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 11:30:00 AM | Maley, Travis W | 2021-CR-000748 | Plea Hearing | Shepherd K. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 10:00:00 AM | Miller, Jerome Leon III | 2019-CR-001179 | Probation Violation Hearing | Clarke M. Brackman S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 10:00:00 AM | Miller, Jerome Leon III | 2021-CR-000383 | Preliminary | Clarke M. Wittman H. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 10:00:00 AM | Rojo, Isaias Esai | 2020-CR-000724 | Status Conference | Smith B. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 10:00:00 AM | Rojo, Isaias Esai | 2022-CR-000338 | Preliminary | Smith B. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 2:00:00 PM | Miles, Wyatt M | 2021-CR-001003 | Preliminary | Robinson G. Brackman S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 3:00:00 PM | 2022-TR-001564 | 2022-TR-001564 | First Appearance | Bustamante Hoefer P. | Prtem | James T. George, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 3:00:00 PM | Berends, Luke | 2022-TR-000194 | Bond Appearance | Bustamante Hoefer P. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 1:30:00 PM | Otto, Jordan J | 2021-CR-000615 | Motion | Bramley T. Seiden J. Crawford J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 2:00:00 PM | Randall, Clinton M | 2022-TR-000554 | Preliminary | Chahine H. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 1:00:00 PM | STATE OF KANSAS EX REL. DCF, Petitioner vs. Michael C See, Respondent | 2016-DM-001053 | Bench Trial | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 3:00:00 PM | Moore, Sasha M | 2022-CR-000095 | Plea Hearing | Penland T. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 3:00:00 PM | Brown, John | 2019-CR-000081 | Probation Violation | Penland T. Bustamante Hoefer P. Chahine H. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 3:00:00 PM | Brown, John | 2021-CR-000233 | Plea Hearing | Penland T. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 3:00:00 PM | Brown, John | 2021-CR-001076 | Plea Hearing | Penland T. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 4:00:00 PM | Lang, Zachary J | 2021-CR-000898 | Status Conference | David N. Valdez S. David M. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 3:00:00 PM | Robertson, Cody W | 2021-CR-000547 | Preliminary | Clarke M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 3:00:00 PM | Robertson, Cody W | 2022-CR-000285 | Preliminary | Clarke M. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 1:30:00 PM | Tyler J Hull vs. Jayhawk Cafe, Inc., et al. | 2020-CV-000210 | Summary Judgment | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 4:00:00 PM | Conley, Clifford E | 2022-TR-000337 | Status Conference | Hayes N. Brackman S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/02/2022 | 9/2/2022 4:00:00 PM | Labelle, Kelly N | 2022-CR-000087 | Preliminary | Hook B. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Bolivar Bartolo, Javier | 2022-CR-000148 | Preliminary (No Go) | Crawford J. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Dressler, Mary S | 2022-CR-000125 | Status Conference | Overstreet C. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Farr, Jeremy A | 2022-TR-001208 | Preliminary (No Go) | Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Harmon, John P | 2022-CR-000323 | Preliminary (No Go) | Chahine H. Foster S. Packer D. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Horting, Kaiden M | 2020-CR-000595 | Preliminary (No Go) | Chahine H. Brackman S. Downing S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Janice Johnson-Hardesty, Petitioner vs. Patrick Hardesty, Respondent | 2019-DM-001146 | Hearing | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Jones, Logan D | 2022-CR-000078 | Status Conference | Wells G. Brackman S. Brassel M. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Lawrence, Steven Edward | 2022-CR-000053 | Preliminary (No Go) | Clarke M. Foster S. Packer D. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Lewis, Aiden M | 2021-JV-000059 | Plea Hearing | Packer D. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Martinez, Aaron M | 2018-CR-000321 | Notice to Appear | Crawford J. Votypka W. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Seymour, Lindsay M | 2022-CR-000564 | Preliminary (No Go) | Chahine H. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Smashedice, Marquiss | 2019-CR-000846 | Diversion Revocation | Crawford J. Wittman H. Packer D. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Smashedice, Marquiss | 2022-CR-000109 | Status Conference | Crawford J. Brackman S. Packer D. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Smashedice, Marquiss | 2022-CR-000352 | Status Conference | Crawford J. Brackman S. Packer D. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Armstrong, Lukas S | 2021-CR-000503 | Sentencing | Swain S. Seiden J. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:30:00 AM | Ellen McNellis, Petitioner vs. Kevin McNellis, Respondent | 2017-DM-001270 | Hearing | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 10:00:00 AM | Alexander, Andreios Samuel | 2022-CR-000299 | Status Conference | Clarke M. Seiden J. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 10:00:00 AM | Campfield, Felicia N | 2021-CR-001021 | Bench Trial | Lopes A. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 10:00:00 AM | Dickeson, Isabella G | 2018-CR-001140 | Status Conference | Natale S. Coleman C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Donell, Travis J | 2021-CR-000391 | Sentencing | Ivan J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 10:00:00 AM | Ehmke, Danna R | 2022-CR-000514 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 10:00:00 AM | Foster, Thomas A | 2022-CR-000478 | Status Conference | Crawford J. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 10:00:00 AM | Harkins, Auther L | 2022-CR-000217 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 10:00:00 AM | Henry, Darren L | 2018-CR-000291 | Status Conference | Kerns J. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 10:00:00 AM | Henry, Darren L | 2020-CR-000386 | Status Conference | Kerns J. Greenwald D. David N. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 10:00:00 AM | Henry, Darren L | 2021-CR-000172 | Status Conference | Kerns J. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 10:00:00 AM | Henry, Darren L | 2022-CR-000093 | Status Conference | Loomis D. Greenwald D. Kerns J. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 10:00:00 AM | Holland, Sarah | 2022-CR-000264 | Status Conference | Ginie R. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 10:00:00 AM | Holland, Sarah | 2022-CR-000336 | Status Conference | Ginie R. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 10:00:00 AM | Kelley, Tristan Lee | 2022-CR-000428 | Status Conference | Falls J. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 10:00:00 AM | Moddrell, Michael D | 2022-CR-000625 | Preliminary (No Go) | Riling T. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 10:00:00 AM | Rosales Garcia, Marlon E | 2022-TR-000393 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 10:00:00 AM | Rose, Austin L | 2021-TR-000311 | Status Conference | Bates C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 10:00:00 AM | Taylor, Brenden J | 2022-CR-000593 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 10:00:00 AM | Whitacre, Austin T | 2022-TR-001184 | Status Conference | Lungstrum R. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 10:30:00 AM | Emily A. Sharp, Petitioner vs. Jason J. Lamb, Respondent | 2016-DM-000766 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 10:30:00 AM | Hall, Camille A | 2020-CR-000580 | Probation Violation | Seiden J. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 10:00:00 AM | Macedo Diersen, Mark A | 2021-CR-000997 | Plea Hearing | Duma M. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 10:30:00 AM | Sarah Helm, Petitioner vs. Brandan Helm, Respondent | 2014-DM-000388 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 11:00:00 AM | Moore, Trey D | 2021-CR-000189 | Probation Violation | Hartman M. Foster S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 11:00:00 AM | Peters, Destin | 2021-CR-000888 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 11:00:00 AM | Peters, Destin | 2021-CR-000981 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 11:00:00 AM | Peters, Destin | 2022-CR-000172 | Motion | Orosco C. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 10:00:00 AM | SABRINA E. EYRE, Petitioner vs. JEFFREY C. POWELL, Respondent | 2022-DM-000007 | Hearing | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Plaza Storage of Lawrence, LLC vs. Douglas County | 2021-CV-000385 | Bench Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 11:30:00 AM | Cruz Altamirano, Anastacio | 2021-CR-001153 | Sentencing | Clarke M. Brackman S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000134 | 2021-JC-000134 | Contempt | Barr T. Moya I. Packer D. Blair B. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 2:30:00 PM | Andrea B Sudbury, Petitioner vs. Zachary Sudbury, Respondent | 2017-DM-000523 | Motion to Modify | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 1:30:00 PM | Cathy Ann Dunaway, et al. vs. Jo Hardesty, et al. | 2020-CV-000208 | Motion | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 1:30:00 PM | Thomas, Charles D II | 2019-CR-000238 | Pretrial Conference | Smith B. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 1:30:00 PM | Buchta, Lisa | 2022-CR-000501 | Preliminary | Crews N. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 2:30:00 PM | Johnson, John E III | 2021-CR-001042 | Sentencing | Chahine H. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 1:30:00 PM | Agyapong, Otis B | 2021-CR-001113 | Preliminary | Penland T. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 1:30:00 PM | Agyapong, Otis B | 2022-CR-000693 | Trial Setting | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 3:30:00 PM | Stevens, Michael | 2021-JV-000025 | Detention | Clarke M. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 3:30:00 PM | Stevens, Michael | 2021-JV-000092 | Detention | Clarke M. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 3:00:00 PM | Haehn, Dagan R | 2022-CR-000333 | Preliminary | Bath T. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 4:00:00 PM | 2019-JC-000015 | 2019-JC-000015 | Review of Disposition | Blair B. Britton K. Harrington S. Packer D. Kansas Legal Services Lonard K. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 4:00:00 PM | 2019-JC-000016 | 2019-JC-000016 | Review of Disposition | Kansas Legal Services Britton K. Harrington S. Packer D. Blair B. Lonard K. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 4:30:00 PM | Gregory Cushman, Petitioner vs. Mirna Cabrera, Respondent | 2011-DM-000035 | Motion to Modify | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 3:30:00 PM | Martinez, Dylan Levi | 2021-CR-000231 | Sentencing | Robinson G. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 1:30:00 PM | Elizabeth Yeager Reece, Petitioner vs. Keith Allan Reece III, Respondent | 2020-DM-000788 | Bench Trial | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 4:00:00 PM | Gentry, Amanda | 2020-CR-000516 | Status Conference | Copeland M. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 4:00:00 PM | Oxley, Griffin D | 2021-CR-000232 | Status Conference | Brassel M. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 4:30:00 PM | Ray, Dakota W | 2021-CR-001038 | Pretrial Conference | Clarke M. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 3:00:00 PM | Sosman, John G | 2022-CR-000157 | Bench Trial | Fredrick M. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Oatis, Perry L | 2019-CR-000535 | Jury Trial | Keck A. Seiden J. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/06/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Santa Fe Trail Historical Society Inc. vs. Midland Railway Historical Association, et al. | 2021-CV-000196 | Bench Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Barber, Nickolas R | 2022-CR-000546 | Trial Setting | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Branson, Chase H | 2022-CR-000378 | Trial Setting | Shepherd K. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Bryanna I Huffman, Petitioner vs. Jeffrey Dean Huffman, Respondent | 2022-DM-000584 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Chava E. McKeel, Petitioner vs. Christopher M. McKeel, Respondent | 2018-DM-001083 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Covinsky, Gunnar O | 2022-CR-000450 | Trial Setting | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Danielle Byers, Petitioner vs. David Byers, Respondent | 2022-DM-000025 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Elias Calleja Antonio, Petitioner vs. Eucebia Sanchez Simon, Respondent | 2022-DM-000595 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Felix, Adrian | 2019-CR-001021 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Obozele L. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Gorski, Daniel J | 2021-CR-001095 | Trial Setting | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Holly Dawn Dawson, Petitioner vs. Josh J Mueller, Respondent | 2022-DM-000197 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Jamie Jo Grant-Hamm, Petitioner vs. Craig V Watson, Respondent | 2021-DM-001044 | Review | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Jasmine Spittles, Petitioner vs. James Latta, Respondent | 2022-DM-000539 | Paternity | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Joni Beth Alexander, Petitioner vs. Benjamin Sterling Farmer, Respondent | 2022-DM-000410 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Marcy, Ryan M | 2021-TR-002626 | Trial Setting | Jones J. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Margaret Ann Robinson, Petitioner vs. Shirley E Braunlich, Respondent | 2022-DM-000568 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Masquat, Janelle R | 2021-CR-000127 | Diversion/Appear | Natale S. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Mildred R McMaster, Petitioner vs. Mark Steven Hill, Respondent | 2022-DM-000549 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Mock, Ronnie R | 2022-TR-000335 | Trial Setting | Riling T. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Roy Douglas Wise, Petitioner vs. Ashleigh Victoria Tran Wise, Respondent | 2022-DM-000570 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Storms, Nicholas B | 2019-CR-000174 | Trial Setting | Leavitt J. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Straughn, Lawrence J | 2022-TR-001101 | Trial Setting | Hayes N. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Taylor, Dominique M | 2022-CR-000713 | Trial Setting | Chahine H. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:30:00 AM | Aaron Rowland, Petitioner vs. Jeremy Rowland, Respondent | 2022-DM-000555 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:30:00 AM | Burns, Christiana Corrine | 2022-CR-000139 | Trial Setting | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:30:00 AM | Christina Ann Mckown, Petitioner vs. Cris Lee Mckown, Respondent | 2022-DM-000603 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:30:00 AM | Erin Massie, Petitioner vs. Eric Massie, Respondent | 2022-DM-000567 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:30:00 AM | Fitzgerald, Charles P | 2022-CR-000145 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:30:00 AM | Fixico, Kepsey A | 2022-CR-000673 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:30:00 AM | Jesse Paul Dreiling, Petitioner vs. Lindsey Wietharn, Respondent | 2022-DM-000479 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:30:00 AM | Lawrence, Kristina | 2022-CR-000670 | Traffic Docket Call | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:30:00 AM | Mckenzie N Bridges, Petitioner vs. Jonathan R Bridges, Respondent | 2010-DM-001273 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:30:00 AM | Pohlman, Sean M | 2022-CR-000679 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:30:00 AM | Rebecca Dunn, Petitioner vs. Will Dunn, Respondent | 2022-DM-000488 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:30:00 AM | Renee Morain, Petitioner vs. William Morain Sr, Respondent | 2022-DM-000557 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:30:00 AM | Samantha Isabel Kuilan, Petitioner vs. Whitney Joanelle Kraus, Respondent | 2022-DM-000545 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 10:00:00 AM | Shafer, Justin M | 2017-CR-001067 | Probation Violation | Natale S. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 10:00:00 AM | Shafer, Justin M | 2018-CR-000902 | Probation Violation | Natale S. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 10:00:00 AM | Shafer, Justin M | 2018-CR-001149 | Probation Violation | Natale S. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 11:00:00 AM | Neal, Eli B | 2022-TR-000455 | Plea Hearing | Lewis P. Brackman S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 11:00:00 AM | Zhi Jian Wang, Petitioner vs. Xiaojie Qu, Respondent | 2022-DM-000111 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 1:00:00 PM | Andrew, John Kenneth III | 2022-CR-000638 | Preliminary (No Go) | Smith B. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 1:00:00 PM | Brown, Jalil L | 2022-CR-000377 | For Further Scheduling | Smith B. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 1:00:00 PM | Burns, Randy D Jr | 2021-CR-000602 | For Further Scheduling | Falls J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 1:00:00 PM | Burns, Randy D Jr | 2022-CR-000550 | Preliminary (No Go) | Falls J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 1:00:00 PM | Burns, Randy D Jr | 2022-CR-000553 | Preliminary (No Go) | Falls J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 1:00:00 PM | Burns, Randy D Jr | 2022-CR-000613 | Trial Setting | Falls J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 1:00:00 PM | Cadue, Moneta M | 2020-CR-000814 | Preliminary (No Go) | Falls J. Brackman S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 1:00:00 PM | Clark, Marlon G Jr | 2022-CR-000241 | For Further Scheduling | Smith B. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 1:00:00 PM | Danielson, Jessica A | 2021-CR-000107 | Revocation | Chahine H. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 1:00:00 PM | Grammer, Chelsie L | 2021-CR-000725 | For Further Scheduling | Falls J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 1:00:00 PM | Grammer, Chelsie L | 2021-CR-000737 | For Further Scheduling | Falls J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 1:00:00 PM | Haake, Joseph Matthew VI | 2022-TR-001212 | Preliminary (No Go) | Swain S. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 1:00:00 PM | Puff, Charles Y | 2019-CR-000448 | Revocation | Falls J. Larchar W. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 1:00:00 PM | Raigoza, Elijah L | 2022-CR-000463 | Trial Setting | Fredrick M. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 1:00:00 PM | Syens, Andrew G | 2022-CR-000436 | Competency | Lungstrum R. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 1:00:00 PM | Syens, Andrew G | 2022-CR-000440 | Competency | Lungstrum R. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 1:00:00 PM | Wanzer, David | 2021-JV-000075 | Trial Setting | Smith B. Moya I. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 1:00:00 PM | Wooge, Destiny Jean | 2022-CR-000395 | Preliminary (No Go) | Chahine H. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 1:30:00 PM | Kaberline, James D II | 2022-CR-000252 | Motion | Bath T. Seiden J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 1:30:00 PM | Ray, Justin A | 2022-JV-000051 | Sentencing | Packer D. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 2:00:00 PM | 2021-JC-000077 | 2021-JC-000077 | Review of Disposition | Blair B. Britton K. Barr T. Harrington S. Packer D. Stancliffe C. Kansas Legal Services | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 2:00:00 PM | Clark, Dylan A | 2022-CR-000361 | Status Conference | Crawford J. Foster S. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 2:00:00 PM | McCarty, James A | 2021-CR-000492 | Preliminary (No Go) | Lungstrum R. Melton D. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 2:00:00 PM | Small, Dustin Y | 2022-CR-000624 | Preliminary (No Go) | Crawford J. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 2:00:00 PM | White, Tino James | 2021-CR-000387 | Preliminary (No Go) | Clarke M. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 2:00:00 PM | White, Tino James | 2021-CR-000478 | Status Conference | Clarke M. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 2:00:00 PM | White, Tino James | 2022-CR-000415 | Preliminary (No Go) | Clarke M. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 2:30:00 PM | Schuyler, James | 2022-CR-000520 | Arraignment | Crawford J. Foster S. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 2:30:00 PM | Stewart, Jaylen T | 2021-CR-000005 | Diversion/Appear | Chahine H. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 2:30:00 PM | Torres, Aliyah D | 2022-JV-000003 | Plea Hearing | Packer D. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 2:30:00 PM | Torres, Aliyah D | 2022-TR-000050 | Plea Hearing | Packer D. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 3:00:00 PM | Jimenez, Kaiden | 2022-JV-000046 | Trial Setting | Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 3:00:00 PM | Jimenez, Xavier | 2022-JV-000028 | Trial Setting | Clary B. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 3:00:00 PM | Johnson, James Rollie Jr | 2022-CR-000471 | Notice to Appear | Smith B. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 3:00:00 PM | Schmidt, Austin E | 2022-CR-000722 | First Appearance | Greenwald D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 3:15:00 PM | 2022-JC-000007 | 2022-JC-000007 | Review of Disposition | Stancliffe C. Moya I. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 3:30:00 PM | Hill, Nechelle E | 2022-JV-000053 | First Appearance | Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 3:30:00 PM | Jewell, Brittany M | 2021-CR-000708 | Sentencing | Smith B. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 3:30:00 PM | Williams, Synthia | 2022-JV-000056 | First Appearance | Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 4:00:00 PM | Bessent, Alainie | 2021-JV-000039 | Trial Setting | Loomis D. Moya I. Glover B. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 4:00:00 PM | Chitama, Ar'zjon S | 2021-JV-000093 | Trial Setting | Smith B. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 4:00:00 PM | Gajmer, Samiksha | 2021-JV-000114 | Trial Setting | Tullis A. Moya I. Blair B. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 4:00:00 PM | Gajmer, Samiksha | 2022-JV-000015 | Trial Setting | Tullis A. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 4:00:00 PM | Jimenez, Xavier | 2022-JV-000019 | Trial Setting | Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 4:00:00 PM | Lewis, Zjaiton | 2020-JV-000083 | Trial Setting | Butler K. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 4:00:00 PM | Lewis, Zjaiton | 2022-JV-000022 | Trial Setting | Butler K. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 4:00:00 PM | McAlexander, Jayce Allen | 2022-JV-000024 | Trial Setting | Barr T. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 4:00:00 PM | Neal, Isaiah | 2021-JV-000116 | Trial Setting | Packer D. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 4:00:00 PM | Osburn, Gavin | 2022-JV-000032 | Trial Setting | Butler K. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 4:00:00 PM | Rogers, Micah B | 2022-JV-000041 | Trial Setting | Barr T. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 4:00:00 PM | Shaw, Kamarjay D | 2021-JV-000029 | Trial Setting | Clarke M. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 4:00:00 PM | Shaw, Kamarjay D | 2021-JV-000078 | Trial Setting | Clarke M. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 4:00:00 PM | Shaw, Kamarjay D | 2022-JV-000010 | Trial Setting | Clarke M. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 4:00:00 PM | Williams, Johnnie L | 2019-JV-000132 | Trial Setting | Loomis D. Seiden J. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 4:00:00 PM | Williams, Ky Nicole | 2020-JV-000088 | Trial Setting | Butler K. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 4:00:00 PM | Williams, Ky Nicole | 2021-JV-000012 | Trial Setting | Butler K. Moya I. Loomis D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 4:00:00 PM | Wing, Samantha M | 2021-CR-001057 | Preliminary | Falls J. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 4:30:00 PM | 2022-JC-000036 | 2022-JC-000036 | Review of Disposition | Stancliffe C. Moya I. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2022-DM-000405 | 2022-DM-000405 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 1:30:00 PM | Stacey R. Byers, Petitioner vs. Brandon W. Byers, Respondent | 2020-DM-000330 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Bowman, Ralph G | 2021-TR-002696 | Jury Trial | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Powell, Katrina D | 2022-TR-000271 | Jury Trial | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Satterthwaite, Bobby L | 2022-CR-000083 | Jury Trial | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/07/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wright, Liana R | 2022-CR-000181 | Jury Trial | Overstreet C. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/07/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Oatis, Perry L | 2019-CR-000535 | Jury Trial | Keck A. Seiden J. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/07/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Santa Fe Trail Historical Society Inc. vs. Midland Railway Historical Association, et al. | 2021-CV-000196 | Bench Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2022-DM-000561 | 2022-DM-000561 | Review | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 9:00:00 AM | A'sha Michelle Pruitt, Petitioner vs. Jerry Pruitt, Respondent | 2022-DM-000574 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 9:00:00 AM | Clinton Anthony Prohaska, Petitioner vs. Alexis Ray, Respondent | 2022-DM-000601 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 9:00:00 AM | Flores, Amber L | 2020-TR-002389 | Diversion/Appear | Frydman J. Seiden J. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 9:00:00 AM | Jauslyn Quinn vs. The Connection at Lawrence | 2022-SC-000056 | Small Claims | — | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 9:00:00 AM | Jauslyn Quinn vs. The Connections At Lawrence | 2022-SC-000057 | Small Claims | — | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kara Ann Bryan, Petitioner vs. Jason Sarantis Grant, Respondent | 2022-DM-000590 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kelly Brakenhoff, Petitioner vs. Jeremy Brakenhoff, Respondent | 2020-DM-000484 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kevin D. Thompson, Petitioner vs. Carolyn E. Jones-Thompson, Respondent | 2022-DM-000489 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 9:00:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, etal., Petitioner vs. Austin D Trumble, Respondent | 2011-DM-000565 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Alfred H Bromelsick | 1951-PR-007687 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 10:00:00 AM | Ashlee Myria Harrison vs. Katie Hastings | 2022-SC-000058 | Small Claims | — | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 10:00:00 AM | Ashlee Myria Harrison vs. Katie Winslow | 2022-SC-000059 | Small Claims | — | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 10:00:00 AM | Marc D Cronin, Petitioner vs. Virgie K Cronin, Respondent | 2022-DM-000596 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 10:00:00 AM | Ingram, Ernest F | 2021-CR-000893 | Disposition | Harris A. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 11:00:00 AM | Michael O'Brien, Petitioner vs. Janet Fitzgerald, Respondent | 2019-DM-001114 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 11:00:00 AM | Trout, Darian S | 2021-TR-000516 | Sentencing | Loomis D. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 11:30:00 AM | Peter McMillan, et al. vs. The Estate of William S. Galbraith, et al. | 2021-CV-000381 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 1:30:00 PM | Flores, Amber L | 2021-CR-000770 | Status Conference | Fredrick M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 1:30:00 PM | Overall, Marcus G | 2021-CR-000664 | Status Conference | Ebmeier K. Carpenter J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 1:30:00 PM | Wiegers, Robert B | 2021-TR-000593 | Status Conference | Powell R. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 3:00:00 PM | Farrier, Robert W | 2022-CR-000708 | First Appearance | Deiter B. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 3:00:00 PM | Fletcher, Erick L | 2022-CR-000721 | First Appearance | Deiter B. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 3:00:00 PM | Loveland, Teyton S | 2022-CR-000714 | First Appearance | Greenwald D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 3:00:00 PM | Triggs, Kyree | 2022-CR-000704 | First Appearance | Deiter B. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 1:30:00 PM | PATRICK MARTINEZ vs. KYLE BUERMAN | 2021-CV-000276 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/08/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Bowman, Ralph G | 2021-TR-002696 | Jury Trial | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 1:30:00 PM | Lisa L. Erber, Petitioner vs. Allen Richard Erber, Respondent | 2021-DM-000269 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/08/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Powell, Katrina D | 2022-TR-000271 | Jury Trial | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/08/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Satterthwaite, Bobby L | 2022-CR-000083 | Jury Trial | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/08/2022 | 9/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wright, Liana R | 2022-CR-000181 | Jury Trial | Overstreet C. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2019-JC-000140 | 2019-JC-000140 | Termination of Parental Rights | Harrington S. Britton K. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/08/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Oatis, Perry L | 2019-CR-000535 | Jury Trial | Keck A. Seiden J. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/08/2022 | 9/8/2022 9:00:00 AM | Patricia Allison, Petitioner vs. William J Allison, Respondent | 2019-DM-000595 | Bench Trial | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/08/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Santa Fe Trail Historical Society Inc. vs. Midland Railway Historical Association, et al. | 2021-CV-000196 | Bench Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Aguilar, Jorge | 2020-TR-002078 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ashburn, Natalie M | 2021-TR-001322 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Barby, Otto N | 2020-TR-002814 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Bartosz, Andrew | 2022-TR-000109 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Blevins, Christopher Brian | 2022-TR-001596 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Cay, Deontra Jashaun | 2020-TR-002794 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Cevasco, Ryan Robert | 2021-TR-001231 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Cook, Corey L | 2021-TR-001263 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Copeland, Erin Joyliece | 2022-TR-000038 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Crawford, Caleb Cody | 2022-TR-001590 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Dibben, Jacob | 2021-TR-001321 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Duerksen, Eric J | 2021-TR-001168 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Durkes, Mason Andrew | 2022-TR-001245 | Arraignment | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Fiester, Rochelle A | 2022-TR-000105 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Goel, Anika | 2022-TR-001385 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Gunter, Courtney Renee | 2021-TR-001176 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Hurt, Nathenial Terrell Jr | 2022-TR-001587 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | James, Cherlyn Renee | 2021-TR-002408 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | James, Dajaia Lynnae | 2022-TR-000895 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Jarrett, Lorna Michelle | 2022-TR-001588 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Johnson, Jayceona Matthena | 2021-TR-001353 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Laible, Erin | 2020-TR-000776 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Lipshin, Daniel Joshua | 2022-TR-001581 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mccrory, Haleigh Olivia | 2022-TR-000106 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mitchell, Astin Patrice | 2020-TR-000767 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mohlin, Niklas | 2022-TR-001592 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Monnett, Marcella Michele | 2022-TR-001586 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Moore, Austen Gregory | 2022-TR-001522 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Moreno, Ivy | 2021-TR-001360 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ratliff, Trishell Shambry | 2021-TR-001210 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Reed, Jonathan Lawrence | 2020-TR-002803 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ross, Andrew Kirk | 2022-TR-001251 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ross, Edwin | 2021-TR-001222 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Rouviere, Jessica Marie | 2022-TR-001593 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Salmeron Martinez, Maria E | 2022-TR-001606 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Shaver, Mason Ryan | 2021-TR-001317 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Stolze, Nikki Michael | 2020-TR-000465 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Tiede, Brandon Michael | 2020-TR-002828 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Walker, Adam Lelen | 2021-TR-001205 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Walker, Tarquin | 2020-TR-002846 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Williams, Evan | 2022-TR-001583 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | The Kansas University Endowment Association vs. Calob W Adams | 2022-LM-001108 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | The Kansas University Endowment Association vs. Jeremy Denham | 2022-LM-001113 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | The Kansas University Endowment Association vs. Joy D Mosier Dubinsky | 2022-LM-001114 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | The Kansas University Endowment Association vs. Samantha Green, et al. | 2022-LM-001109 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | The Kansas University Endowment Association vs. Samantha Green, et al. | 2022-LM-001109 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | The University of Kansas Health Systems vs. Melinda A Lallier | 2022-LM-000948 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | 630 Michigan LC vs. Kalyn B Smith | 2022-LM-001068 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Amessia D.M. Thomas | 2022-LM-000973 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Brian Louis Hernandez | 2022-LM-000571 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Carlis Caldwell | 2022-LM-000941 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Charline Noudjitar | 2022-LM-001074 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Ginea Jenkins | 2022-LM-000434 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Keyana Harris | 2022-LM-000390 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Marcus Louis Hunley | 2022-LM-000124 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Misty Brown | 2022-LM-000905 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Monica Stuart | 2022-LM-000316 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Rodney Larue Simpson Jr. | 2022-LM-000831 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Spencer N Keith | 2022-LM-000967 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | Blue Jay Apartments Inc vs. Arturo Guerrero, et al. | 2022-LM-001081 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | Blue Jay Apartments Inc vs. Arturo Guerrero, et al. | 2022-LM-001081 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | Blue Jay Apartments Inc vs. Arturo Guerrero, et al. | 2022-LM-001081 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | DISCOVER BANK vs. Jenna R Abram | 2022-LM-001056 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | Discover bank vs. Thaddeus L Daggett | 2022-LM-000608 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | Franklin Finney LLC vs. Tara Michelle Ocallaghan, et al. | 2022-LM-001066 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | Franklin Finney LLC vs. Tara Michelle Ocallaghan, et al. | 2022-LM-001066 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | LVNV FUNDING LLC vs. ANGELA LINDSEY -NUNN | 2022-LM-001049 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | LVNV FUNDING LLC vs. ANGELIQUE LOWER | 2022-LM-001059 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | LVNV FUNDING LLC vs. DANIEL WILLIAMS | 2022-LM-001047 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | LVNV FUNDING LLC vs. LEAH TURNER | 2022-LM-001050 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | LVNV FUNDING LLC vs. Rhonda Vananne | 2022-LM-001048 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | Lawrence Otolaryngology Associates LLC vs. Tiffany A Musick | 2022-LM-000971 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | Nebraska Furniture Mart, Inc. vs. Dalton M Halseth | 2022-LM-000994 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | Perry Lecompton Unified School District 343 vs. Raymond Averitt, et al. | 2022-LM-001057 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | Perry Lecompton Unified School District 343 vs. Raymond Averitt, et al. | 2022-LM-001057 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | Red Hawk Properties LLC vs. DeAnte J Ford | 2022-LM-001058 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | Stormont-Vail HealthCare, Inc. vs. Amanda Kittoe | 2022-LM-000969 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | Stormont-Vail HealthCare, Inc. vs. Arlindo R Garcia | 2022-LM-000966 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | Stormont-Vail HealthCare, Inc. vs. Taylor R Johnson | 2022-LM-000968 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | T&J Holdings Inc. vs. John A Hoover | 2022-LM-001070 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | Woodward Apartments LC vs. Onyema L Anyanwu, et al. | 2022-LM-001071 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | Woodward Apartments LC vs. Onyema L Anyanwu, et al. | 2022-LM-001071 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 10:00:00 AM | McCallop, Harrison H | 2022-CR-000300 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Seiden J. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 10:00:00 AM | Pochikai, Sergei A | 2022-TR-000616 | Plea Hearing | Trevino D. Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 9:00:00 AM | Schmidt, Jessica J | 2021-CR-001064 | Status Conference | Smith W. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 10:00:00 AM | Fogle, Ansley K | 2021-CR-001090 | Sentencing | Clarke M. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 10:30:00 AM | 2021-CR-000851 | 2021-CR-000851 | Hearing | Loomis D. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 9:00:00 AM | Thompson, Morgana K | 2020-TR-001947 | Bench Trial | Orosco C. Seiden J. Harrod T. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 10:30:00 AM | Towne, Joshua Michael | 2019-CR-000645 | Pretrial Conference | Loomis D. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 10:30:00 AM | Towne, Joshua Michael | 2020-CR-000578 | Hearing | Loomis D. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 10:00:00 AM | Smiley, Nicholas Scott | 2020-CR-000558 | Hearing | Hall A. Wittman H. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 10:00:00 AM | Smiley, Nicholas Scott | 2021-CR-001111 | Status Conference | Hall A. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 11:00:00 AM | Taylor, Isaac | 2021-CR-000452 | Hearing | Thompson E. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 9:00:00 AM | Crane, Kodi R | 2022-CR-000376 | Preliminary | Kerns J. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 10:00:00 AM | Heritage Tractor, Inc. vs. Evergy Kansas Central, Inc., et al. | 2020-CV-000136 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 11:00:00 AM | Taylor, Isaac | 2022-CR-000290 | Pretrial Conference | Thompson E. Greenwald D. Orosco C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 1:30:00 PM | Romero, Javier | 2021-CR-000840 | Pretrial Conference | Loomis D. Greenwald D. Glover B. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 1:30:00 PM | Young, Jessica D | 2020-CR-000692 | Sentencing | Crawford J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 2:00:00 PM | Thomas Gierum vs. FINLAY AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLY, INC., et al. | 2020-CV-000343 | Status Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 2:00:00 PM | Wilson, Connell D | 2020-CR-000171 | Sentencing | Crawford J. Greenwald D. Crews N. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 2:00:00 PM | Wilson, Connell O | 2014-TR-004328 | Probation Violation Hearing | Crawford J. Greenwald D. Lowry S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 3:00:00 PM | Gutierres, Bryant S | 2022-CR-000719 | First Appearance | Deiter B. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 3:00:00 PM | Gutierres, Bryant S | 2022-CR-000720 | Arraignment | Deiter B. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 3:00:00 PM | Morris, Jordan L | 2022-CR-000709 | First Appearance | Bustamante Hoefer P. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 3:00:00 PM | Nava Ramirez, Louis A | 2022-TR-001578 | Arraignment | Greenwald D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 2:00:00 PM | Snow, David A | 2021-CR-000184 | For Further Scheduling | Chahine H. Brackman S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 2:00:00 PM | Snow, David A | 2022-CR-000334 | Preliminary | Chahine H. Brackman S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 3:30:00 PM | Gaultney, Michael S | 2022-CR-000022 | Status Conference | David N. Lyon C. | Zoom | Gunnar Sundby |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 3:30:00 PM | Gaultney, Michael S | 2022-CR-000023 | Status Conference | David N. Lyon C. | Zoom | Gunnar Sundby |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 3:30:00 PM | Gaultney, Michael S | 2022-TR-000178 | Status Conference | David N. Lyon C. | Zoom | Gunnar Sundby |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 4:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Keagan Joseph Hiatt | 2022-CV-000237 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 4:30:00 PM | 2022-DM-000194 | 2022-DM-000194 | Ruling | — | | Branden Smith, PFA Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/8/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2019-JC-000140 | 2019-JC-000140 | Termination of Parental Rights | Harrington S. Britton K. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 3:00:00 PM | Green, Xavior A | 2021-CR-000300 | Preliminary | Brassel M. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/09/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Oatis, Perry L | 2019-CR-000535 | Jury Trial | Keck A. Seiden J. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/09/2022 | 9/8/2022 9:00:00 AM | Patricia Allison, Petitioner vs. William J Allison, Respondent | 2019-DM-000595 | Bench Trial | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/09/2022 | 9/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Santa Fe Trail Historical Society Inc. vs. Midland Railway Historical Association, et al. | 2021-CV-000196 | Bench Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/09/2022 | 9/9/2022 1:30:00 PM | Spates, Andrel D Jr | 2021-CR-000839 | Pretrial Conference | Hall A. Greenwald D. Ebmeier K. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2013-JC-000076 | 2013-JC-000076 | Permanency | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Harrington S. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2013-JC-000077 | 2013-JC-000077 | Permanency | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Harrington S. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2017-JC-000016 | 2017-JC-000016 | Permanency | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Harrington S. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000120 | 2021-JC-000120 | Permanency | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Barr T. Blair B. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000121 | 2021-JC-000121 | Permanency | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Barr T. Blair B. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000122 | 2021-JC-000122 | Permanency | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Barr T. Blair B. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000123 | 2021-JC-000123 | Permanency | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Barr T. Blair B. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Jane Doe 1, et al. vs. The University of Kansas | 2020-CV-000144 | Motion | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Robert Honeychurch vs. University of Kansas, et al. | 2020-CV-000243 | Motion | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 11:00:00 AM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Zia Maude | 2022-CV-000255 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 11:00:00 AM | DeeAnn Alvarez vs. Roger Harris, et al. | 2022-CV-000065 | Case Management Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Jennifer Kathryn Stone, Petitioner vs. Nathan Lyall Martin, Respondent | 2017-DM-000845 | Bench Trial | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2020-JC-000049 | 2020-JC-000049 | Permanency | Blair B. Britton K. Stancliffe C. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 2:00:00 PM | 2020-JC-000050 | 2020-JC-000050 | Trial / Default | Blair B. Britton K. Barr T. Stancliffe C. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 2:30:00 PM | 2022-JC-000018 | 2022-JC-000018 | Contempt | Blair B. Moya I. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 3:00:00 PM | 2022-JC-000035 | 2022-JC-000035 | Review of Disposition | Packer D. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 3:30:00 PM | 2015-JC-000098 | 2015-JC-000098 | Permanency | Harrington S. Britton K. Kansas Legal Services Lonard K. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 3:30:00 PM | 2020-JC-000042 | 2020-JC-000042 | Permanency | Packer D. Britton K. Harrington S. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 4:00:00 PM | 2020-JC-000041 | 2020-JC-000041 | Permanency | Packer D. Britton K. Harrington S. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 4:30:00 PM | 2016-JC-000056 | 2016-JC-000056 | Review of Disposition | Davey D. Britton K. Barr T. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 4:30:00 PM | 2016-JC-000115 | 2016-JC-000115 | Review of Disposition | Davey D. Britton K. Barr T. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2022-DM-000352 | 2022-DM-000352 | Protection From Abuse | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Altieri, Nicholas Michael | 2022-CR-000374 | Jury Trial | Hayes N. Hafoka E. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 4:00:00 PM | Chappell, Sianna | 2021-CR-001155 | Status Conference | Crews N. Deiter B. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 1:30:00 PM | Gregory L Wesley, Petitioner vs. Danielle Suzanne Louise Coleman, Respondent | 2017-DM-000058 | Motion | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 4:30:00 PM | Twombley, Austen C | 2022-TR-000796 | Sentencing | Chahine H. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | McDonald, Jesse L IV | 2022-CR-000268 | Jury Trial | Thompson E. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 8:30:00 AM | Phillips, Marcus Antonio | 2021-CR-001081 | Jury Trial | Chahine H. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Walter Spencer, et al. vs. Gary Ziegler, et al. | 2021-CV-000105 | Bench Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | McClelland, Rashidi E | 2021-CR-000681 | Jury Trial | Chahine H. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Seepersad, Brandon A | 2021-CR-000265 | Jury Trial | Downing S. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Spiehs, Justin Paul | 2021-CR-001092 | Jury Trial | Johnson T. Seiden J. Donnelly M. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Thompson, Nicholas Monroe | 2021-CR-001050 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/12/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Rayton, Daequan J | 2022-CR-000021 | Jury Trial | David N. Seiden J. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/13/2022 | 9/13/2022 9:00:00 AM | Blindt, Michelle M | 2022-TR-001099 | Preliminary (No Go) | Heathman J. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/13/2022 | 9/13/2022 9:00:00 AM | Deines, Caleb W | 2022-CR-000298 | Preliminary (No Go) | Bath T. Seiden J. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/13/2022 | 9/13/2022 9:00:00 AM | McDonald, Benjamin | 2020-CR-000177 | Status Conference | Ginie R. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/13/2022 | 9/13/2022 9:00:00 AM | McDonald, Benjamin | 2020-CR-000458 | Status Conference | Ginie R. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/13/2022 | 9/13/2022 9:00:00 AM | McDonald, Benjamin | 2021-CR-000559 | Status Conference | Ginie R. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/13/2022 | 9/13/2022 9:00:00 AM | McDonald, Benjamin | 2022-CR-000238 | Status Conference | Ginie R. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/13/2022 | 9/13/2022 9:00:00 AM | Nash, Scott M | 2021-CR-000009 | Revocation | Loomis D. Seiden J. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/13/2022 | 9/13/2022 9:00:00 AM | Pittman, Decorey Jerron | 2021-CR-000325 | Diversion/Appear | Downing S. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/13/2022 | 9/13/2022 9:00:00 AM | Schiffelbein, Gregory J | 2022-CR-000293 | Arraignment | Curry D. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/13/2022 | 9/13/2022 10:00:00 AM | Kiona, Mackenzie M | 2021-CR-001133 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/13/2022 | 9/13/2022 10:00:00 AM | Mahkuk, Vanessa Maria | 2022-CR-000297 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/13/2022 | 9/13/2022 10:00:00 AM | Medina, Brittany N | 2022-CR-000528 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/13/2022 | 9/13/2022 11:00:00 AM | State of Kansas, ex rel, dcf, Petitioner vs. Jasen B Carter, Respondent | 2016-DM-000560 | Motion | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/13/2022 | 9/13/2022 11:00:00 AM | Alexcis Renae Estelle, etal., Petitioner vs. Ana Rosa Vaeono, Respondent | 2008-DM-000515 | Contempt | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/13/2022 | 9/13/2022 11:00:00 AM | Kayden D Workman, etal., Petitioner vs. Katie Daneille Workman, Respondent | 2012-DM-000583 | Motion to Modify | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/13/2022 | 9/13/2022 11:00:00 AM | Kerri G Carter, Petitioner vs. Jasen Billy Carter, Respondent | 2018-DM-000153 | Motion | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/13/2022 | 9/13/2022 11:00:00 AM | Maria Estelle, Petitioner vs. Jason L Estelle, Respondent | 2017-DM-000014 | Contempt | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/13/2022 | 9/13/2022 9:00:00 AM | Jalyssa Anne Ceasar, Petitioner vs. Theodore Jacob Pinkston, Respondent | 2021-DM-001068 | Bench Trial | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/13/2022 | 9/13/2022 1:30:00 PM | Osburn, Logan | 2022-JV-000031 | Sentencing | Clary B. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/13/2022 | 9/13/2022 1:30:00 PM | Kirui, Kenneth K | 2021-CR-000700 | Status Conference | O'Hara C. Seiden J. O'Hara C. Overstreet C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/13/2022 | 9/13/2022 1:30:00 PM | Kerry Bell, Petitioner vs. Joe Bell, Respondent | 2022-DM-000140 | Bench Trial | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/13/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | McDonald, Jesse L IV | 2022-CR-000268 | Jury Trial | Thompson E. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/13/2022 | 9/12/2022 8:30:00 AM | Phillips, Marcus Antonio | 2021-CR-001081 | Jury Trial | Chahine H. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/13/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Walter Spencer, et al. vs. Gary Ziegler, et al. | 2021-CV-000105 | Bench Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/13/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | McClelland, Rashidi E | 2021-CR-000681 | Jury Trial | Chahine H. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/13/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Seepersad, Brandon A | 2021-CR-000265 | Jury Trial | Downing S. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/13/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Spiehs, Justin Paul | 2021-CR-001092 | Jury Trial | Johnson T. Seiden J. Donnelly M. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/13/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Thompson, Nicholas Monroe | 2021-CR-001050 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/13/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Rayton, Daequan J | 2022-CR-000021 | Jury Trial | David N. Seiden J. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Beckerman, Savannah G | 2022-CR-000227 | Trial Setting | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Bielby, Alex C | 2022-TR-001022 | Trial Setting | Sakoulas S. Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Castorena, Angel A | 2022-TR-000454 | Trial Setting | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Christopher J. Hanson, Petitioner vs. Tammy E. Phillips, Respondent | 2022-DM-000606 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Degraeve, Devin R | 2021-TR-001221 | Diversion/Appear | Chingren A. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Douglas, Antorian M | 2022-CR-000205 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Forbus, Jacob M | 2022-CR-000026 | Trial Setting | Brassel M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Goldman, Elias Quintin | 2022-CR-000086 | Trial Setting | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Katie Wagner, Petitioner vs. Matthew James Moore, Respondent | 2022-DM-000240 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | McLaughlin, Johnny K | 2021-TR-002780 | Trial Setting | Keck J. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Spiker, Erik K | 2020-CR-000292 | Trial Setting | Stancliffe C. Seiden J. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:30:00 AM | Abeita, Juliann | 2021-CR-000651 | Trial Setting | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Campbell, Jerry W | 2017-CR-000751 | Status Conference | Clarke M. Kemple E. Appellate Defender Office Crawford J. Downing S. Franzenburg M. Griffy E. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Campbell, Jerry W | 2018-CR-000701 | Status Conference | Clarke M. Bustamante Hoefer P. Appellate Defender Office Crawford J. Downing S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Carter, Jasen Billy | 2022-CR-000314 | Status Conference | Orosco C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Carter, Jasen Billy | 2022-CR-000315 | For Further Scheduling | Orosco C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:30:00 AM | Christine Elaine Durflinger, Petitioner vs. Ronald Dean Durflinger, Respondent | 2022-DM-000158 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Mitchell Pennington, Lee Andrew | 2022-CR-000215 | Status Conference | Cline C. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:30:00 AM | Nathan J Keller, Petitioner vs. Amanda R. Keller, Respondent | 2022-DM-000301 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:30:00 AM | Smith, Justin J | 2022-CR-000660 | Trial Setting | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Stafford, Jeffery S | 2019-CR-000602 | For Further Scheduling | Martinez D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Stafford, Jeffery S | 2020-CR-000026 | Status Conference | Martinez D. Kemple E. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:30:00 AM | Troy Hamon, Petitioner vs. Amanda Hamon, Respondent | 2021-DM-000330 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 10:00:00 AM | Clark, Thomas M | 2019-CR-000442 | Disposition | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 10:00:00 AM | Clark, Thomas M | 2019-CR-001013 | Disposition | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 10:00:00 AM | Cooper, Kyle Richard | 2022-JV-000036 | Sentencing | Butler K. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2020-JC-000067 | 2020-JC-000067 | Permanency | Harrington S. Britton K. Barr T. Blair B. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000008 | 2021-JC-000008 | Permanency | Harrington S. Britton K. Blair B. Davey D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000009 | 2021-JC-000009 | Permanency | Harrington S. Britton K. Blair B. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000117 | 2021-JC-000117 | Review of Disposition | Barr T. Moya I. Davey D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 11:00:00 AM | Miller, Parker D | 2018-CR-000235 | Disposition | Natale S. Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 11:00:00 AM | Miller, Parker D | 2019-CR-000263 | Disposition | Natale S. Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 11:00:00 AM | Miller, Parker D | 2021-CR-000437 | Disposition | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 11:00:00 AM | Timothy Nauman, Petitioner vs. Tabitha Alterman, Respondent | 2017-DM-000256 | Review | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Linda D Lapierre, Petitioner vs. Travis W Lapierre, Respondent | 2009-DM-000937 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 10:00:00 AM | McClelland, Rashidi E | 2021-CR-001181 | Motion | Chahine H. Bustamante Hoefer P. Whitman C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 1:00:00 PM | Anderson, Dustin R | 2022-TR-001269 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 1:00:00 PM | Beddingfield, Edward C Jr | 2022-CR-000128 | PV AV Setting | Thompson E. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 1:00:00 PM | Beddingfield, Edward C Jr | 2022-CR-000147 | PV AV Setting | Thompson E. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 1:00:00 PM | Beddingfield, Edward C Jr | 2022-CR-000576 | For Further Scheduling | Natale S. Bustamante Hoefer P. Thompson E. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 1:00:00 PM | Brown, Sean | 2022-TR-001122 | For Further Scheduling | Orosco C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 1:00:00 PM | Clements, Enoch J | 2022-CR-000642 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 1:00:00 PM | Giordano, James Thomas III | 2022-CR-000711 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 1:00:00 PM | Henley, Jeffrey Bryan | 2022-TR-000982 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 1:00:00 PM | Marshall, Rodney E | 2022-CR-000691 | Preliminary (No Go) | Clarke M. Valdez S. Cline C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 1:00:00 PM | Murphy, Mychal Anthony Luqmon | 2022-TR-001209 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 1:00:00 PM | Mwithiga, John | 2020-CR-000071 | For Further Scheduling | Orosco C. Bustamante Hoefer P. Smith B. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 1:00:00 PM | Mwithiga, John | 2021-CR-000711 | For Further Scheduling | Orosco C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 1:00:00 PM | Mwithiga, John | 2022-CR-000254 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Bustamante Hoefer P. Natale S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 1:00:00 PM | Porterfield, Michael A | 2022-CR-000476 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 1:00:00 PM | Shields, Edward L Jr | 2021-CR-000484 | Revocation | Natale S. Bustamante Hoefer P. Orosco C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 1:00:00 PM | Shields, Edward L Jr | 2022-CR-000394 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 1:00:00 PM | Smith, Bradly W | 2021-CR-000636 | Revocation | Clarke M. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 1:00:00 PM | Verge, Kevon | 2021-CR-000283 | Revocation | Natale S. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 1:00:00 PM | Wells, Cassandra L | 2022-CR-000506 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 1:00:00 PM | Wewenes, Robert Louis | 2022-TR-001062 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 1:30:00 PM | Johnson, Amanda C | 2020-CR-000723 | Probation Violation | Crawford J. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 2:00:00 PM | 2021-JC-000049 | 2021-JC-000049 | Contempt | Harrington S. Moya I. Blair B. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 2:00:00 PM | Dempsey, Tiffany A | 2022-CR-000530 | Preliminary (No Go) | Clary B. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 2:00:00 PM | Lares, Matthew M | 2022-CR-000617 | Preliminary (No Go) | Schneider R. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 3:00:00 PM | Gardner, Jonathan Mark | 2022-CR-000156 | Status Conference | DeMarco J. Valdez S. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 3:00:00 PM | Jimenez, Kaiden | 2022-JV-000020 | Trial Setting | Blair B. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 3:00:00 PM | Smith, Jerry Lynn | 2022-CR-000724 | First Appearance | Greenwald D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 3:00:00 PM | Tarvin, Jack J | 2022-CR-000730 | First Appearance | Deiter B. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 3:15:00 PM | 2019-JC-000039 | 2019-JC-000039 | Permanency | Davey D. Britton K. Lonard K. Stancliffe C. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 3:15:00 PM | McAlexander, Jacob Allen | 2021-CR-001134 | Diversion/Appear | Falls J. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 3:00:00 PM | Fawnshay Jo Rowland vs. Timothy S. Pectol | 2021-CV-000268 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 3:30:00 PM | Timley, Lavelle | 2022-JV-000023 | Trial Setting | Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 4:00:00 PM | Coffey, Tobias | 2022-JV-000008 | Trial Setting | Stancliffe C. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 4:00:00 PM | Coffey, Tobias | 2022-JV-000009 | Trial Setting | Stancliffe C. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 4:00:00 PM | Coffey, Tobias | 2022-JV-000054 | First Appearance | Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 4:00:00 PM | Dunn, Dion M | 2022-JV-000034 | Trial Setting | Blair B. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 4:00:00 PM | Edwards, Ashaune Talon | 2022-CR-000369 | Motion | Chahine H. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 4:00:00 PM | Jimenez, Kaiden | 2022-JV-000027 | Trial Setting | Blair B. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 4:00:00 PM | Leslie, Cameron | 2022-JV-000021 | Trial Setting | Butler K. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 4:00:00 PM | McCullum, Dayveeun | 2022-JV-000018 | Trial Setting | Barr T. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 4:00:00 PM | McCullum, Dayveeun | 2022-JV-000029 | Trial Setting | Barr T. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 4:00:00 PM | McCullum, Dayveeun | 2022-JV-000047 | Trial Setting | Barr T. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 3:30:00 PM | Paula Kooken, Petitioner vs. Benjamin A. Kooken, Respondent | 2021-DM-000480 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 4:00:00 PM | Poe, Anthony D | 2021-JV-000003 | Trial Setting | Henderson C. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 4:00:00 PM | Wilks, Wesley Jr | 2022-JV-000014 | Trial Setting | Stancliffe C. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 4:30:00 PM | 2014-JC-000098 | 2014-JC-000098 | Review of Disposition | Barr T. Britton K. Wika J. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 4:00:00 PM | Duane Filkins, et al. vs. Mary Lou Burchett | 2022-CV-000238 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 4:30:00 PM | Martinez Diaz, Eduardo | 2022-JV-000030 | Motion | Chahine H. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Gutierrez, Daveyon | 2022-CR-000195 | Jury Trial | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/14/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | McClelland, Rashidi E | 2021-CR-000681 | Jury Trial | Chahine H. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Seepersad, Brandon A | 2021-CR-000265 | Jury Trial | Downing S. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Spiehs, Justin Paul | 2021-CR-001092 | Jury Trial | Johnson T. Seiden J. Donnelly M. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/14/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Thompson, Nicholas Monroe | 2021-CR-001050 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Conley, Clifford E | 2022-TR-000337 | Jury Trial | Hayes N. Brackman S. | D03 | Timothy J Chambers |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Gentry, Amanda | 2020-CR-000516 | Jury Trial | Copeland M. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/14/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ray, Dakota W | 2021-CR-001038 | Jury Trial | Clarke M. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/14/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Rayton, Daequan J | 2022-CR-000021 | Jury Trial | David N. Seiden J. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Azura Credit Union vs. Anyssa M Mays | 2021-LM-000753 | Pretrial Conference | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Brenda Lenz, Petitioner vs. Mark Lenz, Respondent | 2020-DM-000028 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Chelsea N. King, Petitioner vs. Brandon L. Davis, Respondent | 2022-DM-000619 | Paternity | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Marcio De Araujo, Petitioner vs. Samantha Fox, Respondent | 2022-DM-000411 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Mikayla Joy Courtney, Petitioner vs. Brett Neal Courtney, Respondent | 2021-DM-000162 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Morgan Killmar, et al. vs. Ironwood Court Apartments | 2022-SC-000060 | Small Claims | — | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Paul David Morte vs. Real Estate Equities LLC Minnesota | 2022-SC-000062 | Small Claims | — | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Reco L Clark, Petitioner vs. Katie Workman, Respondent | 2022-DM-000638 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ruby Haefner-Silber, etal., Petitioner vs. Aaron F Silber, Respondent | 2008-DM-000590 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Sabrina J Sauer vs. Rodrigo Prestes | 2022-SC-000055 | Small Claims | — | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Sarah Minshull, Petitioner vs. Joseph Milhisler, Respondent | 2022-DM-000259 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 9:30:00 AM | Bratschie, Elizabeth M | 2020-CR-000542 | Status Conference | Chahine H. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 9:30:00 AM | Bratschie, Elizabeth M | 2021-TR-000933 | Status Conference | Chahine H. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 9:30:00 AM | Bratschie, Elizabeth M | 2022-CR-000239 | Status Conference | Chahine H. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Donnie Lee Jenkins | 2015-PR-000191 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Skylor J Brummer | 2022-PR-000197 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 10:00:00 AM | David L Davis Jr, et al., Petitioner vs. Monique Fannin, Respondent | 2022-DM-000618 | Paternity | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 10:00:00 AM | Richard Grade vs. Econo Lodge University | 2022-SC-000035 | Small Claims | — | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 10:00:00 AM | Susan Coffey vs. Kristi Panzer | 2022-SC-000061 | Small Claims | — | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 10:30:00 AM | Bushwood Investments LLC vs. Michael Colbert | 2007-LM-002114 | Hearing | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 10:00:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Hudson E Boyd | 2022-PR-000192 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 11:00:00 AM | Darcie Lynn Thompson, Petitioner vs. Mark Rodocker Aaron, Respondent | 2014-DM-000889 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 1:30:00 PM | Cadet, Angelo O | 2021-CR-000295 | Trial Setting | Fredrick M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 1:30:00 PM | Cadet, Angelo O | 2021-CR-000563 | Trial Setting | Fredrick M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 1:30:00 PM | Cadet, Angelo O | 2021-CR-000595 | Status Conference | Fredrick M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 1:30:00 PM | Pinkston, Theodore J | 2021-CR-000140 | Diversion/Appear | Chahine H. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 1:30:00 PM | Pinkston, Theodore J | 2022-CR-000235 | Status Conference | Chahine H. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 1:30:00 PM | Ryan, Deven A | 2021-JV-000024 | Sentencing | Loomis D. Moya I. Daily M. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 1:30:00 PM | Walls, Clarence M Jr | 2019-CR-001187 | Disposition | Chahine H. Brackman S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 1:30:00 PM | Walls, Clarence M Jr | 2020-CR-000603 | Disposition | Chahine H. Brackman S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 1:30:00 PM | Silkiner Gallardo, Jessica Leigh | 2021-CR-000161 | Motion | Ivan J. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 1:30:00 PM | Thompson, Timothy E | 2021-CR-000162 | Motion | Keck A. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 1:30:00 PM | Michael Moses vs. Dillon Companies, LLC | 2021-CV-000071 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 3:00:00 PM | Makenzie Maldonado, Petitioner vs. Pablo Santino Maldonado, Respondent | 2019-DM-000270 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 4:00:00 PM | Edwards, Justice Marie | 2021-CR-000626 | Bond Forfeiture | Whitman C. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 4:00:00 PM | Morgan, Tommy L | 2016-TR-001366 | Bond Forfeiture | Chahine H. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 4:00:00 PM | Ramos Zeferino, Santiago | 2015-TR-004467 | Bond Forfeiture | Downing S. Kemple E. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 4:00:00 PM | Ramos Zeferino, Santiago | 2018-TR-002620 | Bond Forfeiture | Downing S. Kemple E. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 10:00:00 AM | Ticer, April C | 2022-CR-000276 | Preliminary | David M. Vrana N. Overstreet C. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/15/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Conley, Clifford E | 2022-TR-000337 | Jury Trial | Hayes N. Brackman S. | D03 | Timothy J Chambers |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 9:30:00 AM | Galiano-Meza, Jose A | 2022-CR-000452 | Preliminary | Spies J. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 4:00:00 PM | Jesse James Stemple, Petitioner vs. Samara Louann Stemple, Respondent | 2021-DM-000905 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 4:00:00 PM | Seay, Devinn E | 2021-CR-000596 | Motion | Orosco C. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/15/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Gentry, Amanda | 2020-CR-000516 | Jury Trial | Copeland M. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/15/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ray, Dakota W | 2021-CR-001038 | Jury Trial | Clarke M. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/15/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Rayton, Daequan J | 2022-CR-000021 | Jury Trial | David N. Seiden J. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/15/2022 | 9/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Thomas, Charles D II | 2019-CR-000238 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Akerstrom, Scott Lawrence | 2021-TR-000233 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Andrews, Jonathan L | 2021-TR-001273 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Banyalmarjeh, Omar Fadi | 2021-TR-001239 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Bishop, Bradley Arnold | 2020-TR-002068 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Bowie, Tana Leighann | 2020-TR-002449 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Brau, Cameron Joseph | 2021-TR-001380 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Brown, Jessica C | 2021-TR-001406 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Coltin, Jacob | 2021-TR-001387 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Dawkins, John Anthony | 2021-TR-001374 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Deshazer, Corina Shanae | 2022-TR-000058 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Embry Jr, Marcel Antwon | 2018-TR-002882 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Entwisle, Seth | 2022-TR-001382 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Fernandez Garcia, Ruben | 2021-TR-001275 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Fernandez, Maria | 2021-TR-001274 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Fernandez, Ruben | 2021-TR-001276 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Fewel, Thomas E | 2021-TR-001379 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Fewel, Thomas Ezra | 2021-TR-001243 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ford, James Robert | 2021-TR-001279 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Gosling, Jacob Alexander | 2022-TR-000130 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Guidry, Edward James | 2021-TR-001252 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Leon Chilpie, Marcos Stalin | 2021-TR-001228 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Murphy, Donna | 2019-TR-002682 | Traffic Docket Call | Coleman C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Sitz, Leahia | 2021-TR-001282 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Stallbaumer, Shaylyn Kay | 2020-TR-003097 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Torres, Charlie Shandien | 2021-TR-001246 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Tripp, Timothy | 2021-TR-001197 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Unger, Michael Kevin | 2020-TR-003096 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Vailes, Jacob Roland Andrew | 2020-TR-003011 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Villa-Heredia, Oscar | 2021-TR-001376 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Wise, Marcus L | 2021-TR-001399 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Wood, Joshua David | 2022-TR-000059 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Asia J Sparks | 2022-LM-001100 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Brice L Leochner | 2022-LM-000937 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Gabriel Agu | 2022-LM-000092 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Kelsey Jackson, et al. | 2022-LM-000883 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Kelsey Jackson, et al. | 2022-LM-000883 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Orlanda Wallace Jr | 2022-LM-001104 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Paul Wyble | 2022-LM-001101 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Rodnisha Willard | 2022-LM-001102 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Xavier Lovell | 2022-LM-000824 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Jessica L McMillin | 2022-LM-001138 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Matthew B Anderson | 2022-LM-001140 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | Central National Bank vs. Zachariah Matthew Hayes | 2022-LM-000840 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | City of Eudora vs. Wendy Rea | 2022-LM-000698 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | Crown Asset Management, LLC vs. Wenda Shang | 2022-LM-001139 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | DISCOVER BANK vs. Maxwell D Briman | 2022-LM-001083 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | DISCOVER BANK vs. Ralph O Hagemeier | 2022-LM-001091 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | Foursight Capital, LLC vs. Laurie Ellen Love | 2022-LM-001136 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | Kansas Payment Center vs. Cavan Sanchez | 2022-LM-000930 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | Lawrence Otolaryngology Associates, LLC vs. Janene Wood | 2022-LM-000933 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | TD BANK USA, N.A. vs. Michael D Fonseca | 2022-LM-001141 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | TD BANK USA, N.A. vs. Sarah Keith | 2022-LM-001137 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | Tamika Medley vs. Elias Duckworth | 2022-LM-000398 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | U.S. BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION vs. Jill Fischer | 2022-LM-000474 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 8:30:00 AM | UHG I LLC vs. Shelby Van Sickle | 2022-LM-001084 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 9:00:00 AM | Herschell, Michael J | 2022-CR-000162 | Status Conference | Falls J. Foster S. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 9:00:00 AM | Belt, Damien J | 2020-CR-000329 | Motion | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. Carlson J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 9:00:00 AM | Belt, Damien J | 2022-CR-000197 | Motion | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 9:30:00 AM | Kuenzi, Asa C | 2020-TR-001416 | Traffic Docket Call | Fredrick M. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 9:00:00 AM | Otto, Jordan J | 2021-CR-000615 | Status Conference | Bramley T. Seiden J. Crawford J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 9:30:00 AM | Polanco Giron, Alberto Samuel | 2021-TR-001386 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 10:00:00 AM | Leavedusky, Toby | 2022-FG-000009 | Traffic Trial | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 10:30:00 AM | Lawrence, Dallas C | 2021-CR-000018 | Preliminary | Crews N. Brackman S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 9:30:00 AM | Zhi Jian Wang, Petitioner vs. Xiaojie Qu, Respondent | 2022-DM-000111 | Bench Trial | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 1:30:00 PM | Reyes Collado, Geraldy J | 2022-CR-000282 | Preliminary | Crews N. Brackman S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 4:00:00 PM | Salgado Romero, Omar | 2022-CR-000362 | Preliminary | Crews N. Brackman S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 4:30:00 PM | 2022-AD-000020 | 2022-AD-000020 | Hearing | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/16/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Gentry, Amanda | 2020-CR-000516 | Jury Trial | Copeland M. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/16/2022 | 9/16/2022 1:30:00 PM | Jamie Alspaugh, Petitioner vs. Jeramiah Alspaugh, Respondent | 2021-DM-001003 | Bench Trial | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/16/2022 | 9/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ray, Dakota W | 2021-CR-001038 | Jury Trial | Clarke M. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/16/2022 | 9/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Rayton, Daequan J | 2022-CR-000021 | Jury Trial | David N. Seiden J. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/16/2022 | 9/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | Thomas, Charles D II | 2019-CR-000238 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2020-JC-000064 | 2020-JC-000064 | Permanency | Packer D. Britton K. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 9:30:00 AM | 2021-JC-000102 | 2021-JC-000102 | Trial / Default | Barr T. Britton K. Davey D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Atkins, Ray C Jr | 2020-CR-000464 | Sentencing | David N. Brackman S. | D03 | James Fleetwood |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2005-TR-001517 | 2005-TR-001517 | Expungement Hearing | Valdez S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000002 | 2021-JC-000002 | Permanency | Barr T. Britton K. Blair B. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2022-MV-000010 | 2022-MV-000010 | Expungement Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 10:00:00 AM | Ballin, Amy C | 2012-CR-001136 | Expungement Hearing | Schnug M. Valdez S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 10:00:00 AM | Brouhard, Bryon L | 2020-CR-000047 | Expungement Hearing | Smith B. Valdez S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 10:00:00 AM | McAlister, Regan Leah | 2015-CR-000658 | Expungement Hearing | Frydman J. Valdez S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000050 | 2021-JC-000050 | Permanency | Davey D. Britton K. Barr T. Harrington S. Packer D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Helm, Brandon Michael | 2018-CR-000359 | Hearing | Chahine H. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Helm, Brandon Michael | 2019-CR-001031 | Hearing | Chahine H. Greenwald D. Whitman C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Helm, Brandon Michael | 2021-CR-000508 | Preliminary | Chahine H. Greenwald D. Whitman C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Helm, Brandon Michael | 2021-CR-000587 | Preliminary | Chahine H. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 11:00:00 AM | Yang, Toudoua | 2018-CR-000988 | Preliminary | Joseph C. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000088 | 2021-JC-000088 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Britton K. Packer D. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000090 | 2021-JC-000090 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Britton K. Packer D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000091 | 2021-JC-000091 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Britton K. Packer D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000092 | 2021-JC-000092 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Britton K. Packer D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 2:00:00 PM | 2022-JC-000033 | 2022-JC-000033 | Review of Disposition | Barr T. Britton K. Blair B. Packer D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 2:00:00 PM | 2022-JC-000034 | 2022-JC-000034 | Review of Disposition | Barr T. Britton K. Davey D. Packer D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 3:00:00 PM | 2014-JC-000061 | 2014-JC-000061 | Review of Disposition | Davey D. Britton K. Crews N. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 3:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000021 | 2021-JC-000021 | Review of Disposition | Stancliffe C. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 3:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000022 | 2021-JC-000022 | Review of Disposition | Stancliffe C. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 1:30:00 PM | Cooke, Timothy D | 2022-CR-000411 | Preliminary | David N. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 4:00:00 PM | 2019-JC-000093 | 2019-JC-000093 | Adoption | Barr T. Britton K. Leffler J. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 4:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000119 | 2021-JC-000119 | Permanency | Barr T. Britton K. Davey D. Harrington S. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 4:30:00 PM | 2022-JC-000042 | 2022-JC-000042 | Review of Disposition | Barr T. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 1:00:00 PM | 2022-DM-000428 | 2022-DM-000428 | Bench Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 4:30:00 PM | Flowers, Jahmal T | 2021-CR-000637 | Sentencing | Loomis D. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 4:00:00 PM | Grob, Kevin L | 2021-CR-001052 | Status Conference | Chahine H. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 3:30:00 PM | Pamaska, Gerald L | 2019-CR-000876 | Hearing | Clarke M. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 3:30:00 PM | Pamaska, Gerald L | 2021-CR-000359 | Bench Trial | Clarke M. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 4:00:00 PM | Smart, Michelle D | 2021-CR-000446 | Status Conference | Downing S. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wiegers, Robert B | 2021-TR-000593 | Jury Trial | Powell R. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Flores, Amber L | 2021-CR-000770 | Jury Trial | Fredrick M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2021-DM-000731 | 2021-DM-000731 | Protection From Abuse | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ryan Hall, Petitioner vs. Genia Hall, Respondent | 2021-DM-000416 | Bench Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Schmidt, Jessica J | 2021-CR-001064 | Jury Trial | Smith W. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/19/2022 | 9/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Oxley, Griffin D | 2021-CR-000232 | Jury Trial | Brassel M. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/20/2022 | 9/20/2022 8:15:00 AM | Lown, Susan M | 2018-TR-004914 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/20/2022 | 9/20/2022 9:00:00 AM | Perine, Kelsey L | 2017-CR-000524 | Preliminary (No Go) | Meek C. Moody D. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/20/2022 | 9/20/2022 9:00:00 AM | Thommen, Hope | 2021-CR-000530 | Preliminary (No Go) | Loomis D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/20/2022 | 9/20/2022 9:00:00 AM | Figures, Ke'Andre C | 2022-TR-001211 | Plea Hearing | Clary B. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/20/2022 | 9/20/2022 10:00:00 AM | Belt, Devin K | 2022-CR-000244 | Status Conference | Crawford J. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/20/2022 | 9/20/2022 9:00:00 AM | Drake, Steven C | 2022-CR-000575 | Preliminary | Clarke M. Leal R. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/20/2022 | 9/20/2022 10:00:00 AM | Guerrero, Kendrick | 2022-CR-000561 | Status Conference | Page M. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/20/2022 | 9/20/2022 10:00:00 AM | Harber, Nathan | 2022-CR-000275 | Status Conference | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/20/2022 | 9/20/2022 10:00:00 AM | Karns, John F | 2022-CR-000671 | Status Conference | Lungstrum R. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/20/2022 | 9/20/2022 10:00:00 AM | Kipers, Courtney Lynn | 2022-CR-000351 | Status Conference | Crawford J. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/20/2022 | 9/20/2022 10:00:00 AM | Lea R Hernandez, Petitioner vs. James Hernandez, Respondent | 2022-DM-000653 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/20/2022 | 9/20/2022 10:00:00 AM | Malone, Chastleton J | 2020-CR-000677 | Status Conference | Duma M. Valdez S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/20/2022 | 9/20/2022 10:00:00 AM | Nguyen, Tina | 2022-CR-000465 | Trial Setting | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/20/2022 | 9/20/2022 10:00:00 AM | Soto, Sarah D | 2022-CR-000199 | Status Conference | Crawford J. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/20/2022 | 9/20/2022 10:00:00 AM | Tilton, Chloe E | 2022-TR-001013 | Status Conference | Hall A. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/20/2022 | 9/20/2022 10:00:00 AM | Wilks, Lacey Lynn | 2022-TR-001098 | Status Conference | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. Thompson E. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/20/2022 | 9/20/2022 10:30:00 AM | Alyssa Laine Folsom, Petitioner vs. Elzy Folsom, Respondent | 2018-DM-000826 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/20/2022 | 9/20/2022 10:00:00 AM | Birgit D Love vs. Dillon Companies, LLC | 2022-CV-000030 | Status Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/20/2022 | 9/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Flores, Amber L | 2021-CR-000770 | Jury Trial | Fredrick M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/20/2022 | 9/20/2022 1:30:00 PM | Rutherford, Peter James | 2020-CR-000093 | Probation Violation | Wells G. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/20/2022 | 9/20/2022 1:30:00 PM | Rutherford, Peter James | 2022-CR-000373 | Preliminary | Wells G. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/20/2022 | 9/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2021-DM-000731 | 2021-DM-000731 | Protection From Abuse | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/20/2022 | 9/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ryan Hall, Petitioner vs. Genia Hall, Respondent | 2021-DM-000416 | Bench Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/20/2022 | 9/20/2022 1:30:00 PM | Williams, Joshua M | 2022-CR-000316 | Preliminary | Chahine H. Seiden J. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/20/2022 | 9/20/2022 1:30:00 PM | Williams, Michalia D | 2022-CR-000317 | Preliminary | Loomis D. Seiden J. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/20/2022 | 9/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Schmidt, Jessica J | 2021-CR-001064 | Jury Trial | Smith W. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/20/2022 | 9/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Oxley, Griffin D | 2021-CR-000232 | Jury Trial | Brassel M. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ana Parra, Petitioner vs. John Walls, Respondent | 2022-DM-000651 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | Davis, Dakota J | 2022-TR-001373 | Trial Setting | Walker W. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ellen Naomi Kuckelman, Petitioner vs. Anthony Joseph Kuckelman, Respondent | 2020-DM-000374 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | Justin Ross Jones, Petitioner vs. Teresa Jordan Jones, Respondent | 2017-DM-001068 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kristina Heinz Kouloukis, Petitioner vs. George David Kouloukis, Respondent | 2022-DM-000640 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | Lukis Wayne Chenoweth, Petitioner vs. Heather Marie Chenoweth, Respondent | 2022-DM-000643 | Paternity | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | Lyons, Dennis J | 2022-CR-000176 | Trial Setting | Loomis D. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | Paul Crown, Petitioner vs. Rosanna Crown, Respondent | 2022-DM-000637 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | Richards, Jessica N | 2021-CR-000934 | Trial Setting | Loomis D. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | STATE OF KANSAS, Petitioner vs. JOLENE J. HARRELL, Respondent | 2022-DM-000340 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | STATE OF KANSAS, et al., Petitioner vs. Joseph N. Sitting Up, Respondent | 2021-DM-001117 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, et al., Petitioner vs. ALVESTER T. COOK, Respondent | 2022-DM-000220 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, et al., Petitioner vs. Anthony P Blurton, Respondent | 2022-DM-000734 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, et al., Petitioner vs. Christopher John Morain, Respondent | 2022-DM-000733 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, et al., Petitioner vs. Elijah E Wilson, Respondent | 2022-DM-000393 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, et al., Petitioner vs. JEVON TAYLOR, et al., Respondent | 2022-DM-000256 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, et al., Petitioner vs. Jerry Lynn Smith, Respondent | 2022-DM-000723 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, et al., Petitioner vs. MATTHEW P. MCDOWELL, Respondent | 2022-DM-000229 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, et al., Petitioner vs. Sean Brown, Respondent | 2022-DM-000725 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wilburn, Jessica M | 2021-TR-002513 | Trial Setting | Loomis D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:30:00 AM | Carole Hooks, Petitioner vs. Michael Wayne Hooks, Respondent | 2022-DM-000528 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:30:00 AM | Joshua T Hollinger, Petitioner vs. Stephanie B. Dunn, Respondent | 2016-DM-000198 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:30:00 AM | Pamela Gail Brown, Petitioner vs. Eric Thomas Brown, Respondent | 2022-DM-000621 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:30:00 AM | Zoe Smith, Petitioner vs. Casey L Smith, Respondent | 2021-DM-000251 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 10:30:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, et al., Petitioner vs. BRANDON L. HALL, Respondent | 2022-DM-000724 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 10:30:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, et al., Petitioner vs. Jmony J Bryant, Respondent | 2022-DM-000722 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 10:30:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, et al., Petitioner vs. MADISON N. ABERCROMBIE, Respondent | 2022-DM-000551 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 10:30:00 AM | State of Kansas SRS, et al., Petitioner vs. TREVOR D SHEPLEY, Respondent | 2022-DM-000726 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 10:00:00 AM | NewRez LLC vs. Guy L Barr, et al. | 2021-CV-000309 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 1:00:00 PM | Calhoon, Robin R | 2021-CR-001112 | Preliminary (No Go) | Crawford J. Larchar W. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 1:00:00 PM | Gibler, Steven Allen | 2022-CR-000601 | Preliminary | Wells G. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 1:00:00 PM | Gibler, Steven Allen | 2022-CR-000608 | Preliminary | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 1:00:00 PM | Henderson, Robyn M | 2022-CR-000447 | Status Conference | Loomis D. Brackman S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 1:00:00 PM | McMullin, Haley R | 2022-CR-000560 | Competency | Loomis D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 1:00:00 PM | McMullin, Haley R | 2022-CR-000726 | Trial Setting | Loomis D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 1:00:00 PM | Nickerson, Jeffrey W | 2022-CR-000688 | Preliminary | Wells G. Deiter B. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Howard Rains Hackney | 2022-CV-000260 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Peggy Sue Glassco*ck | 2022-CV-000259 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 1:30:00 PM | Lindsey Michelle Sleeper vs. Lindsey Michelle Sleeper | 2022-CV-000267 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 2:00:00 PM | 2015-JC-000004 | 2015-JC-000004 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Britton K. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 2:00:00 PM | 2015-JC-000005 | 2015-JC-000005 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Britton K. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 2:00:00 PM | Chester, Joseph D | 2019-CR-000566 | Status Conference | Wells G. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 1:00:00 PM | Foston, Tyanna F | 2022-TR-000559 | Motion | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 2:00:00 PM | Gittemeier, Laura K | 2022-CR-000470 | Diversion/Appear | Chahine H. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 2:00:00 PM | Jackson, Javeon D | 2022-CR-000169 | Diversion/Appear | Lungstrum R. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 2:00:00 PM | Logan, Santaja N | 2022-CR-000619 | Diversion/Appear | Lungstrum R. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 2:00:00 PM | Lynch, Jarrett W | 2022-CR-000607 | Preliminary (No Go) | Wells G. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 2:00:00 PM | Rayton, Charles E Jr | 2022-CR-000368 | Preliminary (No Go) | Crawford J. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 2:00:00 PM | Rayton, Charles E Jr | 2022-CR-000370 | Preliminary (No Go) | Crawford J. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Tallulah Kansas Rodriguez Hennessy (Minor) | 2022-CV-000268 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 3:15:00 PM | 2022-JC-000043 | 2022-JC-000043 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Moya I. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 4:00:00 PM | Caudill, Isaac R | 2022-JV-000026 | Trial Setting | Stancliffe C. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 4:00:00 PM | Daniels, Corey G | 2018-CR-000276 | Disposition | Clary B. Southall N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 4:30:00 PM | 2019-JC-000139 | 2019-JC-000139 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Moya I. Stancliffe C. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 4:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Rita Mary Joseph | 2022-CV-000271 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/21/2022 | 9/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Schmidt, Jessica J | 2021-CR-001064 | Jury Trial | Smith W. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/21/2022 | 9/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Oxley, Griffin D | 2021-CR-000232 | Jury Trial | Brassel M. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | Taylor, Isaac | 2022-CR-000290 | Jury Trial | Thompson E. Greenwald D. Orosco C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/21/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | Towne, Joshua Michael | 2019-CR-000645 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/22/2022 | 9/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | Adrianne Morales-Jackson, Petitioner vs. Wayne Jackson, Respondent | 2022-DM-000639 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/22/2022 | 9/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kevin Thomas Webb, Petitioner vs. Brooke L Webb, Respondent | 2022-DM-000644 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/22/2022 | 9/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | Tara Lee Shrum, Petitioner vs. Jacob Alan Veatch, Respondent | 2022-DM-000658 | Paternity | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/22/2022 | 9/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | Zachary Wayne Marrs, Petitioner vs. Jennifer Lynn Marrs, Respondent | 2022-DM-000661 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/22/2022 | 9/22/2022 9:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Glenda Gallaway | 2022-PR-000198 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/22/2022 | 9/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hunter Lee Castillo, Petitioner vs. Rosemarie Mindez, Respondent | 2016-DM-000956 | Bench Trial | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/22/2022 | 9/22/2022 11:30:00 AM | Jude Monye vs. Employment Security Board of Review | 2022-CV-000218 | Case Management Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/22/2022 | 9/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ted Juneau, et al. vs. Parkway Storage, Inc. | 2021-CV-000387 | Bench Trial | — | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/22/2022 | 9/22/2022 1:30:00 PM | Senn, Joseph D | 2021-CR-000358 | Status Conference | Fredrick M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/22/2022 | 9/22/2022 2:00:00 PM | Carter, Velva Diane | 2021-CR-001143 | Probation Violation | Hook B. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/22/2022 | 9/22/2022 2:00:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Hannah Marie Horton | 2022-CV-000262 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/22/2022 | 9/22/2022 2:15:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Brook Elaine Gonzalez | 2022-CV-000269 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/22/2022 | 9/22/2022 2:30:00 PM | AXIOM ACQUISITION VENTURES, LLC vs. HALA SAFADI | 2021-LM-001479 | Motion | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/22/2022 | 9/22/2022 1:30:00 PM | Christian, Johnathan D Jr | 2021-CR-000936 | Status Conference | Kincaid J. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/22/2022 | 9/22/2022 1:30:00 PM | Sandy Ratzloff vs. TFMCOMM INC. | 2021-CV-000272 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/22/2022 | 9/22/2022 2:30:00 PM | Mikaila R. Martinez vs. Kansas Department of Revenue | 2022-CV-000176 | Case Management Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/22/2022 | 9/22/2022 3:00:00 PM | Jordan Davis vs. Kansas Department of Revenue | 2022-CV-000161 | Case Management Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/22/2022 | 9/22/2022 2:30:00 PM | Scott Kaul, Petitioner vs. Jamie Kaul, Respondent | 2022-DM-000137 | Hearing | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/22/2022 | 9/22/2022 4:00:00 PM | Robinson, Larry D | 2019-CR-000536 | Disposition | Schneider R. Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/22/2022 | 9/22/2022 4:00:00 PM | Robinson, Larry D | 2019-CR-001046 | Disposition | Schneider R. Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/22/2022 | 9/22/2022 3:30:00 PM | Annette Marguerite Mcdonough, Petitioner vs. Michael John Mcdonough, Respondent | 2014-DM-001077 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/22/2022 | 9/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Oxley, Griffin D | 2021-CR-000232 | Jury Trial | Brassel M. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/22/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | Taylor, Isaac | 2022-CR-000290 | Jury Trial | Thompson E. Greenwald D. Orosco C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/22/2022 | 9/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | Towne, Joshua Michael | 2019-CR-000645 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Al Kassim, Shaza Seham | 2020-TR-000909 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Andazola, Miguel Angel | 2019-TR-003243 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Bearden, Andrew M | 2021-TR-001456 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Brown, Jalil L | 2021-TR-001415 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Brown, Kyler Robert | 2021-TR-001303 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Burton, Isabelle Ruth | 2019-TR-004565 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Dicapo Marvine, Lauren Alyssa | 2020-TR-000920 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Edgar, Nichole | 2021-TR-001444 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | George, Chaen | 2018-TR-001278 | Traffic Docket Call | Smith B. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Gonzalez, Carlos Rogelio | 2022-TR-001254 | Arraignment | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Gubanyi, Marla Ann | 2021-TR-001334 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Hawkins, Lillian | 2019-TR-003409 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Hess, Shawnda Danea | 2018-TR-002175 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Hewlett, Mitchell Joshua | 2018-TR-003255 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Joseph, Michael Thomas | 2021-TR-001269 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Maki, Shawn Michael | 2021-TR-001335 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | McWhorter, Marvin J III | 2021-TR-002729 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mcknight, Meshaci Tafari | 2022-TR-000185 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mcneer, Amanda M | 2021-TR-001437 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mcpherson, Kimberly Nicole | 2019-TR-001184 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mitchell, Nicholas Edward | 2022-TR-000082 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Moore, Ritchie L | 2021-TR-001418 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Noah, Tyler Y | 2022-TR-001104 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Nowels, Christine | 2017-TR-000117 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Nowels, Christine Janiece | 2018-TR-002340 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Obrien, William Dale | 2021-TR-001305 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Padilla, Miguel | 2022-TR-000186 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Posada, Marcos | 2020-TR-002201 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Post-Taylor, Zachariah | 2020-FG-000033 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Raines, Michael W | 2018-TR-000749 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ramirez, Allison B. | 2018-TR-001413 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Rhodes, Andrew L | 2022-TR-000070 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Rice, Andrew Robert | 2021-TR-001453 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Sanders, Jiana Ni Chelle | 2021-TR-001301 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Sexton, Joshua D | 2018-TR-003073 | Traffic Docket Call | Obozele L. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Sexton, Joshua D | 2019-TR-002721 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Shoate, Harvey Lee Iii | 2021-TR-001308 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Smith, Dominic | 2022-TR-000187 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Thomas, Lonnie Darnell Jr | 2022-TR-000071 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Walker, Charles M | 2021-TR-001425 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:15:00 AM | Wixom, Heather Lynne | 2021-TR-001332 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Adrian Javon Rich | 2022-LM-000829 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Allylene Manika Williams | 2022-LM-000514 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Anthony T Adams | 2022-LM-000940 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Antwone Burnside | 2022-LM-000938 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Anyae Cyntiza McCloud | 2022-LM-000098 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Brian Lund | 2022-LM-000882 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Carlos E Penn | 2022-LM-000889 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Cole Phillips | 2022-LM-001075 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Da'Marion Buford | 2022-LM-001116 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Debbie Vestal-Green | 2022-LM-000928 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Dellshon De'Von Turks | 2022-LM-000087 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Edwin Fret | 2022-LM-000910 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Emerald E Anderson | 2022-LM-001132 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Esperanza K Fernandez-Torres, et al. | 2022-LM-001010 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Esperanza K Fernandez-Torres, et al. | 2022-LM-001010 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Gary Woods-Ofield | 2022-LM-000901 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Jason Patterson | 2022-LM-000891 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Jazmyne J Sanders | 2022-LM-000827 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Jeromie Eldridge Simmons | 2022-LM-000828 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Jerri G Christal | 2022-LM-000886 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Jessie Ross III | 2022-LM-000908 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. John C Bailey II | 2022-LM-000896 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Joshua Sexton | 2022-LM-000936 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Kailynn Darden | 2022-LM-000950 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Kayla J Moore | 2022-LM-000825 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Kiara L Jackson | 2022-LM-000906 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Lacey Warfield | 2022-LM-000567 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Latonya Morrison | 2022-LM-000887 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Mario McMillan | 2022-LM-001073 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Marketa Antoinette McFall | 2022-LM-000089 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Ricky A Rivers | 2022-LM-000934 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Sara Robinson | 2022-LM-000898 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Timothy Moore Jr. | 2022-LM-000880 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Wendell K Sherell Jr | 2022-LM-000935 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | Central National Bank vs. Sabrena Rope | 2022-LM-000572 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | J-Ville Apartments LLC vs. Zachary Hyatt | 2022-LM-001072 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | Jayhawk Healthcare LLC vs. Nathaniel Wilson | 2022-LM-001088 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. ASHLEY FREEMAN | 2022-LM-001129 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. BAYLEY ROHLING | 2022-LM-001131 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. DAVID FREEMAN | 2022-LM-001142 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. JAMES THORNSBURY | 2022-LM-001143 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. JOSEPH L BORN | 2022-LM-001144 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | Perry Lecompton Unified School District 343 vs. Raymond Averitt, et al. | 2022-LM-001057 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 8:30:00 AM | West End Properties, L.C. vs. Advanced Medical Imaging, LLC | 2022-LM-000447 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 9:00:00 AM | Peters, Destin | 2022-CR-000172 | Pretrial Conference | Orosco C. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 9:30:00 AM | Perine, Kelsey L | 2016-TR-002604 | Bond Appearance | Meek C. Southall N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2022-AD-000010 | 2022-AD-000010 | Hearing | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 9:00:00 AM | French, Heather M | 2022-CR-000341 | Preliminary | Clarke M. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Kessler, Willow | 2022-TR-001042 | Traffic Trial | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 10:15:00 AM | Drake, Steven C | 2022-CR-000107 | Status Conference | Clarke M. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 10:15:00 AM | Drake, Steven C | 2022-TR-000174 | Trial Setting | Clarke M. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 10:00:00 AM | Dowdell, Kalim Akeba-Lloyd | 2021-CR-000159 | Pretrial Conference | Hall A. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 10:30:00 AM | Larkin, Sarah N | 2022-CR-000633 | Preliminary | David M. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 9:00:00 AM | National Carwash Solutions, Inc vs. Zarco Inc | 2021-LM-001626 | Bench Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 1:30:00 PM | Genesis Health Clubs, Inc. vs. Amber Marsh | 2022-LM-000764 | Pretrial Conference | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 1:30:00 PM | Martin, Rebecca J | 2022-CR-000400 | Sentencing | Clarke M. Brackman S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 2:00:00 PM | Tolbert, Wesley J | 2021-CR-000921 | Sentencing | Hook B. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 3:00:00 PM | Russell, Michael A | 2021-CR-000704 | Sentencing | Falls J. Foster S. | D04 | Richard Walker |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 1:30:00 PM | Wuenstel, Christopher S Jr | 2022-CR-000025 | Preliminary | Lungstrum R. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/23/2022 | 9/23/2022 4:00:00 PM | Duncan, Michael J | 2021-CR-000495 | Status Conference | Bath T. Foster S. Bath T. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000067 | 2021-JC-000067 | Permanency | Packer D. Britton K. Barr T. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000068 | 2021-JC-000068 | Permanency | Packer D. Britton K. Barr T. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Annabelle Rose Marie Neel (Minor) | 2022-CV-000266 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000065 | 2021-JC-000065 | Permanency | Blair B. Moya I. Harrington S. Packer D. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000087 | 2021-JC-000087 | Permanency | Blair B. Moya I. Harrington S. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 10:30:00 AM | Kimberly K Matchette, Petitioner vs. Truston Adrian Jacobs, Respondent | 2013-DM-000234 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 10:30:00 AM | Tara B. Lawrence, Petitioner vs. Dustin J. Lawrence, Respondent | 2016-DM-000325 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2020-JC-000032 | 2020-JC-000032 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Britton K. Barr T. Snyder J. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2020-JC-000033 | 2020-JC-000033 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Britton K. Barr T. Davey D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2020-JC-000034 | 2020-JC-000034 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Britton K. Barr T. Davey D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2020-JC-000035 | 2020-JC-000035 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Britton K. Barr T. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000011 | 2021-JC-000011 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Britton K. Barr T. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 11:30:00 AM | 2022-JC-000004 | 2022-JC-000004 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Michael O'Brien, Petitioner vs. Janet Fitzgerald, Respondent | 2019-DM-001114 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2022-JC-000037 | 2022-JC-000037 | Review of Disposition | Blair B. Britton K. Harrington S. Stancliffe C. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2022-JC-000038 | 2022-JC-000038 | Review of Disposition | Blair B. Britton K. Harrington S. Packer D. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 2:30:00 PM | 2016-JC-000094 | 2016-JC-000094 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Britton K. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 2:30:00 PM | 2016-JC-000095 | 2016-JC-000095 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Britton K. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 2:30:00 PM | 2016-JC-000096 | 2016-JC-000096 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Britton K. Kansas Legal Services Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 3:00:00 PM | 2017-JC-000011 | 2017-JC-000011 | Permanency | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Blair B. Packer D. Meyer J. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 3:00:00 PM | 2017-JC-000012 | 2017-JC-000012 | Permanency | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Blair B. Leffler J. Packer D. Meyer J. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 3:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000133 | 2021-JC-000133 | Review of Disposition | Packer D. Britton K. Harrington S. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 4:00:00 PM | 2022-JC-000020 | 2022-JC-000020 | Review of Disposition | Barr T. Moya I. Packer D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 4:00:00 PM | Cahoon, Blythe G | 2019-TR-004622 | Plea Hearing | Crawford J. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 4:00:00 PM | CBG Kansas Builders, LLC vs. R.D. Johnson Excavating Company, et al. | 2019-CV-000221 | Review | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Carter, Jasen Billy | 2022-CR-000314 | Jury Trial | Orosco C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Darcie Lynn Thompson, Petitioner vs. Mark Rodocker Aaron, Respondent | 2014-DM-000889 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Cadet, Angelo O | 2021-CR-000595 | Jury Trial | Fredrick M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Carter, Jasen Billy | 2022-CR-000315 | For Further Scheduling | Orosco C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Pinkston, Theodore J | 2022-CR-000235 | Jury Trial | Chahine H. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Campbell, Jerry W | 2017-CR-000751 | Jury Trial | Clarke M. Kemple E. Appellate Defender Office Crawford J. Downing S. Franzenburg M. Griffy E. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Campbell, Jerry W | 2018-CR-000701 | Jury Trial | Clarke M. Bustamante Hoefer P. Appellate Defender Office Crawford J. Downing S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Herschell, Michael J | 2022-CR-000162 | Jury Trial | Falls J. Foster S. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Chappell, Sianna | 2021-CR-001155 | Jury Trial | Crews N. Deiter B. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kirui, Kenneth K | 2021-CR-000700 | Jury Trial | O'Hara C. Seiden J. O'Hara C. Overstreet C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Mitchell Pennington, Lee Andrew | 2022-CR-000215 | Jury Trial | Cline C. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Romero, Javier | 2021-CR-000840 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Greenwald D. Glover B. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/26/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Spates, Andrel D Jr | 2021-CR-000839 | Jury Trial | Hall A. Greenwald D. Ebmeier K. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/27/2022 | 9/27/2022 9:00:00 AM | STATE OF KANSAS, Petitioner vs. Andrew S Cooper, Respondent | 2018-DM-000936 | Order to Appear | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/27/2022 | 9/27/2022 9:00:00 AM | Garrison, Leah K | 2021-CR-001108 | Preliminary (No Go) | Wells G. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/27/2022 | 9/27/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hanigan, Unchin P | 2022-CR-000542 | Preliminary (No Go) | Schneider R. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/27/2022 | 9/27/2022 9:00:00 AM | Marvin, Sarah E | 2019-CR-001173 | Status Conference | Wells G. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/27/2022 | 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM | Amyx, Adam B Jr | 2022-CR-000337 | Status Conference | Clarke M. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/27/2022 | 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM | Mann, Brandie L | 2018-CR-001156 | Status Conference | Smith B. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/27/2022 | 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM | Ruth, Rebecca S | 2019-CR-000476 | Status Conference | Wells G. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/27/2022 | 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM | Ruth, Rebecca S | 2022-CR-000103 | Status Conference | Wells G. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/27/2022 | 9/27/2022 10:00:00 AM | Velasquez, Neal I | 2021-CR-001043 | Status Conference | Falls J. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/27/2022 | 9/27/2022 10:30:00 AM | Rex W Phillips, Petitioner vs. Staci Phillips, Respondent | 2014-DM-000273 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/27/2022 | 9/27/2022 1:30:00 PM | STATE OF KANSAS, et al., Petitioner vs. Justin M Shafer, Respondent | 2018-DM-000483 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/27/2022 | 9/27/2022 1:30:00 PM | Westheffer Farms, LC vs. Michael Witt, et al. | 2022-CV-000179 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/27/2022 | 9/27/2022 4:00:00 PM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000222 | Motion | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/27/2022 | 9/27/2022 4:00:00 PM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000479 | Motion | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/27/2022 | 9/27/2022 4:00:00 PM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000572 | Motion | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/27/2022 | 9/27/2022 4:00:00 PM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000949 | Motion | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/27/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Cadet, Angelo O | 2021-CR-000595 | Jury Trial | Fredrick M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/27/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Carter, Jasen Billy | 2022-CR-000315 | For Further Scheduling | Orosco C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/27/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Pinkston, Theodore J | 2022-CR-000235 | Jury Trial | Chahine H. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/27/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Campbell, Jerry W | 2017-CR-000751 | Jury Trial | Clarke M. Kemple E. Appellate Defender Office Crawford J. Downing S. Franzenburg M. Griffy E. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/27/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Campbell, Jerry W | 2018-CR-000701 | Jury Trial | Clarke M. Bustamante Hoefer P. Appellate Defender Office Crawford J. Downing S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/27/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Herschell, Michael J | 2022-CR-000162 | Jury Trial | Falls J. Foster S. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/27/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Chappell, Sianna | 2021-CR-001155 | Jury Trial | Crews N. Deiter B. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/27/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kirui, Kenneth K | 2021-CR-000700 | Jury Trial | O'Hara C. Seiden J. O'Hara C. Overstreet C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/27/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Mitchell Pennington, Lee Andrew | 2022-CR-000215 | Jury Trial | Cline C. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/27/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Romero, Javier | 2021-CR-000840 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Greenwald D. Glover B. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/27/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Spates, Andrel D Jr | 2021-CR-000839 | Jury Trial | Hall A. Greenwald D. Ebmeier K. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2022-DM-000093 | 2022-DM-000093 | Review | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2022-JC-000058 | 2022-JC-000058 | Formal | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Blair B. Davey D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Aaron Findley, Petitioner vs. Samantha Jo Hewitt, Respondent | 2022-DM-000157 | Paternity | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Armando Martinez-Cardenas, Petitioner vs. Maria Luisa Montes-Gonzales, Respondent | 2022-DM-000668 | Paternity | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Blitch, Christopher M | 2022-CR-000705 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Burns, Calvin E | 2022-CR-000706 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Cabeldue, Bryce H | 2022-CR-000461 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Cable, Timothy Lamont Joseph | 2022-CR-000694 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Campbell, Donald T IV | 2022-CR-000504 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Cole W Smith, Petitioner vs. Jessica Smith, Respondent | 2022-DM-000685 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Dasilva Lameiro, Carlos | 2022-CR-000614 | Trial Setting | Frydman J. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hedden, Thomas M | 2022-CR-000449 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Jacobs, Benjamin Ray | 2021-CR-001132 | Trial Setting | Stancliffe C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Jacobs, Darin M | 2022-TR-001173 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Jermill Conner, Anthony L | 2022-CR-000445 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kappes Sum, Luke Edward | 2022-CR-000572 | Trial Setting | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Malto, Amanda D | 2022-CR-000196 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | May, Lukas R | 2022-CR-000507 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ruppert, Justin M | 2021-CR-000128 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Sarah M. Zogry, Petitioner vs. Michael J. Zogry, Respondent | 2022-DM-000678 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Spratlin, Hayden Thomas | 2022-CR-000574 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Trowbridge, Carson P | 2022-CR-000265 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Verner, Thelma J | 2022-CR-000727 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wallace, Ethan James | 2022-CR-000451 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Washington, Corey | 2018-TR-001113 | Trial Setting | Tubbs M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:30:00 AM | Christy, Breeana P | 2022-CR-000304 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:30:00 AM | Darla Harrison, Petitioner vs. Mattisa Harrison, Respondent | 2022-DM-000666 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:30:00 AM | Ford, Albert J | 2022-CR-000321 | Trial Setting | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:30:00 AM | Ford, Glenn Jr | 2022-CR-000728 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:30:00 AM | Jernigan, Temujin | 2022-CR-000521 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:30:00 AM | Lynch, Adriana | 2022-CR-000419 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:30:00 AM | Reyes Encarnacion, Jafet | 2022-TR-000493 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. Natale S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:30:00 AM | Ruble, Clayton Alexander | 2022-CR-000270 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. Natale S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 10:00:00 AM | Peoples, Angela M | 2017-CR-000129 | Probation Violation | David M. Greenwald D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 11:30:00 AM | Thacher, Trent M | 2021-CR-000631 | Bond Forfeiture | Greenwald D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 1:00:00 PM | Vittetoe, Preston Tyler Joe | 2022-CR-000529 | Preliminary (No Go) | Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 2:00:00 PM | 2022-JC-000013 | 2022-JC-000013 | Review of Disposition | Stancliffe C. Moya I. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 2:00:00 PM | 2022-JC-000014 | 2022-JC-000014 | Review of Disposition | Stancliffe C. Moya I. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 2:00:00 PM | Leflore, Kayla | 2022-CR-000214 | Trial Setting | Orosco C. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 3:15:00 PM | 2021-JC-000096 | 2021-JC-000096 | Review of Disposition | Barr T. Britton K. Blair B. Harrington S. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 3:15:00 PM | 2021-JC-000099 | 2021-JC-000099 | Review of Disposition | Barr T. Britton K. Blair B. Harrington S. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 4:00:00 PM | Adams, Maverick | 2021-JV-000131 | Trial Setting | Frydman J. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 4:00:00 PM | Guy, Steven J | 2021-TR-001487 | Plea Hearing | Wells G. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 4:30:00 PM | 2022-JC-000044 | 2022-JC-000044 | Review of Disposition | Stancliffe C. Moya I. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
09/28/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Campbell, Jerry W | 2017-CR-000751 | Jury Trial | Clarke M. Kemple E. Appellate Defender Office Crawford J. Downing S. Franzenburg M. Griffy E. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/28/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Campbell, Jerry W | 2018-CR-000701 | Jury Trial | Clarke M. Bustamante Hoefer P. Appellate Defender Office Crawford J. Downing S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/28/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Herschell, Michael J | 2022-CR-000162 | Jury Trial | Falls J. Foster S. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Paula Kooken, Petitioner vs. Benjamin A. Kooken, Respondent | 2021-DM-000480 | Bench Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/28/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Chappell, Sianna | 2021-CR-001155 | Jury Trial | Crews N. Deiter B. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/28/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Grob, Kevin L | 2021-CR-001052 | Jury Trial | Chahine H. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/28/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kirui, Kenneth K | 2021-CR-000700 | Jury Trial | O'Hara C. Seiden J. O'Hara C. Overstreet C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/28/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Mitchell Pennington, Lee Andrew | 2022-CR-000215 | Jury Trial | Cline C. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/28/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Romero, Javier | 2021-CR-000840 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Greenwald D. Glover B. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/28/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Spates, Andrel D Jr | 2021-CR-000839 | Jury Trial | Hall A. Greenwald D. Ebmeier K. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/29/2022 | 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM | Andres Miles, Petitioner vs. Anna Bright, Respondent | 2022-DM-000436 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/29/2022 | 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hajar Aghababa, Petitioner vs. Reza Barati Ghahfarokhi, Respondent | 2022-DM-000684 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/29/2022 | 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hampton, John Donald | 2022-CR-000180 | Bench Trial | Overstreet C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/29/2022 | 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM | Haines, Franklin R Jr | 2022-CR-000135 | Arraignment | Hayes N. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/29/2022 | 9/29/2022 9:30:00 AM | Wheeler, Hunter Radcliffe | 2021-CR-000369 | Sentencing | David M. Brackman S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/29/2022 | 9/29/2022 9:45:00 AM | Quinn, Donzell M | 2022-CR-000236 | Sentencing | David M. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/29/2022 | 9/29/2022 10:30:00 AM | Martinez, Adrian J | 2022-CR-000209 | Arraignment | Smith B. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/29/2022 | 9/29/2022 11:00:00 AM | Clark, Kevin D | 2022-CR-000402 | Preliminary | David M. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/29/2022 | 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM | Gina Vidan, et al. vs. Elizabeth Guastello MD, et al. | 2021-CV-000252 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/29/2022 | 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM | Verner, William L | 2018-CR-000725 | For Further Scheduling | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/29/2022 | 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM | Verner, William L | 2020-CR-000673 | Motion | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/29/2022 | 9/29/2022 1:30:00 PM | Verner, William L | 2021-CR-001150 | Motion | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/29/2022 | 9/29/2022 2:00:00 PM | Ingram, Jason A | 2022-CR-000089 | Plea Hearing | Schneider R. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/29/2022 | 9/29/2022 2:30:00 PM | Wells Fargo Bank, NA vs. David L. LaCour (Deceased), et al. | 2022-CV-000221 | Case Management Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
09/29/2022 | 9/29/2022 3:00:00 PM | Cott, Jesse L | 2021-CR-000912 | Arraignment | Schneider R. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/29/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Chappell, Sianna | 2021-CR-001155 | Jury Trial | Crews N. Deiter B. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/29/2022 | 9/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Grob, Kevin L | 2021-CR-001052 | Jury Trial | Chahine H. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/29/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kirui, Kenneth K | 2021-CR-000700 | Jury Trial | O'Hara C. Seiden J. O'Hara C. Overstreet C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/29/2022 | 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2020-JC-000051 | 2020-JC-000051 | Termination of Parental Rights | Blair B. Britton K. Davey D. Packer D. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/29/2022 | 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000093 | 2021-JC-000093 | Termination of Parental Rights | Blair B. Britton K. Davey D. Packer D. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/29/2022 | 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM | KanView Glass LLC vs. Sasha Bhaduri | 2021-CV-000241 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/29/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Mitchell Pennington, Lee Andrew | 2022-CR-000215 | Jury Trial | Cline C. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/29/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Romero, Javier | 2021-CR-000840 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Greenwald D. Glover B. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/29/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Spates, Andrel D Jr | 2021-CR-000839 | Jury Trial | Hall A. Greenwald D. Ebmeier K. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Benge, Harleigh | 2019-TR-000156 | Traffic Docket Call | Southall N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Casey, Douglas Dean | 2017-TR-004912 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Clarkson, Dominic Megalle | 2022-TR-000128 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Cook, Quinton Lee | 2020-TR-003058 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Cowles, Bryana Renae | 2018-TR-005319 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Cowles, Bryana Renae | 2020-TR-000946 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Davignon, Blake Steven | 2021-TR-001490 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Derhammer, Lavelle N | 2018-TR-005458 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Dukes, Tyrell D | 2018-TR-005036 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Farless, Gary Lee | 2021-TR-001382 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ferris, Logan Michael | 2021-TR-001362 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Frye, Jamie | 2019-TR-000920 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Gassman, Dylan Jacob | 2020-TR-003088 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Harrison, Daniel Harold | 2020-TR-003064 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Jackson, Dora Denise | 2019-TR-003205 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Johnson, Steven | 2021-TR-001427 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Johnson, William Jerome Zachari | 2018-TR-004629 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Jones Iii, Othel Cornell Dupress | 2018-TR-005213 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Jones, Micaela Attache | 2019-TR-000082 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Jurkovich, Amber Lynn | 2020-TR-003052 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Kemerling, Chloe Cheyenne | 2022-TR-000292 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | King, Hayden Thomas | 2020-TR-002658 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Marshalek, Andrew Clayton | 2020-TR-000452 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Maxx, Huston | 2020-TR-002847 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mcgrath, Ashley A | 2019-TR-001651 | Traffic Docket Call | Coleman C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Neely Jr, William Allen | 2019-TR-000560 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Pace, Elanda Shawn Taha | 2018-TR-004579 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Rodriguez-Moreno, Mario | 2021-TR-002773 | Traffic Docket Call | Conard J. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Saunders, David A | 2018-TR-005437 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Schettig, Shawn Kenneth | 2021-TR-001477 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Smith, Jerry Lynn | 2022-TR-000119 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Suskey, Uriah Lynne | 2019-TR-001242 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Taylor, Amy Danielle | 2022-TR-001244 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Underwood, Derek Shane | 2021-TR-001475 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Vasquez, Albert Michael | 2020-TR-002255 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Walker, Janice | 2020-TR-003016 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ward, Jeremiah Markee | 2022-TR-000143 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Welch, Owen | 2020-TR-002950 | Traffic Docket Call | Southall N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Williams, Angela Nicole | 2021-TR-001513 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:15:00 AM | Woodruff, Joshua Patrick | 2020-TR-002514 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM | AE Rentals Inc of Lawrence vs. Roosevelt B Franklin Jr. | 2022-LM-001154 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. GINA M CABANAS | 2022-LM-001151 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 8:30:00 AM | Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. JAIME RAMOS | 2022-LM-001150 | Answer Hearing | — | JRYAS | No Judge Assigned |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 9:30:00 AM | Mireles, Antulio | 2022-TR-000509 | Traffic Docket Call | Standiferd C. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 10:00:00 AM | Hardin, Javien Kristopher Darius | 2022-TR-001107 | Traffic Trial | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 11:00:00 AM | Routh, Jonathan A | 2021-CR-000763 | Disposition | Chahine H. Greenwald D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 1:00:00 PM | Graika, Victoria A | 2022-CR-000692 | Bench Trial | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2020-JC-000051 | 2020-JC-000051 | Termination of Parental Rights | Blair B. Britton K. Davey D. Packer D. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000093 | 2021-JC-000093 | Termination of Parental Rights | Blair B. Britton K. Davey D. Packer D. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 1:30:00 PM | Colby, Chloe L | 2021-CR-000906 | Motion | Keck A. Greenwald D. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
09/30/2022 | 9/29/2022 9:00:00 AM | KanView Glass LLC vs. Sasha Bhaduri | 2021-CV-000241 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
09/30/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Mitchell Pennington, Lee Andrew | 2022-CR-000215 | Jury Trial | Cline C. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
09/30/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Romero, Javier | 2021-CR-000840 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Greenwald D. Glover B. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
09/30/2022 | 9/30/2022 9:00:00 AM | Simon Brody, Petitioner vs. Sheri Brody, Respondent | 2020-DM-000275 | Bench Trial | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
09/30/2022 | 9/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Spates, Andrel D Jr | 2021-CR-000839 | Jury Trial | Hall A. Greenwald D. Ebmeier K. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000017 | 2021-JC-000017 | Review of Disposition | Blair B. Moya I. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:30:00 AM | 2022-JC-000057 | 2022-JC-000057 | Formal | Blair B. Britton K. Packer D. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000066 | 2021-JC-000066 | Permanency | Packer D. Britton K. Blair B. Harrington S. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 10:00:00 AM | Spates, Andrel D Jr | 2022-CR-000072 | Pretrial Conference | Hall A. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 10:00:00 AM | Thomas, Charles D II | 2021-CR-000438 | Pretrial Conference | Smith B. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000007 | 2021-JC-000007 | Permanency | Harrington S. Moya I. Barr T. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 11:30:00 AM | 2022-JC-000054 | 2022-JC-000054 | Formal | Barr T. Britton K. Davey D. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 11:30:00 AM | 2022-JC-000055 | 2022-JC-000055 | Formal | Barr T. Britton K. Davey D. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 11:30:00 AM | 2022-JC-000056 | 2022-JC-000056 | Formal | Barr T. Britton K. Davey D. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 11:00:00 AM | Williams, Geguieffa J | 2021-CR-000805 | Preliminary | Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000032 | 2021-JC-000032 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Moya I. Packer D. Davey D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 2:00:00 PM | 2020-JC-000054 | 2020-JC-000054 | Trial / Default | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Blair B. Davey D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 2:00:00 PM | 2020-JC-000055 | 2020-JC-000055 | Trial / Default | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Blair B. Davey D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 2:00:00 PM | 2020-JC-000056 | 2020-JC-000056 | Trial / Default | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Blair B. Davey D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 2:00:00 PM | 2020-JC-000057 | 2020-JC-000057 | Trial / Default | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Blair B. Davey D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 3:00:00 PM | 2022-JC-000005 | 2022-JC-000005 | Review of Disposition | Packer D. Moya I. Blair B. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 3:30:00 PM | 2022-JC-000026 | 2022-JC-000026 | Review of Disposition | Packer D. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 1:30:00 PM | Gosewisch, Chance S | 2021-CR-000622 | Preliminary | Packer D. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 4:00:00 PM | 2022-JC-000003 | 2022-JC-000003 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 3:30:00 PM | Moland, Christopher Z | 2019-CR-000901 | Sentencing | Loomis D. Brackman S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 3:30:00 PM | Moland, Christopher Z | 2021-CR-001031 | Sentencing | Loomis D. Brackman S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Belt, Damien J | 2022-CR-000197 | Bench Trial | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Christian, Johnathan D Jr | 2021-CR-000936 | Jury Trial | Kincaid J. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 4:00:00 PM | Dukes, Antonio D | 2021-CR-000529 | Status Conference | Keck A. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 4:30:00 PM | Fuller, Ferris Allen | 2022-CR-000342 | Pretrial Conference | Clarke M. Brackman S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Belt, Damien J | 2020-CR-000329 | Jury Trial | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. Carlson J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Otto, Jordan J | 2021-CR-000615 | Jury Trial | Bramley T. Seiden J. Crawford J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Senn, Joseph D | 2021-CR-000358 | Jury Trial | Fredrick M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Stafford, Jeffery S | 2019-CR-000602 | For Further Scheduling | Martinez D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Stafford, Jeffery S | 2020-CR-000026 | Jury Trial | Martinez D. Kemple E. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Drake, Steven C | 2022-CR-000107 | Jury Trial | Clarke M. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Peters, Destin | 2022-CR-000172 | Jury Trial | Orosco C. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Duncan, Michael J | 2021-CR-000495 | Jury Trial | Bath T. Foster S. Bath T. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/03/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Emily Orwig vs. Caleb Trent MD, et al. | 2018-CV-000361 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/04/2022 | 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM | Congdon, Brooke A | 2022-CR-000534 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/04/2022 | 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM | Donahue, John J IV | 2022-CR-000649 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Leal R. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/04/2022 | 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM | Donahue, John J IV | 2022-CR-000651 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Leal R. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/04/2022 | 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM | Gloekler, Shelly R | 2019-CR-000537 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Coleman C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/04/2022 | 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM | Jackman, Wilson Eugene | 2022-TR-001370 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/04/2022 | 10/4/2022 9:00:00 AM | Krysten Gibb vs. 2 Organized Chickenz, LLC, et al. | 2021-CV-000286 | Status Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
10/04/2022 | 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM | Nichols, Tyler N | 2022-TR-000621 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. Natale S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/04/2022 | 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM | Windholz, Gloria | 2022-CR-000516 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/04/2022 | 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM | Foster, Sean M | 2022-CR-000429 | Arraignment | Crews N. Foster S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
10/04/2022 | 10/4/2022 10:00:00 AM | Foster, Sean M | 2022-CR-000430 | Preliminary | Crews N. Foster S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
10/04/2022 | 10/4/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2018-JC-000147 | 2018-JC-000147 | Review of Disposition | Packer D. Britton K. Barr T. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/04/2022 | 10/4/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2020-JC-000039 | 2020-JC-000039 | Review of Disposition | Packer D. Britton K. Harrington S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/04/2022 | 10/4/2022 2:00:00 PM | Salerno, Sean | 2021-CR-000139 | Motion | Davies B. Seiden J. Huerter C. Merrill G. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/04/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Belt, Damien J | 2020-CR-000329 | Jury Trial | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. Carlson J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/04/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Otto, Jordan J | 2021-CR-000615 | Jury Trial | Bramley T. Seiden J. Crawford J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/04/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Senn, Joseph D | 2021-CR-000358 | Jury Trial | Fredrick M. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/04/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Stafford, Jeffery S | 2019-CR-000602 | For Further Scheduling | Martinez D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/04/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Stafford, Jeffery S | 2020-CR-000026 | Jury Trial | Martinez D. Kemple E. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/04/2022 | 10/4/2022 9:00:00 AM | Victoria Guerrero, Petitioner vs. Fernando Guerrero, Respondent | 2018-DM-000036 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/04/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Drake, Steven C | 2022-CR-000107 | Jury Trial | Clarke M. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/04/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Peters, Destin | 2022-CR-000172 | Jury Trial | Orosco C. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/04/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Duncan, Michael J | 2021-CR-000495 | Jury Trial | Bath T. Foster S. Bath T. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/04/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Emily Orwig vs. Caleb Trent MD, et al. | 2018-CV-000361 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Blake Wagner, Petitioner vs. Hannah O. Sparks, Respondent | 2022-DM-000446 | Paternity | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Haymaker, Nathan C | 2022-CR-000540 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | JULIE R. HAMMES, Petitioner vs. ALEX L. HAMMES, Respondent | 2022-DM-000705 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Jennifer Taul, Petitioner vs. Leviticus Clarence Houston, Respondent | 2021-DM-000984 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Natasha Naramore, Petitioner vs. Jeremy Winfrey, Respondent | 2022-DM-000707 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Quentin L Rials, Petitioner vs. Mary Susan Cooper, Respondent | 2022-DM-000396 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wesley Nellis, Petitioner vs. Deborah Nellis, Respondent | 2021-DM-000380 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Boyington, Gary D Jr | 2022-CR-000123 | Status Conference | Falls J. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Boyington, Gary D Jr | 2022-CR-000221 | Status Conference | Falls J. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM | Elizalde, Jesus Ignacio | 2022-CR-000735 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Helm, Regina D | 2022-TR-000274 | Status Conference | Natale S. Bustamante Hoefer P. Orosco C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM | Jessica Humphrey, Petitioner vs. Jacob Humphrey, Respondent | 2022-DM-000701 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM | Joshua C Maxon, Petitioner vs. Kristen Lewetzow, Respondent | 2022-DM-000373 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ragins, Cetewayo M | 2022-CR-000106 | Status Conference | Natale S. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ragins, Cetewayo M | 2022-CR-000597 | Status Conference | Natale S. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM | Ubaldo Quetzecua, Jesus | 2022-TR-001533 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wixom, Heather L | 2021-CR-000551 | Status Conference | Downing S. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wixom, Heather L | 2021-CR-000683 | Status Conference | Falls J. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:30:00 AM | Gonzalez Oxlaj, Juan | 2021-TR-002699 | Sentencing | Falls J. Brackman S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 11:00:00 AM | Bullock, Charles Edward Jr | 2021-CR-001152 | Disposition | Lungstrum R. Foster S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 10:00:00 AM | McIntyre, Terry J Jr | 2022-CR-000322 | Preliminary | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 10:00:00 AM | Stephens, Zachary | 2022-CR-000392 | Preliminary | Loomis D. Baird T. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 2:00:00 PM | 2020-JC-000018 | 2020-JC-000018 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Britton K. Barr T. Davey D. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 2:00:00 PM | Baker, Darrel Lee | 2021-CR-000574 | Status Conference | Chahine H. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 2:00:00 PM | Rubles, Calvin L | 2022-CR-000058 | Status Conference | Hook B. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 2:00:00 PM | Rubles, Calvin L | 2022-CR-000059 | Status Conference | Hook B. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2022-CT-000044 | 2022-CT-000044 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 3:15:00 PM | 2020-JC-000066 | 2020-JC-000066 | Review of Disposition | Davey D. Britton K. Blair B. Stancliffe C. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 4:00:00 PM | Romero, Javier I | 2021-JV-000001 | Trial Setting | Loomis D. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 4:30:00 PM | 2018-JC-000149 | 2018-JC-000149 | Review of Disposition | Kansas Legal Services Britton K. Barr T. Packer D. Blair B. Lonard K. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
10/05/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Drake, Steven C | 2022-CR-000107 | Jury Trial | Clarke M. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/05/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Peters, Destin | 2022-CR-000172 | Jury Trial | Orosco C. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Dowdell, Kalim Akeba-Lloyd | 2021-CR-000159 | Jury Trial | Hall A. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/05/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Duncan, Michael J | 2021-CR-000495 | Jury Trial | Bath T. Foster S. Bath T. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ochs, James Andrew | 2021-CR-000885 | Jury Trial | Hall A. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/05/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Smart, Michelle D | 2021-CR-000446 | Jury Trial | Downing S. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/05/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Emily Orwig vs. Caleb Trent MD, et al. | 2018-CV-000361 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/06/2022 | 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Bird Physical Therapy PA vs. Andrea Allen | 2022-LM-000517 | Contempt | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/06/2022 | 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Chalene Base, Petitioner vs. Kraig Justin Base, Respondent | 2022-DM-000704 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/06/2022 | 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Garber Enterprises Inc vs. James Demaree, et al. | 2021-LM-001940 | Contempt | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/06/2022 | 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Jason Curtis Beattie, Petitioner vs. Laura McKenzie Beattie, Respondent | 2017-DM-000759 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/06/2022 | 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kathryn Anderson, Petitioner vs. Justin Anderson, Respondent | 2022-DM-000708 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/06/2022 | 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | Konstantine Polovin, Petitioner vs. Jenna Lea Polovin, Respondent | 2022-DM-000706 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/06/2022 | 10/6/2022 9:00:00 AM | SHEA VISSER, Petitioner vs. LANCE MORRIS, Respondent | 2017-DM-000122 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/06/2022 | 10/6/2022 10:00:00 AM | Andrea Lynn Icenhour, Petitioner vs. Philip D Icenhour, Respondent | 2022-DM-000711 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/06/2022 | 10/6/2022 10:00:00 AM | Mariah Hodges, Petitioner vs. Kyle Hodges, Respondent | 2022-DM-000692 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/06/2022 | 10/6/2022 1:30:00 PM | Spencer, Walter C | 2022-CR-000262 | Status Conference | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/06/2022 | 10/6/2022 1:30:00 PM | Wood, Christina Dawn | 2022-CR-000133 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/06/2022 | 10/6/2022 1:30:00 PM | A&S Rental Solutions Inc vs. Nicole Nelson | 2022-LM-001019 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
10/06/2022 | 10/6/2022 1:30:00 PM | Brooks, Melissa F. | 2022-CR-000468 | Plea Hearing | Clarke M. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/06/2022 | 10/6/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000128 | 2021-JC-000128 | Hearing | Roberts B. Moya I. Blair B. Davey D. Packer D. | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/06/2022 | 10/6/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000129 | 2021-JC-000129 | Hearing | Roberts B. Moya I. Blair B. Davey D. Packer D. | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/06/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Dowdell, Kalim Akeba-Lloyd | 2021-CR-000159 | Jury Trial | Hall A. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/06/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Duncan, Michael J | 2021-CR-000495 | Jury Trial | Bath T. Foster S. Bath T. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/06/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ochs, James Andrew | 2021-CR-000885 | Jury Trial | Hall A. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/06/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Smart, Michelle D | 2021-CR-000446 | Jury Trial | Downing S. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/06/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Emily Orwig vs. Caleb Trent MD, et al. | 2018-CV-000361 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Bandy, Chance K | 2022-TR-000180 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Bolton, Veronica Melissa | 2019-TR-002297 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Brown, Samantha K | 2019-TR-002115 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Chapman, Corey T E | 2021-TR-001446 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Coleman, Mason Edwin | 2019-TR-002198 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Daniel, William Joseph | 2022-TR-000836 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Danile, James | 2020-FG-000035 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ferber, Joseph Lander | 2022-TR-000168 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Fontenot, Joseph | 2021-TR-001535 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Freeman, Troy Allen | 2021-TR-001562 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Gadson, Connie Denise | 2022-TR-000165 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Harvey, Jordan | 2020-TR-002647 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Hernandez, Miranda | 2019-TR-002073 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Hisaw, Crystal | 2019-TR-001054 | Traffic Docket Call | Clary B. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Hoenscheidt, Gayla Renee | 2021-TR-001409 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Houston, Brooklyn Teresa Jean | 2018-TR-004711 | Traffic Docket Call | Southall N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Jackson, Julian | 2019-TR-002257 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Kerley, Alicia Joan | 2021-TR-001533 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Klindt, Susan J | 2021-TR-001537 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Lindsay, Christopher L | 2019-TR-002743 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Madden, Ronald | 2019-TR-002857 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mclean, George Henry | 2019-TR-001956 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Newell, Ethan J | 2021-TR-001434 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Plancarte, David | 2019-TR-000089 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Saldana, James Ross | 2019-TR-002094 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Sorenson, Seth Allen | 2019-TR-000162 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Subelka, Tomas Zachary | 2020-TR-002219 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Vonholten, Samantha Katherina | 2021-TR-001589 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 8:15:00 AM | Walters, Michael Alan | 2021-TR-001515 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Breiza Guadalupe Rodriguez, Petitioner vs. Celene S. Cruz, Respondent | 2022-DM-000120 | Hearing | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Young, Kendall K | 2021-CR-000971 | Status Conference | Loomis D. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 9:30:00 AM | Jacobs, Nick S | 2022-CR-000166 | Sentencing | Thompson E. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 9:30:00 AM | Maley, Travis W | 2021-CR-000748 | Pretrial Conference | Shepherd K. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 10:30:00 AM | Pratt, David I | 2021-CR-001069 | Status Conference | Clarke M. Foster S. Crawford J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 11:00:00 AM | Grady, Johnathan D | 2022-CR-000177 | Status Conference | Hayes N. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 10:00:00 AM | Gutierrez, Mateo | 2022-CR-000412 | Preliminary | Falls J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 11:00:00 AM | Price, John T | 2021-CR-000822 | Pretrial Conference | Caprice K. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 11:00:00 AM | Wycoff, Micheal D | 2021-CR-000523 | Sentencing | Clarke M. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 1:30:00 PM | Clark, Melissa K | 2021-CR-000764 | Preliminary | Brassel M. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 2:00:00 PM | Landis, Aaron | 2022-CR-000174 | Sentencing | Brassel M. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 2:00:00 PM | Landis, Aaron S | 2022-TR-000724 | Sentencing | Brassel M. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 2:00:00 PM | Ric Silber vs. Jeffrey Kuchenbecker, et al. | 2022-LM-000164 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 1:00:00 PM | Byrd, William M | 2021-CR-000740 | Probation Violation | Chahine H. Greenwald D. Orosco C. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 1:00:00 PM | Byrd, William M | 2022-CR-000536 | Preliminary | Chahine H. Greenwald D. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/07/2022 | 10/7/2022 1:00:00 PM | Robinson, Mason Duane | 2022-CR-000537 | Preliminary | Keck A. Greenwald D. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/07/2022 | 10/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Smart, Michelle D | 2021-CR-000446 | Jury Trial | Downing S. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/07/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Emily Orwig vs. Caleb Trent MD, et al. | 2018-CV-000361 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/08/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Emily Orwig vs. Caleb Trent MD, et al. | 2018-CV-000361 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/09/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Emily Orwig vs. Caleb Trent MD, et al. | 2018-CV-000361 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/10/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Emily Orwig vs. Caleb Trent MD, et al. | 2018-CV-000361 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/11/2022 | 10/11/2022 9:00:00 AM | Lolar Dansby, Champagne D | 2021-CR-001059 | Status Conference | Wells G. Brackman S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/11/2022 | 10/11/2022 9:00:00 AM | Lolar Dansby, Champagne D | 2021-CR-001114 | Status Conference | Wells G. Brackman S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/11/2022 | 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM | Bennett, Christopher Lee | 2021-CR-000926 | Disposition | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. Hook B. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/11/2022 | 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM | Bennett, Christopher Lee | 2021-CR-000976 | Disposition | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/11/2022 | 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM | Leone, Zachary J | 2022-CR-000547 | Status Conference | Lungstrum R. Foster S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/11/2022 | 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM | Mathias, Roy L | 2020-CR-000821 | Status Conference | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/11/2022 | 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM | Mathias, Roy L | 2021-CR-000882 | Status Conference | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/11/2022 | 10/11/2022 10:00:00 AM | Norris, Casey Newell | 2022-CR-000712 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Leal R. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/11/2022 | 10/11/2022 1:00:00 PM | Falk, Noah D | 2022-CR-000267 | Bench Trial | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/11/2022 | 10/11/2022 1:30:00 PM | Dowdell, Kalim Akeba-Lloyd | 2021-CR-000160 | Motion | Hall A. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/11/2022 | 10/11/2022 4:00:00 PM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000222 | Status Conference | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/11/2022 | 10/11/2022 4:00:00 PM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000479 | Status Conference | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/11/2022 | 10/11/2022 4:00:00 PM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000572 | Status Conference | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/11/2022 | 10/11/2022 4:00:00 PM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000949 | Status Conference | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/11/2022 | 10/11/2022 4:00:00 PM | Ferrell, Cormick G | 2021-CR-000752 | Status Conference | Smith B. Seiden J. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/11/2022 | 10/11/2022 4:30:00 PM | Partrich, Loren Dale | 2022-CR-000208 | Sentencing | Falls J. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/11/2022 | 10/11/2022 9:00:00 AM | Polk, Dustyn | 2018-CR-000853 | Motion | Cline C. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/11/2022 | 10/11/2022 9:00:00 AM | Polk, Dustyn | 2021-CR-000915 | Motion | Cline C. Seiden J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/11/2022 | 10/11/2022 9:00:00 AM | Craig Reinmuth, et al. vs. Sloan, Eisenbarh, Glassman, McEntyre, &JarboeLLC, et al. | 2019-CV-000351 | Motion | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/11/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Emily Orwig vs. Caleb Trent MD, et al. | 2018-CV-000361 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/12/2022 | 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Cody Alley, Petitioner vs. Jessica Alley, Respondent | 2022-DM-000727 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/12/2022 | 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Lauren Imel, Petitioner vs. Rod Smith, Respondent | 2022-DM-000720 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/12/2022 | 10/12/2022 9:30:00 AM | Wren Wilson, Petitioner vs. Andrew Wilson, Respondent | 2022-DM-000732 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/12/2022 | 10/12/2022 10:00:00 AM | Keen, Quinton Robert | 2020-CR-000744 | Disposition | Natale S. Foster S. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/12/2022 | 10/12/2022 1:00:00 PM | Patten, Dylon R | 2022-CR-000462 | For Further Scheduling | Orosco C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/12/2022 | 10/12/2022 1:00:00 PM | Shorter, Troy A | 2022-CR-000702 | Trial Setting | Natale S. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/12/2022 | 10/12/2022 3:15:00 PM | 2021-JC-000051 | 2021-JC-000051 | Review of Disposition | Barr T. Britton K. Stancliffe C. Tullis A. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
10/12/2022 | 10/12/2022 3:15:00 PM | 2021-JC-000052 | 2021-JC-000052 | Review of Disposition | Barr T. Britton K. Stancliffe C. Tullis A. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
10/12/2022 | 10/12/2022 4:00:00 PM | LONGMIRE, JOSEPH C III | 2021-JV-000130 | Trial Setting | Clary B. Seiden J. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/12/2022 | 10/12/2022 4:30:00 PM | 2014-JC-000099 | 2014-JC-000099 | Review of Disposition | Barr T. Britton K. Stancliffe C. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
10/12/2022 | 10/3/2022 9:00:00 AM | Emily Orwig vs. Caleb Trent MD, et al. | 2018-CV-000361 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/12/2022 | 10/12/2022 3:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Rachel Aseye Demasio (Minor) | 2022-CV-000209 | Bench Trial | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/12/2022 | 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Whelan's Lumber vs. Schirin Kourehpaz, et al. | 2021-CV-000374 | Bench Trial | — | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/12/2022 | 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Spates, Andrel D Jr | 2022-CR-000072 | Jury Trial | Hall A. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/12/2022 | 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Thomas, Charles D II | 2021-CR-000438 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/12/2022 | 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Fuller, Ferris Allen | 2022-CR-000342 | Jury Trial | Clarke M. Brackman S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/13/2022 | 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM | Carl Brown, Petitioner vs. Tamale Brown, Respondent | 2022-DM-000721 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/13/2022 | 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kathyleen M Wilson, Petitioner vs. Harold T Wilson JR, Respondent | 2022-DM-000730 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/13/2022 | 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM | Katie Renae Ormsbee, Petitioner vs. Kevin Ray Beck Jr., Respondent | 2022-DM-000719 | Paternity | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/13/2022 | 10/13/2022 9:00:00 AM | Katie Turner, Petitioner vs. Travis Turner, Respondent | 2022-DM-000392 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/13/2022 | 10/13/2022 10:00:00 AM | Martha Asberry, Petitioner vs. Josiah Asberry, Respondent | 2022-DM-000735 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/13/2022 | 10/13/2022 1:30:00 PM | Martin Albin vs. Michael Hayes | 2021-CV-000349 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/13/2022 | 10/13/2022 3:00:00 PM | Kylee Grace Fiedler, Petitioner vs. Christopher Joseph Fiedler, Respondent | 2019-DM-000321 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/13/2022 | 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Spates, Andrel D Jr | 2022-CR-000072 | Jury Trial | Hall A. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/13/2022 | 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Thomas, Charles D II | 2021-CR-000438 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/13/2022 | 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Fuller, Ferris Allen | 2022-CR-000342 | Jury Trial | Clarke M. Brackman S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Atwell, Chad L | 2019-TR-002913 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Bowen, Heidi Michelle | 2019-TR-002992 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Boynton, Frank Edward | 2021-TR-001590 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Boynton, Frank Edward | 2021-TR-001591 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Brito Collado, Roberto Orel | 2020-TR-003128 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Cisneros, Jhon | 2021-TR-001462 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Copp, Charles Marion | 2019-TR-003089 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Dell, Michael Brandon | 2022-TR-001378 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Easley, Aidan James | 2021-TR-001585 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Faddis, Brooks Dean | 2020-TR-003138 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ford, Timothy G | 2019-TR-002865 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Garcia Balboa, Luis E | 2021-TR-001498 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Hernandez, Johnathan Christian | 2021-TR-002656 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Hickman, Titus Isaiah | 2022-TR-000322 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Hughes, Emily Delaney | 2022-TR-000226 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Kennedy, Cassidy Nicole | 2021-TR-001459 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Manuel, Alice Kay | 2020-TR-003110 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | McCrea, Ashley | 2020-TR-002460 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | McKnight, Meshach | 2021-TR-002416 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mcgowan, Ronnie Mitchell | 2021-TR-001461 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Miller, Elise Patricia | 2022-TR-000189 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Moore Iii, Charles Ray | 2022-TR-000200 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Neal, Marissa Nicole | 2019-TR-003045 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Nichols, Kaleigh Renee | 2021-TR-001466 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Noheart, Vine W | 2020-FG-000013 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Parkhurst, Andrew Lee | 2019-TR-001143 | Traffic Docket Call | Harrod T. Coleman C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Pfluke, StormI L | 2019-TR-003392 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Pittman, Decorey Jerron | 2021-TR-001587 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Price, Heather Jean | 2020-TR-003113 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Randall, Christopher Ryan | 2019-TR-001708 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Robinson, Leosha L | 2022-TR-001280 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ruff, Patrick Miles | 2021-TR-001469 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Schwant, Corey J | 2021-TR-002560 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Stout, Catelin Skyler | 2021-TR-002843 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Tyler, Michael William Jr | 2020-TR-003094 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Tyner, Bruce T | 2021-TR-001472 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Vargas, Oscar | 2021-TR-000971 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Wilson, Robin Michelle | 2022-TR-000318 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Witt, Alec Duane Edward | 2022-TR-000192 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Wright, Alejandra Marie | 2022-TR-000204 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Wright, Jeffrey L | 2018-TR-002428 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 8:15:00 AM | Yantis, Nathan Michael | 2021-TR-001613 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wesley, Gregory Lashon | 2022-CR-000380 | Pretrial Conference | Natale S. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 9:30:00 AM | Jones, Maria Lynn | 2019-TR-002695 | Traffic Docket Call | Crawford J. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Pantaleon Florez III vs. Rick Ginsberg, et al. | 2016-CV-000212 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 9:30:00 AM | Starks, Darreen Demario | 2019-TR-000974 | Traffic Docket Call | Loomis D. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 9:30:00 AM | Jackson, Jeffery L | 2020-TR-001732 | Pretrial Conference | Hayes N. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 10:00:00 AM | Anderson, Johnny L | 2021-CR-001107 | Pretrial Conference | Overstreet C. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 10:00:00 AM | Boyle-Wolfe, Riley Kane | 2021-CR-000278 | Pretrial Conference | Hayes N. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 10:00:00 AM | Boyle-Wolfe, Riley Kane | 2021-TR-000646 | Hearing | Hayes N. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 10:30:00 AM | Meuffels, Jeremy R | 2022-CR-000446 | Motion | Hall A. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 1:30:00 PM | McKnight, Jerome D | 2022-CR-000598 | Preliminary | Keck A. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/14/2022 | 10/14/2022 3:30:00 PM | McKnight, Jerome D | 2019-CR-000117 | Hearing | Keck A. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/14/2022 | 10/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Fuller, Ferris Allen | 2022-CR-000342 | Jury Trial | Clarke M. Brackman S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2022-JC-000045 | 2022-JC-000045 | Review of Disposition | Packer D. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000035 | 2021-JC-000035 | Permanency | Davey D. Britton K. Barr T. Packer D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000036 | 2021-JC-000036 | Permanency | Davey D. Britton K. Packer D. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000037 | 2021-JC-000037 | Permanency | Davey D. Britton K. Packer D. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000038 | 2021-JC-000038 | Permanency | Davey D. Britton K. Packer D. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000039 | 2021-JC-000039 | Permanency | Davey D. Britton K. Packer D. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2022-JC-000039 | 2022-JC-000039 | Review of Disposition | Meyer J. Britton K. Davey D. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2022-JC-000040 | 2022-JC-000040 | Review of Disposition | Meyer J. Britton K. Barr T. Davey D. Packer D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2022-JC-000011 | 2022-JC-000011 | Review of Disposition | Davey D. Moya I. Packer D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 2:30:00 PM | 2020-JC-000058 | 2020-JC-000058 | Review of Disposition | Barr T. Britton K. Harrington S. Packer D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 3:00:00 PM | 2019-JC-000027 | 2019-JC-000027 | Review of Disposition | Packer D. Britton K. Davey D. Kansas Legal Services Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 3:00:00 PM | 2019-JC-000033 | 2019-JC-000033 | Review of Disposition | Packer D. Britton K. Davey D. Kansas Legal Services Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 4:00:00 PM | 2014-JC-000108 | 2014-JC-000108 | Permanency | Tullis A. Britton K. Kansas Legal Services Lonard K. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 4:30:00 PM | 2015-JC-000051 | 2015-JC-000051 | Permanency | Blair B. Britton K. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 3:00:00 PM | Birgit D Love vs. Dillon Companies, LLC | 2022-CV-000030 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Spencer, Walter C | 2022-CR-000262 | Jury Trial | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wixom, Heather L | 2021-CR-000551 | Jury Trial | Downing S. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Pratt, David I | 2021-CR-001069 | Jury Trial | Clarke M. Foster S. Crawford J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wixom, Heather L | 2021-CR-000683 | Jury Trial | Falls J. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wood, Christina Dawn | 2022-CR-000133 | Jury Trial | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Young, Kendall K | 2021-CR-000971 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Boyington, Gary D Jr | 2022-CR-000123 | Status Conference | Falls J. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Boyington, Gary D Jr | 2022-CR-000221 | Jury Trial | Falls J. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Maley, Travis W | 2021-CR-000748 | Jury Trial | Shepherd K. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Price, John T | 2021-CR-000822 | Jury Trial | Caprice K. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Smiley, Nicholas Scott | 2021-CR-001111 | Jury Trial | Hall A. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Dukes, Antonio D | 2021-CR-000529 | Jury Trial | Keck A. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ferrell, Cormick G | 2021-CR-000752 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Seiden J. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/17/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Gina Vidan, et al. vs. Elizabeth Guastello MD, et al. | 2021-CV-000252 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/18/2022 | 10/18/2022 10:30:00 AM | Sean M Redmon, Petitioner vs. Sherry Paige Williams, etal., Respondent | 2000-DM-000393 | Review | — | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/18/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Pratt, David I | 2021-CR-001069 | Jury Trial | Clarke M. Foster S. Crawford J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/18/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wixom, Heather L | 2021-CR-000683 | Jury Trial | Falls J. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/18/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wood, Christina Dawn | 2022-CR-000133 | Jury Trial | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/18/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Young, Kendall K | 2021-CR-000971 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Deiter B. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/18/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Boyington, Gary D Jr | 2022-CR-000123 | Status Conference | Falls J. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/18/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Boyington, Gary D Jr | 2022-CR-000221 | Jury Trial | Falls J. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/18/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Maley, Travis W | 2021-CR-000748 | Jury Trial | Shepherd K. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/18/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Price, John T | 2021-CR-000822 | Jury Trial | Caprice K. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/18/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Smiley, Nicholas Scott | 2021-CR-001111 | Jury Trial | Hall A. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/18/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Dukes, Antonio D | 2021-CR-000529 | Jury Trial | Keck A. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/18/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ferrell, Cormick G | 2021-CR-000752 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Seiden J. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/18/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Gina Vidan, et al. vs. Elizabeth Guastello MD, et al. | 2021-CV-000252 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/19/2022 | 10/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Booker, Jamal T | 2019-CR-000819 | Status Conference | Crawford J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/19/2022 | 10/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Booker, Jamal T | 2021-CR-000719 | Status Conference | Crawford J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/19/2022 | 10/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Booker, Jamal T | 2021-CR-000731 | Status Conference | Crawford J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/19/2022 | 10/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Booker, Jamal T | 2022-CR-000251 | Status Conference | Crawford J. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/19/2022 | 10/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Taber, Austin C | 2022-CR-000167 | Status Conference | Curry D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/19/2022 | 10/19/2022 1:00:00 PM | White, Shane J | 2022-CR-000421 | Status Conference | Loomis D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/19/2022 | 10/19/2022 1:00:00 PM | White, Shane J | 2022-CR-000488 | Status Conference | Loomis D. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/19/2022 | 10/19/2022 2:00:00 PM | 2021-JC-000082 | 2021-JC-000082 | Review of Disposition | Barr T. Britton K. Blair B. Harrington S. Packer D. Stancliffe C. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
10/19/2022 | 10/19/2022 1:30:00 PM | Overfield Corporation vs. Select One Security, LLC | 2021-CV-000369 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/19/2022 | 10/19/2022 3:00:00 PM | Alberty, Aaron D | 2020-CR-000314 | Disposition | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/19/2022 | 10/19/2022 3:15:00 PM | 2019-JC-000083 | 2019-JC-000083 | Review of Disposition | Packer D. Britton K. Davey D. Stancliffe C. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
10/19/2022 | 10/19/2022 3:15:00 PM | 2019-JC-000084 | 2019-JC-000084 | Review of Disposition | Packer D. Britton K. Davey D. Stancliffe C. Blair B. Kansas Legal Services | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
10/19/2022 | 10/19/2022 3:00:00 PM | Richard K Peasah vs. Andrew Humpert, M.D., et al. | 2020-CV-000023 | Status Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/19/2022 | 10/19/2022 4:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000132 | 2021-JC-000132 | Review of Disposition | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Davey D. Packer D. Tullis A. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
10/19/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Boyington, Gary D Jr | 2022-CR-000123 | Status Conference | Falls J. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/19/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Boyington, Gary D Jr | 2022-CR-000221 | Jury Trial | Falls J. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/19/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Maley, Travis W | 2021-CR-000748 | Jury Trial | Shepherd K. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/19/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Price, John T | 2021-CR-000822 | Jury Trial | Caprice K. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/19/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Smiley, Nicholas Scott | 2021-CR-001111 | Jury Trial | Hall A. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/19/2022 | 10/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Helm, Regina D | 2022-TR-000274 | Jury Trial | Natale S. Bustamante Hoefer P. Orosco C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/19/2022 | 10/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ragins, Cetewayo M | 2022-CR-000106 | For Further Scheduling | Natale S. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/19/2022 | 10/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ragins, Cetewayo M | 2022-CR-000597 | Jury Trial | Natale S. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/19/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Dukes, Antonio D | 2021-CR-000529 | Jury Trial | Keck A. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/19/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ferrell, Cormick G | 2021-CR-000752 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Seiden J. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/19/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Gina Vidan, et al. vs. Elizabeth Guastello MD, et al. | 2021-CV-000252 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/20/2022 | 10/20/2022 9:00:00 AM | Gipson, Joe Jr | 2022-CR-000389 | Status Conference | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/20/2022 | 10/20/2022 1:30:00 PM | Spates, Andrel D | 2022-CR-000033 | Status Conference | Butler J. Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/20/2022 | 10/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Helm, Regina D | 2022-TR-000274 | Jury Trial | Natale S. Bustamante Hoefer P. Orosco C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/20/2022 | 10/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ragins, Cetewayo M | 2022-CR-000106 | For Further Scheduling | Natale S. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/20/2022 | 10/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ragins, Cetewayo M | 2022-CR-000597 | Jury Trial | Natale S. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/20/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Dukes, Antonio D | 2021-CR-000529 | Jury Trial | Keck A. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/20/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ferrell, Cormick G | 2021-CR-000752 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Seiden J. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/20/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Gina Vidan, et al. vs. Elizabeth Guastello MD, et al. | 2021-CV-000252 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Absher, Jabin Daniel | 2020-TR-003155 | Traffic Docket Call | Southall N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Aldridge, Avis R | 2019-TR-003226 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Andrew, John Kenneth III | 2022-TR-000267 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ayala, Roberto Jr | 2017-TR-000817 | Traffic Docket Call | Southall N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Burdiek, Abigail Lynn | 2021-TR-001547 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Cofer, Katelyn Pearl | 2020-TR-002840 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Dunbar, Gabrielle Lee | 2022-TR-000250 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Farrow, Erica L | 2019-TR-003664 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Gleaton, Annika Ruth | 2018-TR-003256 | Traffic Docket Call | Southall N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Goetz-Jensen, Ann | 2019-TR-003657 | Traffic Docket Call | Clary B. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Graham, Mackenzie Kathleen | 2022-TR-000237 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Greenberg, Ethan J | 2019-TR-003685 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Haesemeyer, Fatima Zahra | 2022-TR-001389 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Hagans, Deedric Oliver Jr | 2021-TR-001646 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Harris, Kyterrian Tyree | 2022-TR-000245 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Helvey, Jackson D | 2019-TR-002750 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Hill, Jonathon | 2019-TR-003153 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Housworth, Debra | 2019-TR-003767 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Idefonse, Elenge | 2019-TR-003299 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Jackson, Kayla Michelle | 2019-TR-003206 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Kimmel, Ellen Kate | 2021-TR-001638 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Lopez Quinones, Alexander | 2022-TR-000257 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Lown, Jerry L | 2021-TR-001637 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Martinez Diaz, Alejandro | 2020-TR-003159 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Meisenheimer, Grant Christopher | 2022-TR-000278 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ortiz, Adela | 2020-TR-003141 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Parga, Luis Alberto | 2021-TR-001510 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Payne, Elizabeth Nicole | 2022-TR-000286 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Pena, Diego | 2020-TR-003157 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Plakio, Shaliya Tizhai | 2019-TR-003253 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Plakio, Shaliya Tizhai | 2020-TR-000443 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Potratz, Joshua Alexander | 2022-TR-000282 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Sanchez-Castillo, Elian | 2022-TR-000441 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Smith, Hayley M | 2022-TR-000371 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Tate, Shannon Dawn | 2022-TR-000443 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Walker, David Eugene | 2021-TR-001525 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Walters, Michael Alan | 2020-TR-003069 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Weber, Matthew P | 2021-TR-000204 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Wiley, Ottauna Unique | 2021-TR-002568 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 8:15:00 AM | Willis, Elizabeth L | 2021-TR-001542 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 9:30:00 AM | Surles, Thomas R Sr | 2017-TR-001310 | Traffic Docket Call | Tubbs M. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | Yvonne Gillespie vs. Allstate Fire and Casualty Insurance Company, et al. | 2020-CV-000219 | Status Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 11:00:00 AM | Kim J Schuler vs. Lucas Joe Mead, et al. | 2021-CV-000261 | Status Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
10/21/2022 | 10/21/2022 4:00:00 PM | Colby, Chloe L | 2021-CR-000906 | Status Conference | Keck A. Greenwald D. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/21/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Dukes, Antonio D | 2021-CR-000529 | Jury Trial | Keck A. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/21/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ferrell, Cormick G | 2021-CR-000752 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Seiden J. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/21/2022 | 10/17/2022 9:00:00 AM | Gina Vidan, et al. vs. Elizabeth Guastello MD, et al. | 2021-CV-000252 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/24/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2020-JC-000062 | 2020-JC-000062 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Britton K. Barker K. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/24/2022 | 10/24/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2022-JC-000046 | 2022-JC-000046 | Review of Disposition | Davey D. Britton K. Barr T. Blair B. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/24/2022 | 10/24/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2020-JC-000001 | 2020-JC-000001 | Review of Disposition | Barr T. Britton K. Blair B. Durkin A. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/24/2022 | 10/24/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2020-JC-000002 | 2020-JC-000002 | Review of Disposition | Barr T. Britton K. Blair B. Durkin A. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/24/2022 | 10/24/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000074 | 2021-JC-000074 | Review of Disposition | Barr T. Britton K. Blair B. Durkin A. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/24/2022 | 10/24/2022 3:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000044 | 2021-JC-000044 | Review of Disposition | Barr T. Moya I. Blair B. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/24/2022 | 10/24/2022 3:30:00 PM | 2021-JC-000045 | 2021-JC-000045 | Review of Disposition | Barr T. Moya I. Blair B. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/24/2022 | 10/24/2022 3:30:00 PM | 2022-JC-000012 | 2022-JC-000012 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/24/2022 | 10/24/2022 4:00:00 PM | 2017-JC-000036 | 2017-JC-000036 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Britton K. Barr T. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/24/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | PATRICK MARTINEZ vs. KYLE BUERMAN | 2021-CV-000276 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
10/24/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Sandy Ratzloff vs. TFMCOMM INC. | 2021-CV-000272 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/24/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000222 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/24/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000479 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/24/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000572 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/24/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000949 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/25/2022 | 10/25/2022 1:30:00 PM | David Gregory Gaus, Petitioner vs. Dan Dan Li Gaus, Respondent | 2019-DM-000588 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/25/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | PATRICK MARTINEZ vs. KYLE BUERMAN | 2021-CV-000276 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
10/25/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Sandy Ratzloff vs. TFMCOMM INC. | 2021-CV-000272 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/25/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000222 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/25/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000479 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/25/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000572 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/25/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000949 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/25/2022 | 10/25/2022 9:00:00 AM | Pantaleon Florez III vs. Rick Ginsberg, et al. | 2016-CV-000212 | Jury Trial | — | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/26/2022 | 10/26/2022 9:00:00 AM | Ditty, Neil J | 2021-CR-000134 | Trial Setting | Chingren A. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/26/2022 | 10/26/2022 9:30:00 AM | Joshua M Porter, Petitioner vs. Katherine Porter, Respondent | 2022-DM-000286 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/26/2022 | 10/26/2022 9:30:00 AM | Townsend, Mikayla M | 2022-CR-000020 | Pretrial Conference | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/26/2022 | 10/26/2022 10:00:00 AM | Price, John T | 2021-CR-000818 | Pretrial Conference | Caprice K. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/26/2022 | 10/26/2022 10:00:00 AM | Price, John T | 2021-CR-000818 | Pretrial Conference | Caprice K. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/26/2022 | 10/26/2022 10:30:00 AM | Elliott, Louis Alexander III | 2022-CR-000149 | Pretrial Conference | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/26/2022 | 10/26/2022 1:30:00 PM | Dyar, Janet P | 2022-CR-000245 | Bond Forfeiture | Brassel M. Foster S. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/26/2022 | 10/26/2022 1:30:00 PM | Hernandez Sanchez, Candido | 2021-CR-001093 | Bond Forfeiture | Crawford J. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/26/2022 | 10/26/2022 1:30:00 PM | Tsosie, Cornelius | 2021-CR-000111 | Bond Forfeiture | Crews N. Foster S. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/26/2022 | 10/26/2022 2:00:00 PM | 2020-JC-000046 | 2020-JC-000046 | Review of Disposition | Harrington S. Moya I. Barr T. Stancliffe C. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
10/26/2022 | 10/26/2022 1:30:00 PM | Springsteen, Bruce S | 2020-CR-000198 | Hearing | Overstreet C. Seiden J. David N. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/26/2022 | 10/26/2022 1:30:00 PM | Springsteen, Bruce S | 2022-CR-000659 | Preliminary | David N. Seiden J. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/26/2022 | 10/26/2022 4:00:00 PM | Owens, Jerad Woodrow | 2021-JV-000139 | Trial Setting | Overstreet C. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/26/2022 | 10/26/2022 3:00:00 PM | Conner, Derek Sean | 2022-CR-000460 | Preliminary | Curry D. Seiden J. Joseph C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/26/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | PATRICK MARTINEZ vs. KYLE BUERMAN | 2021-CV-000276 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
10/26/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Sandy Ratzloff vs. TFMCOMM INC. | 2021-CV-000272 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/26/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000222 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/26/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000479 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/26/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000572 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/26/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000949 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/26/2022 | 10/25/2022 9:00:00 AM | Pantaleon Florez III vs. Rick Ginsberg, et al. | 2016-CV-000212 | Jury Trial | — | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/27/2022 | 10/27/2022 9:00:00 AM | Moore, Matthew J | 2021-CR-001161 | Pretrial Conference | Phelps J. Vrana N. Whitman C. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/27/2022 | 10/27/2022 1:30:00 PM | Cady, Jennifer D | 2021-CR-001066 | Status Conference | Crews N. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/27/2022 | 10/27/2022 1:30:00 PM | Pearson, Dean Paul | 2021-TR-000513 | Status Conference | Bates C. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/27/2022 | 10/27/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2022-DM-000151 | 2022-DM-000151 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/27/2022 | 10/27/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2022-DM-000152 | 2022-DM-000152 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/27/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | PATRICK MARTINEZ vs. KYLE BUERMAN | 2021-CV-000276 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
10/27/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Sandy Ratzloff vs. TFMCOMM INC. | 2021-CV-000272 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
10/27/2022 | 10/27/2022 9:00:00 AM | Boyle-Wolfe, Riley Kane | 2021-CR-000278 | Jury Trial | Hayes N. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/27/2022 | 10/27/2022 9:00:00 AM | Jackson, Jeffery L | 2020-TR-001732 | Jury Trial | Hayes N. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/27/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000222 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/27/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000479 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/27/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000572 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/27/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000949 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/27/2022 | 10/25/2022 9:00:00 AM | Pantaleon Florez III vs. Rick Ginsberg, et al. | 2016-CV-000212 | Jury Trial | — | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Aguilar, Jorge | 2022-TR-000445 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Burgess, Javontez B | 2021-TR-001565 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Christman, Asya Oliveiria | 2022-TR-000427 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Cole, Eric L | 2019-TR-004700 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Cooper, Andrew S | 2021-TR-001681 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Davis, Timothy Curt | 2019-TR-004550 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Dennis, Dale A | 2018-TR-005216 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Duncan-Ostgren, Lorian Ilene | 2021-TR-001746 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Fears, Gregory L | 2020-TR-000677 | Traffic Docket Call | Campbell Jr J. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Glover, Amiya | 2019-TR-004305 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Harmon Iii, William Thomas | 2019-TR-003512 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Hughes, Aaron Lee Cyrus | 2021-TR-000027 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Jewell, Brittany Marie | 2021-TR-001677 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Johnston, Joan Lauren | 2022-TR-000306 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Johr, Roy T | 2019-TR-004283 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Jones, Eugene Edward Hebrew | 2019-TR-004277 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Landis, Jimmy Dean | 2019-TR-004351 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Leonard, Alexis Ann | 2019-TR-004162 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Loren, Roy Delano | 2021-TR-001576 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mathia, Ricki Jay | 2019-TR-004164 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mcdonald, Brandon Leandrew | 2019-TR-004068 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mcgrone, Lester | 2021-TR-001581 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Moland, Christopher Zyrus | 2021-TR-001701 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Neukirch, Alec Gregg | 2022-TR-000435 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Nichols, Cody | 2020-FG-000004 | Traffic Docket Call | | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Overfelt, Zane Christopher | 2019-TR-004589 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Parga, Jesus | 2019-TR-004616 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Payne, Ashley | 2022-TR-000452 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Rice, Sierra Skye | 2022-TR-000442 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Riley, Lewis Eugene | 2019-TR-004536 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Robinson, Bryan Kelly | 2021-TR-001678 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Russell Ii, Gary W | 2019-TR-004176 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Smith, Amanda | 2022-TR-000440 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Sudduth, Chance Scott | 2022-TR-000077 | Traffic Docket Call | Brockman T. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Thompson, Thomas Michael | 2021-FG-000002 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Trueblood, James Christopher | 2019-TR-004295 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Vantuyl, Keri Lynne | 2019-TR-001883 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Vargas, Jose Chris | 2019-TR-004117 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Waring, Bailey Kay | 2021-TR-001672 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Wherry, James Paul Jr | 2019-TR-004465 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Williams, Quincy L | 2021-TR-000024 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Wormsley, Zachary James | 2021-FG-000004 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Zamarripa, Skyler Xavier | 2019-TR-004348 | Traffic Docket Call | Coleman C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 8:15:00 AM | Zirkle, Stephanie Michelle | 2022-TR-000431 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Rain Delay, LLC vs. Crown Construction, LLC, et al. | 2020-CV-000161 | Status Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
10/28/2022 | 10/28/2022 10:00:00 AM | Diaz, Miguel Antonio | 2022-TR-000117 | Traffic Trial | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/28/2022 | 10/27/2022 9:00:00 AM | Boyle-Wolfe, Riley Kane | 2021-CR-000278 | Jury Trial | Hayes N. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/28/2022 | 10/27/2022 9:00:00 AM | Jackson, Jeffery L | 2020-TR-001732 | Jury Trial | Hayes N. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/28/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000222 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/28/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000479 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/28/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000572 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/28/2022 | 10/24/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kenney, Chance A | 2021-CR-000949 | Jury Trial | Loomis D. Foster S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/28/2022 | 10/25/2022 9:00:00 AM | Pantaleon Florez III vs. Rick Ginsberg, et al. | 2016-CV-000212 | Jury Trial | — | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/31/2022 | 10/31/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2022-JC-000041 | 2022-JC-000041 | Review of Disposition | Blair B. Britton K. Davey D. Stancliffe C. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/31/2022 | 10/31/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000040 | 2021-JC-000040 | Permanency | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Barr T. Harrington S. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/31/2022 | 10/31/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000041 | 2021-JC-000041 | Permanency | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Barr T. Harrington S. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/31/2022 | 10/31/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000042 | 2021-JC-000042 | Permanency | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Barr T. Harrington S. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/31/2022 | 10/31/2022 1:30:00 PM | Maslen, Payton V | 2022-CR-000302 | Pretrial Conference | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. Thompson E. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/31/2022 | 10/31/2022 4:00:00 PM | 2019-JC-000137 | 2019-JC-000137 | Permanency | Barr T. Moya I. Blair B. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
10/31/2022 | 10/31/2022 4:00:00 PM | Kiser, Vitalia M | 2022-TR-000397 | Status Conference | Hayes N. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/31/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Mitchell, Shaquan R | 2021-CR-000841 | Preliminary | Chahine H. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
10/31/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Spates, Andrel D | 2022-CR-000033 | Jury Trial | Butler J. Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/31/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Booker, Jamal T | 2019-CR-000819 | PV AV Setting | Crawford J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/31/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Anderson, Johnny L | 2021-CR-001107 | Jury Trial | Overstreet C. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/31/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Booker, Jamal T | 2021-CR-000719 | Jury Trial | Crawford J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/31/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Booker, Jamal T | 2021-CR-000731 | Jury Trial | Crawford J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/31/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Booker, Jamal T | 2022-CR-000251 | Jury Trial | Crawford J. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/31/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Gipson, Joe Jr | 2022-CR-000389 | Jury Trial | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
10/31/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wesley, Gregory Lashon | 2022-CR-000380 | Jury Trial | Natale S. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
10/31/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Robert J. Burch vs. Alpha Roofing, LLC, et al. | 2020-CV-000266 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
10/31/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Taber, Austin C | 2022-CR-000167 | Jury Trial | Curry D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
10/31/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Colby, Chloe L | 2021-CR-000906 | Jury Trial | Keck A. Greenwald D. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
10/31/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Fawnshay Jo Rowland vs. Timothy S. Pectol | 2021-CV-000268 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
11/01/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Booker, Jamal T | 2019-CR-000819 | PV AV Setting | Crawford J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/01/2022 | 11/1/2022 9:00:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Nelda L. Hodson | 2020-PR-000165 | Status Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
11/01/2022 | 11/1/2022 10:00:00 AM | Robarge, Shelby M | 2021-CR-000486 | Status Conference | Smith B. Edwards S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
11/01/2022 | 11/1/2022 1:30:00 PM | Cormier, Thomas J | 2022-CR-000237 | Preliminary | Joseph C. Seiden J. Scherff D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
11/01/2022 | 11/1/2022 4:00:00 PM | 2021-JC-000085 | 2021-JC-000085 | Review of Disposition | Blair B. Moya I. Barr T. Kansas Legal Services | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
11/01/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Anderson, Johnny L | 2021-CR-001107 | Jury Trial | Overstreet C. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/01/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Booker, Jamal T | 2021-CR-000719 | Jury Trial | Crawford J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/01/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Booker, Jamal T | 2021-CR-000731 | Jury Trial | Crawford J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/01/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Booker, Jamal T | 2022-CR-000251 | Jury Trial | Crawford J. Foster S. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/01/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Gipson, Joe Jr | 2022-CR-000389 | Jury Trial | Orosco C. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/01/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wesley, Gregory Lashon | 2022-CR-000380 | Jury Trial | Natale S. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/01/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Robert J. Burch vs. Alpha Roofing, LLC, et al. | 2020-CV-000266 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
11/01/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Taber, Austin C | 2022-CR-000167 | Jury Trial | Curry D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/01/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Colby, Chloe L | 2021-CR-000906 | Jury Trial | Keck A. Greenwald D. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
11/01/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Fawnshay Jo Rowland vs. Timothy S. Pectol | 2021-CV-000268 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
11/02/2022 | 11/2/2022 9:00:00 AM | McClelland, Rashidi E | 2021-CR-000705 | Status Conference | Chahine H. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/02/2022 | 11/2/2022 9:00:00 AM | McClelland, Rashidi E | 2021-CR-001181 | Status Conference | Chahine H. Bustamante Hoefer P. Whitman C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/02/2022 | 11/2/2022 9:00:00 AM | Schmidt, Dennis L | 2022-CR-000439 | Status Conference | Hayes N. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/02/2022 | 11/2/2022 9:00:00 AM | Verner, William L | 2018-CR-000725 | For Further Scheduling | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/02/2022 | 11/2/2022 9:00:00 AM | Verner, William L | 2020-CR-000673 | Status Conference | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/02/2022 | 11/2/2022 9:00:00 AM | Verner, William L | 2021-CR-001150 | Status Conference | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/02/2022 | 11/2/2022 9:00:00 AM | Zaitz, Matthew D | 2021-CR-000778 | Status Conference | Hoffman D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/02/2022 | 11/2/2022 9:30:00 AM | Tyler J Hull vs. Jayhawk Cafe, Inc., et al. | 2020-CV-000210 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
11/02/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Robert J. Burch vs. Alpha Roofing, LLC, et al. | 2020-CV-000266 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
11/02/2022 | 11/2/2022 9:00:00 AM | Elliott, Louis Alexander III | 2022-CR-000149 | Jury Trial | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
11/02/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Taber, Austin C | 2022-CR-000167 | Jury Trial | Curry D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/02/2022 | 11/2/2022 9:00:00 AM | Townsend, Mikayla M | 2022-CR-000020 | Jury Trial | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
11/02/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Colby, Chloe L | 2021-CR-000906 | Jury Trial | Keck A. Greenwald D. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
11/02/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Fawnshay Jo Rowland vs. Timothy S. Pectol | 2021-CV-000268 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
11/03/2022 | 11/3/2022 10:00:00 AM | Dowdell, Kalim Akeba-Lloyd | 2021-CR-000160 | Pretrial Conference | Hall A. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
11/03/2022 | 11/3/2022 1:30:00 PM | Akshay Anand vs. Kill Creek Post & Beam, Ltd., et al. | 2021-CV-000319 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
11/03/2022 | 11/2/2022 9:00:00 AM | Elliott, Louis Alexander III | 2022-CR-000149 | Jury Trial | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
11/03/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Taber, Austin C | 2022-CR-000167 | Jury Trial | Curry D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/03/2022 | 11/2/2022 9:00:00 AM | Townsend, Mikayla M | 2022-CR-000020 | Jury Trial | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
11/03/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Colby, Chloe L | 2021-CR-000906 | Jury Trial | Keck A. Greenwald D. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
11/03/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Fawnshay Jo Rowland vs. Timothy S. Pectol | 2021-CV-000268 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Adalberto, Guzman | 2021-TR-001624 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Adell, Bethany Jacqueline | 2021-TR-001787 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Bates, Karen R | 2021-TR-001592 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Beckwith, David Max | 2021-TR-000041 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Beckwith, John Paul | 2019-TR-002716 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Burkhart, Hunter Theodore | 2021-TR-001788 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Caballero Alvarado, David German | 2022-TR-000357 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Camacho, Prudente | 2021-TR-001757 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Carcamo Garcia, Luis | 2021-FG-000005 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Carter, Kevin | 2021-TR-000048 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Chenault, Justine A | 2022-TR-000491 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Crawley, Brionne Lemont | 2020-TR-000076 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Cutshall, Whitney M | 2021-TR-000253 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Darmond, Ray | 2021-TR-001792 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Decker, Dylan R | 2022-TR-000344 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Drum, Guy | 2020-FG-000019 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Durossette, Dalton Lee | 2022-TR-000348 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Fanning, Esther Bijoux | 2021-TR-001744 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Franklin, Acedon Lee | 2020-TR-002200 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Grady, Johnathan Dale | 2022-TR-000339 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Hall, Patrick John | 2021-TR-000042 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Harris Jr, Vincent Bernard | 2019-TR-004240 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Holloway, Homer A Jr | 2020-FG-000011 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Houser, Samantha | 2021-TR-001791 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Johnson, Josie Rachelle | 2022-TR-000358 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Jordan, Richard A | 2021-TR-000038 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Labrador, Jose Benigno | 2021-TR-000036 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Love, Christopher Earl Jr | 2022-TR-000366 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Lown, Jerry L | 2020-FG-000015 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Lown, Jerry L | 2021-TR-000295 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mason, Penny | 2020-FG-000010 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mcnatt, Charles S | 2019-TR-004030 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Meade, Wesley Dee | 2021-TR-000033 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Moiwai, Robert | 2022-TR-000389 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Moody, James Brian | 2022-TR-000484 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Nance, Gene Lee | 2020-TR-000114 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Neil, Albert Charles | 2022-TR-001438 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Pinegar, Rex E | 2019-TR-004001 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Pinegar, Rex E | 2020-FG-000009 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Pinegar, Rex E | 2020-TR-000924 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Reza, Ryan | 2020-TR-000093 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Robinson, Ronald A | 2021-TR-001612 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Sandoval Lopez, Israel Enrique | 2022-TR-000356 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Slusser, Jacob Thomas | 2020-TR-000050 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Taylor, Jonathan W | 2020-FG-000007 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Vaughn, Montell Patrick | 2022-TR-000483 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Walker, Dakota Lee | 2017-TR-004331 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Walker, Levi Xavier | 2020-TR-000036 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 8:15:00 AM | Waring, Bailey Kay | 2021-TR-001790 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 9:00:00 AM | Edwards, Benson Jerome Jr | 2020-CR-000013 | Pretrial Conference | Bath T. Seiden J. Natale S. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 9:00:00 AM | Michael James Limburg vs. State of Kansas | 2018-CV-000214 | Hearing | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
11/04/2022 | 11/4/2022 9:00:00 AM | Sloan, Ashlyn | 2022-CR-000287 | Preliminary | Overstreet C. Seiden J. David M. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
11/04/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Colby, Chloe L | 2021-CR-000906 | Jury Trial | Keck A. Greenwald D. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
11/04/2022 | 10/31/2022 9:00:00 AM | Fawnshay Jo Rowland vs. Timothy S. Pectol | 2021-CV-000268 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
11/07/2022 | 11/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000106 | 2021-JC-000106 | Permanency | Harrington S. Britton K. Davey D. Fresh J. Kerr J. Packer D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
11/07/2022 | 11/7/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000094 | 2021-JC-000094 | Permanency | Harrington S. Britton K. Barr T. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
11/07/2022 | 11/7/2022 10:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000095 | 2021-JC-000095 | Permanency | Harrington S. Britton K. Barr T. Packer D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
11/07/2022 | 11/7/2022 10:00:00 AM | Teresa McCall vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company | 2020-CV-000147 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
11/07/2022 | 11/7/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2016-JC-000107 | 2016-JC-000107 | Review of Disposition | Stancliffe C. Britton K. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
11/07/2022 | 11/7/2022 1:30:00 PM | Meuffels, Jeremy R | 2022-CR-000446 | Pretrial Conference | Hall A. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
11/07/2022 | 11/7/2022 3:30:00 PM | 2018-JC-000096 | 2018-JC-000096 | Adoption | Davey D. Britton K. Harrington S. Packer D. Triplett C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
11/07/2022 | 11/7/2022 4:30:00 PM | 2018-JC-000092 | 2018-JC-000092 | Permanency | Harrington S. Britton K. Barr T. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
11/07/2022 | 11/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Pearson, Dean Paul | 2021-TR-000513 | Jury Trial | Bates C. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/07/2022 | 11/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Cady, Jennifer D | 2021-CR-001066 | Jury Trial | Crews N. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/07/2022 | 11/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Moore, Matthew J | 2021-CR-001161 | Jury Trial | Phelps J. Vrana N. Whitman C. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/07/2022 | 11/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Birgit D Love vs. Dillon Companies, LLC | 2022-CV-000030 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
11/07/2022 | 11/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Martin Albin vs. Michael Hayes | 2021-CV-000349 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
11/08/2022 | 11/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Cady, Jennifer D | 2021-CR-001066 | Jury Trial | Crews N. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/08/2022 | 11/8/2022 9:00:00 AM | David Gregory Gaus, Petitioner vs. Dan Dan Li Gaus, Respondent | 2019-DM-000588 | Bench Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
11/08/2022 | 11/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Moore, Matthew J | 2021-CR-001161 | Jury Trial | Phelps J. Vrana N. Whitman C. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/08/2022 | 11/8/2022 1:00:00 PM | Price, John T | 2021-CR-000818 | Jury Trial | Caprice K. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
11/08/2022 | 11/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Birgit D Love vs. Dillon Companies, LLC | 2022-CV-000030 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
11/08/2022 | 11/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Martin Albin vs. Michael Hayes | 2021-CV-000349 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
11/09/2022 | 11/9/2022 10:00:00 AM | Kimberly Adams, Petitioner vs. Alan Adams, Respondent | 2022-DM-000484 | Status Conference | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/09/2022 | 11/9/2022 1:00:00 PM | Campagnano, Danielle N | 2019-TR-000944 | Bench Trial | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/09/2022 | 11/9/2022 3:15:00 PM | 2022-JC-000024 | 2022-JC-000024 | Review of Disposition | Davey D. Moya I. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
11/09/2022 | 11/9/2022 4:30:00 PM | 2018-JC-000011 | 2018-JC-000011 | Review of Disposition | Barr T. Britton K. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
11/09/2022 | 11/9/2022 9:00:00 AM | Maslen, Payton V | 2022-CR-000302 | Jury Trial | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. Thompson E. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
11/09/2022 | 11/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Birgit D Love vs. Dillon Companies, LLC | 2022-CV-000030 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
11/09/2022 | 11/9/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kiser, Vitalia M | 2022-TR-000397 | Jury Trial | Hayes N. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
11/09/2022 | 11/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Martin Albin vs. Michael Hayes | 2021-CV-000349 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
11/09/2022 | 11/9/2022 9:00:00 AM | Price, John T | 2021-CR-000818 | Jury Trial | Caprice K. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
11/10/2022 | 11/10/2022 1:30:00 PM | Blair, Ruth A | 2021-CR-000381 | Status Conference | Orosco C. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/10/2022 | 11/10/2022 9:00:00 AM | Anderson, Trevon A | 2022-CR-000657 | Preliminary | Loomis D. Leal R. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/10/2022 | 11/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Birgit D Love vs. Dillon Companies, LLC | 2022-CV-000030 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
11/10/2022 | 11/10/2022 9:00:00 AM | Brown, Blake W | 2022-CR-000664 | Preliminary | Clarke M. Leal R. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/10/2022 | 11/9/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kiser, Vitalia M | 2022-TR-000397 | Jury Trial | Hayes N. Brackman S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
11/10/2022 | 11/10/2022 9:00:00 AM | Mabry, Isaiah J | 2022-CR-000658 | Preliminary | Smith B. Leal R. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/10/2022 | 11/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Martin Albin vs. Michael Hayes | 2021-CV-000349 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
11/10/2022 | 11/10/2022 9:00:00 AM | Penny, Nasir Rahman | 2022-CR-000665 | Preliminary | Chahine H. Leal R. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/10/2022 | 11/9/2022 9:00:00 AM | Price, John T | 2021-CR-000818 | Jury Trial | Caprice K. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
11/10/2022 | 11/10/2022 9:00:00 AM | Thomas, Malachi S | 2022-CR-000539 | Trial Setting | Keck A. Leal R. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/10/2022 | 11/10/2022 9:00:00 AM | Thomas, Malachi S | 2022-CR-000662 | Preliminary | Keck A. Leal R. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/14/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2019-JC-000097 | 2019-JC-000097 | Permanency | Packer D. Britton K. Smith J. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
11/14/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2019-JC-000098 | 2019-JC-000098 | Permanency | Packer D. Britton K. Smith J. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
11/14/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2020-JC-000052 | 2020-JC-000052 | Permanency | Packer D. Britton K. Davey D. Harrington S. Smith J. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
11/14/2022 | 11/14/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2016-JC-000122 | 2016-JC-000122 | Permanency | Packer D. Britton K. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
11/14/2022 | 11/14/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2017-JC-000123 | 2017-JC-000123 | Review of Disposition | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Packer D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
11/14/2022 | 11/14/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2017-JC-000124 | 2017-JC-000124 | Review of Disposition | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Packer D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
11/14/2022 | 11/14/2022 4:30:00 PM | 2019-JC-000032 | 2019-JC-000032 | Adoption | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Barr T. Durkin A. Packer D. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
11/14/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Kylee Grace Fiedler, Petitioner vs. Christopher Joseph Fiedler, Respondent | 2019-DM-000321 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
11/14/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Schmidt, Dennis L | 2022-CR-000439 | Jury Trial | Hayes N. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/14/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Verner, William L | 2018-CR-000725 | For Further Scheduling | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/14/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Verner, William L | 2020-CR-000673 | Jury Trial | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/14/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Verner, William L | 2021-CR-001150 | Jury Trial | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/14/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | McClelland, Rashidi E | 2021-CR-000705 | Jury Trial | Chahine H. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/14/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | McClelland, Rashidi E | 2021-CR-001181 | Jury Trial | Chahine H. Bustamante Hoefer P. Whitman C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/14/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Dowdell, Kalim Akeba-Lloyd | 2021-CR-000160 | Jury Trial | Hall A. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
11/14/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Zaitz, Matthew D | 2021-CR-000778 | Jury Trial | Hoffman D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/14/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Edwards, Benson Jerome Jr | 2020-CR-000013 | Jury Trial | Bath T. Seiden J. Natale S. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/14/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Heritage Tractor, Inc. vs. Evergy Kansas Central, Inc., et al. | 2020-CV-000136 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
11/15/2022 | 11/15/2022 11:00:00 AM | Peterson, Maraih L | 2022-CR-000143 | Bench Trial | Natale S. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/15/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Schmidt, Dennis L | 2022-CR-000439 | Jury Trial | Hayes N. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/15/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Verner, William L | 2018-CR-000725 | For Further Scheduling | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/15/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Verner, William L | 2020-CR-000673 | Jury Trial | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/15/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Verner, William L | 2021-CR-001150 | Jury Trial | Wells G. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/15/2022 | 11/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2022-DM-000151 | 2022-DM-000151 | Bench Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
11/15/2022 | 11/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2022-DM-000152 | 2022-DM-000152 | Bench Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
11/15/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | McClelland, Rashidi E | 2021-CR-000705 | Jury Trial | Chahine H. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/15/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | McClelland, Rashidi E | 2021-CR-001181 | Jury Trial | Chahine H. Bustamante Hoefer P. Whitman C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/15/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Dowdell, Kalim Akeba-Lloyd | 2021-CR-000160 | Jury Trial | Hall A. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
11/15/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Zaitz, Matthew D | 2021-CR-000778 | Jury Trial | Hoffman D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/15/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Edwards, Benson Jerome Jr | 2020-CR-000013 | Jury Trial | Bath T. Seiden J. Natale S. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/15/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Heritage Tractor, Inc. vs. Evergy Kansas Central, Inc., et al. | 2020-CV-000136 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
11/16/2022 | 11/16/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hughes, Cierra D | 2021-CR-000977 | Status Conference | Chahine H. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/16/2022 | 11/16/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wright, David Allen | 2022-CR-000526 | Status Conference | Natale S. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/16/2022 | 11/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2022-DM-000151 | 2022-DM-000151 | Bench Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
11/16/2022 | 11/15/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2022-DM-000152 | 2022-DM-000152 | Bench Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
11/16/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | McClelland, Rashidi E | 2021-CR-000705 | Jury Trial | Chahine H. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/16/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | McClelland, Rashidi E | 2021-CR-001181 | Jury Trial | Chahine H. Bustamante Hoefer P. Whitman C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/16/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Dowdell, Kalim Akeba-Lloyd | 2021-CR-000160 | Jury Trial | Hall A. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
11/16/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Zaitz, Matthew D | 2021-CR-000778 | Jury Trial | Hoffman D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/16/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Edwards, Benson Jerome Jr | 2020-CR-000013 | Jury Trial | Bath T. Seiden J. Natale S. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/16/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Heritage Tractor, Inc. vs. Evergy Kansas Central, Inc., et al. | 2020-CV-000136 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
11/17/2022 | 11/17/2022 11:30:00 AM | In the Matter of the Trust of Joshua Jagoda | 2021-PR-000152 | Case Management Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
11/17/2022 | 11/17/2022 1:30:00 PM | McClanahan, Francis S | 2022-CR-000140 | Status Conference | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/17/2022 | 11/17/2022 1:30:00 PM | In the Matter of the Name Change of Micaela Iola Foster | 2022-CV-000018 | Hearing | — | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
11/17/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Dowdell, Kalim Akeba-Lloyd | 2021-CR-000160 | Jury Trial | Hall A. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
11/17/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Zaitz, Matthew D | 2021-CR-000778 | Jury Trial | Hoffman D. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/17/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Edwards, Benson Jerome Jr | 2020-CR-000013 | Jury Trial | Bath T. Seiden J. Natale S. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/17/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Heritage Tractor, Inc. vs. Evergy Kansas Central, Inc., et al. | 2020-CV-000136 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Alexander, Keon D | 2022-TR-000564 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Allen, Tajanea Tashawn | 2022-TR-000405 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Blackwood, Karli Ann | 2021-TR-001029 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Burns, Augustina Petra | 2022-TR-000399 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Bush, Cody Evans | 2021-TR-000920 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | CATES, SAMANTHA | 2022-TR-000582 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Cornwell, Danielle Marie | 2021-TR-001183 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Craven, Frank Tyler | 2021-TR-000936 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ellison, Jahlil Raquan | 2021-TR-000906 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Folsom, Kobi Knight | 2021-TR-001266 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Fuller, Jeffrey R | 2022-TR-000578 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Garcia, Jose G | 2021-TR-001357 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ice, Chase Augustus | 2022-TR-000541 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Imel, Katherine Emily | 2021-TR-001027 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mata, Vanessa | 2021-TR-001121 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mccallop, Andre Schaun Jr | 2019-TR-002214 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mcfall, Matthew John | 2022-TR-000419 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Oates, Jahkee Lee | 2021-TR-000793 | Traffic Docket Call | Wittman H. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ochoa, Casey Don | 2018-TR-003352 | Traffic Docket Call | Whitman C. Coleman C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Pinson, Billie Joann | 2021-TR-000928 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Smith, Gabriel B | 2022-TR-000411 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Spaulding, Emerson | 2022-TR-000403 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Staley, Jaime | 2021-TR-001272 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Stevens, Monte Pierre | 2022-TR-000416 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Stone, Grant Joseph | 2022-TR-000612 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Thompson, Chase A | 2022-TR-000580 | Arraignment | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Warns, Amanda Kristine | 2022-TR-000584 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Watson, Michael Mcgregor | 2021-TR-001214 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 8:15:00 AM | Young, Ashton James Harris | 2021-TR-001250 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 10:00:00 AM | Ciemiega, Lawrence Joseph | 2020-TR-000053 | Traffic Trial | Thompson F. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hutcherson, David J | 2021-CR-001061 | Status Conference | Falls J. Foster S. Lungstrum R. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hutcherson, David J | 2022-TR-000296 | Status Conference | Falls J. Vrana N. Lungstrum R. Wells G. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 9:30:00 AM | Holmes, Daoud L | 2021-CR-000241 | Pretrial Conference | Smith B. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 10:00:00 AM | Salerno, Sean | 2021-CR-000139 | Pretrial Conference | Davies B. Seiden J. Huerter C. Merrill G. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
11/18/2022 | 11/18/2022 9:00:00 AM | In the Matter of the Estate of Nelda L. Hodson | 2020-PR-000165 | Bench Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
11/18/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Edwards, Benson Jerome Jr | 2020-CR-000013 | Jury Trial | Bath T. Seiden J. Natale S. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/18/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Heritage Tractor, Inc. vs. Evergy Kansas Central, Inc., et al. | 2020-CV-000136 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
11/19/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Heritage Tractor, Inc. vs. Evergy Kansas Central, Inc., et al. | 2020-CV-000136 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
11/20/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Heritage Tractor, Inc. vs. Evergy Kansas Central, Inc., et al. | 2020-CV-000136 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
11/21/2022 | 11/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | Leslie Carper, et al. vs. Kile Gershwin | 2021-CV-000181 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
11/21/2022 | 11/21/2022 10:00:00 AM | JEFFREY A. BURGESS vs. ORION MILLER | 2020-CV-000350 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
11/21/2022 | 11/21/2022 1:30:00 PM | Overfield Corporation vs. Select One Security, LLC | 2021-CV-000369 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
11/21/2022 | 11/21/2022 3:00:00 PM | Quinn Ngiendo vs. FIRST TRANSIT, INC | 2021-CV-000371 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
11/21/2022 | 11/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | Blair, Ruth A | 2021-CR-000381 | Jury Trial | Orosco C. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/21/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Heritage Tractor, Inc. vs. Evergy Kansas Central, Inc., et al. | 2020-CV-000136 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
11/21/2022 | 11/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | Meuffels, Jeremy R | 2022-CR-000446 | Jury Trial | Hall A. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
11/22/2022 | 11/22/2022 9:00:00 AM | Davis, Robert E | 2021-CR-000735 | Status Conference | Loomis D. Valdez S. | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
11/22/2022 | 11/22/2022 1:30:00 PM | Laticia Raine, et al. vs. Erin VanNatta, et al. | 2021-CV-000250 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
11/22/2022 | 11/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | Blair, Ruth A | 2021-CR-000381 | Jury Trial | Orosco C. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
11/22/2022 | 11/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Heritage Tractor, Inc. vs. Evergy Kansas Central, Inc., et al. | 2020-CV-000136 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
11/22/2022 | 11/21/2022 9:00:00 AM | Meuffels, Jeremy R | 2022-CR-000446 | Jury Trial | Hall A. Greenwald D. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
11/23/2022 | 11/23/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hickock, John Fred II | 2022-CR-000346 | Status Conference | Keck A. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/23/2022 | 11/23/2022 4:00:00 PM | Greco, Patrick Z. | 2022-JV-000013 | Trial Setting | Butler K. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
11/28/2022 | 11/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000012 | 2021-JC-000012 | Permanency | Blair B. Britton K. Barr T. Packer D. Kansas Legal Services | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
11/28/2022 | 11/28/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000003 | 2021-JC-000003 | Review of Disposition | Barr T. Britton K. Huerter J. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
11/28/2022 | 11/28/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000004 | 2021-JC-000004 | Review of Disposition | Barr T. Britton K. Huerter J. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
11/28/2022 | 11/28/2022 11:00:00 AM | 2021-JC-000005 | 2021-JC-000005 | Review of Disposition | Barr T. Britton K. Huerter J. Stancliffe C. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
11/28/2022 | 11/28/2022 1:30:00 PM | Snider, Hudson J | 2022-TR-000548 | Pretrial Conference | Frydman J. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
11/28/2022 | 11/28/2022 2:00:00 PM | Roberts, Ronald A | 2019-CR-000068 | Pretrial Conference | Clarke M. Greenwald D. Appellate Defender Office | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
11/28/2022 | 11/28/2022 1:30:00 PM | Lantz 1505 LLC vs. Pi Kappa Phi (Theta Epsilon) Alumni Chapter, Inc, et al. | 2021-CV-000026 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
11/28/2022 | 11/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hutcherson, David J | 2021-CR-001061 | Jury Trial | Falls J. Foster S. Lungstrum R. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/28/2022 | 11/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hutcherson, David J | 2022-TR-000296 | Jury Trial | Falls J. Vrana N. Lungstrum R. Wells G. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/28/2022 | 11/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wright, David Allen | 2022-CR-000526 | Jury Trial | Natale S. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/28/2022 | 11/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hughes, Cierra D | 2021-CR-000977 | Jury Trial | Chahine H. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/29/2022 | 11/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hutcherson, David J | 2021-CR-001061 | Jury Trial | Falls J. Foster S. Lungstrum R. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/29/2022 | 11/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hutcherson, David J | 2022-TR-000296 | Jury Trial | Falls J. Vrana N. Lungstrum R. Wells G. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
11/29/2022 | 11/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Wright, David Allen | 2022-CR-000526 | Jury Trial | Natale S. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/29/2022 | 11/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hughes, Cierra D | 2021-CR-000977 | Jury Trial | Chahine H. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/30/2022 | 11/30/2022 4:00:00 PM | Lathrom, Austin | 2021-JV-000122 | Trial Setting | Clary B. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
11/30/2022 | 11/30/2022 4:00:00 PM | Williams, Leigha Ann | 2021-JV-000135 | Trial Setting | Schnug M. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
11/30/2022 | 11/30/2022 4:00:00 PM | Williams, Leigha Ann | 2021-JV-000136 | Trial Setting | Schnug M. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
11/30/2022 | 11/28/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hughes, Cierra D | 2021-CR-000977 | Jury Trial | Chahine H. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
11/30/2022 | 11/30/2022 9:00:00 AM | Salerno, Sean | 2021-CR-000139 | Jury Trial | Davies B. Seiden J. Huerter C. Merrill G. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
12/01/2022 | 11/30/2022 9:00:00 AM | Salerno, Sean | 2021-CR-000139 | Jury Trial | Davies B. Seiden J. Huerter C. Merrill G. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Alexander, Demetrius Jerome | 2020-TR-000212 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ambler, Frankie Dale | 2022-TR-000525 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Bass Hunter, Zachary Taylor Gatling | 2021-TR-000064 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Bowie, Ricky M | 2020-TR-000581 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Butler, Jeffery | 2020-TR-000541 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Cervantes, Tobie James | 2022-TR-000456 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Gilbert, Avian M | 2020-TR-000513 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Golson, Reginald De Priest | 2022-TR-000465 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Graves, Tyler James | 2020-TR-000578 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Guzman, Kafuri Marco Antonio | 2020-TR-000516 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Harmon, Brandon Craig | 2019-TR-000363 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Johnson, Ora Rafeal | 2019-TR-004608 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Jones, Jason Michael | 2021-TR-001828 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Krentz, Heather | 2020-TR-000151 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Legg, Jamaol | 2020-TR-000337 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Leonardo, Ortaga Garcia | 2020-TR-000584 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Linden, Ari Solomon | 2021-TR-001842 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mcneil, April | 2020-TR-000334 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Mersman, Eric Leigh | 2021-TR-001690 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Nesburg, Madison Nicole | 2020-TR-000587 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ogle, Mark R | 2022-TR-000523 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Parton, Carl Leonard | 2020-TR-000342 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Patton, John William | 2022-TR-000467 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Pease, Stephen Anthony | 2022-TR-000458 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Robertson, Cody Wayne | 2021-TR-001667 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Rutherford, Peter J | 2021-TR-001786 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Schwiebert, Joseph | 2020-TR-000511 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Sharon, David Eugean | 2020-TR-000589 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Terry, Austin Lewis | 2021-TR-002319 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Turner, Anthony Michael | 2020-TR-000234 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 8:15:00 AM | Williams, Mason Andrew | 2021-TR-001823 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 9:00:00 AM | Polk, Dustyn | 2018-CR-000853 | Status Conference | Cline C. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
12/02/2022 | 12/2/2022 9:00:00 AM | Polk, Dustyn | 2021-CR-000915 | Status Conference | Cline C. Seiden J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
12/05/2022 | 12/5/2022 4:30:00 PM | 2019-JC-000095 | 2019-JC-000095 | Permanency | Barr T. Britton K. Barker K. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
12/05/2022 | 12/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | McClanahan, Francis S | 2022-CR-000140 | Jury Trial | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/05/2022 | 12/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Overfield Corporation vs. Select One Security, LLC | 2021-CV-000369 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
12/05/2022 | 12/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Holmes, Daoud L | 2021-CR-000241 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
12/06/2022 | 12/6/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2018-JC-000014 | 2018-JC-000014 | Review of Disposition | Kansas Legal Services Britton K. Davey D. Packer D. Blair B. Lonard K. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
12/06/2022 | 12/6/2022 1:30:00 PM | 2018-JC-000015 | 2018-JC-000015 | Review of Disposition | Lonard K. Britton K. Davey D. Packer D. Blair B. Kansas Legal Services | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
12/06/2022 | 12/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | McClanahan, Francis S | 2022-CR-000140 | Jury Trial | Thompson E. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/06/2022 | 12/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Overfield Corporation vs. Select One Security, LLC | 2021-CV-000369 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
12/06/2022 | 12/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Holmes, Daoud L | 2021-CR-000241 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
12/07/2022 | 12/7/2022 10:00:00 AM | Canada, John B Jr | 2017-CR-001002 | Probation Violation | Cline C. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/07/2022 | 12/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Overfield Corporation vs. Select One Security, LLC | 2021-CV-000369 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
12/07/2022 | 12/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Snider, Hudson J | 2022-TR-000548 | Jury Trial | Frydman J. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
12/07/2022 | 12/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Holmes, Daoud L | 2021-CR-000241 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
12/07/2022 | 12/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Roberts, Ronald A | 2019-CR-000068 | Jury Trial | Clarke M. Greenwald D. Appellate Defender Office | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
12/08/2022 | 12/8/2022 1:30:00 PM | Lind, Eric Michael | 2022-CR-000230 | Status Conference | Robinson G. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/08/2022 | 12/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Holmes, Daoud L | 2021-CR-000241 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
12/08/2022 | 12/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Roberts, Ronald A | 2019-CR-000068 | Jury Trial | Clarke M. Greenwald D. Appellate Defender Office | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Berry, Margaret Marie | 2020-TR-000685 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Betts, Andre Eugene | 2021-TR-001775 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Bowman, Christopher Michael | 2022-TR-000507 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Carter, Jasen Billy | 2020-TR-000784 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Castillo, Nia D | 2020-TR-000679 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Chenault, Justine Ann | 2022-TR-000553 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Contreras, Christopher John | 2022-TR-000497 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Delich, Clifford | 2022-TR-000577 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Farmer, Robert D | 2022-TR-000534 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Fehrenbacher, Shelby Nicole | 2022-TR-000653 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Garcia, Austin | 2020-TR-000709 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Goodwin, Derek Marlowe Jr | 2020-TR-000824 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Gorton, Nathan Dean | 2020-TR-000635 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Gray, Scotty | 2018-TR-001144 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Groninger, Christopher Thomas | 2020-TR-000624 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Guerrero, Sariah Ann | 2022-TR-000529 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Harvey, Caleb J | 2021-TR-001859 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | King, Kelli Nichole | 2018-TR-000748 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Laureano Martinez, Margarita | 2021-TR-001759 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Lewis, Justin | 2020-TR-000699 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Maier, Christopher Coty | 2022-TR-000632 | Arraignment | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Martin, Leslie D | 2020-TR-000821 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Newell, Ethan Jacob | 2021-TR-001776 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ohalloran, Jessica Marie | 2021-TR-001709 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Oquendo, Tiffany Ann | 2021-TR-001867 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Orr, Reletter Jo | 2021-TR-001729 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Pellegrin, Lora | 2021-TR-001706 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Porter, Dominic | 2022-TR-000655 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Railing Tolbert, Laiken Markus | 2021-TR-001778 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Reid-Ray, Keita Ayana | 2022-TR-000675 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Robinson, Brett Thomas | 2022-TR-000527 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Schwartz, Thomas Anthony | 2020-TR-000622 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Sharp, Brandie | 2020-TR-000702 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Shaver, Lewis A | 2020-TR-000715 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Sotomayor, Lourdes Amor | 2020-TR-000690 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Spiezio, Conner | 2022-TR-000656 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Spiker, Erik Kolby | 2021-TR-001700 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Theilen, Sydney Katherine | 2020-TR-000803 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Thorne, Amy Marie | 2022-TR-000671 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Tropf, Logan James | 2022-TR-000515 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Washington, Dakie | 2020-TR-002566 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:15:00 AM | Yurchak, Melody L | 2020-TR-000630 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | Brooks, Aaron M | 2020-TR-000631 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 8:30:00 AM | Diaz, Jorge | 2021-TR-001761 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 9:00:00 AM | Sophaphone, Sanexay | 2022-CR-000243 | Status Conference | Falls J. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 10:00:00 AM | Carlson, John | 2022-TR-001369 | Traffic Trial | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 9:30:00 AM | Elly Claussen vs. James Jeffrey Hornbeck | 2022-CV-000112 | Status Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
12/09/2022 | 12/9/2022 9:00:00 AM | Marvin Garel, et al. vs. Ryan Oshel | 2021-CV-000240 | Pretrial Conference | — | D03 | James Fleetwood |
12/09/2022 | 12/5/2022 9:00:00 AM | Holmes, Daoud L | 2021-CR-000241 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
12/09/2022 | 12/7/2022 9:00:00 AM | Roberts, Ronald A | 2019-CR-000068 | Jury Trial | Clarke M. Greenwald D. Appellate Defender Office | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
12/12/2022 | 12/12/2022 1:00:00 PM | Galloway, Louis G Jr | 2021-CR-000065 | Status Conference | Downing S. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
12/12/2022 | 12/12/2022 1:00:00 PM | Galloway, Louis G Jr | 2022-CR-000339 | For Further Scheduling | Downing S. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
12/12/2022 | 12/12/2022 1:00:00 PM | Galloway, Louis G Jr | 2022-CR-000340 | For Further Scheduling | Downing S. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
12/12/2022 | 12/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Leslie Carper, et al. vs. Kile Gershwin | 2021-CV-000181 | Jury Trial | — | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
12/12/2022 | 12/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Quinn Ngiendo vs. FIRST TRANSIT, INC | 2021-CV-000371 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
12/12/2022 | 12/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hickock, John Fred II | 2022-CR-000346 | Jury Trial | Keck A. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
12/12/2022 | 12/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Polk, Dustyn | 2018-CR-000853 | Jury Trial | Cline C. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
12/13/2022 | 12/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Leslie Carper, et al. vs. Kile Gershwin | 2021-CV-000181 | Jury Trial | — | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
12/13/2022 | 12/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Quinn Ngiendo vs. FIRST TRANSIT, INC | 2021-CV-000371 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
12/13/2022 | 12/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hickock, John Fred II | 2022-CR-000346 | Jury Trial | Keck A. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
12/13/2022 | 12/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Polk, Dustyn | 2018-CR-000853 | Jury Trial | Cline C. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
12/14/2022 | 12/14/2022 9:00:00 AM | Akshay Anand vs. Kill Creek Post & Beam, Ltd., et al. | 2021-CV-000319 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
12/14/2022 | 12/14/2022 2:00:00 PM | Grenyo, Edward C | 2020-CR-000368 | Preliminary (No Go) | Butler J. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
12/14/2022 | 12/14/2022 2:00:00 PM | Grenyo, Edward C | 2022-CR-000495 | Preliminary (No Go) | Butler J. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
12/14/2022 | 12/14/2022 3:15:00 PM | 2020-JC-000005 | 2020-JC-000005 | Review of Disposition | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Packer D. Blair B. | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
12/14/2022 | 12/14/2022 1:30:00 PM | David Montgomery vs. Kia Motors Corporation, et al. | 2021-CV-000109 | Hearing | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
12/14/2022 | 12/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Leslie Carper, et al. vs. Kile Gershwin | 2021-CV-000181 | Jury Trial | — | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |
12/14/2022 | 12/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Quinn Ngiendo vs. FIRST TRANSIT, INC | 2021-CV-000371 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
12/14/2022 | 12/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hickock, John Fred II | 2022-CR-000346 | Jury Trial | Keck A. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
12/14/2022 | 12/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Polk, Dustyn | 2018-CR-000853 | Jury Trial | Cline C. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
12/15/2022 | 12/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Hickock, John Fred II | 2022-CR-000346 | Jury Trial | Keck A. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
12/15/2022 | 12/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Polk, Dustyn | 2018-CR-000853 | Jury Trial | Cline C. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | 2020-TR-002278 | 2020-TR-002278 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Berg, Barbara | 2020-TR-003177 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Blair, Nicholas Thomas | 2021-TR-001793 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Brungardt, Carrie Ann | 2022-TR-000615 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Colgrove, Wade | 2020-TR-002323 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Cortez Rodriguez, Cristian Adrian | 2021-TR-001805 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Deardorff, Scott Michael | 2020-TR-003173 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Esparza, Carlos Eduardo | 2021-TR-000159 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Fiester, Rochelle | 2021-TR-000121 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Fleming, Rodney William Jr | 2022-TR-000569 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Garcia, Erika Lizbeth | 2022-TR-000718 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Graham, Aisha S | 2021-TR-000509 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Hammer, Heather Ellen | 2021-TR-001897 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Henry, Michael Anthony | 2018-TR-004532 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Hollingsworth, William L | 2022-TR-000597 | Arraignment | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Hurd, Camren Lee | 2019-TR-001868 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Irey, Brennan | 2021-TR-000122 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | King, Christopher D | 2021-TR-001927 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Norris, Trevor Allan | 2022-TR-000721 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ogle, Mark R | 2022-TR-000605 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Pritchard, Lirandy jr | 2022-TR-000722 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Ramirez Coto, Eliar | 2022-TR-000495 | Arraignment | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Rice, Nina Taylor | 2022-TR-000625 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Sanchez, John | 2020-FG-000005 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Sanders, Diane | 2021-TR-000119 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Tidwell, Janice Louise | 2021-TR-001208 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Tyson, Gina Domonique | 2020-TR-000732 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Varela, Edgar Oswaldo | 2020-TR-002903 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 8:15:00 AM | Whitehead, Angela Renee | 2017-TR-000658 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/16/2022 | 12/16/2022 9:00:00 AM | Rojo, Isaias Esai | 2021-CR-000361 | Status Conference | Smith B. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
12/16/2022 | 12/12/2022 9:00:00 AM | Polk, Dustyn | 2018-CR-000853 | Jury Trial | Cline C. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
12/19/2022 | 12/19/2022 10:00:00 AM | Blosser, James RD | 2017-JV-000032 | Expungement Hearing | Frydman J. Valdez S. | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
12/19/2022 | 12/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Lind, Eric Michael | 2022-CR-000230 | Jury Trial | Robinson G. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/19/2022 | 12/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Sophaphone, Sanexay | 2022-CR-000243 | Jury Trial | Falls J. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
12/19/2022 | 12/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Galloway, Louis G Jr | 2021-CR-000065 | Jury Trial | Downing S. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
12/19/2022 | 12/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Galloway, Louis G Jr | 2022-CR-000339 | For Further Scheduling | Downing S. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
12/19/2022 | 12/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Galloway, Louis G Jr | 2022-CR-000340 | For Further Scheduling | Downing S. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
12/20/2022 | 12/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Lind, Eric Michael | 2022-CR-000230 | Jury Trial | Robinson G. Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
12/20/2022 | 12/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Sophaphone, Sanexay | 2022-CR-000243 | Jury Trial | Falls J. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
12/20/2022 | 12/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Galloway, Louis G Jr | 2021-CR-000065 | Jury Trial | Downing S. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
12/20/2022 | 12/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Galloway, Louis G Jr | 2022-CR-000339 | For Further Scheduling | Downing S. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
12/20/2022 | 12/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Galloway, Louis G Jr | 2022-CR-000340 | For Further Scheduling | Downing S. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
12/21/2022 | 12/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Galloway, Louis G Jr | 2021-CR-000065 | Jury Trial | Downing S. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
12/21/2022 | 12/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Galloway, Louis G Jr | 2022-CR-000339 | For Further Scheduling | Downing S. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
12/21/2022 | 12/19/2022 9:00:00 AM | Galloway, Louis G Jr | 2022-CR-000340 | For Further Scheduling | Downing S. Seiden J. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
12/21/2022 | 12/21/2022 4:30:00 PM | 2018-JC-000089 | 2018-JC-000089 | Review of Disposition | Stancliffe C. Britton K. Harrington S. Packer D. Blair B. Kansas Legal Services | CRB | No Judge Assigned |
12/22/2022 | 12/22/2022 1:30:00 PM | Michael Moses vs. Dillon Companies, LLC | 2021-CV-000071 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
12/23/2022 | 12/23/2022 4:45:00 PM | Hornberger, Michael B | 2021-TR-001295 | Arraignment | Gilroy J. Bustamante Hoefer P. | Division 1 | Amy J. Hanley, Division 1 |
01/03/2023 | 1/3/2023 1:30:00 PM | Malone, Chastleton J | 2020-CR-000677 | Jury Trial | Duma M. Valdez S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
01/04/2023 | 1/4/2023 11:00:00 AM | Martyi Kelly, Petitioner vs. Jennifer Kelly, Respondent | 2018-DM-000005 | Review | — | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Aguilar, Melissa | 2020-TR-002257 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Bai, Chenxi | 2022-TR-000868 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Ballinas, Mercedes Gisselle | 2020-TR-002134 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Ballinas, Mercedes Gisselle | 2020-TR-002595 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Beierly, Amber Jo | 2021-TR-001887 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Bennett, Elizabeth Anne | 2020-TR-002293 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Bey, Ravanna Eugene Stegall | 2020-TR-000939 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Bockrath, Gregory A | 2022-TR-000767 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Borsodi, Lindsey Marie | 2021-TR-000258 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Brown, Andrew T | 2021-TR-000184 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Brown, Christopher R | 2016-TR-000596 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Chacon Thomas, Elisa | 2021-TR-000214 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Chacon-Thomas, Elisa | 2020-TR-001548 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Contee-Brown, Dermaine Lecreece | 2021-TR-001956 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Davis, Natashya Sage | 2021-TR-000226 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Dillingham, Andria Gayle | 2021-TR-000227 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Foston, Tyanna F | 2021-TR-000290 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Gallegos Morales, Edgar Gerardo | 2022-TR-000657 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Gattis, Ronnie Guy | 2021-TR-000364 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Gibson, Renee Leigh Fountaine | 2021-TR-000234 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Gonzalez, Israel | 2022-TR-000522 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Goodman, Emily J | 2020-TR-002315 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Guenther, Riley August | 2021-TR-001957 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Hernandez, Alvaro Adan | 2021-TR-000262 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Hernandez, Berny Damian | 2022-TR-000667 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Hills, Christopher Steven | 2021-TR-000314 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Holman-Hebert, Burke Abraham | 2022-TR-000786 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Horne, Itiyana Nicole | 2020-TR-000919 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Howard, Kristine B | 2020-TR-000904 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Humphries, Linsay Ann | 2020-TR-000878 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Ingram, Callie Denise | 2021-TR-000321 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Jackson, Jonathon | 2021-TR-000371 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Jones, Bergandy Dawn | 2021-TR-000210 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Knight, Crystal Michelle | 2021-TR-000145 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Lambert, Alexis Jewel | 2021-TR-000292 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Linder, Chloe Adele | 2021-TR-000178 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Lopez Manuel, Ariel | 2021-TR-000230 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Lundy, James | 2021-TR-000095 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Martines, Remedios | 2020-TR-002228 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Maxwell, Curtis Lorenza Ii | 2020-TR-000947 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Moon, Danielle | 2021-TR-000131 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Morris, Kyle Justyn | 2021-TR-000303 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Mott, Reginald II | 2022-TR-000771 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Munoz, Jesus | 2018-TR-000258 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Nanomantube, Terry | 2021-TR-000287 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Oconnor, Airen Kay | 2021-TR-001978 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Pead, Antonio Jr | 2021-TR-000235 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Perry, Kiara Michelle | 2022-TR-000664 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Peterson, Erik Michael | 2020-TR-000908 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Pickel, Jack Allen | 2021-TR-000367 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Pinegar, Rex Edgar | 2022-TR-000788 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Planko, Shaliya | 2022-TR-000646 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Proctor, Eddie Maurice Jr | 2021-TR-000293 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Puttz, Brandon Michael | 2021-TR-000084 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Queen, Michael Steven | 2020-TR-000942 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Ray, Jennifer Lynn | 2021-TR-000151 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Reed, Keringten Alexandre | 2021-TR-000089 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Robinson, Robert Danny | 2020-TR-002306 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Russell, Gregory G | 2021-TR-000130 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Santos, Veronica Celina | 2021-TR-001854 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Schofield, Micheal Tracey | 2020-TR-000879 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Schuck, Gregory David | 2021-TR-000276 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Schulz, Trey Lee | 2020-TR-000840 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Sheppard, April Maria | 2021-TR-000383 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Sheppard, April Maria | 2022-TR-000770 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Simba, Ibrahim B | 2021-TR-000248 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Simba, Mariam Lee | 2021-TR-000359 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Sprague, Jace | 2021-TR-001973 | Traffic Docket Call | Ginie R. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Stepp, Malaki Exzavier | 2020-TR-002273 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Tracz, Jeremy M | 2022-TR-000658 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Valdez, Luis Fernando | 2022-TR-000279 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Verduzo, Angel | 2021-TR-001980 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Weatherwax, Tanner Scott | 2021-TR-000156 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Williams, Brady Douglas | 2021-TR-000372 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Williams, Sterling Leon | 2021-TR-000249 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Woodhead, Savannah Renee | 2021-TR-001855 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 8:15:00 AM | Zapata, Cherick Rowena | 2021-TR-000200 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 9:00:00 AM | Bird Physical Therapy PA vs. Marian Phelps | 2022-LM-000400 | Status Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 9:30:00 AM | Rodriguez, Juan | 2021-TR-000370 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/06/2023 | 1/6/2023 9:30:00 AM | Schneider, Jessica Dora Farley | 2022-TR-000539 | Traffic Docket Call | Schneider R. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/09/2023 | 1/9/2023 9:00:00 AM | Marvin Garel, et al. vs. Ryan Oshel | 2021-CV-000240 | Jury Trial | — | D03 | James Fleetwood |
01/09/2023 | 1/9/2023 9:00:00 AM | Teresa McCall vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company | 2020-CV-000147 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
01/09/2023 | 1/9/2023 9:00:00 AM | Akshay Anand vs. Kill Creek Post & Beam, Ltd., et al. | 2021-CV-000319 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
01/09/2023 | 1/9/2023 9:00:00 AM | Malone, Chastleton J | 2020-CR-000677 | Jury Trial | Duma M. Valdez S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
01/09/2023 | 1/9/2023 9:00:00 AM | Rojo, Isaias Esai | 2021-CR-000361 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
01/10/2023 | 1/9/2023 9:00:00 AM | Marvin Garel, et al. vs. Ryan Oshel | 2021-CV-000240 | Jury Trial | — | D03 | James Fleetwood |
01/10/2023 | 1/9/2023 9:00:00 AM | Teresa McCall vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company | 2020-CV-000147 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
01/10/2023 | 1/9/2023 9:00:00 AM | Akshay Anand vs. Kill Creek Post & Beam, Ltd., et al. | 2021-CV-000319 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
01/10/2023 | 1/9/2023 9:00:00 AM | Malone, Chastleton J | 2020-CR-000677 | Jury Trial | Duma M. Valdez S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
01/10/2023 | 1/9/2023 9:00:00 AM | Rojo, Isaias Esai | 2021-CR-000361 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
01/11/2023 | 1/11/2023 1:30:00 PM | Laticia Raine, et al. vs. Erin VanNatta, et al. | 2021-CV-000250 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
01/11/2023 | 1/9/2023 9:00:00 AM | Marvin Garel, et al. vs. Ryan Oshel | 2021-CV-000240 | Jury Trial | — | D03 | James Fleetwood |
01/11/2023 | 1/9/2023 9:00:00 AM | Teresa McCall vs. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company | 2020-CV-000147 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
01/11/2023 | 1/9/2023 9:00:00 AM | Akshay Anand vs. Kill Creek Post & Beam, Ltd., et al. | 2021-CV-000319 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
01/11/2023 | 1/9/2023 9:00:00 AM | Malone, Chastleton J | 2020-CR-000677 | Jury Trial | Duma M. Valdez S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
01/11/2023 | 1/9/2023 9:00:00 AM | Rojo, Isaias Esai | 2021-CR-000361 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
01/12/2023 | 1/9/2023 9:00:00 AM | Akshay Anand vs. Kill Creek Post & Beam, Ltd., et al. | 2021-CV-000319 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
01/12/2023 | 1/9/2023 9:00:00 AM | Malone, Chastleton J | 2020-CR-000677 | Jury Trial | Duma M. Valdez S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
01/12/2023 | 1/9/2023 9:00:00 AM | Rojo, Isaias Esai | 2021-CR-000361 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Ballard, Kara Diane | 2017-TR-003910 | Traffic Docket Call | Obozele L. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Beard, Topaz | 2020-TR-000973 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Bethea, Shavion KN | 2020-TR-001018 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Bey, Joseph Stegall | 2019-TR-002600 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Blythe, Die Anie | 2020-TR-001011 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Boyd, Anneshia Jeanai Ricquel | 2021-TR-002008 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Brock, Hilda Jean | 2022-TR-000884 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Brown, Johnathan | 2020-TR-002332 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Christenson, Gary Raymond | 2021-TR-001924 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Clark, Devante Xavier | 2018-TR-002165 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Clark, Devante Xavier | 2022-TR-000700 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Clary, Rileigh Jane | 2022-TR-000448 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Cooper, Chynna | 2020-TR-002324 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Cuellar Ortiz, Miguel Adalberto | 2020-TR-000987 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Cuenca Peralta, Rafael | 2020-TR-001071 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Davis, Jasean Ahmad | 2022-TR-000684 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Deshazer, Corina Shanae | 2022-TR-000818 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Diaz, Ernest John | 2020-TR-001080 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Dill, Graham Mitchell | 2020-TR-000970 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Edwards, Maurice M | 2020-TR-001103 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Elena, Mejia | 2022-TR-000847 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Flannery, Joseph Braden | 2020-TR-001004 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Gray, Milton | 2022-TR-000817 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Green, Felicia Diane | 2020-TR-002349 | Traffic Docket Call | Southall N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Harris, Ari Xavier | 2021-TR-000379 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Herrera Santillan, Abimael Isai | 2020-TR-000979 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Horting, Kaiden Michael | 2020-TR-002401 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Howell, Christina Ann | 2022-TR-000710 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Hughes, Cierra Denise | 2020-TR-000988 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Iallonardo, Gino Paul | 2020-TR-002335 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Jackson, Arthur | 2021-TR-000355 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Kimmel, Griffin Jack Dayne | 2021-TR-002034 | Traffic Docket Call | Swain S. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Michaelis, Brian W | 2020-TR-000963 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Morris, Aja Dannee Nicole | 2020-TR-001032 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Morris, Herman Carl 3rd | 2020-TR-001056 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Moses, Nathan Todd | 2021-TR-001891 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Munsell, Ryan E | 2020-TR-001066 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Pacheco, Luis V | 2021-TR-001900 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Perez Vigueras, Anotnio | 2021-TR-001919 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Rake, John P Ii | 2020-TR-001100 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Russel, Lisa Ann | 2021-TR-000353 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Salazar, Javier Angeles | 2020-TR-001019 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Schoenberger, Tracey Duane | 2020-TR-001101 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Smith, Michaela Anne | 2020-TR-001045 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Smithey, Simone Renee | 2020-TR-001070 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Stewart, Ulyesses Antonio Jr | 2021-TR-000354 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Tribble, Kerry | 2021-TR-002010 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Wallette, Felix | 2021-TR-002011 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Wiley, Jacob Ernest | 2021-TR-000339 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 8:15:00 AM | Willis, Cameron Diandrae | 2020-TR-000972 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 9:00:00 AM | Qui, Wenjie | 2021-CR-001077 | Pretrial Conference | Joseph C. Brackman S. Curry D. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 9:00:00 AM | Steven R. Hayden, Petitioner vs. Shanda C. Powell Hayden, Respondent | 2020-DM-000280 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
01/13/2023 | 1/13/2023 1:30:00 PM | Thomas Gierum vs. FINLAY AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLY, INC., et al. | 2020-CV-000343 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
01/13/2023 | 1/9/2023 9:00:00 AM | Malone, Chastleton J | 2020-CR-000677 | Jury Trial | Duma M. Valdez S. | Division 6 | Stacey L. Donovan, Division 6 |
01/13/2023 | 1/9/2023 9:00:00 AM | Rojo, Isaias Esai | 2021-CR-000361 | Jury Trial | Smith B. Vrana N. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
01/17/2023 | 1/17/2023 10:00:00 AM | Yvonne Gillespie vs. Allstate Fire and Casualty Insurance Company, et al. | 2020-CV-000219 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
01/17/2023 | 1/17/2023 9:00:00 AM | Michael Moses vs. Dillon Companies, LLC | 2021-CV-000071 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
01/18/2023 | 1/17/2023 9:00:00 AM | Michael Moses vs. Dillon Companies, LLC | 2021-CV-000071 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
01/19/2023 | 1/17/2023 9:00:00 AM | Michael Moses vs. Dillon Companies, LLC | 2021-CV-000071 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Abad, Allyn Kiyomi | 2020-TR-001246 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Alarcon, Sabino | 2021-TR-001935 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Barron, Andromeda Jo Ann | 2022-TR-000748 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Barron, Andromeda Jo Ann | 2022-TR-000754 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Bowman, Ralph G | 2022-TR-000744 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Cabigas, Rachel M | 2022-TR-000753 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Callahan, Malcolm Vaughan | 2021-TR-001942 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Cameron, William Gage | 2018-TR-005123 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Cardine Vazquez, Janielee N | 2021-TR-001941 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Chavez, Paul Domingo | 2021-TR-001750 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Collins, Camdon Joe | 2022-TR-000861 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Cook, Jeffrey Scott | 2021-TR-002064 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Davis, Christina L | 2022-TR-000862 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Etcitty, Sabrina | 2022-TR-000865 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Flores-Cantu, Luis | 2020-TR-001235 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Freeman, Troy Allen | 2020-TR-001115 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Frogge, Stephen Mallory | 2019-TR-000424 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Gibson, William Cole | 2022-TR-000729 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Gilkey, Imani | 2020-TR-001177 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Grammer, Mercede Dawn | 2019-TR-003825 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Green, Danielle N | 2018-TR-000543 | Traffic Docket Call | Whitman C. Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Harris, Joseph Samual | 2022-TR-000877 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Hays, Tanna A | 2022-TR-000883 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Hill, Ismail Markhal Lee | 2020-TR-001231 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Jackson, Danielle Marie | 2020-TR-001255 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | James, Dustin Edward | 2021-TR-002043 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Joel Pierre, Jean | 2022-TR-000751 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | King, Dakota Wayne Ryan | 2020-TR-001197 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Kocherov, Justine Isgur | 2020-TR-002738 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Lately, Angela Monique | 2020-TR-001203 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Lorenz, Braden Michael | 2022-TR-000878 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Manlove, Jessica Hope | 2019-TR-004534 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Martin, Graeleigh Hawk | 2021-TR-002092 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Mcclendon, Anthony Lynn | 2020-TR-001193 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Mcgraw, Cullen Patrick | 2021-TR-002067 | Diversion/Appear | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Mercer, Noah Bradley | 2022-TR-000752 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Meza Guzman, Daniel | 2019-TR-004410 | Traffic Docket Call | Obozele L. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Minor, Denetria La Trease | 2019-TR-004397 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Monahan, James | 2018-TR-003043 | Bond Appearance | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Owen, Tashia Mae | 2021-TR-001824 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Ralph, Kalee Marae | 2020-TR-001199 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Rohe, Adam S | 2020-TR-001165 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Rutherford, Peter James | 2022-TR-000845 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Saldivar, Eduin Yairk | 2022-TR-000875 | Arraignment | Devkota T. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Seiger, Jordan David | 2020-TR-001150 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Smith, Christen Marie | 2022-TR-000757 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Smith, Valerie May Pentecost | 2020-TR-001215 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Vaughn Neighbors, Taylor Kathleen | 2020-TR-001226 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Vess, Brandon Lee | 2020-TR-001130 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Von-Roue, Curtis Emmanuel | 2022-TR-000882 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Walker, Vincent L | 2021-TR-001975 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Wallace, Airyyus Ra Jee | 2021-TR-001940 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Wampler, Austin M | 2022-TR-000864 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Wells, Matthew Otis | 2020-TR-001214 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:15:00 AM | Ziesenis, Rachelle Maria | 2020-TR-001123 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 8:30:00 AM | Blair, Nicholas Thomas | 2021-TR-001963 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 10:00:00 AM | Mason, Java Lee | 2022-TR-001443 | Traffic Trial | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/20/2023 | 1/20/2023 9:00:00 AM | Polk, Dustyn | 2021-CR-000915 | Status Conference | Cline C. Seiden J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
01/23/2023 | 1/23/2023 1:30:00 PM | Alyssa Brown vs. Unified School District No. 497, et al. | 2021-CV-000173 | Motion | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
01/23/2023 | 1/23/2023 1:30:00 PM | Emily Ray vs. Unified School District No. 497, et al. | 2021-CV-000174 | Motion | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
01/23/2023 | 1/23/2023 1:30:00 PM | Lisa Graves vs. Schwickerts Tecta America, LLC, et al. | 2020-CV-000211 | Motion | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
01/23/2023 | 1/23/2023 9:00:00 AM | Qui, Wenjie | 2021-CR-001077 | Jury Trial | Joseph C. Brackman S. Curry D. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
01/23/2023 | 1/23/2023 9:00:00 AM | Steven R. Hayden, Petitioner vs. Shanda C. Powell Hayden, Respondent | 2020-DM-000280 | Bench Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
01/24/2023 | 1/23/2023 9:00:00 AM | Qui, Wenjie | 2021-CR-001077 | Jury Trial | Joseph C. Brackman S. Curry D. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
01/24/2023 | 1/23/2023 9:00:00 AM | Steven R. Hayden, Petitioner vs. Shanda C. Powell Hayden, Respondent | 2020-DM-000280 | Bench Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
01/25/2023 | 1/23/2023 9:00:00 AM | Qui, Wenjie | 2021-CR-001077 | Jury Trial | Joseph C. Brackman S. Curry D. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
01/25/2023 | 1/23/2023 9:00:00 AM | Steven R. Hayden, Petitioner vs. Shanda C. Powell Hayden, Respondent | 2020-DM-000280 | Bench Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
01/26/2023 | 1/23/2023 9:00:00 AM | Steven R. Hayden, Petitioner vs. Shanda C. Powell Hayden, Respondent | 2020-DM-000280 | Bench Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Adams, Michael D | 2022-TR-000837 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Allender Turbyfill, Dylan Michael | 2022-TR-000835 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Austin, Matea Alandre | 2022-TR-000800 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Bloodworth 2nd, Allen Thomas | 2021-TR-002213 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Carr, Jacob R L | 2020-TR-001270 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Chalmers, Cole Berwick | 2021-TR-001614 | Traffic Docket Call | Secrest co*ckerham C. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Champagne, Stephanie Marie | 2020-TR-001262 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Coates, Justice Nicole | 2019-TR-003337 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Coates, Justice Nicole | 2020-TR-001944 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Coley, Stephanie D | 2021-TR-002207 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Cooper, Riley | 2019-TR-004249 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Danilo, Edwin | 2022-FG-000011 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Delgado Gomez, Alicia Yvonne | 2020-TR-001293 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Eteeyan, Abyah Ky | 2022-TR-000932 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Fanning, Paul | 2021-TR-002139 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Genovese, Eric Mathew | 2021-TR-002128 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Gross, Damonae Melanise | 2020-TR-001386 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Harrell, Alessandra Kate | 2021-TR-001985 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Henderson, Chandler | 2021-TR-002154 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Henry, Steven | 2019-TR-003921 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Henry, Steven Allen Jr | 2019-TR-002851 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Hernandez, Ranslay | 2021-TR-000120 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Jones, Jason Michael | 2020-TR-001378 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Keith, Tari L | 2021-TR-001997 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | LeClair, Clint L | 2021-TR-002153 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Mackey, Makaila Lynn | 2020-TR-001389 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Mayhew, Alicia Marie | 2020-TR-001375 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Munganga, Joel | 2021-TR-001999 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Mynor, Perez | 2022-FG-000010 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Olson, Cameron | 2020-TR-001391 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Polanco, Josue | 2022-TR-000840 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Ratliff, Maurice Thomas | 2019-TR-001569 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Robinson, Ronald David | 2020-TR-002892 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Rogers, Michelle L | 2020-TR-001388 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Rogers, Michelle L | 2021-TR-002022 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Santa Cruz, Juan | 2020-TR-001330 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Shepard, Wesley Dean | 2022-TR-000809 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Smith, Isaac E | 2020-TR-001358 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Suddith, Rose M | 2020-TR-001314 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Sutton, Zachary | 2021-TR-002253 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Sweet, Rachel Katherine | 2022-TR-000805 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Thomas-Bolton, Sarah | 2021-TR-002152 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Tipton, George L | 2021-TR-002168 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Turk, Ashlyn Ann | 2020-TR-001371 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Verner, William L | 2021-TR-002138 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Wachman, Mason | 2020-TR-002178 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Wake, Dejah | 2022-TR-000924 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Waller Rybak, Elena Sergeevna | 2022-TR-000829 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Walters, Jeffrey K | 2020-TR-001316 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Willett, Crystal Belle | 2020-TR-001397 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/27/2023 8:15:00 AM | Williams, Rachel Samantha | 2022-TR-000821 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
01/27/2023 | 1/23/2023 9:00:00 AM | Steven R. Hayden, Petitioner vs. Shanda C. Powell Hayden, Respondent | 2020-DM-000280 | Bench Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
01/30/2023 | 1/30/2023 9:00:00 AM | Lantz 1505 LLC vs. Pi Kappa Phi (Theta Epsilon) Alumni Chapter, Inc, et al. | 2021-CV-000026 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
01/30/2023 | 1/30/2023 9:00:00 AM | Laticia Raine, et al. vs. Erin VanNatta, et al. | 2021-CV-000250 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
01/30/2023 | 1/30/2023 9:00:00 AM | Polk, Dustyn | 2021-CR-000915 | Jury Trial | Cline C. Seiden J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
01/31/2023 | 1/30/2023 9:00:00 AM | Lantz 1505 LLC vs. Pi Kappa Phi (Theta Epsilon) Alumni Chapter, Inc, et al. | 2021-CV-000026 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
01/31/2023 | 1/30/2023 9:00:00 AM | Laticia Raine, et al. vs. Erin VanNatta, et al. | 2021-CV-000250 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
01/31/2023 | 1/30/2023 9:00:00 AM | Polk, Dustyn | 2021-CR-000915 | Jury Trial | Cline C. Seiden J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
02/01/2023 | 1/30/2023 9:00:00 AM | Lantz 1505 LLC vs. Pi Kappa Phi (Theta Epsilon) Alumni Chapter, Inc, et al. | 2021-CV-000026 | Jury Trial | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
02/01/2023 | 1/30/2023 9:00:00 AM | Laticia Raine, et al. vs. Erin VanNatta, et al. | 2021-CV-000250 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
02/01/2023 | 1/30/2023 9:00:00 AM | Polk, Dustyn | 2021-CR-000915 | Jury Trial | Cline C. Seiden J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
02/02/2023 | 1/30/2023 9:00:00 AM | Laticia Raine, et al. vs. Erin VanNatta, et al. | 2021-CV-000250 | Jury Trial | — | Division 5 | Mark A. Simpson, Division 5 |
02/02/2023 | 1/30/2023 9:00:00 AM | Polk, Dustyn | 2021-CR-000915 | Jury Trial | Cline C. Seiden J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Aumick, Brian | 2021-TR-000510 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Ballard, Ashlie Renea | 2022-TR-000870 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Barry, Anna Alexandra | 2021-TR-000396 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Beaton, Donald W | 2021-TR-002038 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Beebe, Zachary A | 2022-TR-000964 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Calvillo Calvillo, Arturo | 2021-TR-002042 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Canady, Ashton Richard | 2021-TR-000450 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Carrasco-Ordaz, Daniel | 2021-TR-002214 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Chambers, Kizzie Renee | 2021-TR-000432 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Davis, Conner Clay Exelby | 2021-TR-000528 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Dominguez, Eric Estrada | 2020-TR-001395 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Dugan, Steven Lee | 2021-TR-000402 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Elmer, Tyson Alexander | 2021-TR-000408 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Figueroa Galeana, Jorge | 2021-TR-000444 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Fitzpatrick, Shaneshia Shante | 2018-TR-003016 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Fortin, Chase | 2021-TR-000946 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Fraser, Gregory Scott | 2021-TR-000406 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Fritz, Margaret | 2022-FG-000016 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Garcia, Elijah J | 2021-TR-000464 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Garcia, Elijah J | 2022-TR-000622 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Garcia, Elijah J | 2022-TR-000965 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Gonzalez Gomez, Jose Ovidio | 2022-TR-000956 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Herde, Laura Marie | 2021-TR-000483 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Holmes, Ashley Renee | 2017-TR-002264 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Ingerson, Brett Ekekiel | 2021-TR-000393 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Izaguirre, Rosalinda Salazar | 2021-TR-000519 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Laskowiski, M | 2021-TR-002208 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Laury, Chyrelle Janee | 2022-TR-000873 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Mayo, Shilah Nicole | 2021-TR-000521 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | McCawley, Skyler Keith | 2021-TR-000417 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Mccawley, Skyler Keith | 2022-TR-000813 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Mora, Noe Gonzalez | 2021-TR-000397 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Newman, Alexander | 2021-TR-000530 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Ngyuen, Beatrix Caroline | 2021-TR-001524 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Ortiz, Mou | 2021-TR-000529 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Phillips, Deserae Katina | 2021-TR-000531 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Price, Samuel Lee | 2021-TR-000391 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Reed, Alissa | 2022-FG-000008 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Richardson, Jaeonathan Dawn | 2021-TR-000412 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Robles, Angela Christine | 2016-TR-001024 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Salgado-Romero, Omar | 2021-TR-000526 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Sharon, William Allen | 2022-TR-000959 | Arraignment | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Sheltrown, Dominic Anthony | 2018-TR-001853 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Silvey, Mariah Lee | 2021-TR-002039 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Terrazas, David Jason Jr | 2021-TR-000401 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Tokach, Fiona Thomas | 2021-TR-002054 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Torres, Gregory Allen Jr | 2021-TR-000478 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Trigg, Cecil | 2021-TR-000405 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 2/3/2023 8:15:00 AM | Wathen, Sienna Nicole | 2021-TR-000395 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/03/2023 | 1/30/2023 9:00:00 AM | Polk, Dustyn | 2021-CR-000915 | Jury Trial | Cline C. Seiden J. | Division 2 | Sally D. Pokorny, Division 2 |
02/06/2023 | 2/6/2023 10:00:00 AM | Rain Delay, LLC vs. Crown Construction, LLC, et al. | 2020-CV-000161 | Pretrial Conference | — | Division 4 | James R. McCabria, Division 4 |
02/08/2023 | 2/8/2023 4:00:00 PM | Mendoza, Christopher | 2021-JV-000023 | Trial Setting | Butler K. Moya I. | Juvenile | Paul R. Klepper, Juvenile Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Barrera, Roberto Paul Iii | 2021-TR-002187 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Batiste, Robert J | 2022-TR-000928 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Bigelow, Jesse Samuel | 2021-TR-002189 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Bowers, Michael James | 2022-TR-000945 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Buerman, Kyle Sheldon | 2020-TR-001543 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Burch, David | 2022-TR-001072 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Chandler, Christopher Lynne | 2020-TR-000894 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Chapman, Kristina Joy | 2022-TR-000946 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Cordova, Andy | 2022-TR-000939 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Deiter, Austin Robert | 2022-TR-000905 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Del Angel Borquez, Jennifer Jazmin | 2021-TR-000550 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Duff, Nicole | 2022-TR-000950 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Dugan 3rd, Kenneth Lee | 2021-TR-000541 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Dye, Carter | 2019-TR-003658 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Faudoa, Sergio Jhonatan | 2021-TR-002190 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Gallagher, Jason Charles | 2022-TR-000971 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Gerdes, Caitlyn Brianne | 2021-TR-002188 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Hall, Brittany Mone | 2022-TR-000948 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Hamilton, Gage Mitchell | 2022-TR-000975 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Hopkins, Ky Anna F | 2022-TR-000974 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Jaimez, Antonio | 2018-TR-005478 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Johnson, Christopher | 2020-TR-002177 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Lopez-Romo, Oscar | 2020-TR-001560 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Lowe, Tristan Paul | 2020-TR-001542 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | McLaren, Patrick | 2022-TR-001077 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Mccornell, Samuel Michael | 2021-TR-002194 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Mckinney, Finas E | 2018-TR-005337 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Newman, Alease A | 2022-TR-001029 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Oliver, Mesfen | 2021-TR-000387 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Ray, Ricky Louis | 2022-TR-000970 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Richardson, Malik Marquise | 2020-TR-002226 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Rivera Ruiz, Daniel Alfredo | 2021-TR-000556 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Robinson, Richard | 2021-TR-001021 | Traffic Docket Call | Jones J. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Rose, Wren Damien | 2022-TR-000976 | Traffic Docket Call | Johnson T. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Rudisell, Jori Jean | 2020-TR-000723 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Sanchez Prieto, Oscar Arturo | 2021-TR-002185 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Sanchz Mason, Jose Roberto | 2022-TR-000590 | Traffic Docket Call | Knapp D. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Sauerbry, Jeanette Marie | 2022-TR-001032 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Shinn, Brooke Tiara | 2019-TR-003667 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Shockley, Bobbie Lynn | 2022-TR-000367 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Swalm, Christina M | 2020-TR-000280 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Walton, James Michael Eugene | 2018-TR-004216 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Wegener, Donald R | 2022-TR-001060 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 8:15:00 AM | Wilson, Randall David Best | 2020-TR-001611 | Traffic Docket Call | Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/10/2023 | 2/10/2023 9:30:00 AM | Squires, Donell Lynn | 2021-TR-000539 | Traffic Docket Call | Jones J. Vrana N. | Pro Tem | Blake C. Glover, Pro Tem Division |
02/13/2023 | 2/13/2023 9:00:00 AM | Tyler J Hull vs. Jayhawk Cafe, Inc., et al. | 2020-CV-000210 | Jury Trial | — | Division 3 | B. Kay Huff, Division 3 |